Ballymena Show

25th May 2013 JUDGE: Mr A Hanna
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion KILLYNURE DARWIN 12 OMORGA MURRAY KILLYNURE TWINKLE MR R S R PORTER
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion SLATEQUARRY PRINCE DIANA OMORGA PRINCE WOODHALL DIANA MR T J HAMILTON
Reserve Male Champion SLIEVENAGH DICTATOR 12 OMORGA VOLVO SLIEVENAGH SARAH MR R J BOYD
Reserve Female Champion MAGHERACRIGAN CLARE 2ND OMORGA VOLVO DRIPSEY TWLIGHT PRINCESS KIM MR T W ABRAHAM
Cow, born before 01.01.10, in-calf or in-milk having had at least one calf 1. SLATEQUARRY PRINCE DIANA OMORGA PRINCE WOODHALL DIANA MR T J HAMILTON
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.11 and on or before 31.12.11 1. MAGHERACRIGAN CLARE 2ND OMORGA VOLVO DRIPSEY TWLIGHT PRINCESS KIM MR T W ABRAHAM
2. SILVEROE CAROLINE J L & C J WEATHERUP
3. RACEVIEW CINDY MATILDA 525 ET KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY RACEVIEW MATILDA-STELLA MR T W ABRAHAM
4. CASTLEMOUNT CHRISSY CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY EDENBANN ANGELA DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.12 and on or before 31.08.12 1. RANFURLY BLENDE 4TH D1 HILLCREST VALENTINE RANFURLY BLENDE 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
2. RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
3. DRUMAGARNER DANIELLE BARNATTIN WALLY BROOMFIELD WEE NINA MR M & MR E MCCLOSKEY
4. DRUMSAMNEY ADELES WHIZZKID AUCHORACHAN WIZARD SPERRIN VIEW ADELE JONATHAN HENDERSON
5. DRUMAGARNER DAVINA BARNATTIN WALLY BROOMFIELD WEE NINA MR M & MR E MCCLOSKEY
Bull, born on or after 01.01.12 and on or before 31.08.12 1. KILLYNURE DARWIN 12 OMORGA MURRAY KILLYNURE TWINKLE MR R S R PORTER
2. SLIEVENAGH DICTATOR 12 OMORGA VOLVO SLIEVENAGH SARAH MR R J BOYD
3. SLIEVENAGH DONALD 12 CURAHEEN VIO SLIEVENAGH RUBY MR R J BOYD
Heifer or Bull, born on or after 01.09.12 1. CASTLEMOUNT BIANCA CURAHEEN TYSON STRALONGFORD BIANCA DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
2. CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY ARKMILL FRANKLYN SLIEVENAGH BELLE 10 DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
3. WOODFORD PAULA 2ND KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
Pair of Animals 1. RANFURLY BLENDE 4TH D1 HILLCREST VALENTINE RANFURLY BLENDE 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
2. DRUMAGARNER DAVINA BARNATTIN WALLY BROOMFIELD WEE NINA MR M & MR E MCCLOSKEY
2. DRUMAGARNER DANIELLE BARNATTIN WALLY BROOMFIELD WEE NINA MR M & MR E MCCLOSKEY
3. CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY ARKMILL FRANKLYN SLIEVENAGH BELLE 10 DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
3. CASTLEMOUNT BIANCA CURAHEEN TYSON STRALONGFORD BIANCA DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers RANFURLY BLENDE 4TH D1 HILLCREST VALENTINE RANFURLY BLENDE 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON