Balmoral Show 11th May to 13th May 2016



 
DATE: 11th May to 13th May 2016JUDGE: Mrs V Wood
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion, Female Champion & Junior Champion TAWLEY GRETTA MONADUFF SNORTER ANNADALE DAINTY KIERAN MULLARKEY
Reserve Supreme Champion, Reserve Female Champion & Best Exhibit bred in NI LISGLASS FABULOUS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS CHERRY J L & C J WEATHERUP
Male Champion COOLCRAN GLADIATOR 15 KILBRIDE FARM AHOGHILL 09 ASHLAND JULIET WHIRL-WIND S P MCDONALD
Reserve Male Champion BRIDGEWATER FARM GILROY 15 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY RANFURLY BEAUTY 6TH C22 MR J N GLASGOW
Reserve Junior Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 16TH G2 CLEENAGH FLASHER RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Best Simmental Cow with Calf at Foot BALLINALARE FARM ALLEGRA RACEVIEW VALINTINO MIRACLE S KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 26R MR J WILSON
Reserve Simmental Cow with Calf at Foot KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 168E CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 105B PATRICK HOGAN
Cow, born before 01.01.13, in calf or in milk, having had at least one calf 1. BALLINALARE FARM ALLEGRA RACEVIEW VALINTINO MIRACLE S KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 26R MR J WILSON
2. CURAHEEN DANCER STIRLING VIKING 2ND CURAHEEN VERONA PATRICK HOGAN
Cow or Heifer, born in 2013, in calf or with calf at foot, having had a calf by three years old 1. KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 168E CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 105B PATRICK HOGAN
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.14 and on or before 30.06.14 1. RANFURLY LADY DIANA 24TH F12 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY LADY DIANA 10TH W7 MR W D HAZELTON
2. SLIEVENAGH FLIRT AUROCH AMOS SLIEVENAGH TASCHA MR J N GLASGOW
3. SCRIBBY FARMS FIONA DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
4. CASTLEMOUNT KLEEB 2 DERMODY BUTCHER RANFURLY KLEEB 23RD A10 DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Heifer, born on or after 01.07.14 and on or before 31.12.14 1. LISGLASS FABULOUS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS CHERRY J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. LISGLASS FELICITY DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS BRAMBLE J L & C J WEATHERUP
3. BALLINALARE FARM FLEUR AUCHORACHAN WIZARD BALLINALARE FARM ALLEGRA MR J WILSON
4. EDENVALE FREYA LONGBEACH DARIUS 12 HOCKENHULL DEBORAH 4TH MIKE & DAVID FRAZER
Heifer,born on or after 01.01.15 1. TAWLEY GRETTA MONADUFF SNORTER ANNADALE DAINTY KIERAN MULLARKEY
2. RANFURLY WEIKEL 16TH G2 CLEENAGH FLASHER RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
3. CLEENAGH GOOD GIRL ASHLAND BRANDY 10 CLEENAGH VIKKI MR L A RICHARDSON
4. RANFURLY LADY DIANA 26TH G3 OMORGA MURRAY RANFURLY LADY DIANA 16TH C8 MR W D HAZELTON
5. LISGLASS GOLDIE DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY FOLE NUTWOOD VICTORIA 27TH J L & C J WEATHERUP
6. CLEENAGH GLENDA DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 CLEENAGH MISS DAFFODIL JONATHAN NEILL
7. NEWBIEMAINS GOLDSTAR BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 NEWBIEMAINS BONNIE AARON SMYTH
8. BALLYCLOUGH GRACE BANWY WONDERBOY DERRYCALLAGHAN CROWN PRINCESS JOHN R & SIMON WITHERS
Bull, born on or before 31.12.14 1. KILBRIDE FARM ENTY 13 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 114B MIKE & DAVID FRAZER
Bull, born on or after 01.01.15 1. COOLCRAN GLADIATOR 15 KILBRIDE FARM AHOGHILL 09 ASHLAND JULIET WHIRL-WIND S P MCDONALD
2. BRIDGEWATER FARM GILROY 15 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY RANFURLY BEAUTY 6TH C22 MR J N GLASGOW
3. BALLINALARE FARM GOLDENBALLS 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD BALLINALARE FARM WHOOPEE MR J WILSON
4. BALLINALARE FARM GALAXY 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD RACEVIEW TIA NICOLLETTE MR J WILSON
5. CASTLEMOUNT GOLDSMITH 15 CELTIC COMET CASTLEMOUNT KLEEB DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
6. BALLYCLOUGH GOLIATH 15 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 DRUMAGARNER BRONAGH JOHN R & SIMON WITHERS
Pair of Animals 1. J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. MR J WILSON
3. PATRICK HOGAN