Newport Show

DATE: 16 July 2005 JUDGE: Mr S W J Skipper
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion FORSDALE HYACINTH WOODHALL DYNAMITE FORSDALE DAISY MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
Reserve Supreme Champion FORSDALE ROSE BRINKTON BONZO FORSDALE HYACINTH MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
Best Pair of Animals 1. MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
2. MR LES OWEN
3. MR S P WHITE
Bull any age 1. REGENCY RICHARD SHEBDON LIEUTENANT RONBREN ADEL MR LES OWEN
2. REGENCY ROBERT CHAPEL MARTIN CHAPEL JANETTE MR LES OWEN
3. SHEBDON PAUL SHEBDON MATHEW GALEN CATHERINE'S GAIL MR J MOSFORD
Cow with calf at foot or in calf 1. FORSDALE HYACINTH WOODHALL DYNAMITE FORSDALE DAISY MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
2. WYELAND JENNY CAMUS VOLUNTEER WYELAND BETONY MR J MOSFORD
3. TIRLEY MELISSA 2ND HIGHCROFT HARVESTER SAPLING MELISSA 3RD MR S P WHITE
Maiden Heifer 1. FORSDALE ROSE BRINKTON BONZO FORSDALE HYACINTH MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
Heifer born on or after 01.01.03 1. HOCKENHULL TRUDY 28TH HOCKENHULL KOJAC HOCKENHULL TRUDY 5TH MR V H C ARNOLD
2. TIRLEY MELISSAS JEWEL WOODHALL HERO TIRLEY MELISSA 2ND MR S P WHITE
3. HOCKENHULL TRUDY 29TH HOCKENHULL KOJAC HOCKENHULL TRUDY 21ST RICHARD CHARLES HOOPER
Interbreed Reserve FORSDALE HYACINTH WOODHALL DYNAMITE FORSDALE DAISY MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE

Newbury Show

DATE: 17 - 18 Sept 05 JUDGE: Mr M O Jones
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion DARSHAM KIT KAT STERLING FLINT REVELEX DESIRE 5TH MR A R CLEMENTS
Reserve Supreme Champion LYNFIELD LUCINDA CURLIEU MAJOR CURLIEU LUCINDA M/S A E & C BISHOP
Reserve Best Local Animal CURLIEU LEAH FISHWICK WHISKY CURLIEU TASCHA 9 FIONA M/S A E & C BISHOP
Bull born before 01.01.04 1. BOARS HEAD PRIDE BROOKLYN JONTI WISTOW GRACE 40TH MR R J GRENHAM
Bull born on or after 01.01.04 1. DARSHAM ROCKY STERLING FLINT DARSHAM FELICITY MR A R CLEMENTS
2. ROADHILL RAZZMATAZZ HOCKENHULL SIMON ROADHILL GEUM MR & MRS W J ELLICOTT
3. MORETONHALL RICARDO RIVERDALE FIGARO WROXALL LUST - SUPERIOR WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
Cow in milk or in calf born on or before 01.01.03 1. DARSHAM KIT KAT STERLING FLINT REVELEX DESIRE 5TH MR A R CLEMENTS
2. CURLIEU LEAH FISHWICK WHISKY CURLIEU TASCHA 9 FIONA M/S A E & C BISHOP
3. OAKHILL MEIERISLI 13RD BALMANNO HITMAN REVELEX MEIERISLI 13RD MRS S WAKEFIELD
Heifer born on or between 01.01.03 & 31.08.03 1. LYNFIELD LUCINDA CURLIEU MAJOR CURLIEU LUCINDA M/S A E & C BISHOP
2. BEECHES PURDIE CURLIEU JASPER BEECHES LADY MR R J GRENHAM
3. DARSHAM PARASOL STERLING FLINT REVELEX DESIRE 5TH MR A R CLEMENTS
Heifer born on or between 01.09.03 & 31.05.04 1. OAKHILL HEIDI 2ND OAKHILL MOKA OAKHILL HEIDI MRS S WAKEFIELD
2. MORETONHALL RUBY KILLANN RIVERDALE FIGARO WROXALL KILLANN VICTORIA WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
3. OAKHILL NELLY 16TH CAMUS BRANDY OAKHILL NELLY 5TH MRS S WAKEFIELD
Calf either sex born on or after 01.01.05 1. OAKHILL SEBASTIAN STERLING FLINT OAKHILL MEIERISLI 13RD MRS S WAKEFIELD
2. DARSHAM SEFTON DARSHAM HADDON DARSHAM KIT KAT MR A R CLEMENTS
Interbreed Beef Breeder Champion DARSHAM ROCKY STERLING FLINT DARSHAM FELICITY MR A R CLEMENTS
Interbreed Reserve Beef Champion DARSHAM KIT KAT STERLING FLINT REVELEX DESIRE 5TH MR A R CLEMENTS
Interbreed Supreme Local Champion LYNFIELD LUCINDA CURLIEU MAJOR CURLIEU LUCINDA M/S A E & C BISHOP

Llandyfaelog Show

DATE: 9 Sept 05 JUDGE: Mr D Raymond
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion PASTUREFIELDS MIA CURLIEU KERMIT PASTUREFIELDS CHARLIE GIRL 2 WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
Reserve Supreme Champion PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE MR R W JENKINS
Best Bull DYFED ROCKET SUNDIAL LEWIS DYFED REGINA 8TH MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Best Cow PASTUREFIELDS MIA CURLIEU KERMIT PASTUREFIELDS CHARLIE GIRL 2 WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
Best Heifer 1. PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE MR R W JENKINS
2. DYFED HEATHER HONEY 7TH SALISBURY CHALLENGER DYFED HEATHER HONEY 5TH MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
3. REBRA NUTMEG 4 CAMUS BRANDY REBRA NUTMEG 2ND ANWEN JONES
Interbreed Reserve Maiden Heifer PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE MR R W JENKINS

Westmorland Show

DATE: 8 Sept 05 JUDGE: Mr R J Boyd
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Supreme Champion ROSTEN ROSCOE FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN SANDS HARMONY MR W & MRS C HEAPS
Best Group of three animals 1. M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. MR W & MRS C HEAPS
3. M/S J D & A LOFTUS
Bull born before 01.08.04 1. ROSTEN ROSCOE FREIGHDUFF BRENDAN SANDS HARMONY MR W & MRS C HEAPS
2. BLACKPOOL RUM STERLING LOGAN RONBREN ADWINA M/S J D & A LOFTUS
Bull born on or after 01.08.04 1. BLACKPOOL REVOLUTION DIRNANEAN JACOB RONBREN WENDY M/S J D & A LOFTUS
Cow in calf or with calf at foot 1. SWALLOWHILL LIBERTY BALMANNO HITMAN SWALLOWHILL HEIDI MR J A TALLENTIRE
Heifer in calf or with calf at foot 1. POPES NELLYS PRINCESS SALISBURY CHALLENGER POPES NELLY'S LULU M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. SIMPLY LOVELY ROSTEN EXCALIBER SIMPLY EMILY MR R M FITTON
3. SWINGLETREE LIBERTY BROOKLYN JONTI SWALLOWHILL LIBERTY MR J A TALLENTIRE
Maiden Heifer under 30 months 1. TIRLEY MELISSAS JEWEL WOODHALL HERO TIRLEY MELISSA 2ND MR S P WHITE
2. POPES REGINA CORRICK MAJOR REDDING HEATHER M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. TIRLEY MELISSAS JASMINE FORSDALE LUCKY CHARM TIRLEY MELISSA 2ND MR S P WHITE

Wokingham and Reading Show

DATE: 4 Sept 05 JUDGE: Mr C Maclean
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Continental Beef Champion LYNFIELD LUCINDA CURLIEU MAJOR CURLIEU LUCINDA M/S A E & C BISHOP
Bull under 2 years old on day of Show 2. LYNFIELD ROB LYNFIELD JAVELIN MARLBOROUGH LOTTI 3RD M/S A E & C BISHOP
Cow or Heifer after first calving 3. CURLIEU LEAH FISHWICK WHISKY CURLIEU TASCHA 9 FIONA M/S A E & C BISHOP
Maiden Heifer or in calf under 3 years on day of Show 1. LYNFIELD LUCINDA CURLIEU MAJOR CURLIEU LUCINDA M/S A E & C BISHOP
Interbreed/Reserve Overall Champion LYNFIELD LUCINDA CURLIEU MAJOR CURLIEU LUCINDA M/S A E & C BISHOP

Moreton in Marsh Show

DATE: 3 Sept 05 JUDGE: Mr R Hodgkinson
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion STERLING DOLORES PETRA STERLING FLINT STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES MR S R HITCHINS
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion FARNBOROUGH REDHOT WROXALL LUKE CRACKLEY CORNELIA 19D MRS J M COCKERILL
Reserve Male Champion STERLING RALEIGH 2ND STERLING FLINT STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE MR S R HITCHINS
Reserve Female Champion CLIFTONSWOOD BEAUTY 2ND SALISBURY CHALLENGER BLACKLAND BEAUTY MR H J BROWN
Best Pair of Animals, either sex owned & bred by Exhibitor 1. STERLING DOLORES PETRA STERLING FLINT STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES MR S R HITCHINS
1. STERLING KRUMPETS PATRICIA STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET MR S R HITCHINS
2. FARNBOROUGH REDHOT WROXALL LUKE CRACKLEY CORNELIA 19D MRS J M COCKERILL
2. FARNBOROUGH REBEL WROXALL LUKE CRACKLEY CORNELIA 19D MRS J M COCKERILL
Bull born on or after 01.01.04 1. FARNBOROUGH REDHOT WROXALL LUKE CRACKLEY CORNELIA 19D MRS J M COCKERILL
2. STERLING RALEIGH 2ND STERLING FLINT STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE MR S R HITCHINS
3. TILBROOK ROCKY SWALLOWHILL NAPOLEON CROSS BARGAIN AMANDA 2ND MR P N BURGESS
Heifer born on or between 01.09.03 & 31.05.04 1. STERLING KRUMPETS PATRICIA STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET MR S R HITCHINS
2. WROXALL PARASOL MARY BALMACNEIL LUI WROXALL KIND MARY K H EVANS ESQ
3. CRACKLEY CORNELIA 53R CRACKLEY KLASSIC CRACKLEY CORNELIA 33L M/S BOOTH & BELL
Heifer born on or between 01.01.03 & 31.08.03 1. STERLING DOLORES PETRA STERLING FLINT STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES MR S R HITCHINS
2. CRACKLEY CORNELIA 45P WROXALL LUKE CRACKLEY CORNELIA 24F WARWICKSHIRE COLLEGE
3. CRACKLEY CORNELIA 46P WROXALL LUKE CRACKLEY CORNELIA 19D MRS J M COCKERILL
Cow in milk or in calf born before 01.01.02 1. CLIFTONSWOOD BEAUTY 2ND SALISBURY CHALLENGER BLACKLAND BEAUTY MR H J BROWN
2. WROXALL JUDY LILLY STRATHISLA CAPRICORN WROXALL DAPHNE-LILLY K H EVANS ESQ
Interbreed Beef Champion Pair STERLING KRUMPETS PATRICIA STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET MR S R HITCHINS
FARNBOROUGH REDHOT WROXALL LUKE CRACKLEY CORNELIA 19D MRS J M COCKERILL
Interbreed Reserve Supreme Beef Champion STERLING DOLORES PETRA STERLING FLINT STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES MR S R HITCHINS

Strathaven Show

DATE: 3 Sept 05 JUDGE: Mr L Currie
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion HAZELDEN RINGMASTER BRINKTON SOVREIGN WHITERIDDEN MAPLE MR I MCGEOCH
Resereve Supreme Champion ORLANDO JINGLE 1ST ORLANDO HUGO MILNAFUA JINGLE MR I MCGEOCH
Bull born between 01.06.02 & 01.06.03 1. HAZELDEN RINGMASTER BRINKTON SOVREIGN WHITERIDDEN MAPLE MR I MCGEOCH
2. HAZELDEN RUAIRIDH STERLING FLINT SKERRINGTON CARINA 12ND MR I MCGEOCH
3. ANNICK RAIDER INNERWICK LANCELOT ANNICK BRACKEN 3RD MR L D QUARM
Cow/Heifer born before 01.01.02 1. ORLANDO JINGLE 1ST ORLANDO HUGO MILNAFUA JINGLE MR I MCGEOCH
2. WHITERIDDEN MAPLE DOVEFIELDS GALLANT WHITERIDDEN CORINNE MR I MCGEOCH
Heifer 2 years 1. DARSHAM NARA STERLING FLINT DARSHAM FELICITY MR L D QUARM
2. MERKLAND PHEONIX GRETNA HOUSE FANTASTIC GRAYRIGG FLOSS MR J E DYET
Heifer 1 year 1. ANNICK HANNAHS RADIANCE WOODHALL DYNAMITE WHITEMIRE HANNAH MR L D QUARM
2. MERKLAND ROSE VALLEY EVEREST CALLANDER GEMMA MR J E DYET
Calf male or female born after 01.01.05 1. HAZELDEN JINGLE 1ST CURLIEU MAJOR ORLANDO JINGLE 1ST MR I MCGEOCH
2. HAZELDEN SHOWMAN SALISBURY CHALLENGER WHITERIDDEN MAPLE MR I MCGEOCH

Alresford Show

DATE: 3 Sept JUDGE: Mr R Loud
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion LYNFIELD LUCINDA CURLIEU MAJOR CURLIEU LUCINDA M/S A E & C BISHOP
Reserve Supreme & Junior Male Champion TREETOPS ROLEX BRINKTON GOVERNOR BRINKTON SARAHS-DUSTY MR J PETERS
Junior Female Champion TREETOPS LEGACY BRINKTON GOVERNOR STERLING CLEOPATRA'S GOSSAMER MR J PETERS
Reserve Junior Female Champion LYNFIELD ELSA BALMANNO HITMAN CURLIEU LUCINDA M/S A E & C BISHOP

Edenbridge and Oxted Show

DATE: 28 - 29 Aug 05 JUDGE: Mr G Fishlock
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion LYNFIELD LUCINDA CURLIEU MAJOR CURLIEU LUCINDA M/S A E & C BISHOP
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion OAKHILL HEIDI 2ND OAKHILL MOKA OAKHILL HEIDI MRS S WAKEFIELD
Male Champion BOARS HEAD PRIDE BROOKLYN JONTI WISTOW GRACE 40TH MR R J GRENHAM
Reserve Male Champion OAKHILL REMUS OAKHILL NED FRESSINGFIELD BLENDE 17TH MRS S WAKEFIELD
Cow in milk or in calf 1. AWL STARLET 8E HARKAWAY MR STAR 38Z MISS ACCELERATOR 346B MR D A SAPSED
2. HEATHBROW H STARLIGHT HEATHBROW HENRY AWL STARLET 8E MR D A SAPSED
3. CHATES NELLY AWL MANITOBA SPARTAN 14X CHATES JANIS MISS J M HAWKINS
Heifer in milk or in calf 1. LYNFIELD LUCINDA CURLIEU MAJOR CURLIEU LUCINDA M/S A E & C BISHOP
2. CHATES PATRINA CHATES MANITOBA MAYHEM CHATES GINA MISS J M HAWKINS
3. BEECHES PURDIE CURLIEU JASPER BEECHES LADY MR R J GRENHAM
Maiden Heifer 1. OAKHILL HEIDI 2ND OAKHILL MOKA OAKHILL HEIDI MRS S WAKEFIELD
2. LYNFIELD ELSA BALMANNO HITMAN CURLIEU LUCINDA M/S A E & C BISHOP
Bull born on or after 01.01.04 1. BOARS HEAD PRIDE BROOKLYN JONTI WISTOW GRACE 40TH MR R J GRENHAM
2. OAKHILL REMUS OAKHILL NED FRESSINGFIELD BLENDE 17TH MRS S WAKEFIELD
3. HEATHBROW RAFFLES (P) HOCKENHULL KRAMER SACOMBE DAPHINIA-KLEEB MR D A SAPSED

Moorgreen Show

DATE: 29 Aug 05 JUDGE: Mr A J Minshall
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion SUNDIAL NOBBY GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MR P HILL
Reserve Supreme Champion SCOTLAND ROYAL CAMUS BRANDY SCOTLAND DENISE 5TH MR P HILL
Best Pair of Animals property of same Exhibitor 1. MR P HILL
2. MR P D THURSTON
3. STUART & SONJA KEEN
Bull Class A 1. SUNDIAL NOBBY GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MR P HILL
2. HEYWOOD PROSPEROUS BALMANNO HITMAN HEYWOOD HANNADANTE 30TH MR W HOLE
3. GERRARD PETER STERLING FLINT GERRARD BELINDA 28TH STUART & SONJA KEEN
Bull Class B 1. PEATLING ROLAND PEATLING JAMES PEATLING JOSEPHINE M/S W R EALES & SONS
2. SCOTLAND ROYAL CAMUS BRANDY SCOTLAND DENISE 5TH MR P HILL
3. LANCELOT SENATOR HOCKENHULL MAVERICK LANCELOT JAYKAY MR & MRS J MEE
Maiden Heifer under 2 years of age on day of Show 1. SCOTLAND BIMBO 4TH DIRNANEAN JACOB SCOTLAND BIMBO MR P HILL
2. FERRYLANE LOTTIE RUBY CAMUS BRANDY FERRYLANE LOTTIE MR P D THURSTON
3. STARNHILL PRINCESS GERRARD MAJOR GERRARD SALLY 17TH STUART & SONJA KEEN
Heifer in calf or with calf at foot under 3 years 1. JAEGERGARD UNIQ LYKKE SIRIUS P VINGEGARD GARBO - ET MR P HILL
2. GERRARD ALICE 6TH GERRARD MAJOR GERRARD ALICE 2ND STUART & SONJA KEEN
Cow any age in calf or with calf at foot 1. SCOTLAND DENISE 5TH SCOTLAND HOORAY HENRY SCOTLAND DENISE MR P HILL
2. FERRYLANE LOTTIE SCOTLAND HOORAY HENRY TRENT VALLEY LOTTIE 5TH MR P D THURSTON
3. HIGHCROFT JACKIE 7TH CAMUS BRANDY HIGHCROFT JACKE 5TH STUART & SONJA KEEN

Monmouth Show

DATE: 25 Aug 05 JUDGE: Mr M O Jones
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion CLIFTONSWOOD BEAUTY 2ND SALISBURY CHALLENGER BLACKLAND BEAUTY MR H J BROWN
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion GLEWSTONE POIROT OAKHILL MOKA OAKHILL SONIA MRS D MADELEY
Reserve Male Champion OAKHILL RUFUS STERLING FLINT OAKHILL NELLY 11ST MRS D MADELEY
Reserve Female Champion PASTUREFIELDS PERFECTION NEW TREND DYNASTY PASTUREFIELDS CHARLIE GIRL 2 MRS D MADELEY
Best Pair 1. MRS D MADELEY
Bull born before 31.12.03 1. GLEWSTONE POIROT OAKHILL MOKA OAKHILL SONIA MRS D MADELEY
2. REGENCY PETER SHEBDON LIEUTENANT RODING KARRAWAY HALOMARK LTD
Bull born on or between 01.01.04 & 31.08.04 1. OAKHILL RUFUS STERLING FLINT OAKHILL NELLY 11ST MRS D MADELEY
Cow or Heifer any age in milk or with calf at foot 1. CLIFTONSWOOD BEAUTY 2ND SALISBURY CHALLENGER BLACKLAND BEAUTY MR H J BROWN
2. OAKHILL NELLY 11ST AGARDSLEY CLINTON OAKHILL NELLY 3RD MRS D MADELEY
Heifer born on or between 01.01.03 & 31.12.03 1. PASTUREFIELDS PERFECTION NEW TREND DYNASTY PASTUREFIELDS CHARLIE GIRL 2 MRS D MADELEY
Interbreed Reserve Champion CLIFTONSWOOD BEAUTY 2ND SALISBURY CHALLENGER BLACKLAND BEAUTY MR H J BROWN

Melplash Show

DATE: 25 Aug 05 JUDGE: Mr T R Pearce
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Reserve Champion Beef Beast WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
Best Animal in classes 150 - 153 WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
Cow or Heifer born before 01.01.04 [5] 1. WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
Heifer born on or after 01.01.04 [4] 2. WISHFUL REGAL WHISPER BLACKFORD HARVESTER SWALLOWHILL MARTHA D B & C A MILLS
Bull class 2. ROADHILL RAZZMATAZZ HOCKENHULL SIMON ROADHILL GEUM MR & MRS W J ELLICOTT

Martletwy Show

DATE: 24 Aug 05 JUDGE: Mr J Hughes
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion CELTIC RED DRAGON CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC LIMELIGHT MR G LLOYD
Reserve Supreme Champion WELSTON HOWARD AVRIL WELSTON HOWARD WELSTON WISHFUL AVRIL MR A G DAVIES
Best Bull under 18 months 1. CELTIC RED DRAGON CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC LIMELIGHT MR G LLOYD
2. CRUGMELYN ROGER WYELAND KESTRAL CALDWELL BRIGADIER NELLIE 3RD MR G LLOYD
3. WELSTON RORY WELSTON HOWARD WELSTON BONZO ESTELLE MR A G DAVIES
Best Cow 1. WELSTON JACOB AVRIL DIRNANEAN JACOB WELSTON WISHFUL AVRIL 2ND MR A G DAVIES
2. WELSTON BRANDY BESSIE CAMUS BRANDY WELSTON RORY BESSIE MR A G DAVIES
3. WELSTON BRANDY TASCHA CAMUS BRANDY WELSTON ALPHA TASCHA 4TH MR A G DAVIES
Best in-calf heifer WELSTON HOWARD TASCHA 2ND WELSTON HOWARD WELSTON ALPHA TASCHA MR A G DAVIES
Best Maiden Heifer 1. WELSTON HOWARD AVRIL WELSTON HOWARD WELSTON WISHFUL AVRIL MR A G DAVIES
2. WELSTON HOWARD BESSIE WELSTON HOWARD WELSTON RORY BESSIE MR A G DAVIES
Interbreed Champion Team of Five CELTIC RED DRAGON CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC LIMELIGHT MR G LLOYD
WELSTON BRANDY BESSIE CAMUS BRANDY WELSTON RORY BESSIE MR A G DAVIES
CRUGMELYN ROGER WYELAND KESTRAL CALDWELL BRIGADIER NELLIE 3RD MR G LLOYD
WELSTON BRANDY TASCHA CAMUS BRANDY WELSTON ALPHA TASCHA 4TH MR A G DAVIES
WELSTON JACOB AVRIL DIRNANEAN JACOB WELSTON WISHFUL AVRIL 2ND MR A G DAVIES

Drymen Show

DATE: 20 Aug 05 JUDGE: Mr M Lyle
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion DESSWOOD LADY HEYWOOD ANDREW PEVER GUNDA MR T A & E HENDERSON
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion DRUMSLEED PEPPERMINT STERLING MARS 2ND DRUMSLEED DOLLY MR T A & E HENDERSON
Bull under 18 months 1. HAZELDEN RINGMASTER BRINKTON SOVREIGN WHITERIDDEN MAPLE MR I MCGEOCH
2. ANNICK ROULETTE GRETNA HOUSE FANTASTIC CALDWELL CASINO WELCOME 2ND MR L D QUARM
Cow class 1. DESSWOOD LADY HEYWOOD ANDREW PEVER GUNDA MR T A & E HENDERSON
2. ORLANDO JINGLE 1ST ORLANDO HUGO MILNAFUA JINGLE MR I MCGEOCH
3. WHITERIDDEN MAPLE DOVEFIELDS GALLANT WHITERIDDEN CORINNE MR I MCGEOCH
Heifer 2 years 1. DRUMSLEED PEPPERMINT STERLING MARS 2ND DRUMSLEED DOLLY MR T A & E HENDERSON
2. CAIRNVIEW BETH 8TH DIRNANEAN JACOB CAIRNVIEW BETH 7TH MR A J WILSON
3. DARSHAM NARA STERLING FLINT DARSHAM FELICITY MR L D QUARM
Heifer 1 year 1. CAIRNVIEW BETH 9TH DIRNANEAN JACOB CAIRNVIEW BETH 7TH MR A J WILSON
2. ANNICK KITTIWA INNERWICK LANCELOT STERLING FABULOUS'KITTIWA MR L D QUARM
Calf class 1. ANNICK RASMUS STERLING NELSON 2ND ANNICK DUCHESS 6TH MR L D QUARM
2. CAIRNVIEW MODESTY INNERWICK LANCELOT RAVENSWORTH MODESTY MR A J WILSON
3. HAZELDEN JINGLE 1ST CURLIEU MAJOR ORLANDO JINGLE 1ST MR I MCGEOCH

Ashbourne Show

DATE: 20 Aug 05 JUDGE: Mr R Lunness
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion GRANGEWOOD REBEL GRANGEWOOD KNOCKOUT GRANGEWOOD JOY MR & MRS AS & YA LEEDHAM
Reserve Supreme Champion GRANGEWOOD ROCKY GRANGEWOOD KNOCKOUT WISTOW KATHRYN MR & MRS AS & YA LEEDHAM
Cow or Heifer born on or before 21.12.02 1. LANCELOT JAYKAY LANCELOT LEO LANCELOT HOLLY MR & MRS J MEE
Bull born after 01.03.04 1. GRANGEWOOD REBEL GRANGEWOOD KNOCKOUT GRANGEWOOD JOY MR & MRS AS & YA LEEDHAM
2. GRANGEWOOD ROCKY GRANGEWOOD KNOCKOUT WISTOW KATHRYN MR & MRS AS & YA LEEDHAM
3. LANCELOT SENATOR HOCKENHULL MAVERICK LANCELOT JAYKAY MR & MRS J MEE
Interbreed Beef Champion GRANGEWOOD REBEL GRANGEWOOD KNOCKOUT GRANGEWOOD JOY MR & MRS AS & YA LEEDHAM

Lampeter Show

DATE: 19 Aug 05 JUDGE: Mr D Raymond
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion SUNDIAL LEWIS GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Reserve Supreme Champion DYFED ROCKET SUNDIAL LEWIS DYFED REGINA 8TH MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Senior Bull 1. SUNDIAL LEWIS GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Bull under 12 months 1. DYFED ROCKET SUNDIAL LEWIS DYFED REGINA 8TH MR & MRS M O & L D JONES

Pembrokeshire Show

DATE: 16 - 18 Aug 05 JUDGE: Mr R M Birch
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion SUNDIAL LEWIS GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Reserve Supreme Champion PASTUREFIELDS MIA CURLIEU KERMIT PASTUREFIELDS CHARLIE GIRL 2 WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
Best Animal bred by exhibitor BEN-NANT PEARL HOCKENHULL JAGUAR GREENSIDE PEG 1ST MR B T RAYMOND
Best Group of three animals 1. WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
2. MR B T RAYMOND
3. MR A G DAVIES
Bull born before 01.01.04 1. SUNDIAL LEWIS GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Bull born on or after 01.01.04 1. CELTIC RED DRAGON CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC LIMELIGHT MR G LLOYD
2. BEN-NANT RAIDER HOCKENHULL JAGUAR BEN-NANT JENNIFER MR B T RAYMOND
3. CRUGMELYN ROGER WYELAND KESTRAL CALDWELL BRIGADIER NELLIE 3RD MR G LLOYD
Cow any age in calf or with calf at foot born before 1Jan 03 1. PASTUREFIELDS MIA CURLIEU KERMIT PASTUREFIELDS CHARLIE GIRL 2 WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
2. WELSTON BRANDY BESSIE CAMUS BRANDY WELSTON RORY BESSIE MR A G DAVIES
Maiden Heifer born after 01.09.03 1. GILWEIS PAT CAMUS BRANDY GILWEIS FFLUR MR D J A DAVIES
2. WELSTON JAY TASCHA WELSTON JAMES WELSTON BRANDY TASCHA MR A G DAVIES
3. PENWERN RACHEL CURLIEU KONG PARCYTRAP ALICE MR R W JENKINS
Bull calf born on or after 01.09.04 1. WELSTON RORY WELSTON HOWARD WELSTON BONZO ESTELLE MR A G DAVIES
2. DYFED ROCKET SUNDIAL LEWIS DYFED REGINA 8TH MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Heifer calf born on or after 01.09.04 1. WELSTON HOWARD AVRIL WELSTON HOWARD WELSTON WISHFUL AVRIL MR A G DAVIES
2. PEN-Y-PARC SUPREME CORRICK MAJOR PASTUREFIELDS MIA WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
3. REBRA NUTMEG 4 CAMUS BRANDY REBRA NUTMEG 2ND MR T J ARBER
Heifer in calf or with calf at foot born after 01.01.03 1. BEN-NANT PEARL HOCKENHULL JAGUAR GREENSIDE PEG 1ST MR B T RAYMOND
2. POPES PRINCESS POPES JUGGERNAUT REDDING HEATHER WYN JENKINS & GWYNDAF EVANS
3. BEN-NANT PRINCESS HOCKENHULL JAGUAR BEN-NANT JADE MR B T RAYMOND
Interbreed Supreme Beef Champion SUNDIAL LEWIS GRETNA HOUSE HERCULES SUNDIAL VICTORIA 14TH MR & MRS M O & L D JONES

Denbigh and Flint Show

DATE: 18 Aug 05 JUDGE: Mr E Roberts
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion FORSDALE HYACINTH WOODHALL DYNAMITE FORSDALE DAISY MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
Reserve Supreme Champion ERFYL RAZZAMATAZ CALDWELL JACKPOT ISLAND GENEVE RICHARD HUGH TUDOR
Best Group of three animals 1. MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
2. MR S P WHITE
Bull any age 1. ERFYL RAZZAMATAZ CALDWELL JACKPOT ISLAND GENEVE RICHARD HUGH TUDOR
Cow in calf or with calf at foot 1. FORSDALE HYACINTH WOODHALL DYNAMITE FORSDALE DAISY MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
2. TIRLEY MELISSA 2ND HIGHCROFT HARVESTER SAPLING MELISSA 3RD MR S P WHITE
Heifer in calf or with calf at foot 1. CELTIC PERI CELTIC MERLIN CELTIC CRYSTAL E T & M E JONES & SON
Heifer under 2 years on 01.08.05 1. FORSDALE ROSE BRINKTON BONZO FORSDALE HYACINTH MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
2. LLWYNMELYN IRIS 1P CRACKLEY JUDGE CRACKLEY IRIS 26K E T & M E JONES & SON
3. TIRLEY MELISSAS JEWEL WOODHALL HERO TIRLEY MELISSA 2ND MR S P WHITE

Gillingham and Shaftsbury Show

DATE: 17 Aug 05 JUDGE: Mr N W Smith
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
Reserve Supreme Champion ROADHILL RAZZMATAZZ HOCKENHULL SIMON ROADHILL GEUM MR & MRS W J ELLICOTT
Best Pair of Animals 1. D B & C A MILLS
2. MR D M BARKER
3. MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Cow born on or before 31.12.02 1. WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS
2. BROAD OAK EMPRESS BRINKTON SOVREIGN BROAD OAK EMERALD M/S D K & P M GIBBS
3. HEYWOOD FANTASIA HOCKENHULL MARVEL HEYWOOD FANTASTIC 3RD MR D M BARKER
Cow or Heifer born in 2003 1. BROAD OAK ELEGANCE ABBEY COWPER BISTO NETHERTON EMERALD CADETTE M/S D K & P M GIBBS
2. SHELLTHORN HANNADANTE 6TH STERLING FLINT SHELLTHORN HANNADANTE 3RD MR & MRS A C & D GROSSEY
3. FORELAND PRETTY LULU BURGHBRIDGE LANDMARK FORELAND LOVELY LULU MRS J B DOYLE
Heifer born in 2003 1. WISHFUL REGAL WHISPER BLACKFORD HARVESTER SWALLOWHILL MARTHA D B & C A MILLS
2. WINFORD APRIL AMBER ARKMILL FRANKLYN YANLEY AMBER MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
3. HEYWOOD BIRKE 6TH AGARDSLEY ELGAR HEYWOOD BIRKE 2ND MR D M BARKER
Calf over 6 months but under 12 months on day of show 1. BROAD OAK EXTRA SPECIAL BROAD OAK PROSPEROUS BROAD OAK EMPRESS M/S D K & P M GIBBS
2. WINFORD ROXANNE BEAGHALL NIMBUS BEAGHALL WILDES HANNAH 2ND MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Bull born on or after 01.01.04 1. ROADHILL RAZZMATAZZ HOCKENHULL SIMON ROADHILL GEUM MR & MRS W J ELLICOTT
2. SHELLTHORN RIGHTEOUS QUANROSE KELLOG SHELLTHORN HANNADANTE MR & MRS A C & D GROSSEY
3. HEYWOOD RUPERT BRINKTON BRILLIANT FULLARDS MATILDA MR D M BARKER
Interbreed Reserve Beef Champion WISHFUL LAVENDER SACOMBE WISHFULL THINKING GREENSIDE AMANDA D B & C A MILLS