Welsh National Show at Pembroke County Show. 13th-15th August 2019

Table 1
Header 1
 

DATE: 13th August to 15th August 2019
JUDGE: Mr J W May
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male Champion and Overall Breed Champion CWARRE JESTER 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Female Champion and Reserve Overall Breed Champion CRUGMELYN ICING SUGAR CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 CRUGMELYN BOUNTY G & E LLOYD
Reserve Junior bull, reserve male champion HIRWAUN JIMMY-MAC 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST DARLING MR A DAVIES
Reserve Female and junior heifer champion CWARRE DORA'S JIGSAW AUROCH ACE KILBRIDE FARM DORA67E RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Reserve Junior female CWARRE ROSIE'S ILEX DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
106: Bull born on or before 31.12.17 1. SHILOH-FARM FOREVER ROYAL KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 SHILOH C ROYAL BABE (ET) MR A G DAVIES
107: Bull born on or between 01.01.18 and 31.03.18 1. CWARRE JESTER 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
108: Bull born on or after 01.04.18 1. HIRWAUN JIMMY-MAC 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST DARLING MR A DAVIES
2. ALREB JONESY 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST BRONTE MR ALED EVANS
109: Bull calf born on or after 01.09.18 1. GWILI JACK 18 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD FOLE NUTWOOD VICTORIA 43 MR M K BEYNON
111: Cow any age, in-calf or with a calf at foot 1. KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 153D KILBRIDE FARM WARREN KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 79W RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
2. WELSTON KING CLARA BROOKWOOD ALLA KING BRIDGEMOUNT CLARA MR A G DAVIES
112: Heifer born on or between 01.01.17 and 31.08.17 1. CRUGMELYN ICING SUGAR CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 CRUGMELYN BOUNTY G & E LLOYD
113: Heifer born on or between 01.09.17 and 31.12.17 1. CWARRE ROSIE'S ILEX DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
114: Heifer born on or between 01.01.18 and 31.03.18 1. CWARRE DORA'S JIGSAW AUROCH ACE KILBRIDE FARM DORA67E RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
115: Heifer born on or after 01.04.18 1. CRUGMELYN JELLY BABY CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 CRUGMELYN CARAMAC G & E LLOYD
116: Heifer calf born on or after 01.09.18 1. CWARRE ROSIE'S JAZMIN CLONAGH FROSTY KING (ET) DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
118: Pair of animals, male, female or mixed from same exhibitor NO ENTRIES
RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
119: Pair of heifers, owned by same exhibitor, born on or after 01.09.16 1. G & E LLOYD
2. RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
120: Group of three animals, property of the same exhibitor 1. RICHARD JAMES CUMMING

Keith Country Show - 11th-12th August 2019



 
DATE: 11th August to 12th August 2019JUDGE: Mr S Grant
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR WJ & J GREEN
Reserve Overall Champion STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K REECE & ANDREW SIMMERS
Bull, born on or before 31st July 2017 1. AUCHORACHAN HERCULES 16 AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND D & R DURNO & SONS
2. ISLAVALE HERO 16 CELTIC COMET ISLAVALE EMERALD PITGAVENY FARMS
Bull, born on or between 1st August 2017 & 31st July 2018 1. AUCHORACHAN IMPECCABLE 17 TEAM FERGUS 14 AUCHORACHAN WITCH D & R DURNO & SONS
2. LAGAVAICH JERRY 18 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 REDHILL ANITA 11TH A & A WRIGHT
3. DELFUR JOHNNY 18 BLACKFORD FLASH 14 DELFUR WEIGELA G8 DELFUR FARMS
Cow, any age in calf or in milk 1. CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR WJ & J GREEN
2. HAZELDEN DIAMOND 2ND KILBRIDE FARM TWEED HAZELDEN DIAMOND PITGAVENY FARMS
3. REDHILL RHONA WOODHALL BRANDON 10 REDHILL SNOWDROP D & DM LESLIE
Heifer, born on or between 1st August 2016 & 31st July 2017 1. STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K REECE & ANDREW SIMMERS
2. AUCHORACHAN LETTA H1 TEAM FERGUS 14 AUCHORACHAN DYNASTY D & R DURNO & SONS
3. GARMOUTH DUMANDY'S ISABELLA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY LAURA GREEN
Heifer, born on or between 1st August 2017 & 31sy July 2018 1. CORSKIE ILLUSION AUCHORACHAN FARMER 14 CORSKIE CHAMPAGNE MR WJ & J GREEN
2. GARMOUTH GLORY'S JESSICA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING DUMANDY GLORY LAURA GREEN
3. WOODHALL ISLA ISLAVALE FRONTIER 14 WOODHALL FREYA J C MACIVER
Bull or Heifer, born on or between 1st August 2018 & 31st December 2018 1. REDHILL JAZZY 18 WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 REDHILL RHONA D & DM LESLIE
2. PITGAVENY JACKPOT 18 NEWBIEMAINS FAME & FORTUNE 14 PITGAVENY GAMBLE PITGAVENY FARMS
Calf either sex born on or after 1st January this year 1. AUCHORACHAN KETTA RANFURLY CONFEDERATE C24 11 AUCHORACHAN LETTA H1 D & R DURNO & SONS
2. CORSKIE KRUMP 19 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE DISCO MR WJ & J GREEN
3. PITGAVENY KASPER 19 ISLAVALE HERO 16 HAZELDEN DIAMOND 2ND PITGAVENY FARMS

Turriff Show - 5th August 2019



 
DATE: 5th August 2019JUDGE: Mr M Barlow
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K REECE & ANDREW SIMMERS
Reserve Overall Champion & Best Animal Bred by Exhibitor CORSKIE ILLUSION AUCHORACHAN FARMER 14 CORSKIE CHAMPAGNE MR WJ & J GREEN
Bull, one year old 1. AUCHORACHAN IMPECCABLE 17 TEAM FERGUS 14 AUCHORACHAN WITCH D & R DURNO & SONS
2. LAGAVAICH JERRY 18 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 REDHILL ANITA 11TH A & A WRIGHT
Cow, born on or between 1st August 2015 & 31st July 2016 1. FORGERON HELEN RANFURLY EMPEROR E14 13 FORGERON DAISY S & K SMITH
Heifer, born between 1st August 2016 & 31st July 2017 1. STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K REECE & ANDREW SIMMERS
2. AUCHORACHAN LETTA H1 TEAM FERGUS 14 AUCHORACHAN DYNASTY D & R DURNO & SONS
Heifer, born between 1st August 2017 & 31st July 2018 1. CORSKIE ILLUSION AUCHORACHAN FARMER 14 CORSKIE CHAMPAGNE MR WJ & J GREEN
2. GARMOUTH GLORY'S JESSICA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING DUMANDY GLORY LAURA GREEN
3. BACKMUIR KREOLE JAZZ KILBRIDE FARM DUKE 12 STARLINE KREOLE 10 REECE & ANDREW SIMMERS
4. CORSKIE JOANNA STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING NAOMI'S DANA MR WJ & J GREEN
5. FORGERON IVY RANFURLY EMPEROR E14 13 LOPEMEDE RAQUEL 2 S & K SMITH
6. CORSKIE JASMINE BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE WILLOW MR WJ & J GREEN
Best Animal Opposite Sex to Champion & Best Junior Bull AUCHORACHAN IMPECCABLE 17 TEAM FERGUS 14 AUCHORACHAN WITCH D & R DURNO & SONS
Best Group of Three from one Exhibitor MR WJ & J GREEN

Castlewellan Show - 13th July 2019



 
DATE: 13th July 2019JUDGE: Mr G Henderson
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Breed Champion RANFURLY JAMESON J2 18 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 17TH G10 15 MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Overall Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 23RD I11 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Heifer born in 2017 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 23RD I11 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Bull born in 2018 1. RANFURLY JAMESON J2 18 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 17TH G10 15 MR W D HAZELTON
2. SLIEVE CROOB JUGGERNAUT 18 SEAFORT GILL DRUMACRITTEN CATHY PHILLIP ROBB
3. SLIEVE CROOB JACKPOT 18 SNEUMGAARD IMPERATOR KILBRIDE FARM FANNI 54H PHILLIP ROBB
Pair of Animals 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 23RD I11 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
1. RANFURLY JAMESON J2 18 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 17TH G10 15 MR W D HAZELTON
2. SLIEVE CROOB JUGGERNAUT 18 SEAFORT GILL DRUMACRITTEN CATHY PHILLIP ROBB
2. SLIEVE CROOB JACKPOT 18 SNEUMGAARD IMPERATOR KILBRIDE FARM FANNI 54H PHILLIP ROBB
Interbreed - Supreme Beef Championship & Beef Bull born in 2018 1. RANFURLY JAMESON J2 18 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 17TH G10 15 MR W D HAZELTON

Ballymena Show - 15th June 2019



 
DATE: 15th June 2019JUDGE: Mr C Fegan
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion BRIDGEWATER FARM JED 18 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM MEGAN MR J N GLASGOW
Reserve Overall Champion BRIDGEWATER FARM JAZZMAN 18 CURAHEEN DICKENS BRIDGEWATER FARM ABIGAIL MR J N GLASGOW
Best Exhibit of Opposite sex to the Champion SLIEVENAGH JEWEL KILBRIDE FARM GLENHEAD 15 SLIEVENAGH HARMONY MR R J BOYD
Heifer born on or after 01.01.17 and on or before 30.06.17 1. DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S SNOWDROP BANWY WONDERBOY OMORGA CARA JONATHAN HENDERSON
2. NEWBIEMAINS INTREPID NEWBIEMAINS GOLDEN EYE 15 NEWBIEMAINS ENCHANTMENT JONATHAN HENDERSON
Heifer born on or after 01.01.18 and on or before 31.08.18 1. SLIEVENAGH JEWEL KILBRIDE FARM GLENHEAD 15 SLIEVENAGH HARMONY MR R J BOYD
Bull born on or after 01.01.18 and on or before 31.08.18 1. BRIDGEWATER FARM JED 18 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM MEGAN MR J N GLASGOW
2. BRIDGEWATER FARM JENSON 18 RANFURLY CONFEDERATE C24 11 SLIEVENAGH CARA MR J N GLASGOW
Heifer or Bull born on or after 01.09.18 1. BRIDGEWATER FARM JAZZMAN 18 CURAHEEN DICKENS BRIDGEWATER FARM ABIGAIL MR J N GLASGOW
Pair of Animals 1. DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S SNOWDROP BANWY WONDERBOY OMORGA CARA JONATHAN HENDERSON
1. NEWBIEMAINS INTREPID NEWBIEMAINS GOLDEN EYE 15 NEWBIEMAINS ENCHANTMENT JONATHAN HENDERSON
2. BRIDGEWATER FARM JED 18 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM MEGAN MR J N GLASGOW
2. BRIDGEWATER FARM JENSON 18 RANFURLY CONFEDERATE C24 11 SLIEVENAGH CARA MR J N GLASGOW

Lurgan Show - 1st June 2019



 
DATE: 1st June 2019JUDGE: Mr J Wilson
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Overall Champion DERRYCALLAGHAN JACKPOT 18 POPES LAIRD DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
Cow or Heifer born in 2016 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Bull born on or after 01.01.18 1. DERRYCALLAGHAN JACKPOT 18 POPES LAIRD DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
Calf, 12 months or under at Show 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 30TH K1 CLEENAGH FLASHER RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 MR W D HAZELTON
2. DERRYCALLAGHAN KALMATY-JANE TEAM CELTIC 11 DERRYCALLAGHAN HOTPANTS MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH

New Forest & Hampshire County Show - 30th July - 1st August 2019



 
DATE: 30th July to 1st August 2019JUDGE: Mr D Mills
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion SWAY HECTOR 16 SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Reserve Overall Champion SWAY SWEET CHESTNUT OIDIPUS VODNANSKY SWAY GINGERNUT MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Heifer, born in 2017 1. SWAY SWEET CHESTNUT OIDIPUS VODNANSKY SWAY GINGERNUT MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Cow or Heifer in calf or with calf at foot, born before 1st January 2017,calf not to be born before the 1st January 2019 1. SWAY GORGEOUS GIRL SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Bull, born before the 1st January 2018 1. SWAY HECTOR 16 SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
2. SWAY IVANHOE 17 PRIMA ET PP SWAY GORGEOUS GIRL MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Pair of Animals, entered in the show & owned by same exhibitor 1. SWAY GORGEOUS GIRL SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
1. SWAY HECTOR 16 SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Interbreed - Continental Beef Female 3. SWAY SWEET CHESTNUT OIDIPUS VODNANSKY SWAY GINGERNUT MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
5. SWAY GORGEOUS GIRL SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
Interbreed - Continental Beef Bull 4. SWAY HECTOR 16 SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD

Dumfries Show - 3rd August 2019



 
DATE: 3rd August 2019JUDGE: Mr P Stobart
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion, Best Simmental bred by Exhibitor & Best Simmental in the Section KENNOX TARAS GEM SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
Reserve Overall Champion SKERRINGTON ICEMAN 17 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Bull, Any Age 1. CHESTERMANN JUPITER 18 ATLOW DIXON 12 DEERHURST GI-GI 15 MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
2. SKERRINGTON ICEMAN 17 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Cow or Heifer, in milk or in calf. born before 31st December 2016 1. KENNOX TARAS GEM SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
Heifer, born on or after 1st January 2017 1. BRANDANE J-LO TEAM CELTIC 11 STERLING BACARDI'S FUNKY FRANK GWYNNE

Tivyside Show - 13th July 2019



 
DATE: 13th July 2019JUDGE: Mr A Davies
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion CWARRE JESTER 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Reserve Overall Champion ALREB JONESY 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST BRONTE MR ALED EVANS
Best Heifer born before 1st January 2018, not over 3 years old 1. CWARRE ROSIE'S ILEX DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Best Bull born on or after 1st March 2018 1. ALREB JONESY 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST BRONTE MR ALED EVANS
2. HIRWAUN JIMMY-MAC 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST DARLING MR A DAVIES
Best Bull born before 1st March 2018 1. CWARRE JESTER 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY RICHARD JAMES CUMMING

