Suffolk : 27th May to 28th May 2015

 

DATE: 27th May to 28th May 2015
JUDGE: Mr J Wood
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion SWALLOWHILL FAITH CELTIC ROCK SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
Male Champion HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Male Champion WILLIAMS FREDERICK 14 WILLIAMS DEMENTOR 12 WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
Bull, born on or after 01.04.14 1. WILLIAMS FREDERICK 14 WILLIAMS DEMENTOR 12 WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
Bull, born on or between 01.01.14 and 31.03.14 1. HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS FAWKES 14 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY WILLIAMS TOPAZ'S BATHILDA MRS H CLARKE
3. FIRCOVERT FOSTER 14 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BREEZE MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born before 01.01.14 1. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.14 and 31.03.14 1. SWALLOWHILL FAITH CELTIC ROCK SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
2. HEATHBROW FANNY BRINKTON BRILLIANT HEYWOOD FANTASTIC 6TH D A & L A SAPSED
3. FIRCOVERT FORGET ME NOT BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BLOSSOM MR P GUNTHER
4. WILLIAMS CRYSTAL'S FLEUR CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL MRS H CLARKE
5. THEBERTON FLAVIA BURGHBRIDGE ANDREW 09 9 THEBERTON ABAGAIL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.13 and 31.12.13 1. HEATHBROW ELEANOR'S STAR DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) MRS JOANNA WOODMAN
2. KINNINMONTH GOLDIE ROSTEN ROSCOE TREETOPS GOLDEN JUBILEE M/S G D KEY & SONS
3. RACEVIEW ETERNAL VERONA KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY RACEVIEW VERONA MRS A JUKES
4. HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE CELTIC COMET DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
5. WILLIAMS BELLE'S ELSIE CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. THEBERTON ESMERELDA THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON BLANCMANGE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
Cow, in milk or in calf, born before 01.01.12 1. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
3. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Group of Three, the property of and bred by the same Exhibitor 1. HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW FANNY BRINKTON BRILLIANT HEYWOOD FANTASTIC 6TH D A & L A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE CELTIC COMET DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed - Reserve Supreme Beef Champion THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Interbreed - Reserve Supreme Beef Cattle Group of Three HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
HEATHBROW FANNY BRINKTON BRILLIANT HEYWOOD FANTASTIC 6TH D A & L A SAPSED
HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE CELTIC COMET DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed - Beef Cattle Progeny Group HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 CELTIC COMET HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR D A & L A SAPSED
HEATHBROW FANNY BRINKTON BRILLIANT HEYWOOD FANTASTIC 6TH D A & L A SAPSED

South of England Show 2014

DATE: 5th June to 7th June 2014 JUDGE: MR J ARNOLD
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
Reserve Supreme Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Male Champion & Best Exhibit of Opposite Sex to Champion SKERRINGTON VANGUARD CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON SUNRISE 16TH MR R J GRENHAM
Junior Champion WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
Reserve Junior Champion HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
Cow, in-milk or capable of being certified in-calf at date of Show,born before 01.01.10, having calved during previous 12months 1. SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
2. CHATES AURIOLE PROSPECTS TROJAN CHATES MISS KITTY MISS J M HAWKINS
Cow, in-milk or in-calf, or Heifer,certified in-calf at date of Show, or having calved before 3 years of age, born in 2011 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
3. CHATES CLOVER DIRNANEAN VANGUARD CHATES MISS KITTY MISS J M HAWKINS
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.13 - 31.05.13 1. HEATHBROW ELEANOR'S STAR DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) MRS JOANNA WOODMAN
2. HEATHBROW ESTELLE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
3. RAVENSDALE FLARE 7TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLARE 3RD MR M K D HIND
4. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S ELEANOR HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS H CLARKE,
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.13 - 31.03.13 1. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
2. WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
3. BROADREED ELEGANT GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED NERISSA BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.12 1. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
2. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE,
3. WILLIAMS TOFFEE'S DOLORES DARSHAM PLAYBOY ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS H CLARKE,
4. CHATES DELIGHT DIRNANEAN VANGUARD CHATES AURIOLE MISS J M HAWKINS
Bull, born on or before 31.12.12 1. SKERRINGTON VANGUARD CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON SUNRISE 16TH MR R J GRENHAM
2. FIRCOVERT DANIEL 12 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT HONEYSUCKLE MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 - 31.03.13 1. WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
2. FIRCOVERT EMPEROR 13 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL MR P GUNTHER
3. BROADREED ENSIGN13 GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED ANNABELLE 2ND BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
Bull, born on or after 01.04.13 - 31.05.13 1. HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
2. SWALLOWHILL EDWARD 13 CLONAGH WORLD CLASS RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
3. RAVENSDALE ERIC 13 HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 25TH MR M K D HIND
Group of Three Animals, owned and bred by the same Exhibitor 1. MRS H CLARKE,
2. MR M K D HIND
Interbreed Reserve Beef Pair (Best Pair of Male and Female) WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Champion Progeny Group of Three Beef Animals MR M K D HIND
Reserve Interbreed Champion Progeny Group of Three Beef Animals MR M K D HIND
Interbreed Continental Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED

Suffolk Show

DATE: 28th May to 29th May 2014 JUDGE: Mr J McMillan
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE,
Male Champion HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Male Champion SHANNOCK EMPEROR 13 KILBRIDE FARM VALTRA MAUTBY VANESSA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Bull, born on or after 01.04.13 1. HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
2. THEBERTON ELECTRIC 13 THEBERTON WELLINGTON THEBERTON VIOLET 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. SHANNOCK EMPEROR 13 KILBRIDE FARM VALTRA MAUTBY VANESSA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
2. WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
3. FIRCOVERT EMPEROR 13 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born before 01.01.13 1. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
Best Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 1. HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
2. SHANNOCK EMPEROR 13 KILBRIDE FARM VALTRA MAUTBY VANESSA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.13 1. TWYFORD ELIZA CLONAGH BANWY'S BAD BOY TWYFORD WYOME M/S A & P A HURN
2. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
3. HEATHBROW ESTELLE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
4. WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
5. THEBERTON ESMERELDA THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON BLANCMANGE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.12 and 31.08.12 1. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE,
2. SHANNOCK DEE-ANORA RATHLEE BEN JENNALYN ANORA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
3. SHANNOCK DELIGHT RATHLEE BEN THURSFORD WILMA 5TH MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. WILLIAMS TOFFEE'S DOLORES DARSHAM PLAYBOY ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS H CLARKE,
2. THEBERTON DELILAH THEBERTON WELLINGTON THEBERTON ALICE 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow in-milk or in-calf or Heifer in-calf, born in 2011, having calved before 3 years of age 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
3. THEBERTON CAROLINE BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON WILHEMINA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, in-milk or in-calf, born before 01.01.11 1. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Group of Three 1. WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
1. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE,
WILLIAMS TOFFEE'S DOLORES DARSHAM PLAYBOY ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS H CLARKE,
Interbreed Reserve Supreme Beef Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Champion Beef Pair HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Champion Beef Progeny Group HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED

English National Show - Royal Norfolk

DATE: 25th June to 26th June 2014 JUDGE: Mr Michael Robson
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme. Female Champion & Senior Heifer Champion HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
Male Champion LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
Reserve Male Champion DENIZES ESQUIRE 13 DIRNANEAN APOSTLE 09 DENIZES MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
Reserve Senior Heifer Champion WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE,
Junior Male Champion DENIZES ESQUIRE 13 DIRNANEAN APOSTLE 09 DENIZES MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
Reserve Junior Male Champion WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
Junior Female Champion AUROCH EVE AUROCH ACE AUROCH WAVE M A BARLOW
Reserve Junior Female Champion WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
Best Animal, bred and exhibited by a breeder in Norfolk 1. WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.13 1. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S ELEANOR HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS H CLARKE,
2. HEATHBROW ELEANOR'S STAR DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW STARBRIGHT (P) MRS JOANNA WOODMAN
3. RAVENSDALE FLARE 7TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLARE 3RD MR M K D HIND
4. HEATHBROW ESTELLE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. AUROCH EVE AUROCH ACE AUROCH WAVE M A BARLOW
2. WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
3. STORERSMITH ELECTRA GLENTURK ROLEX FOLE VIVIAN 39TH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
4. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
5. HEMINGFORD CARINA'S ELEGANCE STARLINE WIZZKIDD SKERRINGTON CARINA 15TH MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
6. TWYFORD ELIZA CLONAGH BANWY'S BAD BOY TWYFORD WYOME M/S A & P A HURN
Heifer, born on or between 01.08.12 and 31.12.12 1. ATLOW DESTINY LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 ATLOW BOADICEA MR D DONNELLY
2. STORERSMITH DAYDREAM STORERSMITH BRAVEHEART 10 STORERSMITH BUTTERSCOTCH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.12 and 31.07.12 1. HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE,
3. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
4. SHANNOCK DEE-ANORA RATHLEE BEN JENNALYN ANORA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
5. SHANNOCK DELIGHT RATHLEE BEN THURSFORD WILMA 5TH MR I & MRS J TURVEY
6. STORERSMITH DOMINO GLENTURK ROLEX SCARTHINGWELL VANITY MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. STERLING GRACE'S DYNISTY DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING CHAMPAGNE'S GRACE BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING MICHELLES VERITY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. FERRYLANE GONDOLE DONNA BURGHBRIDGE VANGUARD FERRYLANE GONDOLE TARA MR P D THURSTON
Cow or Heifer, born in 2011, in-milk, with calf at foot or certified in-calf and due to calve before 3 years of age 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
2. POPES WHISPERS COCO BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL WHISPER A J & S D HEATH
3. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
4. STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Cow, born on 2009 or 2010, in-milk or certified in-calf at the time of the Show 1. SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
2. STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. BEANHILL BUTTER OMORGA VOLVO BEANHILL TAMARA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
4. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
5. STERLING DOLORES ANNA ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Cow, born before 01.01.09, in-milk or certified in calf at the time of the Show 1. HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or after 01.04.13 1. HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM REAL TREASURE D A & L A SAPSED
2. HIRWAUN EZRA 13 STARLINE MARQUISS HIRWAUN VANITY MR A DAVIES
3. RAVENSDALE ERIC 13 HEATHBROW WIZARD HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 25TH MR M K D HIND
4. SWALLOWHILL EDWARD 13 CLONAGH WORLD CLASS RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
5. STERLING EXPORT 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
6. WILLIAMS ELPHICK 13 HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR TOPAZ MRS H CLARKE,
Bull, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 1. DENIZES ESQUIRE 13 DIRNANEAN APOSTLE 09 DENIZES MELODY 10TH M A BARLOW
2. WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
3. SHANNOCK EMPEROR 13 KILBRIDE FARM VALTRA MAUTBY VANESSA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
4. FIRCOVERT EMPEROR 13 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL MR P GUNTHER
5. STERLING EMPIRE 13 MENDICK BUTCH 10 STERLING DOLORES ANNA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
6. EATON ELMO 13 CORSKIE WHAM SKERRINGTON ROXIE 14TH A J & S D HEATH
Bull, born in 2012 1. FIRCOVERT DANIEL 12 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT HONEYSUCKLE MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or before 31.12.11 1. LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
2. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
3. STERLING COTSWOLD 11 CORRICK KENTUCKY KID STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
4. SKERRINGTON VANGUARD CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON SUNRISE 16TH MR R J GRENHAM
5. TILBROOK CORPORAL 11 TILBROOK WILFRED TILBROOK TUPPENCE A J & S D HEATH
Pair of Animals of either sex, entered in the above classes, the property of the same Exhibitor 1. MR P GUNTHER
2. M A BARLOW
3. MRS H CLARKE,
4. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
5. MR M K D HIND
6. A J & S D HEATH
Group of Three Animals of either sex entered in the above classes, the property of the same Exhibitor 1. MRS H CLARKE,
2. MR P GUNTHER
3. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
4. MR M K D HIND
5. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
6. MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Interbreed Beef Supreme Champion HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Continental Female Beef Champion HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Reserve Continental Male Beef Champion LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
Interbreed Champion Beef Pair HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
Interbreed Beef Champion Group of Three LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed Reserve Beef Breeder of the Year MRS H CLARKE,

Heathbrow DuchessSupreme Overall Champion, Female Champion and  Senior Heifer Champion, 1st place heifer, born on or between 04.04.12 and 31.07.12 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Lisglass BarnabusMale Champion, 1st place bull, born on or before 31.12.11 At the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Horsfordmanor WonderReserve Supreme and Reserve Female Champion, 1st place cow, born before 01.01.09 in-milk or certified in calf at the time of the show at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk.

Heathbrow Ex Factor1st place bull, born on or after 01.04..13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Auroch EveJunior Female Champion, 1st place heifer, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Fircovert Cecilila1st place cow or heifer, born in 2011, in milk with calf at foot or  certified in-calf and due to calf before 3 years of age at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Denizes EsquireReserve Male Champion and Junior Male Champion,1st place bull, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Atlow Destiny1st place heifer, born on or between 01.08.12 and 31.12.12 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Swallowhill Bluebell1st place cow, born in 2009 or 2010, in-milk or certified in calf at the time of the show at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Fircovert Daniel1st place bull, born in 2012 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Williams Simone's Eleanor1st place heifer, born on or after 01.04.13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Lisglass Barnabus - interbreed

Heathbrow Duchess - Interbreed

Williams EddieReserve Junior Male Champion, Best animal bred and exhibited by a breeder in Norfolk 2nd place bull, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Williams Malvenas 4thReserve Junior Female Champion, 2nd place heifer, born on or between 01.01.13 and 31.03.13 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Sterling Grace's Destiny1st place heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 at the English National Show, Royal Norfolk

Interbreed Pair

Interbreed Group of Three

Hadleigh Show 2014

DATE: 17th May 2014 JUDGE: Mr P Clements
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Champion TWYFORD ELIZA CLONAGH BANWY'S BAD BOY TWYFORD WYOME M/S A & P A HURN
Bull. born on or after 01.01.12 1. FIRCOVERT DANIEL 12 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT HONEYSUCKLE MR P GUNTHER
Cow, in-milk or in-calf, born before 2011 1. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, in-milk or in-calf or Heifer in-calf, born in 2011 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.08.12 THEBERTON DELILAH THEBERTON WELLINGTON THEBERTON ALICE 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.09.12 and 31.05.13 1. TWYFORD ELIZA CLONAGH BANWY'S BAD BOY TWYFORD WYOME M/S A & P A HURN
2. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
3. FIRCOVERT EVERGREEN BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BLANCHE MR P GUNTHER

Nottinghamshire Show 2014

PageLines- shows-top.jpg
 JUDGE: Miss B Borlase
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
Reserve Male Champion FIRCOVERT DANIEL 12 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT HONEYSUCKLE MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Female Champion FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or before 31.12.11 1. LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
2. FIRCOVERT DANIEL 12 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT HONEYSUCKLE MR P GUNTHER
3. FIRCOVERT DOUGLAS 12 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHIZZ MR P GUNTHER
Cow, in-calf or in-milk, with or without calf at foot, born on or before 31.12.11 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
3. KILBRIDE FARM DORA 34A CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY KILBRIDE FARM DORA 21T MR D DONNELLY
4. STORERSMITH BUBBLE BLACKFORD HARVESTER HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 26TH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Bull, born on or after 01.01.13 1. FIRCOVERT EMPEROR 13 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL MR P GUNTHER
2. WILLIAMS EDDIE 13 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE AUROR MRS H CLARKE,
3. STORERSMITH ENDEAVOUR 13 STORERSMITH CASANOVA 11 SCARTHINGWELL VANITY MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Maiden Heifer, born on or after 01.01.13 1. TWYFORD ELIZA CLONAGH BANWY'S BAD BOY TWYFORD WYOME M/S A & P A HURN
2. WILLIAMS MALVENAS 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE,
3. WILLIAMS WEDNESDAYS EMILY HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY MRS H CLARKE,
4. HEATHBROW ECLIPSE DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 SWALLOWHILL VIENNA D A & L A SAPSED
Group of Three 1. MRS H CLARKE,
2. MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
3. MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed Beef Show Team MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Interbreed Reserve Senior Champion & Interbreed Male Champion LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.12.12 1. FERRYLANE GONDOLE DONNA BURGHBRIDGE VANGUARD FERRYLANE GONDOLE TARA MR P D THURSTON
2. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS H CLARKE,
3. HEATHBROW DANDIE LAUBE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW TABITHA LAUBE D A & L A SAPSED
4. STORERSMITH DOMINO GLENTURK ROLEX SCARTHINGWELL VANITY MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH

 

Royal Norfolk Show

presentation
26th to 27th June 2013 JUDGE: Mr J Dykes
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Male Champion SACOMBE BALMORAL 10 SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE LOUISE - OMA D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Female Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Junior Champion HEATHBROW DOUBLE STAR 12 HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW SUPERSTAR D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Junior Champion WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Best Animal, bred and exhibited by breeder in Norfolk 1. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
2. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Best Group of Three MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.12 1. WILLIAMS WENDY'S DROMEDA HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING PETRA'S WENDY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
3. SACOMBE DAMELZA-ALFA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TAMARA-ALFA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
4. BEETLEY TAMZINS DELORES CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY BEETLEY TAMZIN S D ABRAM FARMS
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. SACOMBE DAINTY -BOUQUETTE CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE AMY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. WILLIAMS DANIELLE 2ND DARSHAM PLAYBOY TILLYMAUD DANIELLE 33RD MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. WILLIAMS TOFFEE'S DOLORES DARSHAM PLAYBOY ASTCOTE TOFFEE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
4. BROADREED DIANA 2ND GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED PANDORA (P) BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
Heifer, born on or between 01.07.11 and 31.12.11 1. RATHLEE CAPRICE CURAHEEN TYSON SEAVIEW ROXY MR I & MRS J TURVEY
2. THEBERTON CUPCAKE BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON ABAGAIL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. SWALLOWHILL CHARITY BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL TALLULAH MRS A JUKES
4. BEETLEY CHOIR GIRL DRUMSLEED AMADEUS 09 BEETLEY AMANDA S D ABRAM FARMS
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.11 and 30.06.11 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
3. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
4. RAVENSDALE OLIVE 5TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE OLIVE 3RD MR M K D HIND
Cow, in-milk or with calf at foot, born between 01.01.10 and 31.12.10 1. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
Cow, born before 2010 DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born on or after 01.04.12 1. SACOMBE DAMBUSTER 12 CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE TRISHA-KLEEB MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. RAVENSDALE DICTATOR 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GABRIELLA 2ND MR M K D HIND
3. RAVENSDALE DRAGON 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE OCTAVIA 2ND MR M K D HIND
4. FIRCOVERT DANIEL 12 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT HONEYSUCKLE MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or between 01.01.12 and 31.03.12 1. HEATHBROW DOMINATOR 12 DIRNANEAN TELSTAR 1 HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS DRACO (P) 12 DARSHAM PLAYBOY TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. TWYFORD DUKE 12 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR KEY SHARON M/S A & P A HURN
4. BROADREED D'ARTAGNAN 12 GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED MARINA BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
Bull, born in 2011 1. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
2. PERRYWOOD COYOTE 11 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM PERRYWOOD VIXEN MISS B A BORLASE
Bull, born in or prior to 2010 1. SACOMBE BALMORAL 10 SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE LOUISE - OMA BOR01, JUK01
Interbreed Beef Supreme Champion DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Continental Female Beef Champion DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Continental Male Beef Champion FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed Reserve Junior Champion HEATHBROW DOMINATOR 12 DIRNANEAN TELSTAR 1 HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Champion Group of Three PERRYWOOD COYOTE 11 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM PERRYWOOD VIXEN MISS B A BORLASE
DIRNANEAN KITTY 2ND HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN KITTY D A & L A SAPSED
FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER

Presentation to Breed Champion Dirnanean Kitty 2nd with Judge John Dykes and Neil Shand

Main Ring Presentation Cup Group with Colemans Representative holding the Silver Mustard Pot

 Champion Colemans Cup Winning Group from the rear

Suffolk Show

29th - 30th May 2013 JUDGE: Mr N McGowan
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion HEATHBROW DOMINATOR 12 DIRNANEAN TELSTAR 1 HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Male Champion FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Female Champion HEATHBROW DANDIE LAUBE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW TABITHA LAUBE D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born on or after 01.04.12 1. FIRCOVERT DANIEL 12 HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT HONEYSUCKLE MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or between 01.01.12 & 31.03.12 1. HEATHBROW DOMINATOR 12 DIRNANEAN TELSTAR 1 HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
2. TWYFORD DUKE 12 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR KEY SHARON M/S A & P A HURN
3. HEATHBROW DOUBLE STAR 12 HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW SUPERSTAR D A & L A SAPSED
4. TWYFORD DANTE 12 DIRNANEAN ADVANCER 09 TWYFORD ALICIA M/S A & P A HURN
5. FIRCOVERT DOUGLAS 12 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHIZZ MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born before 01.01.12 1. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
2. THEBERTON WELLINGTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born on or after 01.01.12 1. HEATHBROW DOMINATOR 12 DIRNANEAN TELSTAR 1 HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
2. TWYFORD DUKE 12 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR KEY SHARON M/S A & P A HURN
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.12 1. HEATHBROW DANDIE LAUBE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW TABITHA LAUBE D A & L A SAPSED
2. THEBERTON DELILAH THEBERTON WELLINGTON THEBERTON ALICE 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. FIRCOVERT DIAMOND IDA HOCKENHULL RED RUM FIRCOVERT IDA MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born between 01.09.11 and 31.12.11 1. THEBERTON CUPCAKE BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON ABAGAIL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. RATHLEE CAPRICE CURAHEEN TYSON SEAVIEW ROXY MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.11 and 31.03.11 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
3. TWYFORD CARINA BRINKTON SOVREIGN TWYFORD VIOLA M/S A & P A HURN
4. THEBERTON CAROLINE BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON WILHEMINA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
5. TWYFORD CRYSTAL BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN KEY RAZZEL M/S A & P A HURN
Cow, in-milk or in-calf or Heifer in-calf, born in 2010, having calved before 3 years of age 1. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
Cow, in-milk or in-calf, born before 01.01.10 1. THEBERTON ALICE 2ND BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON LAVENDER MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Group of Three 1. HEATHBROW DOUBLE STAR 12 HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW SUPERSTAR D A & L A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW DOMINATOR 12 DIRNANEAN TELSTAR 1 HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
2. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
2. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
3. TWYFORD CARINA BRINKTON SOVREIGN TWYFORD VIOLA M/S A & P A HURN
3. TWYFORD DUKE 12 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR KEY SHARON M/S A & P A HURN
3. TWYFORD DANTE 12 DIRNANEAN ADVANCER 09 TWYFORD ALICIA M/S A & P A HURN
Interbreed Supreme Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Reserve Junior Champion HEATHBROW DOMINATOR 12 DIRNANEAN TELSTAR 1 HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Pair 1. HEATHBROW DOMINATOR 12 DIRNANEAN TELSTAR 1 HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed Reserve Champion Group of Three HEATHBROW DOUBLE STAR 12 HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW SUPERSTAR D A & L A SAPSED
HEATHBROW DOMINATOR 12 DIRNANEAN TELSTAR 1 HEATHBROW APRIL D A & L A SAPSED
HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED

Hadleigh Show 2013

shows-top
18th May 2013 JUDGE: Mr D Mitchell
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion THEBERTON ALICE 2ND BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON LAVENDER MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born on or after 01.01.11 1. TWYFORD DUKE 12 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR KEY SHARON M/S A & P A HURN
2. TWYFORD DANTE 12 DIRNANEAN ADVANCER 09 TWYFORD ALICIA M/S A & P A HURN
3. HEMINGFORD CHESTER 11 STARLINE WIZZKIDD SKERRINGTON ROSEBUD 41ST MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Cow, in-milk or in-calf, born before 2010 1. THEBERTON ALICE 2ND BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON LAVENDER MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.11 and 31.08.11 1. TWYFORD CRYSTAL BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN KEY RAZZEL M/S A & P A HURN
2. TWYFORD CARINA BRINKTON SOVREIGN TWYFORD VIOLA M/S A & P A HURN
3. HEMINGFORD CLARE STARLINE WIZZKIDD SHALRA TIFFANY MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.09.11 and 31.05.12 1. RATHLEE CAPRICE CURAHEEN TYSON SEAVIEW ROXY MR I & MRS J TURVEY
2. THEBERTON CUPCAKE BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON ABAGAIL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY

Smithfield Calf Show

smithfield

Judge: Mrs. L Burditt

CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme Champion SWALLOWHILL CHARITY BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL TALLULAH MRS A JUKES
Junior Champion STERLING WENONA'S DIVINA DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING NAOMI'S WENONA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Junior Champion HEATHBROW DANDIE LAUBE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW TABITHA LAUBE D A & L A SAPSED
Bull Calf, born on or between 01.09.11 & 31.12.11 1. SWALLOWHILL CHIEFTAN 11 BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL MATILDA MRS A JUKES
2. HEMINGFORD CHESTER 11 STARLINE WIZZKIDD SKERRINGTON ROSEBUD 41ST MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Bull Calf, born on or between 01.01.12 & 31.03.12 1. STORERSMITH DAREDEVIL 12 GLENTURK ROLEX FOLE VIVIAN 39TH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. HEATHBROW DOUBLE STAR 12 HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW SUPERSTAR D A & L A SAPSED
3. TWYFORD DUKE 12 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR KEY SHARON M/S A & P A HURN
Bull Calf, born on or after 01.04.12 1. RAVENSDALE DICTATOR 12 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GABRIELLA 2ND MR M K D HIND
2. HALLWAY DENZEL 12 HOCKENHULL ABADAN 09 BURYTOWN AJARA MR. B. HARDING
Heifer Calf, born on or between 01.09.11 & 31.12.11 1. STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. SWALLOWHILL CHARITY BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL TALLULAH MRS A JUKES
3. GREENFIELDS COMFREY GREENFIELDS VIPER GREENFIELDS WHAT EVER MR G GREEN
Heifer Calf, born on or between 01.01.12 & 31.03.12 1. STERLING WENONA'S DIVINA DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING NAOMI'S WENONA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. HEATHBROW DANDIE LAUBE DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW TABITHA LAUBE D A & L A SAPSED
3. SACOMBE DAINTY -BOUQUETTE CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE AMY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Heifer Calf, born on or after 01.04.12 1. HEATHBROW SARAH'S DIAMOND HEATHBROW ALLSTAR 09 9 DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
2. HEATHBROW DUCHESS DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW WAIKIKI D A & L A SAPSED
3. RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 11TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE GOLDIE MR M K D HIND
Pair of Calves, in any of the above classes, owned & bred by the exhibitor 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. M/S A & P A HURN
3. MR G GREEN

Aylsham Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
27th August 2012 JUDGE: Mrs L Burditt
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Supreme & Male Champion BEETLEY COUNT 11 HEATHBROW VISCOUNT BEETLEY ROXANNE S D ABRAM FARMS
Reserve Male Champion TWYFORD CASSIUS 11 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR TWYFORD WILD FLOWER M/S A & P A HURN
Reserve Female Champion KEY GRACE HOLLINGWOOD TOM BOARS HEAD GRACE 3RD M/S G D KEY & SONS
Junior Male Champion THEBERTON CEASAR 11 THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON VIVIAN 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Reserve Junior Male Champion KEY CONRAD 11 ASHLAND TORNADO TREETOPS VALENTINA M/S G D KEY & SONS
Pair of animals from one exhibitor 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
1. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
2. KEY GRACE HOLLINGWOOD TOM BOARS HEAD GRACE 3RD M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. KEY CONRAD 11 ASHLAND TORNADO TREETOPS VALENTINA M/S G D KEY & SONS
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.11 1. KEY GRACE HOLLINGWOOD TOM BOARS HEAD GRACE 3RD M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
3. BEETLEY CHARITY CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY BEETLEY VERITY S D ABRAM FARMS
4. TWYFORD CATARINA KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR TWYFORD TA'RHONA M/S A & P A HURN
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.10 & 31.12.10 FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
Cow, in milk or in calf 1. BEETLEY SUSAN ATLOW NOBLE BEETLEY NOLA S D ABRAM FARMS
2. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born on or between 01.01.11 & 31.03.11 1. BEETLEY COUNT 11 HEATHBROW VISCOUNT BEETLEY ROXANNE S D ABRAM FARMS
2. TWYFORD CASSIUS 11 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR TWYFORD WILD FLOWER M/S A & P A HURN

Royal Norfolk Show

shows top
27th - 28th June 2012 JUDGE: Mr J Moore
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Male & Junior Champion CELTIC COMET LYKKE SIRIUS CELTIC ROXANNE D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Female Champion PERRYWOOD WISPA SKERRINGTON RAJAH RANFURLY MAME 3RD MISS B A BORLASE
Reserve Junior Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Best Group of Three, owned and bred by the Exhibitor 1. MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. S D ABRAM FARMS
Best Animal, bred and exhibited by breeder in Norfolk 1. KEY CONRAD 11 ASHLAND TORNADO TREETOPS VALENTINA M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.10 & 31.03.10 1. FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER
2. KEY HARMONY BRINKTON WINCHESTER PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY M/S G D KEY & SONS
3. BOARS HEAD HEIDI BEECHES NASHVILLE OAKHILL HEIDI 2ND MR R J GRENHAM
4. WILLIAMS REGAL LADY 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR REGAL LADY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.10 & 31.12.10 1. SACOMBE BRIDGET-ALFA GLENTURK NOMAD SACOMBE NESTA-ALFA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
3. FIRCOVERT BAMBI FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR EMILY APRIL MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.11 & 31.1.11 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
2. KEY GRACE HOLLINGWOOD TOM BOARS HEAD GRACE 3RD M/S G D KEY & SONS
3. BOARS HEAD MEIERISLI 5TH SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING OAKHILL MEIERISLI 13RD MR R J GRENHAM
Heifer, born on or between 01.02.11 & 31.03.11 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. RAVENSDALE OLIVE 5TH HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE OLIVE 3RD MR M K D HIND
3. WILLIAMS VERONA'S CHERRY HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR VERONA MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Cow, in milk/calf or with calf at foot born between 01.01.09 & 31.12.09 1. SACOMBE AMY-BOUQUETTE GLENTURK NOMAD SACOMBE TORY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. HEATHBROW APRIL HEATHBROW MISCHIEF HEATHBROW CAROL STELLA (P) D A & L A SAPSED
3. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
4. THEBERTON ALICE 2ND BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON LAVENDER MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, born before 2009 1. DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN KAREN D A & L A SAPSED
2. PERRYWOOD WISPA SKERRINGTON RAJAH RANFURLY MAME 3RD MISS B A BORLASE
3. HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Bull, born in 2010 1. CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. CELTIC BRYAN CURAHEEN TYSON CELTIC TINA M/S G D KEY & SONS
Bull, born on or between 01.01.11 & 31.03.11 1. CELTIC COMET LYKKE SIRIUS CELTIC ROXANNE D A & L A SAPSED
2. RAVENSDALE CHOPPER 11 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE VANITY MR M K D HIND
3. TWYFORD CASSIUS 11 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR TWYFORD WILD FLOWER M/S A & P A HURN
Bull, born on or after 01.04.11 1. KEY CONRAD 11 ASHLAND TORNADO TREETOPS VALENTINA M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. RAVENSDALE CROMWELL 11 HEATHBROW WIZARD RAVENSDALE FLIGHT MR M K D HIND
3. BEETLEY COMMANDER 11 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY BEETLEY TAMZIN S D ABRAM FARMS
Best Interbreed Continental Male Beef Champion CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE

Suffolk Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
7th - 8th June 2012 JUDGE:
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion Female HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Champion Bull BEETLEY COOPERMAN 11 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY BEETLEY WISTERIA S D ABRAM FARMS
Reserve Champion Female FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Champion Bull FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
Group of Three 1. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
1. HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) GROVELAND HADLEIGH HORSFORDMANOR EMILY JUNE MR P GUNTHER
2. THEBERTON CEASAR 11 THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON VIVIAN 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. THURSFORD ANT 09 BLAIR RORY THURSFORD TINA 11TH MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born on or after 01.04.11 1. KEY CONRAD 11 ASHLAND TORNADO TREETOPS VALENTINA M/S G D KEY & SONS
2. SHANNOCK CHARMER 11 KILBRIDE FARM VALTRA MAUTBY POLLY MR I & MRS J TURVEY
3. THEBERTON CEASAR 11 THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON VIVIAN 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born on or between 01.01.11 & 31.03.11 1. BEETLEY COOPERMAN 11 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY BEETLEY WISTERIA S D ABRAM FARMS
2. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
3. TWYFORD CASSIUS 11 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR TWYFORD WILD FLOWER M/S A & P A HURN
4. SHANNOCK COMMANDER 11 KILBRIDE FARM VALTRA MAUTBY TABITHA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
5. THEBERTON CHIEF 11 THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON SILKY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born before 01.01.11 BEETLEY BANNERMAN 10 BOARS HEAD VOLCANO BEETLEY LOUISE S D ABRAM FARMS
Bull, born on or after 01.01.11 1. BEETLEY COOPERMAN 11 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY BEETLEY WISTERIA S D ABRAM FARMS
2. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.11 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
2. KEY GRACE HOLLINGWOOD TOM BOARS HEAD GRACE 3RD M/S G D KEY & SONS
3. TWYFORD CATARINA KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR TWYFORD TA'RHONA M/S A & P A HURN
4. BEETLEY CARA HEATHBROW VISCOUNT BEETLEY CAMELIA 2ND S D ABRAM FARMS
5. THEBERTON CAROLINE BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON WILHEMINA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.10 & 31.08.10 1. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
2. FIRCOVERT BAMBI FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR EMILY APRIL MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.10 & 31.03.10 1. FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER
2. THEBERTON BEAUTY THEBERTON SARGEANT THEBERTON SILKY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. KEY HARMONY BRINKTON WINCHESTER PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY M/S G D KEY & SONS
4. TULLA BEAUTY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY TULLA SARAH MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Cow in milk or in calf or Heifer in calf, born in 2009, having calved before three years of age 1. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. THEBERTON ALICE 2ND BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON LAVENDER MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, in milk or in calf, born before 01.01.09 HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Best Exhibit 1. HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
2. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER

Hertfordshire Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
2nd - 3rd June 2012 JUDGE: Mr T W Ford
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve & Female Champion SACOMBE AMY-BOUQUETTE GLENTURK NOMAD SACOMBE TORY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Male Champion SUNDIAL ARCHIE 09 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WHITEMIRE JERSEY MRS M J BRICKNELL
Reserve Female Champion SACOMBE TABITHA-BOUQUETTE SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE NICOLA-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Interbreed Exhibitor bred Group of Three 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Supreme Interbreed Beef Reserve Champion CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Pair of animals, owned & bred by the exhibitor 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. D A & L A SAPSED
3. MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
4. MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Heifer, maiden, born on or after 01.04.11 1. SACOMBE CAMEO-KLEEB GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM SACOMBE TAMAR-KLEEB MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. LOPEMEDE WARBLE 2 SWINGLETREE WILLIE LOPEMEDE WARBLE C & J M TUCKER
3. HALLWAY CLARA HOCKENHULL ABADAN 09 HALLWAY TALLULAH MR. B. HARDING
Heifer,maiden, born between 01.01.11 & 31.03.11 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR SIMONE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. HEATHBROW CANDY LAUB DARSHAM PLAYBOY HEATHBROW TABITHA LAUBE D A & L A SAPSED
4. HEATHBROW CRYSTAL STAR HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW SUPERSTAR D A & L A SAPSED
5. SUNDIAL SUNRISE 5TH DOVEFIELDS GALLANT SUNDIAL SUNRISE 4TH MRS M J BRICKNELL
6. WILLIAMS VERONA'S CHERRY HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR VERONA MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.10 & 31.08.10 1. WILLIAMS REGAL LADY 4TH HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR REGAL LADY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. CROWGEY BOLLINGER TWYFORD TOASTMASTER CROWGEY VANYA C & J M TUCKER
Cow or Heifer, born in 2009, in milk, in calf or with calf at foot and due to calve before 3 years of age 1. SACOMBE AMY-BOUQUETTE GLENTURK NOMAD SACOMBE TORY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. HEATHBROW APRIL HEATHBROW MISCHIEF HEATHBROW CAROL STELLA (P) D A & L A SAPSED
Cow, born on or before 31.12.08, in calf or with calf at foot 1. SACOMBE TABITHA-BOUQUETTE SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE NICOLA-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. DARSHAM REAL TREASURE SALISBURY CHALLENGER DARSHAM KIT KAT D A & L A SAPSED
3. SKERRINGTON ROSEBUD 41ST DOVEFIELDS GALLANT SKERRINGTON ROSEBUD 26TH MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Bull, born on or after 01.04.11 1. SACOMBE CLASS ACT 11 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM SACOMBE TAMARA-ALFA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. HALLWAY CASTLE 11 HOCKENHULL ABADAN 09 FORTRESS CADETTE 2 W MR. B. HARDING
3. WILLIAMS CHAIRWIZARD 11 HEATHBROW TRISTAR STERLING GRACE'S WILHEMINA MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
4. HEMINGFORD COSMIC 11 STARLINE WIZZKIDD SKERRINGTON TANYA 23RD MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Bull, born between 01.01.11 & 31.03.11 1. CELTIC COMET LYKKE SIRIUS CELTIC ROXANNE D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS CARADOC 11 HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR VIKKI MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. PERRYWOOD COYOTE 11 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM PERRYWOOD VIXEN MISS B A BORLASE
4. LOPEMEDE CHUMLEIGH 11 LOXTON TUDOR LOPEMEDE RENEE 3 C & J M TUCKER
5. WILLIAMS CORMAC 11 HEATHBROW TRISTAR HORSFORDMANOR TINKERBELLE MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Bull,born before 01.01.11 1. CLONAGH WORLD CLASS KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CLONAGH POSH KLOWNA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. SUNDIAL ARCHIE 09 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY WHITEMIRE JERSEY MRS M J BRICKNELL

Hadleigh Show

shows top
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Bull born on or after 01.01.10 1. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
2. TWYFORD CROCKETT 11 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR TWYFORD WANETTA M/S A & P A HURN
Cow in milk or in calf or Heifer in calf born in 2009 1. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer born on or between 01.01.10 and 31.8.10 1. FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER
2. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
3. THEBERTON BEAUTY THEBERTON SARGEANT THEBERTON SILKY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Heifer born on or between 1.9.10 and 31.5.11 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
2. TWYFORD CATARINA KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR TWYFORD TA'RHONA M/S A & P A HURN
Champion Simmental 1. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER

Newark and Nottinghamshire Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
12th - 13th May 2012 JUDGE: Mr J Dykes
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Male Champion STORERSMITH BRAVEHEART 10 ATLOW SEAMUS BARNLODGE STARBURST MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Reserve Female Champion FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Group of three, property of the same exhibitor 1. MR P GUNTHER
2. MR D DONNELLY
3. MR P D THURSTON
Best Bull, born on or after 08.05.10 1. STORERSMITH BRAVEHEART 10 ATLOW SEAMUS BARNLODGE STARBURST MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. TWYFORD CROCKETT 11 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR TWYFORD WANETTA M/S A & P A HURN
Best Heifer, born on or after 08.05.10 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
2. SCARTHINGWELL CLOVER ARDO FIGARO SCARTHINGWELL WHITE HEATHER MR & MRS D PICK
Bull, born on or before 31.12.10 1. LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 RACEVIEW STANLEY GLENTURK TESSA MR D DONNELLY
2. STORERSMITH BRAVEHEART 10 ATLOW SEAMUS BARNLODGE STARBURST MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
3. SCOTLAND HILL BATTALION 10 SCOTLAND VIPER BURGHBRIDGE FRANCESCA MR THOMAS HILL
Bull, born on or after 01.01.11 1. TWYFORD CROCKETT 11 KILBRIDE FARM VALOUR TWYFORD WANETTA M/S A & P A HURN
2. FERRYLANE COMMONDANT 11 BRINKTON BRILLIANT FERRYLANE LOTTIE VICTORIA MR P D THURSTON
3. ATLOW CROWN 11 OMORGA SAMSON ATLOW WHISPER MR D DONNELLY
4. FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 BLACKFORD HARVESTER FIRCOVERT WHISPER MR P GUNTHER
Cow, in milk or in calf, with or without calf at foot, or in calf at date of show, born on or before 31.12.08 FERRYLANE PATCHES ANDREA HOCKENHULL MAVERICK FERRYLANE PATCHES TANYA MR P D THURSTON
Heifer, born in 2010 1. FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER
2. PEATLING MATILDA B CHYANHAL WELLINGTON PEATLING SWEETDREAM W R EALES & SON
3. STORERSMITH BUBBLE BLACKFORD HARVESTER HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 26TH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
4. FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) WACTON KLYPSO MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.11 1. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
2. SCARTHINGWELL CLOVER ARDO FIGARO SCARTHINGWELL WHITE HEATHER MR & MRS D PICK
3. FERRYLANE COUNTESS BURGHBRIDGE VANGUARD FERRYLANE PRINCESS MR P D THURSTON
4. SCARTHINGWELL COCO CHANEL HEYWOOD ANDREW SCARTHINGWELL MIRANDA'S TRINNY MR & MRS D PICK

