Ballymena Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 26th May 2012 JUDGE: MR K STUBBS
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion 1. HOCKENHULL ALI BABA 09 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY HOCKENHULL DEBORAH 4TH MIKE FRAZER (BRUCES HILL CATTLE COMPANY)
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion 1. HOCKENHULL NATALIE 34TH DOVEFIELDS GALLANT HOCKENHULL NATALIE 27TH MIKE FRAZER (BRUCES HILL CATTLE COMPANY)
Reserve Male Champion 1. SLIEVENAGH BONJOVI 10 SLIEVENAGH WILLEM SLIEVENAGH WHITNEY DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Cow, born before 01.01.09 in calf or in milk having had at least one calf 1. HOCKENHULL NATALIE 34TH DOVEFIELDS GALLANT HOCKENHULL NATALIE 27TH MIKE FRAZER (BRUCES HILL CATTLE COMPANY)
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.10 & on/before 31.06.10 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 6TH B2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 2ND V29 MR W D HAZELTON
2. RANFURLY WEIKEL 7TH B6 LYKKE SIRIUS RANFURLY WEIKEL MR W D HAZELTON
3. STRALONGFORD BIANCA BRIDGEMOUNT VIXON BROGEEN MIDNIGHT DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
4. WOODFORD BLUEBELL SACOMBE EDGAR WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
Heifer born on or after 01.01.11 and on/before 31.08.11 1. LISGLASS CLOVER 2ND SLIMERO VICTORY 2 KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 36S J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. MAGHERACRIGAN CLARE 2ND OMORGA VOLVO DRIPSEY TWLIGHT PRINCESS KIM MR T W ABRAHAM
3. EDENVALE AMANDA KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY HOCKENHULL JULIET 10TH MIKE FRAZER (BRUCES HILL CATTLE COMPANY)
4. DRUMAGARNER CUTE BARNATTIN WALLY DRUMAGARNER VICKY DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
5. INISHRUSH TANYA11 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY HAZELDEN TANYA 7TH JONATHAN HENDERSON
6. OMORGA CARA OMORGA WATSON OMORGA FOXY LADY JONATHAN HENDERSON
Bull born on/before 31.12.10 1. HOCKENHULL ALI BABA 09 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY HOCKENHULL DEBORAH 4TH MIKE FRAZER (BRUCES HILL CATTLE COMPANY)
2. SLIEVENAGH BONJOVI 10 SLIEVENAGH WILLEM SLIEVENAGH WHITNEY DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 6TH B2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 2ND V29 MR W D HAZELTON
1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 7TH B6 LYKKE SIRIUS RANFURLY WEIKEL MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Female Champion 1. LISGLASS CLOVER 2ND SLIMERO VICTORY 2 KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 36S J L & C J WEATHERUP
Bull born on or after 01.01.11 and on/before 31.08.11 1. HILTONSTOWN CAIN 11 RACEVIEW KING WOODHALL SADIE ROBERT & RICHARD RODGERS
2. CORHAMMOCK COSMO CLARKE 11 CAMUS FRONTIER REHALL WINNIE MR J FARRELL
3. WOODFORD CRACKERJACK 11 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
Heifer or Bull born on/after 01.09.11 1. BALLYVALLOUGH CAPTAIN 11 OMORGA VOLVO BALLYVALLOUGH SHEILA MR W A WEATHERUP
2. CASTLEMOUNT CHRISSY CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY EDENBANN ANGELA DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Pair of Animals 1. HOCKENHULL NATALIE 34TH DOVEFIELDS GALLANT HOCKENHULL NATALIE 27TH MIKE FRAZER (BRUCES HILL CATTLE COMPANY)
1. HOCKENHULL ALI BABA 09 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY HOCKENHULL DEBORAH 4TH MIKE FRAZER (BRUCES HILL CATTLE COMPANY)
2. RANFURLY WEIKEL 7TH B6 LYKKE SIRIUS RANFURLY WEIKEL MR W D HAZELTON
2. RANFURLY WEIKEL 6TH B2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 2ND V29 MR W D HAZELTON
3. STRALONGFORD BIANCA BRIDGEMOUNT VIXON BROGEEN MIDNIGHT DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
3. SLIEVENAGH BONJOVI 10 SLIEVENAGH WILLEM SLIEVENAGH WHITNEY DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL