Armagh Show 10th June 2017



 
DATE: 10th June 2017JUDGE: Mr R Forde
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion RACEVIEW GOLDIE DREAMER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW DREAMER BOYAL B MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Supreme Champion & Male Champion ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY
Reserve Male Champion RACEVIEW HERCULES 713 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 RACEVIEW WHITNEY SWEET KATJA MR P KELLY
Reserve Female Champion WHITDRUM VICKY SCRIBBY FARMS DUKE 12 OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
Heifer, born between 01.01.15 and 30.06.15 1. WHITDRUM VICKY SCRIBBY FARMS DUKE 12 OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
Heifer, born between 01.07.15 and 31.12.15 1. RACEVIEW GOLDIE DREAMER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW DREAMER BOYAL B MR W D HAZELTON
2. DRUMAGARNER GIRL DRUMAGARNER EDEN 13 BURGHBRIDGE NANCY MR J REID & MISS L WYLLEE-DAVIES
3. GURTEEN GEMMA RACEVIEW NIGEL ASHLAND ROSY C1 MR D CARSON
4. DRUMAGARNER GILLIAN DRUMAGARNER EDEN 13 DRUMAGARNER DENISE MRS MARGARET LITTLE
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.16 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. CASTLEMOUNT CUTE LONGBEACH DARIUS 12 DRUMAGARNER CUTE MR D CARSON
3. LUMMIN HATTIE AUCHORACHAN WIZARD LUMMIN DARLA II MRS MARGARET LITTLE
4. WOODFORD HANNAH CURAHEEN APOSTLE (ET) WOODFORD PENNY MRS T H GORMAN
Bull, born on or after 01.01.16 1. ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY
2. RACEVIEW HERCULES 713 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 RACEVIEW WHITNEY SWEET KATJA MR P KELLY
3. WOODFORD HAMLET 16 CURAHEEN APOSTLE (ET) LISGLASS EMERALD MRS T H GORMAN
4. BRIDGEWATER FARM HANDSOME 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM GRACE MR J N GLASGOW
Pair of Animals 1. RACEVIEW GOLDIE DREAMER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW DREAMER BOYAL B MR W D HAZELTON
2. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY
2. RACEVIEW HERCULES 713 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 RACEVIEW WHITNEY SWEET KATJA MR P KELLY
3. BRIDGEWATER FARM HANDSOME 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM GRACE MR J N GLASGOW
3. BRIDGEWATER FARM HAMPTON 16 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 BRIDGEWATER FARM TANYA MR J N GLASGOW
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY
RACEVIEW HERCULES 713 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 RACEVIEW WHITNEY SWEET KATJA MR P KELLY
Interbreed - Champion Breed SIMMENTAL
Interbreed - Champion Beef Pair ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY
RACEVIEW HERCULES 713 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 RACEVIEW WHITNEY SWEET KATJA
MR P KELLY