Royal Show

shows top
DATE: 3rd - 6th July JUDGE: Mr. J. Dykes
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme and Female Champion CRACKLEY CORNELIA 53R CRACKLEY KLASSIC CRACKLEY CORNELIA 33L M/S BOOTH & BELL
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion DENIZES MELODY 2ND PASTUREFIELDS HARTSHORNE BRINKTON MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
Male Champion PASTUREFIELDS TURBO TOMMY HP MARYWOOD POLLED WESTER VINGEGARD MON-CHERI MR R M BIRCH
Reserve Male Champion MORETONHALL TRIDENT CORSKIE PILOT GREENFIELDS PERFECTION WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
Best Opposite Sex to Supreme Champion PASTUREFIELDS TURBO TOMMY HP MARYWOOD POLLED WESTER VINGEGARD MON-CHERI MR R M BIRCH
The Bluebelle Trophy for Senior Cow CRACKLEY CORNELIA 53R CRACKLEY KLASSIC CRACKLEY CORNELIA 33L M/S BOOTH & BELL
The Lord Hesketh Cup for Senior Bull LANGMOSE TRITON BREEZY BR PROMINENCE LANGMOSE PAULINE M/S BOOTH & BELL
The Albert Clements Trophy for Best Junior Heifer CRACKLEY CADETTE 112V LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY CADETTE 90S M/S BOOTH & BELL
Best Junior Bull GREENFIELDS VERN GREENFIELDS RUTLAND KNIGHT GREENFIELDS NELLY WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
The Mary Sapsed Trophy for Best Cow and Calf at foot DENIZES MELODY 2ND PASTUREFIELDS HARTSHORNE BRINKTON MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
The Brinkton Trophy for Best Junior born on/after 01.01.07 CRACKLEY CADETTE 112V LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY CADETTE 90S M/S BOOTH & BELL
Best Pairs Bred by Exhibitor 1. CRACKLEY CADETTE 103T LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY CADETTE 49K M/S BOOTH & BELL
1. CRACKLEY CADETTE 74N AGARDSLEY BRUNO CRACKLEY CADETTE 49K M/S BOOTH & BELL
2. GREENFIELDS VERN GREENFIELDS RUTLAND KNIGHT GREENFIELDS NELLY WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
2. MORETONHALL VIOLET RUBY MORETONHALL PINOCHIO MORETONHALL RUBY KILLANN WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
The Sir John Eastwood Dam Group of the Year Award 1. VINGEGARD VIOLA RICHWOOD BRUNO 809G VINGEGARD MON-CHERI C H EVANS & SON
1. PASTUREFIELDS TURBO TOMMY HP MARYWOOD POLLED WESTER VINGEGARD MON-CHERI MR R M BIRCH
1. VINGEGARD SALINA VINGEGARD POWERBOY VINGEGARD MON-CHERI R H EVANS, R M BIRCH, J BARBER
2. CRACKLEY CADETTE 103T LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY CADETTE 49K M/S BOOTH & BELL
2. CRACKLEY CADETTE 112V LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY CADETTE 90S M/S BOOTH & BELL
2. CRACKLEY CADETTE 74N AGARDSLEY BRUNO CRACKLEY CADETTE 49K M/S BOOTH & BELL
The Robert Hitchins Sterling Sire Group of the Year Award 1. CRACKLEY CADETTE 112V LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY CADETTE 90S M/S BOOTH & BELL
1. WROXALL TRACER LAMHOJ SUPERY WROXALL JEMA-LADY C H EVANS & SON
1. CRACKLEY CADETTE 103T LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY CADETTE 49K M/S BOOTH & BELL
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.07 1. CRACKLEY CADETTE 112V LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY CADETTE 90S M/S BOOTH & BELL
2. MORETONHALL VIOLET RUBY MORETONHALL PINOCHIO MORETONHALL RUBY KILLANN WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
3. FARNBOROUGH VIOLA VINGEGARD TEXAS FARNBOROUGH VANITY MRS J M COCKERILL
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.06 and 31.07.06 1. CRACKLEY CADETTE 103T LAMHOJ SUPERY CRACKLEY CADETTE 49K M/S BOOTH & BELL
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.06 and 31.03.06 1. BEANHILL TZIGANE AGARDSLEY ELGAR KAIR TZIGANE 101ST MR R A & MRS V DAVENPORT
Cow or Heifer born in 2005 in milk/calf or with calf at foot 1. MIDHOPE SADIE DYFED LORD MIDHOPE LAPWING MR R A & MRS V DAVENPORT
Cow,born in 2003/2004 in milk/calf at time of Show 1. CRACKLEY CORNELIA 53R CRACKLEY KLASSIC CRACKLEY CORNELIA 33L M/S BOOTH & BELL
2. VINGEGARD VIOLA RICHWOOD BRUNO 809G VINGEGARD MON-CHERI C H EVANS & SON
Cow,born before 01.01.03 in milk/calf at time of Show 1. DENIZES MELODY 2ND PASTUREFIELDS HARTSHORNE BRINKTON MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
2. CRACKLEY CADETTE 74N AGARDSLEY BRUNO CRACKLEY CADETTE 49K M/S BOOTH & BELL
3. VINGEGARD SALINA VINGEGARD POWERBOY VINGEGARD MON-CHERI R H EVANS, R M BIRCH, J BARBER
Bull,born on or between 01.01.07 and 31.03.07 1. GREENFIELDS VERN GREENFIELDS RUTLAND KNIGHT GREENFIELDS NELLY WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
Bull,born in 2006 1. PASTUREFIELDS TURBO TOMMY HP MARYWOOD POLLED WESTER VINGEGARD MON-CHERI MR R M BIRCH
2. MORETONHALL TRIDENT CORSKIE PILOT GREENFIELDS PERFECTION WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
3. WROXALL TRACER LAMHOJ SUPERY WROXALL JEMA-LADY C H EVANS & SON
Bull,born on or before 31.12.05 1. LANGMOSE TRITON BREEZY BR PROMINENCE LANGMOSE PAULINE M/S BOOTH & BELL

Crackley Cornelia 53R - Supreme and Female Champion

Crackley Cadette 112V - Junior Heifer

Langmose Triton - Senior Bull

Pasturefields Turbo Tommy - Male Champion

Westmorland Show

shows top
DATE: 14 September 06 JUDGE: Mr J Trafford
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Supreme Champion PASTUREHOUSE SNICKERS HARESTONE HERCULES GRETNA HOUSE MIRANDA'S HELENA M/S J B & E J PEILE
Best Pair of animals owned by Exhibitor 1. M/S J B & E J PEILE
2. MESSRS RCS &CFE ADDISON
Bull born before 01.08.05 1. PASTUREHOUSE SNICKERS HARESTONE HERCULES GRETNA HOUSE MIRANDA'S HELENA M/S J B & E J PEILE
2. BLACKPOOL SQUIRE BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN BLACKPOOL MAVIS M/S J D & A LOFTUS
3. ROSTEN SETH SALISBURY CHALLENGER ROSTEN WEDNESDAY 4TH MR W & MRS C HEAPS
Bull born on or after 01.08.05 1. ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY ROSTEN BARNEY WYELAND JADE MR W & MRS C HEAPS
2. ROSTEN SHAMUS OMORGA PRINCE ROSTEN TEMPTRESS 4TH MR W & MRS C HEAPS
Cow in calf or with calf at foot 1. SWALLOWHILL LIBERTY BALMANNO HITMAN SWALLOWHILL HEIDI MR J A TALLENTIRE
2. INNERWICK POPPY GORTIN LARRY INNERWICK BUTTERCUP MR R M FITTON
3. LYVENNET NIAMH INNERWICK LANCELOT STERLING EVENSONG'S KATY MESSRS RCS &CFE ADDISON
Heifer in calf or with calf at foot 1. POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. PASTUREHOUSE MIRANDAS MALTESER HARESTONE HERCULES GRETNA HOUSE MIRANDA'S HELENA M/S J B & E J PEILE
Maiden Heifer under 30 months 1. HOLTSTEAD LUCKY STERLING FLINT HOLTSTEAD AMY M/S J & T HOLLIDAY
2. DENIZES MELODY 5 OMORGA NASSER BRINKTON MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
Interbreed Overall Beef Champion POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD

Romsey Show

shows top
DATE: 9 September 06 JUDGE: Mr R Hassell
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion CELTIC NOODLE RAVENSWORTH HERMON CELTIC LIMELIGHT MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Reserve Supreme Champion SWAY MAPLE CURLIEU KNIGHT SWAY FIG MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Best Pairs property of the Exhibitor 1. CELTIC NOODLE RAVENSWORTH HERMON CELTIC LIMELIGHT MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
1. BEANHILL RENEE CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC NOODLE MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. SWAY MAPLE CURLIEU KNIGHT SWAY FIG MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
2. SWAY SOUTHERN COMFORT SWAY PIONEER SWAY LOGANBERRY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Heifer born on or between 01.01.04 & 31.12.04 1. SWAY MAPLE CURLIEU KNIGHT SWAY FIG MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
2. BEANHILL RENEE CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC NOODLE MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Cow born on or before 31.12.02 in calf or calf at foot 1. CELTIC NOODLE RAVENSWORTH HERMON CELTIC LIMELIGHT MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. DARSHAM LOLETA STERLING FLINT DIRNANEAN ELLA MR J PETERS
Bull born on or after 01.01.05 1. SWAY SOUTHERN COMFORT SWAY PIONEER SWAY LOGANBERRY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD

Llandyfaelog Show

shows top
DATE: 8 September 06 JUDGE: Mr V B Rees
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Overall & Female Champion ATLOW JENNIE STERLING FLINT ATLOW ATHENA ANWEN JONES
Reserve Overall & Male Champion ATLOW THEO CRAIGHILL NUMBER ONE ATLOW JENNIE ANWEN JONES
Reserve Female Champion REBRA NUTMEG 4 CAMUS BRANDY REBRA NUTMEG 2ND ANWEN JONES
Best Cow 1. ATLOW JENNIE STERLING FLINT ATLOW ATHENA ANWEN JONES
Best Bull under 18 months 1. ATLOW THEO CRAIGHILL NUMBER ONE ATLOW JENNIE ANWEN JONES
Best Heifer under 24 months 1. REBRA NUTMEG 4 CAMUS BRANDY REBRA NUTMEG 2ND ANWEN JONES

Llandyssul Show

shows top
DATE: 2 September 06 JUDGE: Mr G Lloyd
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
Reserve Supreme Champion HIRWAUN ROONEY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN HIRWAUN CERYS MR A DAVIES
Cow class 1. PASTUREFIELDS MIA CURLIEU KERMIT PASTUREFIELDS CHARLIE GIRL 2 WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
Heifer in calf 1. PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
Bull class 1. HIRWAUN ROONEY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN HIRWAUN CERYS MR A DAVIES