Aylsham Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 29th August 2011 JUDGE: Miss B Borlase
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme, Male & Junior Male Champion BEETLEY BENTLEY 10 SKERRINGTON LEGACY STERLING FIONAS VALENCIA S D ABRAM FARMS
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Male Champion CLONAGH BANWY'S BAD BOY BANWY T-REX CLONAGH PRINCESS JOAN M/S A & P A HURN
Reserve Female & Junior Female Champion WILLIAMS SNOW QUEEN HOCKENHULL RED RUM HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 35TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Pair of animals from one Exhibitor 1. BEETLEY BETH BOARS HEAD VOLCANO BEETLEY NINA S D ABRAM FARMS
1. BEETLEY BENTLEY 10 SKERRINGTON LEGACY STERLING FIONAS VALENCIA S D ABRAM FARMS
2. WILLIAMS SNOW QUEEN HOCKENHULL RED RUM HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 35TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. WILLIAMS BARNABAS 10 HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.10 1. WILLIAMS SNOW QUEEN HOCKENHULL RED RUM HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 35TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. BEETLEY BETH BOARS HEAD VOLCANO BEETLEY NINA S D ABRAM FARMS
3. KEY HARMONY BRINKTON WINCHESTER PASTUREFIELDS HARMONY M/S G D KEY & SONS
4. CRUITHILL BRIDIE RACEVIEW VERDI CRUITHILL VISION M/S A & P A HURN
Heifer, born on/between 01.01.09 & 31.12.09 1. THEBERTON ABAGAIL KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON OLIVIA MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, in milk/calf 1. HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
2. TWYFORD VIXEN BLACKFORD NOBLEMAN TWYFORD MINELLA M/S A & P A HURN
3. HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Bull, born on/between 01.01.10 & 31.0.10 1. CLONAGH BANWY'S BAD BOY BANWY T-REX CLONAGH PRINCESS JOAN M/S A & P A HURN
2. WILLIAMS BARNABAS 10 HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. WILLIAMS BARTY CROUCH 10 HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 42ND MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Interbreed Champion 1. BEETLEY BENTLEY 10 SKERRINGTON LEGACY STERLING FIONAS VALENCIA S D ABRAM FARMS
Continental Beef Breed Champion 1. BEETLEY BENTLEY 10 SKERRINGTON LEGACY STERLING FIONAS VALENCIA S D ABRAM FARMS

Royal Norfolk Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 29th-30th June 2011 JUDGE: Mr I Green
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Male Champion HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Reserve Supreme & Female Champion HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Male & Reserve Junior Champion BEETLEY BENTLEY 10 SKERRINGTON LEGACY STERLING FIONAS VALENCIA S D ABRAM FARMS
Reserve Female Champion BEETLEY AMANDA WROXALL TRACKER BEETLEY TILLY S D ABRAM FARMS
Junior Champion STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Best Group of three, owned & bred by the Exhibitor 1. MR P GUNTHER
2. MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Best animal, bred & exhibited by breeder in Norfolk 1. BEETLEY AMANDA WROXALL TRACKER BEETLEY TILLY S D ABRAM FARMS
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.10 1. STERLING KRUMPETS BRITNEY STERLING FLINT STERLING HAWAII'S KRUMPET BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. TULLA BEAUTY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY TULLA SARAH MR I & MRS J TURVEY
3. WILLIAMS SNOW QUEEN HOCKENHULL RED RUM HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 35TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
4. FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on/between 01.04.09 & 31.12.09 1. HEATHBROW APRIL HEATHBROW MISCHIEF HEATHBROW CAROL STELLA (P) D A & L A SAPSED
2. JENNALYN ANORA BANWY T-REX JENNALYN TINA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
3. THEBERTON ABIGAIL THEBERTON RUFUS THEBERTON TRACY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
4. STERLING DOLORES ANNA ROSTEN SON-O'BARNEY STERLING ADEL'S DOLORES BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer, born on/between 01.01.09 & 31.03.09 1. BEETLEY AMANDA WROXALL TRACKER BEETLEY TILLY S D ABRAM FARMS
2. BEECHES ALESHA ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES TILLY C H CARTER
3. FIRCOVERT AMELIA FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC MAUTBY SAMANTHA MR P GUNTHER
4. THEBERTON ALICE 2ND BURGHBRIDGE NERO THEBERTON LAVENDER MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, in milk/calf/calf at foot born between 01.01 & 31.12.09 1. HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
2. STERLING PETRA'S WENDY STERLING ROCHESTER STERLING DOLORES PETRA MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Cow, born before 2008 1. STERLING RITZYS VESTA STERLING FLINT STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. STERLING RHAPSODY'S VIVIAN CORSKIE PRINCIPAL STERLING MICHELLE'S RHAPSODY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. DIRNANEAN SYBIL S17 STARLINE NELSON DIRNANEAN CODY D A & L A SAPSED
4. THEBERTON ROSE BURGHBRIDGE LUCIEN THEBERTON LOLLY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Bull, born on/after 01.04.10 1. BEETLEY BENTLEY 10 SKERRINGTON LEGACY STERLING FIONAS VALENCIA S D ABRAM FARMS
2. BROADREED BERNARD 10 SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING BROADREED MARINA BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
3. STERLING BIG AL 10 DARSHAM LUCKY STRIKE STERLING ELEANOR'S KORAL BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
4. KEY BOSSY BOOTS 10 WHITEMIRE KING KONG KEY ALICE 21ST M/S G D KEY & SONS
Bull, born on/between 01.01 & 31.03.10 1. CELTIC BRYAN CURAHEEN TYSON CELTIC TINA Mr G D Key/Mr D Mitchell
2. CLONAGH BANWY'S BAD BOY BANWY T-REX CLONAGH PRINCESS JOAN M/S A & P A HURN
3. STERLING BARNEY 10 DARSHAM PLAYBOY STERLING BARBARELLA'S SOLTA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
4. HEATHBROW BALMORAL 10 HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born in or prior to 2008 1. HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. THEBERTON WELLINGTON KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY THEBERTON ROSE MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Beef Interbreed Continental Male Beef Champion HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS HAYLEY CLARKE

East of England Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 17th - 19th June 2011 JUDGE: Mr J Wight
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Supreme & Female Champion GREENFIELDS WELCOME GREENFIELDS SOLOMON SCOTLAND SALLY 3RD MR G GREEN
Reserve Supreme & Reserve Female Champion SACOMBE ROSEMARY-BOUQUETTE PERRYWOOD KASPER SACOMBE HOLLY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Male & Junior Male Champion SACOMBE BALMORAL 10 SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE LOUISE - OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Male & Reserve Junior Male Champion SACOMBE BESTMAN 10 GLENTURK NOMAD SACOMBE MARQUISE-SENNERI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Junior Female Champion BOARS HEAD HEIDI BEECHES NASHVILLE OAKHILL HEIDI 2ND MR R J GRENHAM
Reserve Junior Female Champion PODE HOLE SLINKY BALLERINA PODE HOLE WARRANT PODE HOLE SLINKY VERITY C HORRELL LTD
Pair of Animals 1. MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. MR G GREEN
Bull, born on/after 01.01.10 1. SACOMBE BALMORAL 10 SACOMBE NIJINSKY N68 SACOMBE LOUISE - OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. SACOMBE BESTMAN 10 GLENTURK NOMAD SACOMBE MARQUISE-SENNERI MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Cow, in milk/calf, born before 01.01.09 1. GREENFIELDS WELCOME GREENFIELDS SOLOMON SCOTLAND SALLY 3RD MR G GREEN
2. SACOMBE ROSEMARY-BOUQUETTE PERRYWOOD KASPER SACOMBE HOLLY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
3. PERRYWOOD WISPA SKERRINGTON RAJAH RANFURLY MAME 3RD MISS B A BORLASE
4. GREENFIELDS WHISPER GREENFIELDS SOLOMON CURLIEU TASCHA 9 FIONA MR G GREEN
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.09 & before 01.01.10 1. GREENFIELDS AMY CORSKIE PILOT GREENFIELDS RASPERDI MR G GREEN
2. SACOMBE AMY-BOUQUETTE GLENTURK NOMAD SACOMBE TORY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
3. BOARS HEAD GRACE 5TH SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING BOARS HEAD GRACE MR R J GRENHAM
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.10 1. BOARS HEAD HEIDI BEECHES NASHVILLE OAKHILL HEIDI 2ND MR R J GRENHAM
2. PODE HOLE SLINKY BALLERINA PODE HOLE WARRANT PODE HOLE SLINKY VERITY C HORRELL LTD
3. GREENFIELDS BRYANNE GREENFIELDS VIPER FULLARDS MATILDA MR G GREEN
Reserve Continental Breed Champion GREENFIELDS WELCOME GREENFIELDS SOLOMON SCOTLAND SALLY 3RD MR G GREEN

South of England Show

PageLines- showstop.jpg
DATE: 9th - 11th June 2011 JUDGE: Mr R Hewlett
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMAL SIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Champion HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Reserve Champion HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Best Male HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Best Female HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
Junior Champion BROADREED BERNARD 10 SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING BROADREED MARINA BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
Reserve Junior Champion FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER
Group of three animals 1. MR R J GRENHAM
2. MR P GUNTHER
3. C H CARTER
Cow, in milk/in calf 1. HORSFORDMANOR VANITY ATLOW NUMBER ONE HORSFORDMANOR EMILY EMERALD MR & MRS T & S MORTER
2. STERLING RITZYS VESTA STERLING FLINT STERLING JOYFULLS RITZY MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
Cow/Heifer, in milk/in calf 1. SKERRINGTON TWINKEL 6TH STERLING NELSON 2ND SKERRINGTON TWINKEL D A & L A SAPSED
2. HORSFORDMANOR WONDER BALMANNO HITMAN HORSFORDMANOR RUBY MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on/after 01.04.10 - 31.05.10 1. SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
2. BEECHES BONNIE ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES TARA C H CARTER
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.10 - 31.03.10 1. FIRCOVERT BRIDGET FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC HORSFORDMANOR ROWANLEA MR P GUNTHER
2. BEECHES BREKY ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES TIFFANY C H CARTER
3. WILLIAMS SNOW QUEEN HOCKENHULL RED RUM HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 35TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
4. BOARS HEAD NELLY SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING OAKHILL NELLY 20 MR R J GRENHAM
5. BOARS HEAD MIRANDA 2ND SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING SWALLOWHILL MIRANDA MR R J GRENHAM
6. BOARS HEAD HEIDI BEECHES NASHVILLE OAKHILL HEIDI 2ND MR R J GRENHAM
Heifer, born on/after 01.01.09 1. SWALLOWHILL ANGEL BLACKFORD TONKA SWALLOWHILL TILLY MRS A JUKES
2. HEATHBROW APRIL HEATHBROW MISCHIEF HEATHBROW CAROL STELLA (P) D A & L A SAPSED
3. BEECHES ALESHA ASTCOTE RANGER BEECHES TILLY C H CARTER
4. FIRCOVERT AMELIA FIRCOVERT MAJESTIC MAUTBY SAMANTHA MR P GUNTHER
5. BOARS HEAD GRACE 5TH SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING BOARS HEAD GRACE MR R J GRENHAM
6. FIRCOVERT ARRABELLA HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) FIRCOVERT IDA MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on/before 31.12.09 1. HEATHBROW TRISTAR HEATHBROW MISCHIEF AWL STARLET 8E MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
2. DIRNANEAN VANGUARD HALENOOK PANACHE DIRNANEAN NADIA (P) MISS J M HAWKINS
Bull, born on/after 01.01.10 - 31.03.10 1. HEATHBROW BALMORAL 10 HOCKENHULL KRAMER DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
2. WILLIAMS BARNABAS 10 HEATHBROW TRISTAR TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS HAYLEY CLARKE
3. SWALLOWHILL BONAPARTE 10 DRIPSEY SUPER KING ET SWALLOWHILL TILLY MRS A JUKES
4. CHATES BEEFCAKE 10 DIRNANEAN VANGUARD CHATES PATRINA MISS J M HAWKINS
Bull, born on/after 01.04.10 - 31.05.10 1. BROADREED BERNARD 10 SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING BROADREED MARINA BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP
2. RAVENSDALE BONANZA 10 HOCKENHULL RED RUM HOCKENHULL SNOW QUEEN 37TH MR M K D HIND