Armagh Show 11th June 2016



 
DATE: 11th June 2016JUDGE: Mr K Stubbs
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion RANFURLY LADY DIANA 24TH F12 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY LADY DIANA 10TH W7 MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Supreme Champion & Male Champion COOLCRAN GLADIATOR 15 KILBRIDE FARM AHOGHILL 09 ASHLAND JULIET WHIRL-WIND S P MCDONALD
Reserve Male Champion BRIDGEWATER FARM GILROY 15 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY RANFURLY BEAUTY 6TH C22 MR J N GLASGOW
Reserve Female Champion CLEENAGH GEM DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 CLEENAGH TIPSY MR T W ABRAHAM
Cow, born before 01.01.13, in calf or with calf at foot, having had a calf by 3 years old 1. BALLINALARE FARM ALLEGRA RACEVIEW VALINTINO MIRACLE S KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 26R MR J WILSON
Heifer, born between 01.01.14 and 30.06.14 1. RANFURLY LADY DIANA 24TH F12 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY LADY DIANA 10TH W7 MR W D HAZELTON
2. SCRIBBY FARMS FIONA DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
3. CASTLEMOUNT KLEEB 2 DERMODY BUTCHER RANFURLY KLEEB 23RD A10 DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Heifer, born between 01.07.14 and 31.12.14 1. CASTLEMOUNT BIANCA 2 SLIEVENAGH BONJOVI 10 STRALONGFORD BIANCA DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
2. WOODFORD PATRICIA 3RD BREAGHEY DIAMOND 12 WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND MRS T H GORMAN
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.15 1. CLEENAGH GEM DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 CLEENAGH TIPSY MR T W ABRAHAM
2. RANFURLY WEIKEL 16TH G2 CLEENAGH FLASHER RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
3. WHITDRUM VICKY SCRIBBY FARMS DUKE 12 OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
Bull, born on or after 01.01.15 1. COOLCRAN GLADIATOR 15 KILBRIDE FARM AHOGHILL 09 ASHLAND JULIET WHIRL-WIND S P MCDONALD
2. BRIDGEWATER FARM GILROY 15 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY RANFURLY BEAUTY 6TH C22 MR J N GLASGOW
3. BALLINALARE FARM GOLDENBALLS 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD BALLINALARE FARM WHOOPEE MR J WILSON
4. CASTLEMOUNT GOLDSMITH 15 CELTIC COMET CASTLEMOUNT KLEEB DAVID DUNCAN MCDOWELL
Bull or Heifer, born in 2016 1. BALLINALARE FARM HONEY AUCHORACHAN WIZARD BALLINALARE FARM ALLEGRA MR J WILSON
Pair of Animals 1. BALLINALARE FARM GOLDENBALLS 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD BALLINALARE FARM WHOOPEE MR J WILSON
1. BALLINALARE FARM GALAXY 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD RACEVIEW TIA NICOLLETTE MR J WILSON
2. SCRIBBY FARMS GOLDSCHLAGER 15 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 CLEENAGH NAOMI A NELSON
2. SCRIBBY FARMS GLADIATOR 15 OMORGA VOLVO SCRIBBY FARMS CATHY A NELSON
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers BALLINALARE FARM GOLDENBALLS 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD BALLINALARE FARM WHOOPEE MR J WILSON
BALLINALARE FARM GALAXY 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD RACEVIEW TIA NICOLLETTE MR J WILSON
Interbreed - Reserve Supreme Champion RANFURLY LADY DIANA 24TH F12 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY LADY DIANA 10TH W7 MR W D HAZELTON