Cheshire County Show - English National Show 2013

Dirnanean Kitty
18th - 19th June 2013 JUDGE: Mr R Macgregor
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Male Champion LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
Reserve Male Champion STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.12 1. HEATHBROW SARAH'S DIAMOND HEATHBROW ALLSTAR 09 9 DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
4. SHANNOCK DEE-ANORA RATHLEE BEN JENNALYN ANORA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
5. CWARRE AMBER'S DIAMOND BEN-NANT VERNON PODE HOLE SOPHIA AMBER RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
6. CHADSTON TOLLIE'S DELIGHT 11TH OMORGA VOLVO CHADSTON TOLLIE B & E CHADWICK
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. STERLING WENONA'S DIVINA DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING NAOMI'S WENONA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. SCARTHINGWELL DAMSELFLY HEYWOOD ANDREW SCARTHINGWELL THISTLEDOWN MR & MRS D PICK
3. SCARTHINGWELL DOVE OMORGA REGAN SCARTHINGWELL WREN MR & MRS D PICK
4. STERLING VIVIAN'S DAWN AUCHORACHAN WIZARD STERLING RHAPSODY'S VIVIAN BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
5. POPES NELLYS DAZZLER BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLY 2ND M/S J H & V G WOOD
6. POPES NELLYS DARLING BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLYS SUPRISE M/S J H & V G WOOD
Heifer, born on or between 01.08.11 and 31.12.11 1. STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. RACEVIEW CINDERELLA KIM RACEVIEW KING BALLINGAR KIM M A BARLOW
3. SWALLOWHILL CHARITY BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL TALLULAH MRS A JUKES
4. RATHLEE CAPRICE CURAHEEN TYSON SEAVIEW ROXY MR I & MRS J TURVEY
5. LITTLE ORCHARD KATJA 2C LAMHOJ SUPERY LOXTON RUTH MR MARK SALLIS
6. MORETONHALL CALAMINE PENNY MORETONHALL VANGUARD MORETONHALL WHIMSEY PENNY CLARE & DAVID SAVINS
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.11 and 31.07.11 1. REDROSE CRYSTAL ATLOW AWESOME 09 ATLOW VERITY MR D DONNELLY
2. RAVENSDALE OLIVE 5TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE OLIVE 3RD MR M K D HIND
3. SWALLOWHILL CALICO BLACKFORD TONKA RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
4. ALREB CINDERELLA KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY PENWERN VERONA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.11 and 31.03.11 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. STERLING NOVA'S CANDY DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING JANETS NOVA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. KEY GRACE HOLLINGWOOD TOM BOARS HEAD GRACE 3RD M/S G D KEY & SONS
4. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
5. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
6. POPES NELLYS CAMILLA BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLYS SUPRISE M/S J H & V G WOOD
Cow or Heifer, born in 2010 in-milk with calf at foot or certified in-calf and due to calve before 3 years of age 1. STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. DENIZES MELODY 10TH ASHLAND TORNADO DENIZES MELODY 2ND M A BARLOW
3. BEANHILL BUTTER OMORGA VOLVO BEANHILL TAMARA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
4. STORERSMITH BUBBLE BLACKFORD HARVESTER HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 26TH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
5. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
6. BURLANE DELILAH HOCKENHULL RED RUM HOCKENHULL DEBORAH 6TH T S & G E POWELL
Cow, born in 2008 or 2009, in-milk or certified in-calf at the time of the Show 1. KILBRIDE FARM DORA 34A CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY KILBRIDE FARM DORA 21T MR D DONNELLY
Cow, born before 01.01.08, in-milk or certified in calf at the time of the Show 1. DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born on or after 01.04.12 1. HIRWAUN DAZZLER 12 HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN VANITY MR A DAVIES
2. BEANHILL DIGGER 12 CURAHEEN TYSON BEANHILL TICKLE MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
3. RAVENSDALE DICTATOR 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GABRIELLA 2ND MR M K D HIND
4. FIRCOVERT DANIEL 12 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT HONEYSUCKLE MR P GUNTHER
5. RAVENSDALE DRAGON 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE OCTAVIA 2ND MR M K D HIND
6. STERLING DUMFRIES 12 STERLING NELSON 2ND STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Bull, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. ATLOW DOUBLE D 12 BANWY WONDERBOY ATLOW VELVET MR D DONNELLY
2. HEATHBROW DOMINATOR 12 DIRNANEAN TELSTAR 1 HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
3. HIRWAUN DELBOY 12 BANWY T-REX HIRWAUN RUTH MR A DAVIES
4. WILLIAMS DRACO (P) 12 DARSHAM PLAYBOY TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
5. CRANFIELD DUKE 12 OMORGA SAMSON ATLOW AMBER DAVID & ANN STONIER
6. HEATHBROW DOUBLE STAR 12 HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW SUPERSTAR D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born in 2011 1. STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. GREENFIELDS CHISEL 11 GREENFIELDS VIPER GREENFIELDS WELCOME MR G GREEN
3. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or before 31.12.10 1. LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
2. WROXALL WALLACE VINGEGARD TEXAS WROXALL NICE MOIRA C H EVANS & SON
Pair of Animals 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. D A & L A SAPSED
3. MR & MRS D PICK
4. MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
5. MR M K D HIND
6. T S & G E POWELL
Dam Group of the Year 3, either or mixed sex, bred from the same Dam 1. M/S J H & V G WOOD
Interbreed Supreme Champion DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Exhibitor Bred Reserve Champion STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed Junior Champion & Interbreed Junior Male Champion HIRWAUN DAZZLER 12 HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN VANITY MR A DAVIES
Interbreed Champion Pairs STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed Reserve Group of Four STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER

Interbreed Supreme Champion, Supreme & Female Champion DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND

LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 Male Champion

HIRWAUN DAZZLER 12 Interbreed Junior Champion & Interbreed Junior Male Champion

HEATHBROW SARAH'S DIAMOND

HEATHBROW CARAMEL

KILBRIDE FARM DORA 34A

Supreme Championship

Bull championship

Charity Auction Our Charity Auction at the National Show – Cheshire raised £4456. All money will be donated to Help the Hero’s and MacMillan Cancer. Thank you to all that kindly donated.