Brecon Show - Welsh National Simmental Show

shows-top
3rd August 2013 JUDGE: Mr T W Ford
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion BEN-NANT CADI HIRWAUN ROONEY BEN-NANT WHITNEY MR B T RAYMOND
Reserve Supreme Champion & Junior Male Champion HIRWAUN DAZZLER 12 HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN VANITY MR A DAVIES
Junior Female Champion BEN-NANT DELLA 12 PENWERN ALI 09 BEN-NANT VOGUE MR B T RAYMOND
Bull, born on or before 31.12.11 1. SWALLOWHILL BONAPARTE 10 DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET SWALLOWHILL TILLY MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Bull, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. HIRWAUN DELBOY 12 BANWY T-REX HIRWAUN RUTH MR A DAVIES
2. OAKDALE DIPLOMAT 12 BEN-NANT VENUS OAKDALE SUSIE MR & MRS R & J JONES
3. OAKDALE DIAMOND 12 BEN-NANT VENUS OAKDALE SADIE MR & MRS R & J JONES
Bull, born on or after 01.04.12 1. HIRWAUN DAZZLER 12 HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN VANITY MR A DAVIES
2. CWARRE DEACON 12 BEN-NANT VERNON DYFED CADETTE 3RD RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Cow, in calf or with calf at foot 1. CRUGMELYN APRICOT CELTIC RED DRAGON RACEVIEW ROSA-HEUGENIE G & E LLOYD
2. DYFED HEATHER HONEY 12TH SUNDIAL LEWIS DYFED HEATHER HONEY 3RD MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
In-calf Heifer, born on or between 01.01.11 and 31.08.11 1. BEN-NANT CADI HIRWAUN ROONEY BEN-NANT WHITNEY MR B T RAYMOND
2. ALREB CINDERELLA KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY PENWERN VERONA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
3. DYFED ANWEN 2ND PENWERN WISEMAN DYFED ANWEN MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
4. MOUNTAINSIDE CARON CORRICK COMPETITOR TWYFORD NATASHA MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Heifer, born on or between 01.09.11 and 31.12.11 1. CHARMAR CLARISSA DELFUR T-BONE CHARMAR POLLYANNA MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. BEN-NANT DELLA 12 PENWERN ALI 09 BEN-NANT VOGUE MR B T RAYMOND
2. DYFED ANGHARAD 4TH PENWERN WISEMAN DYFED ANGHARAD MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.12 1. DYFFRYN DELILAH OMORGA VOLVO CELTIC NOELLE C W EYNON
2. CWARRE VERONA'S DAKOTA BEN-NANT VERNON PENWERN VERONA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
3. CWARRE AMBER'S DIAMOND BEN-NANT VERNON PODE HOLE SOPHIA AMBER RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
4. DYFED HEATHER HONEY 18TH PENWERN WISEMAN DYFED HEATHER HONEY 12TH MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
5. CRUGMELYN DIME WOODHALL WARREN CRUGMELYN TOPIC 2ND G & E LLOYD
6. CRUGMELYN DAFFODIL WOODHALL WARREN CRUGMELYN ATIA G & E LLOYD
Pair of Animals, Female or Male, from the same Exhibitor 1. MR B T RAYMOND
2. RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
3. MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
4. MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Interbreed Reserve Champion BEN-NANT CADI HIRWAUN ROONEY BEN-NANT WHITNEY MR B T RAYMOND