Newbury Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 19th September JUDGE: Mr. C. Martindale
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Bull born before 1st Jan 2008 1. STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MORETONHALL VANGUARD LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY CORNELIA 44P WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
Bull born on/after 1st Jan 2008 1. BEANHILL WYOMING CELTIC ROCK BEANHILL SURPRISE MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. HEATHBROW WOODMAN GLENTURK SAMSON HEATHBROW ROXY KLEEB (P) D A & L A SAPSED
3. WINFORD WINSTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WINFORD APRIL AMBER MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Co in milk/in calf 1. STERLING KRUMPETS ROXANNE STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) HOCKENHULL KRAMER AWL STARLET 8E D A & L A SAPSED
3. TILLYMAUD KATHY 29TH BLACKFORD LANCER TILLYMAUD KATHY 11TH MR D FIELD & MRS N FIELD
Heifer born in 2007 1. STERLING NAOMI'S VENUS STERLING LEGEND STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. HEATHBROW VALENTINE HEATHBROW NIAGARA HEATHBROW FP FANNY D A & L A SAPSED
3. WINFORD VOGUE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WINFORD NATASHA MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Heifer born on/after 1st Jan 2008 1. BEANHILL WANDA OMORGA PRINCE LYNFIELD HOSANNA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. STERLING PETRA'S WENDY STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. MORETONHALL WINIFRED RACHEL CORSKIE PILOT GREENFIELDS RACHEL WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
Calf born on/after 1st Jan 2009 1. HEATHBROW ADMIRAL 09 HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
2. BURYTOWN ATLAS 09 DIRNANEAN TYPHOON TIRLEY MELISSAS JASMINE MR D FIELD & MRS N FIELD
3. HEATHBROW ALLSTAR 09 DIRNANEAN TELSTAR 1 HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) D A & L A SAPSED

Romsey Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 12th September JUDGE: Miss. B. Borlase
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion SWAY MON CHERI SWAY POLO (P) SWAY KIWI MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Reserve Champion SWAY TOPAZ SWAY POLO (P) CURLIEU THERESE HELENA MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Pairs 1. MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
2. MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
3. MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.08 1. BEANHILL WANDA OMORGA PRINCE LYNFIELD HOSANNA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. SWAY HARVEST GEM SWAY HARVEST SWAY HAZELNUT MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.07 and 31.12.07 1. SWAY MON CHERI SWAY POLO (P) SWAY KIWI MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Cow or Heifer, in milk/calf 1. SWAY HAZELNUT SWAY POLO (P) SWAY KIWI MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
2. SWAY TOPAZ SWAY POLO (P) CURLIEU THERESE HELENA MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Bull, born on or after 01.01.08 1. BEANHILL WYOMING CELTIC ROCK BEANHILL SURPRISE MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Bull, born on or before 31.12.07 1. SWAY VINNEY SWAY RUFUS (P) SWAY LOTTIE (P) MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Interbreed Beef Pair Champions MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD

Frome and District

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 12th September JUDGE: Mr. D. Mills
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion WINFORD VOGUE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WINFORD NATASHA MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Reserve Champion CATHEDRAL TIC TAC WISHFUL ROBSON CATHEDRAL NARINA MR R J EDMUNDS
Pairs 1. MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
2. MR R J EDMUNDS
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.07 1. WINFORD VOGUE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WINFORD NATASHA MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
2. TILBROOK VIRTUE MILNAFUA GRADUATE TILBROOK SALLY MR R J EDMUNDS
Cow or Heifer, in milk/in calf born before 01.01.07 1. CATHEDRAL TIC TAC WISHFUL ROBSON CATHEDRAL NARINA MR R J EDMUNDS
2. WHITEASH SARAH PRIORTON KIRTON WHITEASH HELEN MR C E HANNAM
Bull, born on or after 01.01.08 1. WINFORD WINSTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WINFORD APRIL AMBER MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
2. CASTLE WINSTON STARLINE KNOCKOUT WITHAMHALL CADETTE 11TH MR R J EDMUNDS

Westmorland Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 10th September JUDGE: Mr. J. Trafford
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion ALLERCOTT VICTORIA STERLING ROCHESTER ALLERCOTT LAVINIA MR W & MRS C HEAPS
Reserve Champion SWINGLETREE WILLIE HOCKENHULL MAVERICK SWALLOWHILL NIGHTINGALE MR J A TALLENTIRE
Best Exhibitor Bred Animal SWINGLETREE WILLIE HOCKENHULL MAVERICK SWALLOWHILL NIGHTINGALE MR J A TALLENTIRE
Best pair of Animals owned by Exhibitor 1. MR S P WHITE
2. MR & MRS D E WYLLEE - DAVIES
3. M/S J H & V G WOOD
Bull, born before 01.08.08 1. SWINGLETREE WILLIE HOCKENHULL MAVERICK SWALLOWHILL NIGHTINGALE MR J A TALLENTIRE
2. BLACKPOOL WARRIOR NEW TREND DYNASTY BLACKPOOL ROSALIND J DAVID LOFTUS
3. BLACKPOOL WYATT LAMHOJ SUPERY BLACKPOOL PENELOPE J DAVID LOFTUS
Cow, in calf or with calf at foot 1. LYVENNET NIAMH INNERWICK LANCELOT STERLING EVENSONG'S KATY MESSRS RCS &CFE ADDISON
2. POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. BLAKEWELL GLORYS PRIDE DOVEFIELDS GALLANT BLAKEWELL APRIL'S GLORY MR R HEAPS
Heifer, in calf or with calf at foot 1. ALLERCOTT VICTORIA STERLING ROCHESTER ALLERCOTT LAVINIA MR W & MRS C HEAPS
2. WOODHALL VICTORIOUS CORRICK NEBRASKA WOODHALL JOSEPHINE MR & MRS D E WYLLEE - DAVIES
3. POPES PRINCESS VICTORIA CAMUS BRANDY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
Maiden Heifer, under 30 months 1. BLACKPOOL WHATSIT LAMHOJ SUPERY BLACKPOOL PATIENCE J DAVID LOFTUS
2. BLACKPOOL WINSLET BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN BLACKPOOL KATE J DAVID LOFTUS
3. WOODHALL VERMICILLI WOODHALL SAMSON WOODHALL DOT MR & MRS D E WYLLEE - DAVIES
Interbreed Overall Beef Champion 1. ALLERCOTT VICTORIA STERLING ROCHESTER ALLERCOTT LAVINIA MR W & MRS C HEAPS
Interbreed Champion ALLERCOTT VICTORIA STERLING ROCHESTER ALLERCOTT LAVINIA MR W & MRS C HEAPS

Moreton in Marsh

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 5th September JUDGE: Mr. R. Loud
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion STERLING MICHELLES VERITY STERLING WINSTON STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Male Champion WROXALL WALLACE VINGEGARD TEXAS WROXALL NICE MOIRA C H EVANS & SON
Reserve Female Champion STERLING NAOMI'S VENUS STERLING LEGEND STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Best Pair of Animals,any age, sex, bred & owned by Exhibitor 1. STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
1. STERLING MICHELLES VERITY STERLING WINSTON STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. CRACKLEY KITTY 13S VINGEGARD TEXAS CRACKLEY KITTY 10N M/S BOOTH & BELL
2. CRACKLEY IRIS 63V LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY IRIS 51R M/S BOOTH & BELL
Bull, born on or before 31.12.07 1. STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MORETONHALL VANGUARD LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY CORNELIA 44P WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
Bull, born on or after 01.01.08 1. WROXALL WALLACE VINGEGARD TEXAS WROXALL NICE MOIRA C H EVANS & SON
2. SUNDIAL WALTER HEYWOOD REGAL SUNDIAL JERSEY 2ND MRS M J BRICKNELL
3. FORTRESS WILBERFORCE STARNHILL SCALLYWAG CRACKLEY CADETTE 62M MR E T GREENOW
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.08 and 31.05.08 1. WROXALL WARMHEARTED-VASTINA LAMHOJ SUPERY WROXALL MADINA-VASTINA C H EVANS & SON
2. MORETONHALL WINIFRED RACHEL CORSKIE PILOT GREENFIELDS RACHEL WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
3. DEERHURST WISTERIA BLACKFORD SKYHAWK DEERHURST MAIDEN MR G T VAN DER GUCHT
Heifer, born on or between 01.09.07 and 31.12.07 1. STERLING NAOMI'S VENUS STERLING LEGEND STERLING ADELS NAOMI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. CRACKLEY IRIS 63V LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY IRIS 51R M/S BOOTH & BELL
3. FARNBOROUGH GRACE VINGEGARD TEXAS FARNBOROUGH CORNELIA MRS J M COCKERILL
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.07 and 31.08.07 1. STERLING MICHELLES VERITY STERLING WINSTON STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STERLING BARBARELLAS VICKY CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING FINKI'S BARBARELLA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. LITTLE ORCHARD LIDI LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY LIDI 2H MR MARK SALLIS
Cow, in milk or in calf, born before 01.01.06 1. CRACKLEY KITTY 13S VINGEGARD TEXAS CRACKLEY KITTY 10N M/S BOOTH & BELL
Interbreed Supreme Champion of the Beef Cattle STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed Pairs Beef Champions STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING HELEN'S LYRIC BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
STERLING MICHELLES VERITY STERLING WINSTON STERLING EROTICA'S MICHELLE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD

Moorgreen Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 31st August JUDGE: Mr. C. Martindale
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion CHADSTON TOLLIE'S DELIGHT 5TH CAMUS BRANDY CHADSTON TOLLIE MR B CHADWICK
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion OAKHILL NELLY 19 STARLINE KLASSIK OAKHILL NELLY 13RD MR G GREEN
Pair of Animals, Property of the same Exhibitor 1. MR B CHADWICK
2. R W HOPKINSON
3. MR & MRS J MEE
Bull, born before 01.05.07 1. HOLLINGWOOD VULCAN ULCEBY RUPERT BURGHBRIDGE NICOLA R W HOPKINSON
2. HEYWOOD SENATOR BLACKFORD HAWK HEYWOOD ESTELLE 29TH MR W HOLE
Bull, born before 01.10.08 1. GLEBEHILL WARRIOR GLEBEHILL POLITIC GLEBEHILL JACANA R W HOPKINSON
2. CHYANHAL WELLINGTON CORSKIE RADIUM CHYANHAL NELL W R EALES & SON
Maiden Heifer, under 2 years of age on day of Show 1. GREENFIELDS WONDER CURLIEU KNIGHT HOCKENHULL RACHEL 13TH MR G GREEN
2. PEATLING VINNIE BRUCHAG NEPTUNE PEATLING HELEN W R EALES & SON
3. FERRYLANE LOTTI WARBLER ULCEBY RUPERT FERRYLANE LOTTI MR P D THURSTON
Heifer, in calf/at foot, under 3 years of age on day of Show 1. CHADSTON TOLLIE'S DELIGHT 5TH CAMUS BRANDY CHADSTON TOLLIE MR B CHADWICK
2. OAKHILL NELLY 19 STARLINE KLASSIK OAKHILL NELLY 13RD MR G GREEN
3. CHADSTON MONICA'S DREAM 4TH CAMUS BRANDY DIRNANEAN MONICA MR B CHADWICK
Cow, any age in calf or with with calf at foot 1. STARLINE KARINA 26TH STARLINE KLASSIK STARLINE KARINA 19TH MR & MRS J MEE

Aylsham Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 31st August JUDGE: Mrs. D. Moffatt
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Male Champion TWYFORD WHISTLER BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN SOLWAY RHONA 76TH M/S A & P A HURN
Junior Male Champion WILLIAMS WIZARD HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 53RD MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Reserve Junior Male Champion THEBERTON WELLINGTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Best Pair of Animals from on Exhibitor 1. BEETLEY WAGTAIL MILNAFUA KASPAR BEETLEY GRACEFULL 2ND S D ABRAM FARMS
2. STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY STERLING ALEX STERLING ADELS NAOMI MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. STERLING SUNSET'S WILLOW ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING KORAL SUNSET MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.08 1. BEETLEY WAGTAIL MILNAFUA KASPAR BEETLEY GRACEFULL 2ND S D ABRAM FARMS
2. STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY STERLING ALEX STERLING ADELS NAOMI MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. STERLING SUNSET'S WILLOW ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING KORAL SUNSET MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.07 and 31.12.07 1. HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
2. TWYFORD VIXEN BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD MINELLA M/S A & P A HURN
3. BEETLEY VIVIAN MILNAFUA KASPAR BEETLEY FANNY 2ND MR W ABRAM
Cow, in milk or in calf 1. HORSFORDMANOR TREASURE ATLOW NUMBER ONE DARSHAM NINA MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Young Bull, born on or after 01.01.08 1. WILLIAMS WIZARD HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 53RD MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. THEBERTON WELLINGTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born on or or between 01.01.08 and 31.03.08 1. TWYFORD WHISTLER BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN SOLWAY RHONA 76TH M/S A & P A HURN
2. TWYFORD WYLIE BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD NANCY M/S A & P A HURN
Continental Beef Breed Champion HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Supreme Interbreed Champion HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Supreme Interbreed Champion Pairs HORSFORDMANOR TREASURE ATLOW NUMBER ONE DARSHAM NINA MR & MRS T & S MORTER
HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER

Bucks County Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 27th August JUDGE: Mr. A. Smith
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion DIRNANEAN SHANE STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN BALI MR R J GRENHAM
Reserve Champion BOARS HEAD GRACE 3RD DOVEFIELDS GALLANT BOARS HEAD GRACE MR R J GRENHAM
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.08 1. BOARS HEAD GRACE 3RD DOVEFIELDS GALLANT BOARS HEAD GRACE MR R J GRENHAM
2. SUNDIAL VICTORIA 25TH BLACKFORD TRIDENT SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MRS M J BRICKNELL
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.07 1. OAKHILL NELLY 20 POPES LAIRD OAKHILL NELLY 17TH MR R J GRENHAM
Bull, born on or after 01.01.08 1. SUNDIAL WALTER HEYWOOD REGAL SUNDIAL JERSEY 2ND MRS M J BRICKNELL
2. LOPEMEDE WALTER HEATHBROW NIAGARA EASTON NESTON KITBAG J RIXON LTD
Bull, born before 01.01.08 1. DIRNANEAN SHANE STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN BALI MR R J GRENHAM

Chipping Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 22nd August JUDGE: Mr R. Loftus
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion POPES PRINCESS VICTORIA CAMUS BRANDY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Supreme Champion POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
Maiden Heifer POPES PRINCESS VICTORIA CAMUS BRANDY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
Cow or Heifer in calf/calf at foot 1. POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. BLAKEWELL GLORYS PRIDE DOVEFIELDS GALLANT BLAKEWELL APRIL'S GLORY MR R HEAPS
3. ALLERCOTT VICTORIA STERLING ROCHESTER ALLERCOTT LAVINIA MR W & MRS C HEAPS

Dunster Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 21st August JUDGE: Mr. R. Grenham
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme and Female Champion WINFORD VOGUE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WINFORD NATASHA MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Reserve Supreme and Reserve Female Champion WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
Male Champion HEYWOOD WARLORD RACEVIEW KING HEYWOOD FANNY 25TH MR D M BARKER
Reserve Male Champion WINFORD WINSTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WINFORD APRIL AMBER MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Cow, born before 01.01.07 1. WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
Heifer, born in 2007 1. WINFORD VOGUE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WINFORD NATASHA MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Bull, any age 1. HEYWOOD WARLORD RACEVIEW KING HEYWOOD FANNY 25TH MR D M BARKER
2. WINFORD WINSTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WINFORD APRIL AMBER MESSRS L J & A J CURRY

Denbigh and Flint Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 20th August JUDGE: Mr. R. Birch
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion FORSDALE VERONICA BLACKFORD MISCHIEF FORSDALE HOLLY MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion DOLWEN VERNON CORRICK KENTUCKY KID CAISTOR HANNADANTE 2ND M/S B & R L JONES
Reserve Male Champion TIRLEY WAYFARER STERLING FLINT DARSHAM GEM MR S P WHITE
Pair of Animals the property of the same Exhibitor 1. MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
2. M/S B & R L JONES
3. E T & M E JONES & SON
Best Exhibit from the former County of Clwyd DOLWEN VERNON CORRICK KENTUCKY KID CAISTOR HANNADANTE 2ND M/S B & R L JONES
Bull, any age 1. DOLWEN VERNON CORRICK KENTUCKY KID CAISTOR HANNADANTE 2ND M/S B & R L JONES
2. TIRLEY WAYFARER STERLING FLINT DARSHAM GEM MR S P WHITE
3. DOLWEN ALWYN 09 DOLWEN VERNON BLACKFORD RHIANNON M/S B & R L JONES
Cow in calf or with calf at foot 1. BLACKFORD RHIANNON KILBRIDE FARM MILLAR BLACKFORD NEEVE M/S B & R L JONES
Heifer in calf or with calf at foot 1. FORSDALE VERONICA BLACKFORD MISCHIEF FORSDALE HOLLY MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
2. LLWYNMELYN VANILLA LAMHOJ SUPERY CELTIC PERI E T & M E JONES & SON
Heifer, under 2 years on 01.08.09 1. FORSDALE WILLOW BLACKFORD MISCHIEF FORSDALE SWEET PEA MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
2. BEN-NANT WOLGA CORSKIE NORMAN BEN-NANT MAJESTY E T & M E JONES & SON
3. TIRLEY UMARNI GLENTURK ROLEX CRESSWELL UMARNI MR S P WHITE

Pembrokeshire Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 18th - 20th August JUDGE: Mr. D. Bell
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion BRIGSTOCK VICTORIA CORSKIE PILOT BRIGSTOCK MIMOSA MR R W JENKINS
Reserve Champion CHESTERMANN WINSTON BLACKFORD RINGLEADER HIRWAUN NON MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
Junior Bull CHESTERMANN WINSTON BLACKFORD RINGLEADER HIRWAUN NON MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
Group of Three Animals the property of the same Exhibitor 1. MR R W JENKINS
2. G & E LLOYD
Bull, born on or after 01.01.08 1. CHESTERMANN WINSTON BLACKFORD RINGLEADER HIRWAUN NON MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
2. PODE HOLE WELLINGTON POPES LAIRD CORSKIE SPICE R J VINCENT
3. HIRWAUN WASHY HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN RUTH MR A DAVIES
Cow, any age, in calf/calf at foot born before 01.01.07 1. PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE MR R W JENKINS
2. CRUGMELYN STARLIGHT CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC LIMELIGHT G & E LLOYD
Maiden Heifer, born after 01.09.07 1. RACEVIEW WILLOW NICOLETTE GLEN PODGE RACEVIEW NICOLETTE-BEAUTY G & E LLOYD
2. CHESTERMANN RINGLEADER NON 2ND BLACKFORD RINGLEADER PARCYTRAP NON MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
3. CRUGMELYN WYRES CLEENAGH VICEROY CRUGMELYN STARLIGHT G & E LLOYD
Heifer calf, born on or agter 01.09.08 1. CRUGMELYN WUN EYE CLEENAGH VICEROY CRUGMELYN STARLIGHT G & E LLOYD
Heifer, in calf/calf at foot born after 01.01.07 1. BRIGSTOCK VICTORIA CORSKIE PILOT BRIGSTOCK MIMOSA MR R W JENKINS

Gillingham Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 19th August JUDGE: Mr. R. Hewlett
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion SWAY MON CHERI SWAY POLO (P) SWAY KIWI MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Reserve Champion SWAY HAZELNUT SWAY POLO (P) SWAY KIWI MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Pair of Animals MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
2. MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
3. MR D FIELD & MRS N FIELD
Cow, born on or before 31.12.06 1. SWAY HAZELNUT SWAY POLO (P) SWAY KIWI MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
2. TILLYMAUD KATHY 29TH BLACKFORD LANCER TILLYMAUD KATHY 11TH MR D FIELD & MRS N FIELD
3. SWAY TOPAZ SWAY POLO (P) CURLIEU THERESE HELENA MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Calf, under 6 months old on Showday 1. BURYTOWN ALPINE CORSKIE RADIUM TILLYMAUD KATHY 29TH MR D FIELD & MRS N FIELD
2. CASTLE ALFIE 09 CASTLE TONTO SHELLTHORN HARMONY MR R J EDMUNDS
Calf, over 6 months but under 12 months on Showday 1. SWAY HARVEST GEM SWAY HARVEST SWAY HAZELNUT MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
2. SWAY ROSETTA YANLEY LYSANDER SWAY TOPAZ MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
3. DINTON WINDSOR HOCKENHULL MAVERICK DINTON JAPONICA MISS S V FRANCIS
Cow or Heifer, born 2007 1. SWAY MON CHERI SWAY POLO (P) SWAY KIWI MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
2. WINFORD VOGUE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WINFORD NATASHA MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
3. TILBROOK VIRTUE MILNAFUA GRADUATE TILBROOK SALLY MR R J EDMUNDS
Heifer, born in 2008 1. SWAY HARVEST GEM SWAY HARVEST SWAY HAZELNUT MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
2. DINTON WEIGELA KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY DINTON GOLDIE 2ND MISS S V FRANCIS
Bull, born on or before 31.12.07 1. CORSKIE RADIUM POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ALEXIS E11 MR D FIELD & MRS N FIELD
2. SWAY VINNEY SWAY RUFUS (P) SWAY LOTTIE (P) MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Bull, born on or after 01.01.08 1. HEYWOOD WARLORD RACEVIEW KING HEYWOOD FANNY 25TH MR D M BARKER
2. WINFORD WINSTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WINFORD APRIL AMBER MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
3. CASTLE WINSTON STARLINE KNOCKOUT WITHAMHALL CADETTE 11TH MR R J EDMUNDS

Keith Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 10th August JUDGE: Mr. G. Scott
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion CORSKIE ROLANDE BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE WREN 763 MR J GREEN
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion CORSKIE VALIANT 2ND STRATHISLA NUGGAT CORSKIE RIPPLE MR J GREEN
Group of 3 Animals bred by Exhibitor CORSKIE VALIANT 2ND STRATHISLA NUGGAT CORSKIE RIPPLE MR J GREEN
CORSKIE ROLANDE BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE WREN 763 MR J GREEN
CORSKIE SECRET POPES LAIRD CORSKIE DULCIE 785 MR J GREEN
Bull, born beofore 31.07.07 1. CORSKIE VALIANT 2ND STRATHISLA NUGGAT CORSKIE RIPPLE MR J GREEN
Bull, born between 01.08.07 and 31.07.08 1. ISLAVALE WATSON DARSHAM LUCKY STRIKE ISLAVALE MAXINE NON MEMBER
2. ISLAVALE WINSTON GLENTURK PREMIER ISLAVALE ROSELLA MR W S STRONACH
3. CORSKIE WHAM BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE SONIA MR D FIELD & MRS N FIELD
Cow, any age 1. CORSKIE ROLANDE BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE WREN 763 MR J GREEN
2. CORSKIE SECRET POPES LAIRD CORSKIE DULCIE 785 MR J GREEN
3. CORSKIE NIKKI BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE FURST 2180 MR J GREEN
Heifer, born between 01.08.06 & 31.07.07 1. WOODHALL VICTORIOUS CORRICK NEBRASKA WOODHALL JOSEPHINE MR & MRS D E WYLLEE - DAVIES
2. LIVETSIDE VIV LIVETSIDE PEDRO SOUTH PARK ELDORADO LILIE 10TH MR R A MACKINTOSH
Heifer, born between 01.08.07 and 31.07.09 1. CAIRNORRIE NANCY DIRNANEAN SHANE BLACKPOOL NANCY NEIL SHAND
2. CORSKIE VANISH BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE ROLANDE MR J GREEN
3. CAIRNORRIE SURPRISE BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE STRIPE NEIL SHAND
Heifer, born after 01.01.08 1. CORSKIE AZZI POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ROLANDE MR J GREEN
2. CORSKIE ATLAS 09 ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE NIKKI MR J GREEN
Calf, born after 01.01.09 1. CORSKIE AZZI POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ROLANDE MR J GREEN
2. CORSKIE ATLAS 09 ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE NIKKI MR J GREEN
Interbreed Overall Champion CORSKIE ROLANDE BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE WREN 763 MR J GREEN
Interbreed Group of Three Champions CORSKIE VALIANT 2ND STRATHISLA NUGGAT CORSKIE RIPPLE MR J GREEN
CORSKIE SECRET POPES LAIRD CORSKIE DULCIE 785 MR J GREEN
CORSKIE ROLANDE BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE WREN 763 MR J GREEN

Garstang Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 8th August JUDGE: Mr. H. Woods
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Supreme Champion ANNICK VESUVIUS INNERWICK LANCELOT ANNICK WOODBINES RACHEL MR R L PENNINGTON
Bull, under 18 months 1. BLACKPOOL WYATT LAMHOJ SUPERY BLACKPOOL PENELOPE J DAVID LOFTUS
2. BLACKPOOL WARRIOR NEW TREND DYNASTY BLACKPOOL ROSALIND J DAVID LOFTUS
Bull, over 18 months 1. ANNICK VESUVIUS INNERWICK LANCELOT ANNICK WOODBINES RACHEL MR R L PENNINGTON
Cow, in calf /with calf at foot 1. POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 36TH BLACKFORD HARVESTER HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 26TH MR R L PENNINGTON
3. BLAKEWELL GLORYS PRIDE DOVEFIELDS GALLANT BLAKEWELL APRIL'S GLORY MR R HEAPS
Heifer, in calf 1. POPES PRINCESS VICTORIA CAMUS BRANDY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. BLACKPOOL WHATSIT LAMHOJ SUPERY BLACKPOOL PATIENCE J DAVID LOFTUS
Maiden Heifer 1. BLACKPOOL WHATSIT LAMHOJ SUPERY BLACKPOOL PATIENCE J DAVID LOFTUS
2. BLACKPOOL WINSLET BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN BLACKPOOL KATE J DAVID LOFTUS

Appleby Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 8th August JUDGE: J. Peile
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion SWINGLETREE WILLIE HOCKENHULL MAVERICK SWALLOWHILL NIGHTINGALE MR J A TALLENTIRE
Reserve Supreme Champion SWALLOWHILL LIBERTY BALMANNO HITMAN SWALLOWHILL HEIDI MR J A TALLENTIRE
Cow in calf/with calf at foot 1. SWALLOWHILL LIBERTY BALMANNO HITMAN SWALLOWHILL HEIDI MR J A TALLENTIRE
2. LYVENNET NIAMH INNERWICK LANCELOT STERLING EVENSONG'S KATY MESSRS RCS &CFE ADDISON
Heifer 1. MIDHOPE TAMMY DYFED LORD MIDHOPE KAREN MR R J S ADDISON
2. LARTINGTON WHISPA HOCKENHULL NICHOLAS LARTINGTON PAVLOVA MR R J S ADDISON
Bull, any age SWINGLETREE WILLIE HOCKENHULL MAVERICK SWALLOWHILL NIGHTINGALE MR J A TALLENTIRE

Fishguard Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 7th August JUDGE: Mr. B. Rees
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion GRANGEWOOD VIOLA GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES GRANGEWOOD NAOMI MR & MRS MARK EVANS
Reserve Champion ALREB VENUS MILNAFUA GRADUATE ALREB SHANDY I & M G HARRIES
Best Group of Three Animals, owned by Exhibitor 1. GRANGEWOOD VIOLA GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES GRANGEWOOD NAOMI MR & MRS MARK EVANS
1. HEYWOOD FANTASTIC 20TH STARLINE DECISION HEYWOOD FANTASTIC 18TH MR & MRS MARK EVANS
1. GRANGEWOOD LILLIE 2ND GRANGEWOOD KNOCKOUT GRANGEWOOD LILLIE MR & MRS MARK EVANS
Bull, any age 1. TYMEINI ABRAHAM 09 SHELLTHORN TOWERGATE CHESTERMANN MAVERICK FRANCESCA I & M G HARRIES
Cow or Hiefer, in milk or in calf 1. GRANGEWOOD VIOLA GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES GRANGEWOOD NAOMI MR & MRS MARK EVANS
2. HEYWOOD FANTASTIC 20TH STARLINE DECISION HEYWOOD FANTASTIC 18TH MR & MRS MARK EVANS
3. GRANGEWOOD LILLIE 2ND GRANGEWOOD KNOCKOUT GRANGEWOOD LILLIE MR & MRS MARK EVANS
Heifer, born after 01.01.07 1. ALREB VENUS MILNAFUA GRADUATE ALREB SHANDY I & M G HARRIES
Calf, under 1 year 1. TYMEINI ABRAHAM 09 SHELLTHORN TOWERGATE CHESTERMANN MAVERICK FRANCESCA I & M G HARRIES

Black Isle Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 6th August JUDGE: Mrs. D. Moffat
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion & Female Champion CORSKIE ROLANDE BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE WREN 763 MR J GREEN
Reserve & Male Champion CORSKIE VALIANT 2ND STRATHISLA NUGGAT CORSKIE RIPPLE MR J GREEN
Reserve Male Champion CORSKIE WHAM BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE SONIA MR J GREEN
Reserve Female Champion AUCHORACHAN WENDY SALTIRE TALENT AUCHORACHAN SILLY D & R DURNO & SONS
Opposite sex to Champion CORSKIE VALIANT 2ND STRATHISLA NUGGAT CORSKIE RIPPLE MR J GREEN
Best Bred By Exhibitor CORSKIE ROLANDE BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE WREN 763 MR J GREEN
Best Heifer CORSKIE ROLANDE BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE WREN 763 MR J GREEN
Bull born before 31.12.07 1. CORSKIE VALIANT 2ND STRATHISLA NUGGAT CORSKIE RIPPLE MR J GREEN
Bull born on/after 01.01.08 1. CORSKIE WHAM BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE SONIA MR J GREEN
Cow, any age 1. CORSKIE ROLANDE BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE WREN 763 MR J GREEN
2. CORSKIE NIKKI BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE FURST 2180 MR J GREEN
3. CORSKIE SECRET POPES LAIRD CORSKIE DULCIE 785 MR J GREEN
Heifer born on/after 01.01.07 1. CORSKIE VIXEN BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE GILLY 764 MR J GREEN
2. WOODHALL VERMICILLI WOODHALL SAMSON WOODHALL DOT MR & MRS D E WYLLEE - DAVIES
3. WOODHALL VICTORIOUS CORRICK NEBRASKA WOODHALL JOSEPHINE MR & MRS D E WYLLEE - DAVIES
Heifer born between 01.01.08 & 31.07.08 1. CORSKIE WE-ENNA POPES LAIRD CORSKIE ROWAN MR J GREEN
2. CORSKIE WILMA CELTIC ROCK CORSKIE BLUETIT 757 MR J GREEN
Bull Calf born on/after 01.08.08 1. DELLFIELD WARRIOR STRALONGFORD TROJAN DELLFIELD SADIE MR B GRANT
2. DELLFIELD WOGAN STRALONGFORD TROJAN DELLFIELD KIRSTY MR B GRANT
Heifer Calf born on/after 01.01.08 1. AUCHORACHAN WENDY SALTIRE TALENT AUCHORACHAN SILLY D & R DURNO & SONS
2. CORSKIE WINE BALLINALARE FARM NIGHTRIDER CORSKIE PUNCH MR J GREEN
Interbreed Overall Champion CORSKIE VALIANT 2ND STRATHISLA NUGGAT CORSKIE RIPPLE MR J GREEN
Interbreed Reserve Overall Champion CORSKIE ROLANDE BURGHBRIDGE LANE CORSKIE WREN 763 MR J GREEN
Interbreed Best Pair of Beef Cattle MR J GREEN

Bakewell Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 5th & 6th August JUDGE: Mr. R. Birch
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion ANNICK VESUVIUS INNERWICK LANCELOT ANNICK WOODBINES RACHEL MR R L PENNINGTON
Reserve Supreme Champion HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 36TH BLACKFORD HARVESTER HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 26TH MR R L PENNINGTON
Champion Heifer CAIRNVIEW ANDREA 6TH ANNANWATER PIONEER CAIRNVIEW ANDREA MR & MRS J MEE
Reserve Champion Heifer PENTON VIOLET NEEDWOOD NELSON PENTON MOLLY MR R L PENNINGTON
Bull born before 01.01.08 1. ANNICK VESUVIUS INNERWICK LANCELOT ANNICK WOODBINES RACHEL MR R L PENNINGTON
2. HEYWOOD SENATOR BLACKFORD HAWK HEYWOOD ESTELLE 29TH MR W HOLE
Cow, in calf or with calf at foot 1. HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 36TH BLACKFORD HARVESTER HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 26TH MR R L PENNINGTON
Heifer, in calf with 1st calf or with calf at foot 1. CAIRNVIEW ANDREA 6TH ANNANWATER PIONEER CAIRNVIEW ANDREA MR & MRS J MEE
2. PENTON VIOLET NEEDWOOD NELSON PENTON MOLLY MR R L PENNINGTON
3. CAIRNVIEW NOON CAIRNVIEW STYLE MIDHOPE NOON MR & MRS J MEE
Interbreed Supreme Beef Champion ANNICK VESUVIUS INNERWICK LANCELOT ANNICK WOODBINES RACHEL MR R L PENNINGTON