Ashby Show - 14th July 2019



 
DATE: 14th July 2019JUDGE: Mr D Wylie
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion PEATLING ISABELLE STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING ADARE S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
Reserve Overall Champion MIDHOPE I AM THE BEST WOODHALL EVERHART 13 MIDHOPE AMBER CHARLOTTE SMITH
Junior Champion PEATLING JOLENE SACOMBE GLADIATOR 15 THURSFORD LORETTA 10TH S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
Cow or Heifer, in calf or with calf at foot 1. PEATLING ISABELLE STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING ADARE S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
2. MIDHOPE I AM THE BEST WOODHALL EVERHART 13 MIDHOPE AMBER CHARLOTTE SMITH
Heifer, born on or after 1st January 2018 1. PEATLING JOLENE SACOMBE GLADIATOR 15 THURSFORD LORETTA 10TH S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
Pair of Animals 1. PEATLING ISABELLE STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING ADARE S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
1. PEATLING JOLENE SACOMBE GLADIATOR 15 THURSFORD LORETTA 10TH S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON

Echt Show - 13th July 2019



 
DATE: 13th July 2019JUDGE: Mr Ian Wilson
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion & Best Animal Bred by Exhibitor GARMOUTH DUMANDY'S ISABELLA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY LAURA GREEN
Reserve Overall Champion FORGERON HELEN RANFURLY EMPEROR E14 13 FORGERON DAISY S & K SMITH
Cow, with calf at foot or in calf 1. FORGERON HELEN RANFURLY EMPEROR E14 13 FORGERON DAISY S & K SMITH
2. CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR WJ & J GREEN
Heifer, 2 years old and over 1. GARMOUTH DUMANDY'S ISABELLA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY LAURA GREEN
Heifer, 1 - 2 years old 1. FORGERON IVY RANFURLY EMPEROR E14 13 LOPEMEDE RAQUEL 2 S & K SMITH

Hanbury Show - 6th July 2019



 
DATE: 6th July 2019JUDGE: Mr Simon Key
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion PEATLING ISABELLE STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING ADARE S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
Reserve Overall Champion WROXALL J LO MON CHERIE LOSNING IVER WROXALL BIG-BERTHA-MONCHERIE C H EVANS & SON
Bull Any Age 1. BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. BIDDLESDEN JENNI'S CURLY WURLY 18 ALCHESTER GLADIATOR 15 DEERHURST FAUNA MISS J LEWIS
Cow or Heifer in calf or with calf at foot 1. ALCHESTER FLORA'S HYACINTH ALCHESTER ERIC 13 ALCHESTER FLORA MISS J LEWIS
2. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Heifer up to 18 months 1. WROXALL J LO MON CHERIE LOSNING IVER WROXALL BIG-BERTHA-MONCHERIE C H EVANS & SON
2. PEATLING JOLENE SACOMBE GLADIATOR 15 THURSFORD LORETTA 10TH S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
Heifer over 18 months not having calved 1. PEATLING ISABELLE STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING ADARE S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
Pair of any two animals, property of same exhibitor 1. BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
1. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. PEATLING ISABELLE STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING ADARE S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
2. PEATLING JOLENE SACOMBE GLADIATOR 15 THURSFORD LORETTA 10TH S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
Judges Selection for Group of Four Championship ALCHESTER FLORA'S HYACINTH ALCHESTER ERIC 13 ALCHESTER FLORA MISS J LEWIS
PEATLING ISABELLE STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING ADARE S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
BIDDLESDEN JENNI'S CURLY WURLY 18 ALCHESTER GLADIATOR 15 DEERHURST FAUNA MISS J LEWIS
BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER

Stithians Show - 15th July 2019



 
DATE: 15th July 2019JUDGE: Mr J W May
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Breed Champion KILLIWORGIE JACK THE LAD 18 KILLIWORGIE EMPEROR 13 KILLIWORGIE SNOWDROPS BELLA MR S A GUMMOW
Reserve Overall Champion CHEGWIDDEN DAISYS GYPSY CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT CHEGWIDDEN DAISY MISS M WELLINGTON
Cow in Milk or in Calf born before 1st January 2017 1. CHEGWIDDEN DAISYS GYPSY CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT CHEGWIDDEN DAISY MISS M WELLINGTON
Heifer, born in 2017 1. KILLIWORGIE CHRISSIES IZZIE SKERRINGTON DESPERADO 12 KILLIWORGIE NATASHAS CHRISSIE MR S A GUMMOW
Heifer, born in 2018 1. WELLATREE JEMIMA SPERRIN VIEW DIRECTOR 12 WELLATREE GEM MR & MRS J BUCKLAND
2. BOSAHAN JESSICA STAR HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 BOSAHAN GALAXY STAR MR & MRS J OLDS
3. WELLATREE JEWEL SPERRIN VIEW DIRECTOR 12 BEECHES AMBER 09 MR & MRS J BUCKLAND
Bull, Any age 1. KILLIWORGIE JACK THE LAD 18 KILLIWORGIE EMPEROR 13 KILLIWORGIE SNOWDROPS BELLA MR S A GUMMOW
2. BOSAHAN JUPITER 18 SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 BOSAHAN ANGELIKA MR & MRS J OLDS
3. SKYLARK GERONIMO 15 TILBROOK DEBONAIR 12 SKYLARK DIANA 2ND MR A J HART
4. TREVERBYN JACKSON 18 SKYLARK GERONIMO 15 BOSAHAN FLAVIA ALESHA MR A J HART
Pair of Animals 1. MR & MRS J BUCKLAND
2. MR S A GUMMOW
3. MR & MRS J OLDS
Best Animal - Opposite sex to the Champion CHEGWIDDEN DAISYS GYPSY CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT CHEGWIDDEN DAISY MISS M WELLINGTON
Interbreed - Best Interbreed Group 1. WELLATREE JEWEL SPERRIN VIEW DIRECTOR 12 BEECHES AMBER 09 MR & MRS J BUCKLAND
1. WELLATREE JEMIMA SPERRIN VIEW DIRECTOR 12 WELLATREE GEM MR & MRS J BUCKLAND
1. TREVERBYN JACKSON 18 SKYLARK GERONIMO 15 BOSAHAN FLAVIA ALESHA MR A J HART

South of England Show - 6th - 8th June 2019



 

DATE: 6th June to 8th June 2019
JUDGE: Mr B Birch
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Female & Overall Breed Champion SWALLOWHILL ISABELLE GLENTURK DYNAMIC 12 SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
Male, Reserve Overall Champion, Junior Champion & Best Exhibit of Opposite sex to the Champion LYNFIELD JOSEPH 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 LYNFIELD PRECIOUS 5 M/S A E & C BISHOP
Reserve Junior Champion WILLIAMS JOSEF 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SNOWQUEEN 7TH MRS H CLARKE
Heifer, born from 1st January - 31st August 2017 1. SWALLOWHILL ISABELLE GLENTURK DYNAMIC 12 SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
2. BOARS HEAD NELLY 7TH DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 BOARS HEAD NELLY MR R J GRENHAM
Heifer, born from 1st January - 31st March 2018 1. SWALLOWHILL JUNIPER GLENTURK DYNAMIC 12 SWALLOWHILL FAITH MRS A JUKES
2. WILLIAMS BELLE'S JULIE CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
3. SWALLOWHILL JANUARY HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW ETERNAL VERONA MRS A JUKES
Heifer, born on or after 1st April 2018 1. WILLIAMS CRYSTAL'S JEWEL CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL MRS H CLARKE
2. BOARS HEAD NELLY 8TH DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 OAKHILL NELLY 20 MR R J GRENHAM
3. SWALLOWHILL JASMINE BALMANNO HITMAN SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
4. BOARS HEAD KARINA 8TH BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BOARS HEAD KARINA 6TH MR R J GRENHAM
Bull, born on or after 1st January - 31st March 2018 1. WILLIAMS JOSEF 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SNOWQUEEN 7TH MRS H CLARKE
2. LYNFIELD JUPITER 18 SNEUMGAARD IMPERATOR LYNFIELD WILHELMINA M/S A E & C BISHOP
Bull, born on or after 1st April 2018 1. LYNFIELD JOSEPH 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 LYNFIELD PRECIOUS 5 M/S A E & C BISHOP
2. WILLIAMS JIMMY 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY MRS H CLARKE
Group of Three - Owned and Bred by the same exhibitor MRS H CLARKE
Interbreed - Reserve Female Champion SWALLOWHILL ISABELLE GLENTURK DYNAMIC 12 SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
Interbreed - Group of Three 4. MRS H CLARKE

Black Isle Show - 1st August 2019



 
DATE: 1st August 2019JUDGE: Mr A Ross
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Breed Champion, Female Champion & Best Animal Bred by Exhibitor CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR WJ & J GREEN
Male & Reserve Overall Champion CAITHNESS JENSON 18 MAVSEY HANS JENSON 16 SLIEVENAGH GORGEOUS JENSON SINCLAIR GUNN
Reserve Female Champion CORSKIE ILLUSION AUCHORACHAN FARMER 14 CORSKIE CHAMPAGNE MR WJ & J GREEN
Reserve Male Champion BLACKFORD JUMBO 18 BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BLACKFORD FROSTY MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
Bull, born on or after 1st January 2018 1. CAITHNESS JENSON 18 MAVSEY HANS JENSON 16 SLIEVENAGH GORGEOUS JENSON SINCLAIR GUNN
2. BLACKFORD JETHRO 18 BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BLACKFORD BRAMBLE MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
Cow, Any age 1. CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR WJ & J GREEN
Heifer, Born on or after 1st January 2017 1. CORSKIE ILLUSION AUCHORACHAN FARMER 14 CORSKIE CHAMPAGNE MR WJ & J GREEN
2. WOODHALL ISLA ISLAVALE FRONTIER 14 WOODHALL FREYA J C MACIVER
Heifer, born between 1st January 2018 & 31st July 2018 1. CORSKIE JASMINE BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE WILLOW MR WJ & J GREEN
2. GARMOUTH GLORY'S JESSICA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING DUMANDY GLORY LAURA GREEN
3. CORSKIE JOANNA STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING NAOMI'S DANA MR WJ & J GREEN
Calf, Heifer, born on or after 1st August 2018 1. BLACKFORD JAZZY 2 BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BLACKFORD ALLEGRO MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
Calf, Bull, born on or after 1st August 2018 1. BLACKFORD JUMBO 18 BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BLACKFORD FROSTY MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
Pair of Females from the same Exhibitor MR WJ & J GREEN
Group of Three from the same Exhibitor MR WJ & J GREEN
Best Heifer CORSKIE ILLUSION AUCHORACHAN FARMER 14 CORSKIE CHAMPAGNE MR WJ & J GREEN
Opposite sex to Champion CAITHNESS JENSON 18 MAVSEY HANS JENSON 16 SLIEVENAGH GORGEOUS JENSON SINCLAIR GUNN

Scottish National Show - Kelso - 26th-27th July 2019



 
DATE: 26th July to 27th July 2019JUDGE: Mr D Donnelly
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male & Overall Champion DRUMSLEED HIVY 16 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED VALONIA MR G W SMITH
Female Champion & Reserve Overall Champion STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K REECE & ANDREW SIMMERS
Reserve Male Champion SKERRINGTON ICEMAN 17 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Junior Male Champion CHESTERMANN JUPITER 18 ATLOW DIXON 12 DEERHURST GI-GI 15 MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
Reserve Junior Male Champion DRUMSLEED JAGGER 18 WOLFSTAR GORDY 15 DRUMSLEED CARRIE MR G W SMITH
Reserve Female Champion KENNOX TARAS GEM SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
Junior Female Champion WOODHALL JOCELYN ISLAVALE FRONTIER 14 WOODHALL DAHLIA H & J MACASKILL
Reserve Junior Female Champion BRANDANE J-LO TEAM CELTIC 11 STERLING BACARDI'S FUNKY FRANK GWYNNE
Bull, born before 31st December 2017 1. DRUMSLEED HIVY 16 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED VALONIA MR G W SMITH
2. SKERRINGTON ICEMAN 17 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
3. LISSADELL JACOB CURAHEEN GUNSHOT (P) TAWLEY GRETTA MR D C HOULDEY
Bull, born between 1st January & 31st March 2018 1. CHESTERMANN JUPITER 18 ATLOW DIXON 12 DEERHURST GI-GI 15 MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
2. DRUMSLEED JAGGER 18 WOLFSTAR GORDY 15 DRUMSLEED CARRIE MR G W SMITH
Bull, born between 1st April & 30th June 2018 1. CHESTERMANN JIMMY 18 OVERHILL HOUSE DATA 12 CHESTERMANN BASTION HILARY MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
2. DRUMSLEED JURA 18 KILBRIDE FARM BENONE 10 DRUMSLEED VALTINA MR G W SMITH
3. NEWBIEMAINS JEFFERSON 18 WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS ECLYPSE JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
4. LYNFIELD JOSEPH 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 LYNFIELD PRECIOUS 5 M/S A E & C BISHOP
Bull, born between 1st July & 31st December 2018 1. NEWBIEMAINS JAX 18 NEWBIEMAINS GOLDEN EYE 15 WOODHALL FILOMENA JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
2. BRAIDWOOD JED 18 CURAHEEN GOLD DIGGER BRAIDWOOD FRECKLES MS L J MOFFAT
Cow, born before 31st December 2015 1. KENNOX TARAS GEM SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
Heifer, born between 1st January & 31st December 2016 1. DRUMSLEED HANNAH 16 KILBRIDE FARM BENONE 10 DRUMSLEED BERNITA 10 MR G W SMITH
2. CLONAGH HONEY CREAM KILBRIDE FARM DRAGOON 12 CLONAGH EXPENSIVE CREAM MR D C HOULDEY
Heifer, born between 1st January & 31st December 2017 1. STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K REECE & ANDREW SIMMERS
2. NEWBIEMAINS ICANDY WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS FLORA JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
3. VIEWFORTH DIPLOMAT TAMRA 2 GERRARD DIPLOMAT 12 VIEWFORTH TAMRA JOHN & EMMA LYLE
4. JENNALYN JELLYBEAN NORA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS JENNALYN FLORA NORA MR D C HOULDEY
Heifer, born between 1st January & 30th March 2018 1. BRANDANE J-LO TEAM CELTIC 11 STERLING BACARDI'S FUNKY FRANK GWYNNE
2. VIEWFORTH ESCALOP FLO KILBRIDE FARM ESCALOP 13 VIEWFORTH WINSTON FLO JOHN & EMMA LYLE
Heifer, born between 1st April & 31st August 2018 1. WOODHALL JOCELYN ISLAVALE FRONTIER 14 WOODHALL DAHLIA H & J MACASKILL
2. WOODHALL JENNIFER ISLAVALE FRONTIER 14 WOODHALL GRETCHEN H & J MACASKILL
3. BACKMUIR KREOLE JAZZ KILBRIDE FARM DUKE 12 STARLINE KREOLE 10 REECE & ANDREW SIMMERS
4. WOODHALL JEWEL ISLAVALE FRONTIER 14 WOODHALL CHRISTEN H & J MACASKILL
5. MANOR PARK JESSE WILDE CORSKIE EBAY 13 MANOR PARK WILDE MR D C HOULDEY
Calf, born in Year of Show - 2019 1. KENNOX GEM'S KITKAT WOODHALL FERRARI 14 KENNOX TARAS GEM MR DAVID CRAIG

Central & West Fife Show - 1st June 2019



 
DATE: 1st June 2019JUDGE: Mrs G Campbell
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion GREENCAP JAEGER 18 DENIZES FABIO 14 GREENCAP FEE COLIN INGLIS
Reserve Overall Champion COXHILL JAGER-BOMB 18 TEAM CELTIC 11 COXHILL EMERALD JAMES MCKAY WIGHTMAN
Bull born between 1st June 2017 & 31st May 2018 1. GREENCAP JAEGER 18 DENIZES FABIO 14 GREENCAP FEE COLIN INGLIS
2. COXHILL JAGER-BOMB 18 TEAM CELTIC 11 COXHILL EMERALD JAMES MCKAY WIGHTMAN
Bull Calf born between 1st June 2018 & 31st December 2018 1. BROOMBRAE JESTER 18 LISGLASS GOLDSTAR 15 BROOMBRAE DELIGHT H10 MR G L CLARK
Cow in milk or in calf 1. WOLFSTAR ELISE DIRNANEAN VINCENT WOLFSTAR VIENNA COLIN INGLIS
Heifer born between 1st June 2017 & 31st May 2018 1. BROOMBRAE DELIGHT J1 LISGLASS GOLDSTAR 15 BROOMBRAE DELIGHT G7 MR G L CLARK
2. COXHILL JASMIN LOPEMEDE GREGG 15 TEAM KASEY 19 JAMES MCKAY WIGHTMAN
3. SHAWSMILL JEAN DARGILL EMPEROR 13 SHAWSMILL CLOVER M J & A M MILL
Heifer calf born on or after 1st June 2018 1. BROOMBRAE DELIGHT J23 LISGLASS GOLDSTAR 15 BROOMBRAE DELIGHT F13 MR G L CLARK
Calf born on or after 1st January 2019 1. GREENCAP KRACKER 19 WOLFSTAR HUMDINGER 16 WOLFSTAR ELISE COLIN INGLIS
Best Pair of Animals (Any Age) 1. MR G L CLARK
2. JAMES MCKAY WIGHTMAN
3. COLIN INGLIS

Royal Welsh Show - 22nd-25th July 2019



 
DATE: 22nd July to 25th July 2019JUDGE: Mr D Donnelly
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Breed Champion & Interbreed Beef Champion SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE VIVIENNE-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Overall Champion & Reserve Junior Interbreed Beef Champion SACOMBE JOKER P 18 LANGMOSE LUDVIG SACOMBE FOXY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Bull born on or after 1st April 2018. 1. SACOMBE JOKER P 18 LANGMOSE LUDVIG SACOMBE FOXY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. BANWY JACKPOT 18 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT BANWY DIOR MR R E JONES
3. HIRWAUN JIMMY-MAC 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST DARLING MR A DAVIES
4. SACOMBE JUGGERNAUT 18 DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Cow, in calf or with calf at foot, born on or before 31st December 2014 1. SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE VIVIENNE-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Heifer, born on or between 1st September 2017 & 31st December 2017 1. OVERHILL HOUSE ICE MAIDEN CURAHEEN DRIFTER RACEVIEW EUREKA VELVET 630 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Heifer born on or after 1st January 2018 1. PERRYWOOD JASMINE DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 PERRYWOOD WISPA MISS B A BORLASE
2. SACOMBE JENNA - LAUBE DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 SACOMBE WAIKIKI- LAUBE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Champion of Champions SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE VIVIENNE-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE

Lincolnshire County Show 20th June 2019





DATE: 20th June 2019
JUDGE: C Addison
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male, Junior and Overall Breed Champion, Reserve Junior Interbreed Champion SCOTLAND HILL JUGGERNAUT 18 POPES FENDT 14 SCOTLAND HILL WISTERIA GRACEFUL MR THOMAS HILL
Female, and Reserve Overall Champion MIDHOPE HEAVENLY LIGHT DELFUR CHAS 11 MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
Reserve Male Champion SCOTLAND HILL JIMMY 18 POPES FENDT 14 SCOTLAND HILL TITBIT 2 MR THOMAS HILL
Reserve Female Champion MIDHOPE I-LIGHT WOODHALL EVERHART 13 MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
Reserve Junior Champion WILLIAMS BELLE'S JULIE CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
Class 235. Bull born after 1st January 2018 1. SCOTLAND HILL JUGGERNAUT 18 POPES FENDT 14 SCOTLAND HILL WISTERIA GRACEFUL MR THOMAS HILL
2. SCOTLAND HILL JIMMY 18 POPES FENDT 14 SCOTLAND HILL TITBIT 2 MR THOMAS HILL
3. WILLIAMS JASON 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
4. WILLIAMS JOSEF 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SNOWQUEEN 7TH MRS H CLARKE
5. PENTON JOLLY 18 CHESTERMANN FURBALL 14 BALLINALARE FARM CACTUS MR R L PENNINGTON
Class 237. Cow or heifer, in caf or with calf at foot, born on or before 31st December 2016 1. MIDHOPE HEAVENLY LIGHT DELFUR CHAS 11 MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
Class 238. Heifer born in 2017 1. MIDHOPE I-LIGHT WOODHALL EVERHART 13 MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
2. PENTON INDIGO KILBRIDE FARM BALLINTOY 10 ATLOW BREEZE MR R L PENNINGTON
Class 239. Maiden heifer born on or after 1st January 2018 1. WILLIAMS BELLE'S JULIE CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
2. SLEDMERE JEWEL WEETON GABRIEL 15 SLEDMERE TRIXIE MR S F STUBBINGS
3. SLEDMERE JADE WEETON GABRIEL 15 SLEDMERE DONNA KATIE BOYES
Pair of animals 1. MR THOMAS HILL
2. MR R L PENNINGTON
Senior Handler - Aged 18 yrs to 21 yrs on the day of the Show 1. KATIE BOYES
Champion Prize to the Best Young Handler 2. KATIE BOYES

Great Yorkshire Show 9th-11th July 2019

Table 1
Header 1
 
DATE: 9th July to 11th July 2019JUDGE: Mr J Rixon
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male Champion, Overall Breed Champion, Overall Beef Supreme Champion HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
Female Champion, Reserve Overall Breed Champion KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
Reserve Female Champion, Junior Breed Champion, and Junior Interbreed Champion HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Male Champion, Reserve Junior Champion PENTON JOLLY 18 CHESTERMANN FURBALL 14 BALLINALARE FARM CACTUS MR R L PENNINGTON
Class 83. Bull born before 1st January 2018 1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
2. FIRCOVERT ISAAC 17 HORSFORDMANOR BONUS 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
3. SKERRINGTON ICEMAN 17 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Class 84. Bull born on or after 1st January 2018 1. PENTON JOLLY 18 CHESTERMANN FURBALL 14 BALLINALARE FARM CACTUS MR R L PENNINGTON
2. NEWBIEMAINS JAMBOREE 18 WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS FIRE CRACKER JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
3. LYNFIELD JOSEPH 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 LYNFIELD PRECIOUS 5 M/S A E & C BISHOP
4. WILLIAMS JOSEF 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SNOWQUEEN 7TH MRS H CLARKE
5. POPES JETHRO 18 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 POPES NELLYS SUPRISE M/S J H & V G WOOD
6. WILLIAMS JACOB 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SNOWQUEEN 3RD MRS H CLARKE
7. FIRCOVERT JEREMIAH 18 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT DUCHESS MR P GUNTHER
8. POPES JASPER 18 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 CLONGUISH DIAMOND M/S J H & V G WOOD
Class 85. Cow or heifer, in-calf or with a calf at foot, having had a certified calf before attaining the age of three years 1. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
2. FIRCOVERT GLAMOUR BLUEBELL BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL MR P GUNTHER
Class 86. Heifer born in 2017 1. HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
2. POPES NELLYS ILIA SWINGLETREE EMPOROR 13 POPES NELLYS DAZZLER M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. NEWBIEMAINS ICANDY WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS FLORA JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
4. NEWBIEMAINS ISLA WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS GRACIOUS JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
5. PENTON INDIGO KILBRIDE FARM BALLINTOY 10 ATLOW BREEZE MR R L PENNINGTON
6. POPES PRINCESS IMMIE KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES PRINCESS CLEO M/S J H & V G WOOD
7. FIRCOVERT IMOGEN HORSFORDMANOR BONUS 10 FIRCOVERT EDWINA MR P GUNTHER
8. OVERHILL HOUSE ICE MAIDEN CURAHEEN DRIFTER RACEVIEW EUREKA VELVET 630 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Class 87. Heifer born in 2018 1. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
2. OVERHILL HOUSE JOON OVERHILL HOUSE FADDEN 14 WOODHALL DANIELLE RICHARD MCCULLOCH
3. WILLIAMS CRYSTAL'S JEWEL CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL MRS H CLARKE
4. WILLIAMS BELLE'S JULIE CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
5. ATLOW JEALOUSY AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING ALICIA'S DOLL MR D DONNELLY
Class 88. Group of three animals 1. M/S J H & V G WOOD
Class 89. Pair of animals. 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. MR R L PENNINGTON
4. JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
5. JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Blythewood Continental Interbreed Pairs - Winners 1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
1. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
Interbreed Senior Group of Four - Winners 1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
1. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
1. POPES NELLYS ILIA SWINGLETREE EMPOROR 13 POPES NELLYS DAZZLER M/S J H & V G WOOD
1. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED