Ayr Show

shows top
DATE: 13 - 14 May 06 JUDGE: Mr T Barr
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion SKERRINGTON REBECCA 18TH DOVEFIELDS GALLANT SKERRINGTON REBECCA 6TH MR JOHN YOUNG
Reserve Supreme Champion DARSHAM REMEMBER ME DARSHAM KING KONG DARSHAM FLASH JIM GOLDIE & PATRICIA ROSS
Pair any age 1. MR JOHN YOUNG
2. MR N J MCGEOCH
3. JIM GOLDIE & PATRICIA ROSS
Bull born before 01.01.05 1. CURLIEU MAJOR CURLIEU KNIGHT PEATLING JUBILEE MR N J MCGEOCH
2. SKERRINGTON ROLLS ROYCE DOVEFIELDS GALLANT SKERRINGTON PAEONY 3RD MR JOHN YOUNG
3. MONADUFF RULER HILLCREST BUTCHER HILLCREST CLAIRE JIM GOLDIE & PATRICIA ROSS
Bull born on or after 01.01.05 1. CAIRNVIEW SUPERIOR HOCKENHULL MAVERICK CAIRNVIEW LERICA 5TH MR A J WILSON
2. ORLANDO SAMSON ORLANDO HUGO MILNAFUA JINGLE MR N J MCGEOCH
3. ANNICK SNOWSTORM STERLING NELSON 2ND CALDWELL CASINO WELCOME 2ND MR L D QUARM
Cow in milk or in calf born before 01.01.03 1. SKERRINGTON REBECCA 18TH DOVEFIELDS GALLANT SKERRINGTON REBECCA 6TH MR JOHN YOUNG
2. WHITERIDDEN MAPLE DOVEFIELDS GALLANT WHITERIDDEN CORINNE MR N J MCGEOCH
3. ORLANDO JINGLE 1ST ORLANDO HUGO MILNAFUA JINGLE MR N J MCGEOCH
Cow in milk or in calf or Heifer in calf 1. ORLANDO GABRIELLE BRINKTON BRILLIANT DURRAN GABRIELLE 8TH MR N J MCGEOCH
2. ANNICK TRIXI-BELLE 3RD INNERWICK LANCELOT ANNICK TRIXI-BELLE MR L D QUARM
Heifer born on or after 01.01.04 & 31.07.04 1. DARSHAM REMEMBER ME DARSHAM KING KONG DARSHAM FLASH JIM GOLDIE & PATRICIA ROSS
2. GLENTURK RHAPSODY MILNAFUA KEYSTONE BALMANNO MILLIE MR DAVID CRAIG
3. MONADUFF ROSEBUD MONADUFF LORD SUNBRAE LILLY JIM GOLDIE & PATRICIA ROSS
Heifer born on or after 01.08.04 1. CAIRNVIEW MODESTY INNERWICK LANCELOT RAVENSWORTH MODESTY MR A J WILSON
2. ANNICK HELEN'S SARAH INNERWICK LANCELOT ANNICK HELEN 1ST MR L D QUARM
Calf born on or after 01.09.05 1. CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY POPES LAIRD RAVENSWORTH MODESTY MR A J WILSON
2. ANNICK TRIXIBELLE 4TH STERLING NELSON 2ND ANNICK TRIXI-BELLE 3RD MR L D QUARM
3. HAZELDEN GABRIELLE ORLANDO HUGO ORLANDO GABRIELLE 2ND MR N J MCGEOCH
Interbreed Champion SKERRINGTON REBECCA 18TH DOVEFIELDS GALLANT SKERRINGTON REBECCA 6TH MR JOHN YOUNG
Interbreed Reserve Group of three DARSHAM REMEMBER ME DARSHAM KING KONG DARSHAM FLASH JIM GOLDIE & PATRICIA ROSS
CURLIEU MAJOR CURLIEU KNIGHT PEATLING JUBILEE MR N J MCGEOCH
SKERRINGTON REBECCA 18TH DOVEFIELDS GALLANT SKERRINGTON REBECCA 6TH MR JOHN YOUNG