Moreton in Marsh

shows top
DATE: 2 September 06 JUDGE: Mr C Martindale
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion SUNDIAL SAM GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MRS M J BRICKNELL
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion STERLING KRUMPETS PATRICIA STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET MR S R HITCHINS
Reserve Male Champion STERLING ROCHESTER WOODHALL MANHATTAN STERLING DAYDREAM'S HEAVEN MR S R HITCHINS
Reserve Female Champion CRACKLEY CORNELIA 53R CRACKLEY KLASSIC CRACKLEY CORNELIA 33L M/S BOOTH & BELL
Best pair of animals any age either sex bred by exhibitor 1. STERLING ROCHESTER WOODHALL MANHATTAN STERLING DAYDREAM'S HEAVEN MR S R HITCHINS
1. STERLING KRUMPETS PATRICIA STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET MR S R HITCHINS
2. MORETONHALL RUBY KILLANN RIVERDALE FIGARO WROXALL KILLANN VICTORIA WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
2. MORETONHALL SCORPIO RIVERDALE FIGARO MORETONHALL HEATHER L1 WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
Bull born on or before 31.12.04 1. STERLING ROCHESTER WOODHALL MANHATTAN STERLING DAYDREAM'S HEAVEN MR S R HITCHINS
2. FORTRESS ROMULUS WROXALL LUKE CRACKLEY CORNELIA 39N MR E T GREENOW
Bull born on or after 01.01.05 1. SUNDIAL SAM GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MRS M J BRICKNELL
2. WROXALL SHAGGY LANGMOSE TRITON P WROXALL PASTILLE PATIANCE K H EVANS ESQ
3. TILBROOK SHILLING STARLINE KLASSIK GREENSIDE FOND WHISPER MR P N BURGESS
Heifer born on or between 01.09.04 & 31.05.05 1. CRACKLEY IRIS 56S WROXALL LUKE CRACKLEY IRIS 28K M/S BOOTH & BELL
2. CRACKLEY CADETTE 87R CRACKLEY KLASSIC CRACKLEY CADETTE 59M M/S BOOTH & BELL
Heifer born on or between 01.01.04 & 31.08.04 1. CRACKLEY CORNELIA 53R CRACKLEY KLASSIC CRACKLEY CORNELIA 33L M/S BOOTH & BELL
2. STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING JOYFULL 2ND MR S R HITCHINS
3. SABRE SNOWFLAKE ASTCOTE KANSAS SABRE FLECK MR J N HOSKINS
Cow in milk or in calf or heifer in calf born in 2003 1. STERLING KRUMPETS PATRICIA STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET MR S R HITCHINS
2. CRACKLEY CORNELIA 46P WROXALL LUKE CRACKLEY CORNELIA 19D MRS J M COCKERILL
Cow in milk or in calf born before 01.01.03 1. CELTIC NOODLE RAVENSWORTH HERMON CELTIC LIMELIGHT MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Interbreed Reserve Supreme Beef Champion 3. SUNDIAL SAM GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MRS M J BRICKNELL
Interbreed Reserve Beef Champion Pair CRACKLEY CORNELIA 53R CRACKLEY KLASSIC CRACKLEY CORNELIA 33L M/S BOOTH & BELL
SUNDIAL SAM GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MRS M J BRICKNELL

Strathaven Show

shows top
DATE: 2 September JUDGE: Mr H Macaskill
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion DARSHAM REMEMBER ME DARSHAM KING KONG DARSHAM FLASH JIM GOLDIE & PATRICIA ROSS
Reserve Supreme Champion ANNICK SNOWSTORM STERLING NELSON 2ND CALDWELL CASINO WELCOME 2ND MR L D QUARM
Bull born between 01.06.02 & 01.06.03 1. ANNICK SNOWSTORM STERLING NELSON 2ND CALDWELL CASINO WELCOME 2ND MR L D QUARM
Cow or Heifer born before 01.01.02 1. MONADUFF PRINCESS MONADUFF JEWEL MONADUFF EMERALD JIM GOLDIE & PATRICIA ROSS
2. ORLANDO GABRIELLE 4TH ORLANDO HUGO ORLANDO GABRIELLE 3RD MR N J MCGEOCH
3. DARSHAM MITZI DARSHAM KING KONG DARSHAM FAUNA 3RD MR J E DYET
Heifer two years old 1. DARSHAM REMEMBER ME DARSHAM KING KONG DARSHAM FLASH JIM GOLDIE & PATRICIA ROSS
2. ANNICK HANNAHS RADIANCE WOODHALL DYNAMITE WHITEMIRE HANNAH MR L D QUARM
Heifer one year old 1. ANNICK HELEN'S SARAH INNERWICK LANCELOT ANNICK HELEN 1ST MR L D QUARM
2. CAIRNVIEW MODESTY INNERWICK LANCELOT RAVENSWORTH MODESTY MR A J WILSON
3. GLENTURK RHAPSODY MILNAFUA KEYSTONE BALMANNO MILLIE MR DAVID CRAIG
Male & Female Calf born after 01.01.05 1. NEWBIEMAINS TRISH GRETNA HOUSE SUPERSONIC 1063 MONADUFF PRINCESS JIM GOLDIE & PATRICIA ROSS
2. HAZELDEN GABRIELLE 1ST CURLIEU MAJOR ORLANDO GABRIELLE 4TH MR N J MCGEOCH
3. MERKLAND SUNSHINE TILLYMAUD LINCHPIN ORLANDO TANYA 20TH MR J E DYET
Interbreed Champion DARSHAM REMEMBER ME DARSHAM KING KONG DARSHAM FLASH JIM GOLDIE & PATRICIA ROSS

Edenbridge and Oxted Show

shows top
DATE: 27 - 28 August 06 JUDGE: Mr R Birch
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion BOARS HEAD STORM BRINKTON BONZO SWALLOWHILL KARINA MR R J GRENHAM
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion DARSHAM REAL TREASURE SALISBURY CHALLENGER DARSHAM KIT KAT MR D A SAPSED
Reserve Male Champion RAVENSDALE SYDNEY BEECHES NAVAHO SWALLOWHILL MIRANDA MR M K D HIND
Reserve Female Champion HEATHBROW NELLY ETTA HEATHBROW JUNO HEATHBROW ETTA MR D A SAPSED
Best Pairs HEATHBROW TREASURE ETTA HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW NELLY ETTA MR D A SAPSED
HEATHBROW TABITHA LAUBE HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW MOLLY LAUBE MR D A SAPSED
Cow in milk or in calf 1. HEATHBROW NELLY ETTA HEATHBROW JUNO HEATHBROW ETTA MR D A SAPSED
Heifer in milk or in calf 1. DARSHAM REAL TREASURE SALISBURY CHALLENGER DARSHAM KIT KAT MR D A SAPSED
Maiden Heifer 1. DARSHAM SPRINGTIME DARSHAM HADDON DARSHAM LORRAINE MR D A SAPSED
Bull Class 1. BOARS HEAD STORM BRINKTON BONZO SWALLOWHILL KARINA MR R J GRENHAM
Calf born Jan 06 - March 06 1. HEATHBROW TREASURE ETTA HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW NELLY ETTA MR D A SAPSED

Moorgreen Show

shows top
DATE: 27 - 28 August 06 JUDGE: Mr W Heaps
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion FERRYLANE LOTTIE RUBY CAMUS BRANDY FERRYLANE LOTTIE MR P D THURSTON
Resersve Supreme Champion SCOTLAND DENISE 9 SUNDIAL NOBBY SCOTLAND DENISE 5TH MR P HILL
Best Pair of Animals property of same Exhibitor MR P D THURSTON
Bull Class A 1. HEYWOOD PROSPEROUS BALMANNO HITMAN HEYWOOD HANNADANTE 30TH MR W HOLE
Bull Class B 1. LANCELOT SULLIVAN BLACKFORD HARVESTER LANCELOT FLORA MR & MRS J MEE
Maiden Heifer 1. SCOTLAND DENISE 9 SUNDIAL NOBBY SCOTLAND DENISE 5TH MR P HILL
Heifer in calf 1. FERRYLANE LOTTIE RUBY CAMUS BRANDY FERRYLANE LOTTIE MR P D THURSTON
Cow any age 1. FERRYLANE LOTTIE SCOTLAND HOORAY HENRY TRENT VALLEY LOTTIE 5TH MR P D THURSTON

Chipping Show

shows top
DATE: 26 August 06 JUDGE: Mr J Trafford
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion ROSTEN SETH SALISBURY CHALLENGER ROSTEN WEDNESDAY 4TH MR W & MRS C HEAPS
Resereve Male Champion POPES STRONGBOW CORRICK MAJOR POPES MIRANDA M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Female Champion DENIZES MELODY 4TH OMORGA NASSER BRINKTON MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
Junior Male Champion ROSTEN SETH SALISBURY CHALLENGER ROSTEN WEDNESDAY 4TH MR W & MRS C HEAPS
Reserve Junior Male Champion POPES STRONGBOW CORRICK MAJOR POPES MIRANDA M/S J H & V G WOOD
Junior Female Champion DENIZES MELODY 4TH OMORGA NASSER BRINKTON MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
Bull any age 1. ROSTEN SETH SALISBURY CHALLENGER ROSTEN WEDNESDAY 4TH MR W & MRS C HEAPS
2. POPES STRONGBOW CORRICK MAJOR POPES MIRANDA M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. ROSTEN SHADRACH HOCKENHULL RATHBONE ROSTEN WEDNESDAY 3RD MR W & MRS C HEAPS
Maiden Heifer 1. DENIZES MELODY 4TH OMORGA NASSER BRINKTON MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
Cow or Heifer suckling/in calf 1. POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
Interbreed Champion POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD

Martletwy Show

shows top
DATE: 23 August 06 JUDGE: Mr B Mckay
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion HIRWAUN ROONEY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN HIRWAUN CERYS MR A DAVIES
Reserve Supreme Champion CRUGMELYN SHAMROCK RACEVIEW KING CRUGMELYN LLEUCU LLWYD MR G LLOYD
Bull born before 01.01.05 1. HIRWAUN ROONEY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN HIRWAUN CERYS MR A DAVIES
Bull born after 01.01.05 1. HIRWAUN ROONEY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN HIRWAUN CERYS MR A DAVIES
2. WELSTON STARDUST DIRNANEAN JACOB WELSTON WISHFUL AVRIL 2ND MR A G DAVIES
Cow class 1. WELSTON BRANDY TASCHA CAMUS BRANDY WELSTON ALPHA TASCHA 4TH MR A G DAVIES
Heifer in calf 1. WELSTON JAY TASCHA WELSTON JAMES WELSTON BRANDY TASCHA MR A G DAVIES
Maiden Heifer 1. WELSTON HOWARD AVRIL WELSTON HOWARD WELSTON WISHFUL AVRIL MR A G DAVIES

Hirwaun Rooney

Crugmelyn Shamrock

Ashbourne Show

shows top
DATE: 19 August 06 JUDGE: Mr A MacGregor
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion LONGEDGE SALLY DIRNANEAN JACOB LONGEDGE JEWEL MR & MRS P LOVATT
Maiden Heifer born on or after 01.10.05 1. LONGEDGE SALLY DIRNANEAN JACOB LONGEDGE JEWEL MR & MRS P LOVATT
2. BEAUREPEIR SOPHIE SCOTLAND HOORAY HENRY SCOTLAND DENISE 4TH MRS A R BOOTH
Open Heifer born in 2004 1. LANCELOT DEMELZA LANCELOT LEO SANDHILL DAYDREAM MR & MRS J MEE
Open Bull born after 01.01.05 1. LANCELOT SULLIVAN BLACKFORD HARVESTER LANCELOT FLORA MR & MRS J MEE

Skelton Show

shows top
DATE: 19 August 06 JUDGE: Mr P Goldsbrough
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion PASTUREHOUSE SNICKERS HARESTONE HERCULES GRETNA HOUSE MIRANDA'S HELENA M/S J B & E J PEILE
Reserve Supreme Champion SWALLOWHILL LIBERTY BALMANNO HITMAN SWALLOWHILL HEIDI MR J A TALLENTIRE
Bull class 1. PASTUREHOUSE SNICKERS HARESTONE HERCULES GRETNA HOUSE MIRANDA'S HELENA M/S J B & E J PEILE
Cow class 1. SWALLOWHILL LIBERTY BALMANNO HITMAN SWALLOWHILL HEIDI MR J A TALLENTIRE
Heifer class 1. PASTUREHOUSE MIRANDAS MALTESER HARESTONE HERCULES GRETNA HOUSE MIRANDA'S HELENA M/S J B & E J PEILE

Drymen Show

shows top
DATE: 19 August 06 JUDGE: Mr A Ivory
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion ANNICK SNOWSTORM STERLING NELSON 2ND CALDWELL CASINO WELCOME 2ND MR L D QUARM
Reserve Supreme Champion CAIRNVIEW SUPERIOR HOCKENHULL MAVERICK CAIRNVIEW LERICA 5TH MR A J WILSON
Bull under 18 months 1. ANNICK SNOWSTORM STERLING NELSON 2ND CALDWELL CASINO WELCOME 2ND MR L D QUARM
2. CAIRNVIEW SUPERIOR HOCKENHULL MAVERICK CAIRNVIEW LERICA 5TH MR A J WILSON
Heifer two years old 1. CAIRNVIEW LERICA 6TH POPES LAIRD CAIRNVIEW LERICA 5TH MR A J WILSON
2. ANNICK HANNAHS RADIANCE WOODHALL DYNAMITE WHITEMIRE HANNAH MR L D QUARM
Heifer one year old 1. ANNICK HELEN'S SARAH INNERWICK LANCELOT ANNICK HELEN 1ST MR L D QUARM

Llandeilo Show

shows top
DATE: 19 August 06 JUDGE: Miss W Morgan
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Female & Reserve Supreme Champion ATLOW JENNIE STERLING FLINT ATLOW ATHENA ANWEN JONES
Reserve Female Champion REBRA NUTMEG 4 CAMUS BRANDY REBRA NUTMEG 2ND ANWEN JONES
Best Cow in milk or in calf 1. ATLOW JENNIE STERLING FLINT ATLOW ATHENA ANWEN JONES
Best Maiden Heifer 1. REBRA NUTMEG 4 CAMUS BRANDY REBRA NUTMEG 2ND ANWEN JONES
Bull Calf under 12 months 1. ATLOW THEO CRAIGHILL NUMBER ONE ATLOW JENNIE ANWEN JONES

Lampeter Show

shows top
DATE: 18 August 06 JUDGE: Mr A Francis
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion HIRWAUN ROONEY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN HIRWAUN CERYS MR A DAVIES
Reserve Supreme Champion ATLOW JENNIE STERLING FLINT ATLOW ATHENA ANWEN JONES
Cow Class ATLOW JENNIE STERLING FLINT ATLOW ATHENA ANWEN JONES
Bull under 12 months 1. ATLOW THEO CRAIGHILL NUMBER ONE ATLOW JENNIE ANWEN JONES
Heifer over 18 months 1. REBRA NUTMEG 4 CAMUS BRANDY REBRA NUTMEG 2ND ANWEN JONES
Bull any age 1. HIRWAUN ROONEY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN HIRWAUN CERYS MR A DAVIES
Interbreed Champion HIRWAUN ROONEY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN HIRWAUN CERYS MR A DAVIES

Dunster Show

shows top
DATE: 18 August 06 JUDGE: Mr R Loud
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
Reserve Supreme Champion HEYWOOD STATESMAN STARLINE DECISION HEYWOOD FANTASY 3RD MR D M BARKER
Female any age 1. WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
2. BEECHES ROUGE CURLIEU JASPER BEECHES GOLDEN GIRL MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
3. HEYWOOD BIRKE 6TH AGARDSLEY ELGAR HEYWOOD BIRKE 2ND MR D M BARKER
Male any age 1. HEYWOOD STATESMAN STARLINE DECISION HEYWOOD FANTASY 3RD MR D M BARKER
2. WINFORD SEFTON WINFORD PREFECT WINFORD NICOLA MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
3. CHARD SHILLING WHITEASH NODDY REEDYBROOK TANYA MR R N & MISS L M DARCH

Denbigh and Flint Show

shows top
DATE: 17 August 06 JUDGE: Mr D Evans
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion FORSDALE HYACINTH WOODHALL DYNAMITE FORSDALE DAISY MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
Reserve Supreme Champion FORSDALE ROSE BRINKTON BONZO FORSDALE HYACINTH MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
Best Group of three animals 1. MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
2. MR S P WHITE
Bull any age 1. TIRLEY SHERLOCK HOCKENHULL PUNCH SOLWAY GUDRUN 3RD MR S P WHITE
2. BANWY STARLINE STARLINE NEW YORKER CELTIC NYMPH MR R E JONES
Cow in calf or with calf at foot 1. FORSDALE HYACINTH WOODHALL DYNAMITE FORSDALE DAISY MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
Heifer in calf 1. FORSDALE ROSE BRINKTON BONZO FORSDALE HYACINTH MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
2. TIRLEY MELISSAS JEWEL WOODHALL HERO TIRLEY MELISSA 2ND MR S P WHITE

Pembrokeshire Show

shows top
DATE: 15 - 17 August 06 JUDGE: Mr D M Barker
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion SUNDIAL LEWIS GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Reserve Supreme Champion PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
Best Group of three animals property of same exhibitor PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
CELTIC NOELLE CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC GRACE WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
PASTUREFIELDS MIA CURLIEU KERMIT PASTUREFIELDS CHARLIE GIRL 2 WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
Bull born before 01.01.05 1. SUNDIAL LEWIS GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
2. HIRWAUN ROONEY FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN HIRWAUN CERYS MR A DAVIES
Bull born after 01.01.05 1. PENWERN SIMON CURLIEU KONG PENWERN HECTOR WILDE MR R W JENKINS
2. CRUGMELYN SHAMROCK RACEVIEW KING CRUGMELYN LLEUCU LLWYD MR G LLOYD
3. DYFED SUPER BULL DYFED PAUL DYFED NANCY MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Cow any age born before 01.01.04 1. CELTIC NOELLE CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC GRACE WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
2. PASTUREFIELDS MIA CURLIEU KERMIT PASTUREFIELDS CHARLIE GIRL 2 WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
3. ATLOW JENNIE STERLING FLINT ATLOW ATHENA ANWEN JONES
Maiden Heifer born after 01.09.05 1. REBRA NUTMEG 4 CAMUS BRANDY REBRA NUTMEG 2ND ANWEN JONES
Bull calf born on or after 01.09.05 1. DYFED STORM SUNDIAL LEWIS DYFED MELODY 2ND MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
2. ATLOW THEO CRAIGHILL NUMBER ONE ATLOW JENNIE ANWEN JONES
Heifer calf born on or after 01.09.05 1. PEN-Y-PARC SEREN TEIFI SALISBURY CHALLENGER CELTIC NOELLE WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
Heifer in calf or with calf at foot born after 01.01.04 1. PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS

Sundial Lewis

Shaftesbury Show

shows top
DATE: 16 August 06 JUDGE: Mr P B Grenham
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
Reserve Supreme Champion HEYWOOD STATESMAN STARLINE DECISION HEYWOOD FANTASY 3RD MR D M BARKER
Best Pair of Animals 1. MR D M BARKER
2. MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
3. MISS S V FRANCIS
Cow class 1. WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
2. WITHAMHALL CADETTE 11TH BEMERSYDE EROS WITHAMHALL CADETTE 2ND MR R J EDMUNDS
Calf under 6 months old 1. CASTLE TONTO DINTON KHAN WITHAMHALL CADETTE 11TH MR R J EDMUNDS
2. WISHFUL THINKING BEMERSYDE EROS WISHFUL LAVENDER D B & C A MILLS
Calf over 6 months but under 12 months old on Showday 1. WINFORD SANDERSON STARLINE KLASSIK YANLEY AMBER MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
2. WISHFUL SMUGGLER BLACKFORD HARVESTER WISHFUL KRUMPET D B & C A MILLS
3. DINTON SCHNAPPS HOCKENHULL MAVERICK DINTON SADIE 2ND MISS S V FRANCIS
Cow or Heifer born in 2004 1. SWAY MAPLE CURLIEU KNIGHT SWAY FIG MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
2. BEECHES ROUGE CURLIEU JASPER BEECHES GOLDEN GIRL MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
3. HEYWOOD BIRKE 6TH AGARDSLEY ELGAR HEYWOOD BIRKE 2ND MR D M BARKER
Heifer born in 2005 1. WISHFUL SUNBEAM BRINKTON BONZO GREENSIDE HOLLY MAUREEN D B & C A MILLS
2. CASTLE SWEETHEART SCOTLAND HOORAY HENRY WITHAMHALL CADETTE 11TH MR R J EDMUNDS
Bull born on or after 01.01.05 1. HEYWOOD STATESMAN STARLINE DECISION HEYWOOD FANTASY 3RD MR D M BARKER
2. WINFORD SEFTON WINFORD PREFECT WINFORD NICOLA MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
3. DINTON SNAFFLES HOCKENHULL MAVERICK DINTON JESSICA 3RD MISS S V FRANCIS
Interbreed Reserve Beef Champion WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS