Ballymena Show 27th May 2017



 
DATE: 27th May 2017JUDGE: Mr W Ferguson
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion LISGLASS GODDESS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LUMMIN BRONTE J L & C J WEATHERUP
Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Male Champion WOODFORD HAMLET 16 CURAHEEN APOSTLE (ET) LISGLASS EMERALD MRS T H GORMAN
Reserve Male Champion BRIDGEWATER FARM HANDSOME 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM GRACE MR J N GLASGOW
Champion -Junior Heifer Derby sponsored by Woodcraft Kitchens Kilrea RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Champion - Junior Heifer Derby sponsored by Woodcraft Kitchens Kilrea LISGLASS HELENA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS BUTTERFLY J L & C J WEATHERUP
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.15 and on or before 30.06.15 1. CLEENAGH GEM DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 CLEENAGH TIPSY MR T W ABRAHAM
2. WHITDRUM VICKY SCRIBBY FARMS DUKE 12 OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
Heifer, born on or after 01.07.15 and on or before 31.12.15 1. LISGLASS GODDESS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LUMMIN BRONTE J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. LISGLASS GAYLE DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS DANIELLE J L & C J WEATHERUP
Woodcraft Kitchens (Kilrea) Junior Heifer Derby - Heifer born on or after 01.01.16 up to 30.04.16 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. MULLYKNOCK HEIDI DELFUR DECIDER 12 MULLYKNOCK WILLOW MR R A FORDE
3. SHILOH HEATHER DELFUR DECIDER 12 SHILOH WILMA MR T W ABRAHAM
4. COOSE HEATHER AUROCH BULLET SEAFORTH BRONA MR R J BOYD
Woodcraft Kitchens (Kilrea) Junior Heifer Derby - Heifer born on or after 01.05.16 up to 31.08.16 1. ASHFURLY WEIKEL'S HARMONY KILBRIDE FARM WARREN RANFURLY HUMDINGER WEIKEL C2 ALAN & JULIE WALLACE
Woodcraft Kitchens (Kilrea) Junior Heifer Derby - Heifer born on or after 01.09.16 up to 31.12.16 1. LISGLASS HELENA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS BUTTERFLY J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. GLENGESH HAZEL ASHLAND BRANDY 10 DRUMLONE CONNIE PETER STRATTON
Bull, born on or after 01.01.16 and on or before 31.08.16 1. WOODFORD HAMLET 16 CURAHEEN APOSTLE (ET) LISGLASS EMERALD MRS T H GORMAN
2. BRIDGEWATER FARM HANDSOME 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM GRACE MR J N GLASGOW
3. BRIDGEWATER FARM HAMPTON 16 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 BRIDGEWATER FARM TANYA MR J N GLASGOW
4. DRUMSAMNEY HAMISH 16 SNEUMGAARD IMPERATOR KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 169E JONATHAN HENDERSON
Heifer or Bull, born on or after 01.09.16 1. LISGLASS HELENA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS BUTTERFLY J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. GLENGESH HAZEL ASHLAND BRANDY 10 DRUMLONE CONNIE PETER STRATTON
Pair of Animals 1. LISGLASS GODDESS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LUMMIN BRONTE J L & C J WEATHERUP
1. LISGLASS GAYLE DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS DANIELLE J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. BRIDGEWATER FARM HANDSOME 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM GRACE MR J N GLASGOW
2. BRIDGEWATER FARM HAMPTON 16 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 BRIDGEWATER FARM TANYA MR J N GLASGOW
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers BRIDGEWATER FARM HANDSOME 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM GRACE MR J N GLASGOW
BRIDGEWATER FARM HAMPTON 16 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 BRIDGEWATER FARM TANYA MR J N GLASGOW
Interbreed - Champion Breed SIMMENTAL
Interbreed - Reserve Overall Beef Champion LISGLASS GODDESS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LUMMIN BRONTE J L & C J WEATHERUP