Ballymena - 30th May 2015




DATE: 30th May 2015
JUDGE: Mr A Clarke
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Male Champion DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY BROOKWOOD REGINA J L & C J WEATHERUP
Reserve Supreme Champion & Female Champion RACEVIEW CINDY MATILDA 525 ET KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY RACEVIEW MATILDA-STELLA MR T W ABRAHAM
Reserve Male Champion RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Female Champion SCRIBBY FARMS EXQUISITER DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
Cow, born before 01.01.12, in-calf or in milk, having had at least one calf 1. RACEVIEW CINDY MATILDA 525 ET KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY RACEVIEW MATILDA-STELLA MR T W ABRAHAM
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.13 1. SCRIBBY FARMS EXQUISITER DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
2. SCRIBBY FARMS ELEGANT DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS BLOSSOM A NELSON
Heifer, born on or after 01.07.13 and on or before 31.12.13 1. COOLCRAN LADY ERIN ASHLAND BRANDY 10 ASHLAND LADY WENDY S P MCDONALD
2. LISGLASS EBONY RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY LADY DIANA 15TH C6 J L & C J WEATHERUP
3. SLIEVENAGH ESSENCE KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 SLIEVENAGH BEAUTY 2ND MR R J BOYD
4. OMORGA EMBER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 OMORGA BEYONCE JONATHAN HENDERSON
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.14 and on or before 31.08.14 1. WOODFORD PENNY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
2. RANFURLY BLENDE 5TH F11 WHITEMIRE KING KONG RANFURLY BLENDE 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
3. SLIEVENAGH FLIRT AUROCH AMOS SLIEVENAGH TASCHA MR R J BOYD
4. WOODFORD PATRICIA 3RD BREAGHEY DIAMOND 12 WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
Bull, born on or before 31.12.13 1. DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY BROOKWOOD REGINA J L & C J WEATHERUP
Bull, born on or after 01.01.14 and on or before 31.08.14 1. RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
2. RABAWN FLAME CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY RABAWN ANGEL MR M & MR E MCCLOSKEY
Heifer or Bull, born on or after 01.09.14 1. CASTLEMOUNT BIANCA 2 SLIEVENAGH BONJOVI 10 STRALONGFORD BIANCA DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Pair of Animals 1. SCRIBBY FARMS EXQUISITER DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
1. SCRIBBY FARMS ELEGANT DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS BLOSSOM A NELSON
2. SLIEVENAGH ESSENCE KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 SLIEVENAGH BEAUTY 2ND MR R J BOYD
2. SLIEVENAGH FLIRT AUROCH AMOS SLIEVENAGH TASCHA MR R J BOYD
3. RANFURLY BLENDE 5TH F11 WHITEMIRE KING KONG RANFURLY BLENDE 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
3. RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers SLIEVENAGH ESSENCE KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 SLIEVENAGH BEAUTY 2ND MR R J BOYD
SLIEVENAGH FLIRT AUROCH AMOS SLIEVENAGH TASCHA MR R J BOYD
Interbreed Supreme Cattle Championship DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY BROOKWOOD REGINA J L & C J WEATHERUP
Interbreed Open Pairs SCRIBBY FARMS EXQUISITER DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
SCRIBBY FARMS ELEGANT DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS BLOSSOM A NELSON
Interbreed Overall Beef Championship DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY BROOKWOOD REGINA J L & C J WEATHERUP