Bucks County Show Results


 
DATE: 27th August 2015JUDGE: Mr N Brown
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.14 1. LYNFIELD FLINTY STERLING FLINT LYNFIELD AMETHYST 09 M/S A E & C BISHOP
2. BOARS HEAD KARINA 5TH CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA MR R J GRENHAM
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.13 1. HEATHBROW ELEANOR'S STAR DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) D A & L A SAPSED
2. HEATHBROW ESTELLE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
3. ALCHESTER POLLY CORSKIE WHAM SKERRINGTON REBECCA 52ND MR J SHOULER
Cow, in-calf or with calf at foot, born before 31.12.12 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born on or after 01.01.14 1. HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
2. BROADREED FERDINAND 14 GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED ANNABELLE 2ND BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
3. ALCHESTER FRANKLYN 14 SKERRINGTON ADDITION 09 9 ASTCOTE BURBERY MR J SHOULER
4. ALCHESTER FRANK 14 CORSKIE WHAM SKERRINGTON RUTH 17TH MR J SHOULER
Interbreed - Reserve Overall Continental Champion HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED

Royal County of Berkshire Show


 
DATE: 19th September to 20th September 2015JUDGE: Mr P Burgess
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion TILBROOK EARL 13 KILBRIDE FARM ANDREW 09 TILBROOK BONNIE MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Reserve Supreme Champion ALCHESTER POLLY CORSKIE WHAM SKERRINGTON REBECCA 52ND MR J SHOULER
Junior Champion & Local Simmental Champion LYNFIELD FLINTY STERLING FLINT LYNFIELD AMETHYST 09 M/S A E & C BISHOP
Reserve Junior Champion CHYANHAL FALSTAFF 14 POPES LAIRD KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 55T MR R M BIRCH
Bull, born before 01.01.14 1. TILBROOK EARL 13 KILBRIDE FARM ANDREW 09 TILBROOK BONNIE MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Bull, born on or after 01.01.14 1. CHYANHAL FALSTAFF 14 POPES LAIRD KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 55T MR R M BIRCH
2. ALCHESTER FRANKLYN 14 SKERRINGTON ADDITION 09 9 ASTCOTE BURBERY MR J SHOULER
Cow, in milk or in calf, born before 31.12.12 1. BEANHILL BUTTER OMORGA VOLVO BEANHILL TAMARA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer, born in 2013 1. ALCHESTER POLLY CORSKIE WHAM SKERRINGTON REBECCA 52ND MR J SHOULER
2. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Maiden Heifer, born in 2014 1. LYNFIELD FLINTY STERLING FLINT LYNFIELD AMETHYST 09 M/S A E & C BISHOP
2. STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. TWYFORD FLO CURAHEEN BIRETTE TWYFORD ANNA TWO MR R M BIRCH
4. BLACKFRIAR BELLE CELTIC ROCK CHESTERMANN RINGLEADER GISELLE 2 GREYHOUND ESTATES LTD
Calf, either sex, born on or after 01.01.15 1. STERLING CAIRO'S GOT IT ALL STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. BEANHILL GLADIATOR 15 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
3. ALCHESTER GLADIATOR 15 OMORGA VOLVO SKERRINGTON REBECCA 18TH MR J SHOULER
Interbreed - Champion Pair of Continental Beef Bulls MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Interbreed - Continental Group of Three MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER

Edenbridge & Oxted Agricultural Show Results

 

DATE: 30th August to 31st August 2015
JUDGE: Mrs Anne MacPherson
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion HEATHBROW ELEANOR'S STAR DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) MRS JOANNA WOODMAN
Reserve Supreme Champion STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Cow or Heifer, born in or before 2012 1. STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer born in 2013 1. HEATHBROW ELEANOR'S STAR DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) MRS JOANNA WOODMAN
2. RAVENSDALE FLARE 7TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLARE 3RD MR M K D HIND
3. HEATHBROW ESTELLE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, born between 01.01.14 and 31.03.14 1. STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. LYNFIELD FLINTY STERLING FLINT LYNFIELD AMETHYST 09 M/S A E & C BISHOP
3. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 12TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 5TH MR M K D HIND
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.14 1. BOARS HEAD KARINA 5TH CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA MR R J GRENHAM
Bull, born on or after 01.04.14 1. STERLING FERDINAND 14 STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. RAVENSDALE FALCON 14 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE HEIRESS 5TH MR M K D HIND
Bull, born between 01.01.14 and 31.03.14 1. HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
2. BROADREED FERDINAND 14 GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED ANNABELLE 2ND BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
Interbreed - Reserve Supreme Beef Champion HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed - Reserve Supreme Champion Beef Male HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED

Kent County Show Results


 

DATE: 10th July to 12th July 2015
JUDGE: Mr B Filby
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion BROADREED FERDINAND 14 GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED ANNABELLE 2ND BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
Reserve Supreme Champion RAVENSDALE FLARE 7TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLARE 3RD MR M K D HIND
Bull, born on or after 01.01.14 1. BROADREED FERDINAND 14 GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED ANNABELLE 2ND BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
2. RAVENSDALE FALCON 14 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE HEIRESS 5TH MR M K D HIND
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.14 1. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 12TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 5TH MR M K D HIND
2. BOARS HEAD KARINA 5TH CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA MR R J GRENHAM
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.12.13 1. RAVENSDALE FLARE 7TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLARE 3RD MR M K D HIND
Family Couple - Pair of Animals who are immediately related 1. MR M K D HIND
Interbreed - Reserve Champion Beef Animal BROADREED FERDINAND 14 GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED ANNABELLE 2ND BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
Interbreed - Best Overall Exhibit in Beef Lines RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 12TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 5TH MR M K D HIND
Interbreed - Champion Beefbreeder Bull RAVENSDALE FALCON 14 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE HEIRESS 5TH MR M K D HIND
Interbreed - Champion Continental Beefbreeder Bull RAVENSDALE FALCON 14 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE HEIRESS 5TH MR M K D HIND

Royal County of Berkshire Show 2014

PageLines- shows-top.jpg
DATE: 20th September to 21st September 2014 JUDGE: Mrs L Burditt
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion STERLING GRACE'S DYNISTY DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme Champion & Junior Champion DEERHURST EUNICE PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST ATHENA MR G T VAN DER GUCHT
Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 1. STERLING EMPIRE 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES ANNA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. LOPEMEDE ERIK 13 HESTEHAVEN FENRIK LOPEMEDE STELLA J RIXON LTD
3. PRIORTON EXTRAVAGANZA 13 LOXTON BARNABY 10 PRIORTON VANILLA MR J W MAY
Heifer, born in 2012 1. STERLING GRACE'S DYNISTY DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING MICHELLES VERITY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. STERLING ROSEMARY'S DUNESK DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING ADELS ROSEMARY MR J W MAY
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.13 1. DEERHURST EUNICE PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST ATHENA MR G T VAN DER GUCHT
2. STERLING NAOMI'S ECHO STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed - Junior Continental Beef Champion DEERHURST EUNICE PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST ATHENA MR G T VAN DER GUCHT
Interbreed Champion Beef Cattle Continental Pairs BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed - Pair of Heifers, any Continental Breed, property of the same Exhibitor 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed - Progeny Pair from one dam or one sire, any Continental Breed, property of the same Exhibitor 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed - Open Group of Three, any Continental Breed, property of the same Exhibitor 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD

Bucks County Show

PageLines- shows-top.jpg
DATE: 28th August 2014 JUDGE: Mr R McInnes
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion LOPEMEDE ERIK 13 HESTEHAVEN FENRIK LOPEMEDE STELLA J RIXON LTD
Reserve Supreme Champion SUNDIAL JERSEY 6TH KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WHITEMIRE JERSEY MRS M J BRICKNELL
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.13 1. SUNDIAL JERSEY 6TH KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WHITEMIRE JERSEY MRS M J BRICKNELL
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.12 1. WROXALL DOODLE-EULALIE TISET DARWIN WROXALL TUTTIFRUTTI-EULALIE C & J M TUCKER
Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 1. LOPEMEDE ERIK 13 HESTEHAVEN FENRIK LOPEMEDE STELLA J RIXON LTD
Bull, born before 01.01.13 1. SKERRINGTON VANGUARD CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON SUNRISE 16TH MR R J GRENHAM

Edenbridge and Oxted Show 2014

DATE: 24th August to 25th August 2014 JUDGE: Mr J W May
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme Champion & Male Champion HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Male Champion STERLING EMPIRE 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES ANNA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Female Champion STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING MICHELLES VERITY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Cow or Heifer, born in or before 2011, in-calf or with calf at foot 1. STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, born in 2012 1. STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING MICHELLES VERITY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
3. PERRYWOOD WISPA'S DIAMOND CLONAGH WORLD CLASS PERRYWOOD WISPA MISS B A BORLASE
Heifer, born between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. STERLING NAOMI'S ECHO STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. RAVENSDALE HEIRESS 9TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE HEIRESS 5TH MR M K D HIND
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.13 1. HEATHBROW ESTELLE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
2. RAVENSDALE FLARE 7TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLARE 3RD MR M K D HIND
3. SACOMBE EVITA-FANI GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM SACOMBE TOCCATA-FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Bull, born on or after 01.04.13 1. HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
2. RAVENSDALE ERIC 13 HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 25TH MR M K D HIND
Bull, born between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. STERLING EMPIRE 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES ANNA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. PERRYWOOD EXTRA SPECIAL 13 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM RANFURLY MAME 3RD MISS B A BORLASE
Bull, born before 01.01.13 1. SKERRINGTON VANGUARD CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON SUNRISE 16TH MR R J GRENHAM
Interbreed Reserve Overall Beef Champion & Interbreed Reserve Champion Beef Male HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Reserve Champion Beef Female STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed Champion Beef Bred Progeny Group of Three Animals by the same Sire MR M K D HIND
Interbreed Group of Three Beef Animals, not less than two females, all three to be owned by the Exhibitor 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
3. MR M K D HIND
Interbreed Champion - Continental Beef Heifer Sweepstake STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING MICHELLES VERITY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed - Continental Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 1. STERLING EMPIRE 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES ANNA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED

Aylsham Show 2014

DATE: 25th August 2014 JUDGE: Mr B Birch
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE
Male Champion & Junior Male Champion WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE
Reserve Male Champion & Reserve Junior Male Champion KEY EXTRAVAGANZA 13 CELTIC BRYAN HOLLINGWOOD MARGARET M/S G D KEY & SONS
Heifer, born in 2013 1. WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE
2. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
3. THEBERTON ESMERELDA THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON BLANCMANGE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer, born in 2012 1. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE
Cow, in-milk or in calf 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
2. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Calf, born in 2014 1. FIRCOVERT FANTASY FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
2. THEBERTON FLAVIA BURGHBRIDGE ANDREW 09 9 THEBERTON ABAGAIL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born after 2008 1. WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE
2. KEY EXTRAVAGANZA 13 CELTIC BRYAN HOLLINGWOOD MARGARET M/S G D KEY & SONS
3. FIRCOVERT EMPEROR 13 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL MR P GUNTHER
Pair of Animals 1. MRS H CLARKE

New Forest and Hampshire County Show 2014

DATE: 30th July 2014 JUDGE: Mr R Macgregor
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion 1. SWAY GINGERNUT SWAY VINNEY SWAY HAZELNUT MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Reserve Supreme Champion WINFORD DANIELLE DINTON NAUTICAL WINFORD ALEXIS MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Heifer, born in 2012 1. WINFORD DANIELLE DINTON NAUTICAL WINFORD ALEXIS MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
2. WINFORD VOGUE 4TH STERLING VIKING 2ND WINFORD VOGUE MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Cow or Heifer, in-calf or with calf at foot, born before 01.01.12, calf not to be born before 01.01.14 1. SWAY GINGERNUT SWAY VINNEY SWAY HAZELNUT MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
2. SWAY GENEVIEVE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY SWAY HARVEST GEM MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Bull, born before 01.01.13 1. SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 WELL HOUSE KESTREL SWAY TOPAZ MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Pair of Animals 1. MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
2. MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Interbreed Beef Heifer, over one year old and not yet calved on the day of the Show WINFORD VOGUE 4TH STERLING VIKING 2ND WINFORD VOGUE MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Interbreed Beef Cow, in-calf or with calf at foot 1. SWAY LITTLE BO PEEP SWAY VINNEY SWAY RAINBOW MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
2. SWAY GENEVIEVE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY SWAY HARVEST GEM MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Interbreed Champion Commercial Dairy and Beef Cattle WINFORD VOGUE 4TH STERLING VIKING 2ND WINFORD VOGUE MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Interbreed Reserve Champion Commercial Dairy & Beef Cattle SWAY LITTLE BO PEEP SWAY VINNEY SWAY RAINBOW MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Interbreed Champion Continental Beef Female SWAY LITTLE BO PEEP SWAY VINNEY SWAY RAINBOW MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Interbreed Reserve Continental Beef Bull SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 WELL HOUSE KESTREL SWAY TOPAZ MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD

Kent Show 2014

DATE: 11th July to 13th July 2014 JUDGE: Mr C W Martindale
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme Champion RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 1. HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
2. RAVENSDALE ERIC 13 HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 25TH MR M K D HIND
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.13 1. HEATHBROW ECLIPSE DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 SWALLOWHILL VIENNA D A & L A SAPSED
2. BROADREED ELEGANT GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED NERISSA BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
3. RAVENSDALE FLARE 7TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLARE 3RD MR M K D HIND
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.12.12 1. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
Cow, in-milk or in-calf 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Family Couple, a pair of animals immediately related 1. HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. RAVENSDALE FLARE 7TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLARE 3RD MR M K D HIND
2. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
Interbreed Champion - Best Overall Exhibit in beef lines HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Supreme Beef Cow or Heifer with Calf HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Continental Beef Cow or Heifer with Calf HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Beefbreeder Bull of Continental Origin RAVENSDALE ERIC 13 HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 25TH MR M K D HIND
Interbreed Supreme Junior Beef Champion HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED

South of England Show 2014

DATE: 5th June to 7th June 2014 JUDGE: MR J ARNOLD
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
Reserve Supreme Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Male Champion & Best Exhibit of Opposite Sex to Champion SKERRINGTON VANGUARD CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON SUNRISE 16TH MR R J GRENHAM
Junior Champion WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
Reserve Junior Champion HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
Cow, in-milk or capable of being certified in-calf at date of Show,born before 01.01.10, having calved during previous 12months 1. SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
2. CHATES AURIOLE PROSPECTS TROJAN CHATES MISS KITTY MISS J M HAWKINS
Cow, in-milk or in-calf, or Heifer,certified in-calf at date of Show, or having calved before 3 years of age, born in 2011 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
3. CHATES CLOVER DIRNANEAN VANGUARD CHATES MISS KITTY MISS J M HAWKINS
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.13 - 31.05.13 1. HEATHBROW ELEANOR'S STAR DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) MRS JOANNA WOODMAN
2. HEATHBROW ESTELLE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
3. RAVENSDALE FLARE 7TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLARE 3RD MR M K D HIND
4. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S ELEANOR HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS H CLARKE,
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.13 - 31.03.13 1. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
2. WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
3. BROADREED ELEGANT GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED NERISSA BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.12 1. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
2. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE,
3. WILLIAMS TOFFEE'S DOLORES DARSHAM PLAYBOY ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS H CLARKE,
4. CHATES DELIGHT DIRNANEAN VANGUARD CHATES AURIOLE MISS J M HAWKINS
Bull, born on or before 31.12.12 1. SKERRINGTON VANGUARD CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON SUNRISE 16TH MR R J GRENHAM
2. FIRCOVERT DANIEL 12 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT HONEYSUCKLE MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 - 31.03.13 1. WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
2. FIRCOVERT EMPEROR 13 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL MR P GUNTHER
3. BROADREED ENSIGN13 GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED ANNABELLE 2ND BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
Bull, born on or after 01.04.13 - 31.05.13 1. HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
2. SWALLOWHILL EDWARD 13 CLONAGH WORLD CLASS RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
3. RAVENSDALE ERIC 13 HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 25TH MR M K D HIND
Group of Three Animals, owned and bred by the same Exhibitor 1. MRS H CLARKE,
2. MR M K D HIND
Interbreed Reserve Beef Pair (Best Pair of Male and Female) WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Champion Progeny Group of Three Beef Animals MR M K D HIND
Reserve Interbreed Champion Progeny Group of Three Beef Animals MR M K D HIND
Interbreed Continental Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED

English National Show - Royal Norfolk

DATE: 25th June to 26th June 2014 JUDGE: Mr Michael Robson
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme. Female Champion & Senior Heifer Champion HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
Male Champion LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
Reserve Male Champion DENIZES ESQUIRE 13 DIRNANEAN APOSTLE 09 DENIZES MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
Reserve Senior Heifer Champion WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE,
Junior Male Champion DENIZES ESQUIRE 13 DIRNANEAN APOSTLE 09 DENIZES MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
Reserve Junior Male Champion WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
Junior Female Champion AUROCH EVE AUROCH ACE AUROCH WAVE M A BARLOW
Reserve Junior Female Champion WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
Best Animal, bred and exhibited by a breeder in Norfolk 1. WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.13 1. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S ELEANOR HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS H CLARKE,
2. HEATHBROW ELEANOR'S STAR DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) MRS JOANNA WOODMAN
3. RAVENSDALE FLARE 7TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLARE 3RD MR M K D HIND
4. HEATHBROW ESTELLE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. AUROCH EVE AUROCH ACE AUROCH WAVE M A BARLOW
2. WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
3. STORERSMITH ELECTRA GLENTURK ROLEX FOLE VIVIAN 39TH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
4. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
5. HEMINGFORD CARINA'S ELEGANCE STARLINE WIZZKIDD SKERRINGTON CARINA 15TH MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
6. TWYFORD ELIZA CLONAGH BANWY'S BAD BOY TWYFORD WYOME M/S A & P A HURN
Heifer, born on or between 01.08.12 and 31.12.12 1. ATLOW DESTINY LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 ATLOW BOADICEA MR D DONNELLY
2. STORERSMITH DAYDREAM STORERSMITH BRAVEHEART 10 STORERSMITH BUTTERSCOTCH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.12 and 31.07.12 1. HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE,
3. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
4. SHANNOCK DEE-ANORA RATHLEE BEN JENNALYN ANORA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
5. SHANNOCK DELIGHT RATHLEE BEN THURSFORD WILMA 5TH MR I & MRS J TURVEY
6. STORERSMITH DOMINO GLENTURK ROLEX SCARTHINGWELL VANITY MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. STERLING GRACE'S DYNISTY DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING MICHELLES VERITY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. FERRYLANE GONDOLE DONNA BURGHBRIDGE VANGUARD FERRYLANE GONDOLE TARA MR P D THURSTON
Cow or Heifer, born in 2011, in-milk, with calf at foot or certified in-calf and due to calve before 3 years of age 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
2. POPES WHISPERS COCO BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL WHISPER A J & S D HEATH
3. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
4. STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Cow, born on 2009 or 2010, in-milk or certified in-calf at the time of the Show 1. SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
2. STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. BEANHILL BUTTER OMORGA VOLVO BEANHILL TAMARA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
4. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
5. STERLING DOLORES ANNA ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Cow, born before 01.01.09, in-milk or certified in calf at the time of the Show 1. HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or after 01.04.13 1. HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
2. HIRWAUN EZRA 13 STARLINE MARQUISS HIRWAUN VANITY MR A DAVIES
3. RAVENSDALE ERIC 13 HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 25TH MR M K D HIND
4. SWALLOWHILL EDWARD 13 CLONAGH WORLD CLASS RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
5. STERLING EXPORT 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
6. WILLIAMS ELPHICK 13 HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR TOPAZ MRS H CLARKE,
Bull, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. DENIZES ESQUIRE 13 DIRNANEAN APOSTLE 09 DENIZES MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
2. WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
3. SHANNOCK EMPEROR 13 KILBRIDE FARM VALTRA MAUTBY VANESSA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
4. FIRCOVERT EMPEROR 13 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL MR P GUNTHER
5. STERLING EMPIRE 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES ANNA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
6. EATON ELMO 13 CORSKIE WHAM SKERRINGTON ROXIE 14TH A J & S D HEATH
Bull, born in 2012 1. FIRCOVERT DANIEL 12 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT HONEYSUCKLE MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or before 31.12.11 1. LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
2. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
3. STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
4. SKERRINGTON VANGUARD CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON SUNRISE 16TH MR R J GRENHAM
5. TILBROOK CORPORAL 11 TILBROOK WILFRED TILBROOK TUPPENCE A J & S D HEATH
Pair of Animals of either sex, entered in the above classes, the property of the same Exhibitor 1. MR P GUNTHER
2. M A BARLOW
3. MRS H CLARKE,
4. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
5. MR M K D HIND
6. A J & S D HEATH
Group of Three Animals of either sex entered in the above classes, the property of the same Exhibitor 1. MRS H CLARKE,
2. MR P GUNTHER
3. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
4. MR M K D HIND
5. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
6. MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Interbreed Beef Supreme Champion HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Continental Female Beef Champion HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Reserve Continental Male Beef Champion LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
Interbreed Champion Beef Pair HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
Interbreed Beef Champion Group of Three LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed Reserve Beef Breeder of the Year MRS H CLARKE,

Heathbrow DuchessSupreme Overall Champion, Female Champion and  Senior Heifer Champion, 1st place heifer, born on or between 04.04.12 and 31.07.12 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Lisglass BarnabusMale Champion, 1st place bull, born on or before 31.12.11 At the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Horsfordmanor WonderReserve Supreme and Reserve Female Champion, 1st place cow, born before 01.01.09 in-milk or certified in calf at the time of the show at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk.

Heathbrow Ex Factor1st place bull, born on or after 01.04..13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Auroch EveJunior Female Champion, 1st place heifer, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Fircovert Cecilila1st place cow or heifer, born in 2011, in milk with calf at foot or  certified in-calf and due to calf before 3 years of age at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Denizes EsquireReserve Male Champion and Junior Male Champion,1st place bull, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Atlow Destiny1st place heifer, born on or between 01.08.12 and 31.12.12 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Swallowhill Bluebell1st place cow, born in 2009 or 2010, in-milk or certified in calf at the time of the show at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Fircovert Daniel1st place bull, born in 2012 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Williams Simone's Eleanor1st place heifer, born on or after 01.04.13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Lisglass Barnabus - interbreed

Heathbrow Duchess - Interbreed

Williams EddieReserve Junior Male Champion, Best animal bred and exhibited by a breeder in Norfolk 2nd place bull, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Williams Malvenas 4thReserve Junior Female Champion, 2nd place heifer, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Sterling Grace's Destiny1st place heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Interbreed Pair

Interbreed Group of Three

Hertfordshire Show 2014

 

DATE: 24th May to 25th May 2014JUDGE: Mr A McInnes

CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMALSIRE DAM EXHIBITOR

Supreme & Female ChampionHEATHBROW CARAMELDIRNANEAN WELCOME 1HEATHBROW VALENTINED A & L A SAPSED

Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female ChampionMIDHOPE CHERRYCORSKIE WEALTHMIDHOPE TATE 2NDC & J M TUCKER

Male ChampionHEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1DARSHAM REAL TREASURED A & L A SAPSED

Reserve Male ChampionPASTUREHOUSE ERNIE 13BEECHTREE BANKER 10MOORSIDE MAYLENES RACHELC & J M TUCKER

Heifer, maiden, born on or after 01.04.131. HEATHBROW ESTELLEDARSHAM PLAYBOYHEATHBROW APRILD A & L A SAPSED

2. HEATHBROW ELEANOR'S STARDARSHAM PLAYBOYHEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P)MRS JOANNA WOODMAN

3. HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCECELTIC COMETDIRNANEAN SARAH S8D A & L A SAPSED

Heifer, maiden, born between 01.01.13 and 31.03.131. HEATHBROW ECLIPSEDIRNANEAN WELCOME 1SWALLOWHILL VIENNAD A & L A SAPSED

2. HEMINGFORD CARINA'S ELEGANCESTARLINE WIZZKIDDSKERRINGTON CARINA 15THMR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY

3. COTTESWOLD ELIZABETHCOTTESWOLD AIR VICE MARSHALL 9COTTESWOLD SUSANC & J M TUCKER

Cow or Heifer, born in 2011, in-milk, in-calf or with calf at foot and due to calve before 3 years of age1. HEATHBROW CARAMELDIRNANEAN WELCOME 1HEATHBROW VALENTINED A & L A SAPSED

2. MIDHOPE CHERRYCORSKIE WEALTHMIDHOPE TATE 2NDC & J M TUCKER

Bull, born on or after 01.04.131. HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1DARSHAM REAL TREASURED A & L A SAPSED

2. PASTUREHOUSE ERNIE 13BEECHTREE BANKER 10MOORSIDE MAYLENES RACHELC & J M TUCKER

Pair of animals, shown in any of the above classes, owned and bred by the Exhibitor1. D A & L A SAPSED

2. C & J M TUCKER

Supreme Interbreed ChampionHEATHBROW CARAMELDIRNANEAN WELCOME 1HEATHBROW VALENTINED A & L A SAPSED

Interbreed Continental ChampionHEATHBROW CARAMELDIRNANEAN WELCOME 1HEATHBROW VALENTINE

 

D A & L A SAPSED

Hadleigh Show 2014

DATE: 17th May 2014 JUDGE: Mr P Clements
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Champion TWYFORD ELIZA CLONAGH BANWY'S BAD BOY TWYFORD WYOME M/S A & P A HURN
Bull. born on or after 01.01.12 1. FIRCOVERT DANIEL 12 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT HONEYSUCKLE MR P GUNTHER
Cow, in-milk or in-calf, born before 2011 1. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, in-milk or in-calf or Heifer in-calf, born in 2011 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.08.12 THEBERTON DELILAH THEBERTON WELLINGTON THEBERTON ALICE 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.09.12 and 31.05.13 1. TWYFORD ELIZA CLONAGH BANWY'S BAD BOY TWYFORD WYOME M/S A & P A HURN
2. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
3. FIRCOVERT EVERGREEN BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BLANCHE MR P GUNTHER

Aylsham Show 2013

shows-top
26th August 2013 JUDGE: Mrs V Wood
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Male Champion FIRCOVERT DOUGLAS 12 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHIZZ MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.12 1. WILLIAMS DANIELLE 2ND DARSHAM PLAYBOY TILLYMAUD DANIELLE 33RD MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. BEETLEY TAMZINS DELORES CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY BEETLEY TAMZIN S D ABRAM FARMS
3. THEBERTON DELILAH THEBERTON WELLINGTON THEBERTON ALICE 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer, born between 01.01.11 and 31.12.11 1. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
3. THEBERTON CAROLINE BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON WILHEMINA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, in-milk or in-calf 1. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
Pair of Animals 1. MR P GUNTHER
2. MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Interbreed Supreme Champion WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Interbreed Pairs Champion MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed Champion Calf FIRCOVERT EMPEROR 13 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL MR P GUNTHER

Edenbridge and Oxted Show 2013

shows-top
25th to 26th August 2013 JUDGE: MR D BELL
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion SACOMBE DAINTY -BOUQUETTE CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE AMY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Supreme Champion RAVENSDALE OLIVE 5TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE OLIVE 3RD MR M K D HIND
Heifer, born in 2011 1. RAVENSDALE OLIVE 5TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE OLIVE 3RD MR M K D HIND
Heifer, born between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. SACOMBE DAINTY -BOUQUETTE CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE AMY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. RAVENSDALE KIMBLE 3RD HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE KIMBLE 1ST MR M K D HIND
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.12 1. SACOMBE DAMELZA-ALFA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TAMARA-ALFA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
Bull, born on or after 01.04.12 1. RAVENSDALE DICTATOR 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GABRIELLA 2ND MR M K D HIND
2. RAVENSDALE DRAGON 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE OCTAVIA 2ND MR M K D HIND
3. SACOMBE DAMBUSTER 12 CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TRISHA-KLEEB MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Bull, born between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. SACOMBE DOLLAR D12 CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TOCCATA-FANI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE

Kent Show

shows top
DATE: 12th July to 14th July 2013 JUDGE: Mr R Hodgkinson
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion WILLIAMS DRACO (P) 12 DARSHAM PLAYBOY TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Reserve Supreme Champion RAVENSDALE OLIVE 5TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE OLIVE 3RD MR M K D HIND
Family Couple, pair of animals immediately related 1. WILLIAMS DRACO (P) 12 DARSHAM PLAYBOY TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
1. WILLIAMS DANIELLE 2ND DARSHAM PLAYBOY TILLYMAUD DANIELLE 33RD MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
2. RAVENSDALE DICTATOR 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GABRIELLA 2ND MR M K D HIND
Bull, born on or after 01.01.12 1. WILLIAMS DRACO (P) 12 DARSHAM PLAYBOY TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. RAVENSDALE DICTATOR 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GABRIELLA 2ND MR M K D HIND
3. RAVENSDALE DAGGER 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE VANITY MR M K D HIND
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.12 1. WILLIAMS DANIELLE 2ND DARSHAM PLAYBOY TILLYMAUD DANIELLE 33RD MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. BROADREED DIANA 2ND GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED PANDORA (P) BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
3. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
4. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.11 and 31.12.11 1. RAVENSDALE OLIVE 5TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE OLIVE 3RD MR M K D HIND
2. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Reserve Champion Beefbreeder Bull RAVENSDALE DICTATOR 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GABRIELLA 2ND MR M K D HIND
Beefbreeder Bull of Continental Origin 1. RAVENSDALE DICTATOR 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GABRIELLA 2ND MR M K D HIND
2. RAVENSDALE DAGGER 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE VANITY MR M K D HIND

Hertfordshire Show

25th & 26th May 2013 JUDGE: Mr C W Martindale
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Male Champion WILLIAMS DRACO 12 (P) 12 DARSHAM PLAYBOY TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Reserve Male Champion HEATHBROW DOUBLE STAR 12 HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW SUPERSTAR D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, maiden, born on or after 01.04.12 1. HEATHBROW SARAH'S DIAMOND HEATHBROW ALLSTAR 09 9 DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, maiden, born between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. WILLIAMS DANIELLE 2ND DARSHAM PLAYBOY TILLYMAUD DANIELLE 33RD MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. WILLIAMS TOFFEE'S DOLORES DARSHAM PLAYBOY ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. HEATHBROW DANDIE LAUBE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW TABITHA LAUBE D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, born in 2011 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. HEMINGFORD CLARE STARLINE WIZZKIDD SHALRA TIFFANY MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Cow, born on or before 31.12.09, in-calf or with calf at foot 1. DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. WILLIAMS DRACO 12 (P) 12 DARSHAM PLAYBOY TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. HEATHBROW DOUBLE STAR 12 HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW SUPERSTAR D A & L A SAPSED
3. HEATHBROW DOMINATOR 12 DIRNANEAN TELSTAR 1 HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born before 01.01.12 1. HEMINGFORD CHESTER 11 STARLINE WIZZKIDD SKERRINGTON ROSEBUD 41ST MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Pair of animals, shown in any of the above classes, owned and bred by the Exhibitor 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. D A & L A SAPSED
Supreme Interbreed Champion DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Continental Champion DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED

Hadleigh Show 2013

shows-top
18th May 2013 JUDGE: Mr D Mitchell
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion THEBERTON ALICE 2ND BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON LAVENDER MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born on or after 01.01.11 1. TWYFORD DUKE 12 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR KEY SHARON M/S A & P A HURN
2. TWYFORD DANTE 12 DIRNANEAN ADVANCER 09 TWYFORD ALICIA M/S A & P A HURN
3. HEMINGFORD CHESTER 11 STARLINE WIZZKIDD SKERRINGTON ROSEBUD 41ST MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Cow, in-milk or in-calf, born before 2010 1. THEBERTON ALICE 2ND BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON LAVENDER MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.11 and 31.08.11 1. TWYFORD CRYSTAL BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN KEY RAZZEL M/S A & P A HURN
2. TWYFORD CARINA BRINKTON SOVREIGN TWYFORD VIOLA M/S A & P A HURN
3. HEMINGFORD CLARE STARLINE WIZZKIDD SHALRA TIFFANY MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.09.11 and 31.05.12 1. RATHLEE CAPRICE CURAHEEN TYSON SEAVIEW ROXY MR I & MRS J TURVEY
2. THEBERTON CUPCAKE BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON ABAGAIL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY

Smithfield Calf Show

smithfield

Judge: Mrs. L Burditt

CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme Champion SWALLOWHILL CHARITY BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL TALLULAH MRS A JUKES
Junior Champion STERLING WENONA'S DIVINA DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING NAOMI'S WENONA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Junior Champion HEATHBROW DANDIE LAUBE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW TABITHA LAUBE D A & L A SAPSED
Bull Calf, born on or between 01.09.11 & 31.12.11 1. SWALLOWHILL CHIEFTAN 11 BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL MATILDA MRS A JUKES
2. HEMINGFORD CHESTER 11 STARLINE WIZZKIDD SKERRINGTON ROSEBUD 41ST MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Bull Calf, born on or between 01.01.12 & 31.03.12 1. STORERSMITH DAREDEVIL 12 GLENTURK ROLEX FOLE VIVIAN 39TH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. HEATHBROW DOUBLE STAR 12 HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW SUPERSTAR D A & L A SAPSED
3. TWYFORD DUKE 12 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR KEY SHARON M/S A & P A HURN
Bull Calf, born on or after 01.04.12 1. RAVENSDALE DICTATOR 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GABRIELLA 2ND MR M K D HIND
2. HALLWAY DENZEL 12 HOCKENHULL ABADAN 09 BURYTOWN AJARA MR. B. HARDING
Heifer Calf, born on or between 01.09.11 & 31.12.11 1. STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. SWALLOWHILL CHARITY BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL TALLULAH MRS A JUKES
3. GREENFIELDS COMFREY GREENFIELDS VIPER GREENFIELDS WHAT EVER MR G GREEN
Heifer Calf, born on or between 01.01.12 & 31.03.12 1. STERLING WENONA'S DIVINA DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING NAOMI'S WENONA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. HEATHBROW DANDIE LAUBE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW TABITHA LAUBE D A & L A SAPSED
3. SACOMBE DAINTY -BOUQUETTE CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE AMY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Heifer Calf, born on or after 01.04.12 1. HEATHBROW SARAH'S DIAMOND HEATHBROW ALLSTAR 09 9 DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
2. HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
3. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
Pair of Calves, in any of the above classes, owned & bred by the exhibitor 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. M/S A & P A HURN
3. MR G GREEN