Armagh Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 13th June JUDGE: Mr. A Houston
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion ASHLAND SUSIE RACEVIEW NIGEL CORRIB SUSIE MR P KELLY
Male Champion BRIDGEMOUNT VIXON MARBELHILL LIAM CASTLELYONS RAINBOW MR J J HANNA
Reserve Male Champion SLIEVENAGH WYATT KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY SLIEVENAGH MADONNA MR R J BOYD
Heifer Derby 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
2. CLONGUISH WATERMELON DIRNANEAN JACOB MONADUFF PEACH MR J H J HENDERSON
3. WOODFORD APRIL 2ND CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
Best Pairs 1. WOODFORD WARRIOR CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
1. WOODFORD APRIL 2ND CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
2. STRALONGFORD WILLOW OMORGA MURRAY STRALONGFORD RENEE MR J J HANNA
2. STRALONGFORD WHISPER OMORGA MURRAY SEAVIEW TRIXIE BELLE MR J J HANNA
3. CORHAMMOCK GINGER LILY CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD TULIP MR J FARRELL
3. REHALL WINNIE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY REHALL SIAN MR J FARRELL
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers 1. WOODFORD WARRIOR CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
1. WOODFORD APRIL 2ND CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
2. STRALONGFORD WHISPER OMORGA MURRAY SEAVIEW TRIXIE BELLE MR J J HANNA
2. STRALONGFORD WILLOW OMORGA MURRAY STRALONGFORD RENEE MR J J HANNA
Cow, born before 01.01.06 in calf/milk having had 1 calf 1. WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND BALLINTLEA KING BALLINTLEA GAS MRS T H GORMAN
Cow or Heifer born in 2006 in calf/with calf at foot 1. WOODFORD TULIP KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PAULA MR J FARRELL
2. DRUMAGARNER TRISHA TILLYMAUD NIGHTCAP CALDWELL IRIS P32 ANDREW W CLARKE
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.07 and on/before 30.06.07 1. WOODFORD SNOWDROP CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MR J FARRELL
Heifer, born on/after 01.07.07 and on/before 31.12.07 1. ASHLAND SUSIE RACEVIEW NIGEL CORRIB SUSIE MR P KELLY
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.08 and on/before 30.03.08 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 HILLCREST CHAMPION SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR W D HAZELTON
2. CLONGUISH WATERMELON DIRNANEAN JACOB MONADUFF PEACH MR J H J HENDERSON
3. REHALL WINNIE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY REHALL SIAN MR J FARRELL
Heifer, born on/after 01.04.08 and on/before 30.06.08 1. WOODFORD APRIL 2ND CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
2. CORHAMMOCK GINGER LILY CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD TULIP MR J FARRELL
Heifer, born on/after 01.10.08 and on/before 31.12.08 1. STRALONGFORD WHISPER OMORGA MURRAY SEAVIEW TRIXIE BELLE MR J J HANNA
2. STRALONGFORD WILLOW OMORGA MURRAY STRALONGFORD RENEE MR J J HANNA
Bull, born on/before 31.12.07 1. BRIDGEMOUNT VIXON MARBELHILL LIAM CASTLELYONS RAINBOW MR J J HANNA
Bull, born on/after 01.01.08 1. SLIEVENAGH WYATT KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY SLIEVENAGH MADONNA MR R J BOYD
2. WOODFORD WARRIOR CAMUS BRANDY WOODFORD PAULA MRS T H GORMAN
3. BREAGHEY WINDSOR OMORGA MURRAY DRUMAGARNER TRISHA ANDREW W CLARKE
Heifer or bull born in 2009 1. WOODFORD ANNIE KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN