Ashbourne Show 18th August 2018


DATE: 18th August 2018JUDGE: Mr D Burkill
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
Reserve Overall Champion STORERSMITH ELECTRA GLENTURK ROLEX FOLE VIVIAN 39TH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.17 1. STORERSMITH IRIDESSA DERRYCALLAGHAN ERNEST 13 STORERSMITH ECHO MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. PENTON INDIGO KILBRIDE FARM BALLINTOY 10 ATLOW BREEZE MR R L PENNINGTON
3. HEATHBROW INDIGO HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST MR & MRS J MEE
4. LANCELOT ISOBELL RATHLEE BEN LANCELOT NOON MR & MRS J MEE
Heifer, born in 2016 1. MOUNT HEIDI DELFUR DECIDER 12 MOUNT CAROL MR D DONNELLY
2. CHESTERMANNRINGLEADERVERONICA4 BLACKFORD RINGLEADER PENWERN VERONICA MATTHEW KILGANNON
Cow or Heifer, born on or before 31.12.15 1. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
2. STORERSMITH ELECTRA GLENTURK ROLEX FOLE VIVIAN 39TH MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
3. ATLOW EMERALD LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 KILBRIDE FARM DORA 34A MR R L PENNINGTON
4. ANNICK RADIANCE'S GRACE CORSKIE CALLUM 11 ANNICK HANNAHS RADIANCE PETER & ANDREA BOOTH
Bull, born after 01.01.17 1. ATLOW INCE 17 RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 ATLOW BOADICEA MR R L PENNINGTON
2. LANCELOT ISAAC 17 RATHLEE BEN LANCELOT CHRIS 4TH MR & MRS J MEE
3. STORERSMITH INFRARED 17 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 STORERSMITH DOMINO MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Interbreed - Beef Pair 4. MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH

Angus Show 9th June 2018


 
DATE: 9th June 2018JUDGE: Mr S Knox
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion PITMUDIE HAVANA CORSKIE ELDER 13 DRUMSLEED CARINA 11 HEATHER DUFF
Reserve Supreme Champion DRUMSLEED ICEMAN 17 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED CASSIE MR G W SMITH
Bull, born on or between 01.01.17 and 30.06.17 1. DRUMSLEED ICEMAN 17 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED CASSIE MR G W SMITH
2. PITMUDIE IRELAND 17 OVERHILL HOUSE ERAGON 13 DELFUR WEIGELA C5 HEATHER DUFF
3. PITMUDIE IMPREZA 17 OVERHILL HOUSE ERAGON 13 CAIRNORRIE DAFFODIL D116 HEATHER DUFF
Cow, born on or before 31.12.15 1. DRUMSLEED FARINA 14 CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA 2ND MR G W SMITH
2. STERLING GIN ANNICK EXOCET 13 STERLING ALICIA'S DOLL HEATHER DUFF
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.12.16 1. PITMUDIE HAVANA CORSKIE ELDER 13 DRUMSLEED CARINA 11 HEATHER DUFF
2. DRUMSLEED HILIGHT 16 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM DRUMSLEED EVITA 13 MR G W SMITH
3. PITMUDIE HELENA OVERHILL HOUSE ERAGON 13 NEWBIEMAINS EXCLUSIVE HEATHER DUFF
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.17 and 30.06.17 1. PITMUDIE FLORIN 2ND CAIRNORRIE FERRARI 14 PITMUDIE FLORIN HEATHER DUFF
2. DRUMSLEED IBIZA 17 KILBRIDE FARM BENONE 10 DRUMSLEED DAHLIA 12 MR G W SMITH
Bull or Heifer Calf, born on or after 01.01.18 1. DRUMSLEED JANINE 18 LOPEMEDE GRENADIER 15 DRUMSLEED FARINA 14 MR G W SMITH

Cheshire County Show 19th June to 20th June 2018


 
DATE: 19th June to 20th June 2018JUDGE: Mr R Storer Smith
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Female Champion & Supreme Champion MOSS HALL EMILY SAPLING BRETT 10 CRESSWELL UMARNI T J HASSALL & CO
Junior Champion, Male Champion & Reserve Supreme Champion FISHPOOL IAN 17 BENAVENTE ELADIO 13 FISHPOOL FLOSSY T J HASSALL & CO
Reserve Female Champion CHESTERMANN WICK MARIE 2 KILBRIDE FARM WICK CHESTERMANN RINGLEADER MARIE T J HASSALL & CO
Bull, born on or after 01.04.17 1. FISHPOOL IAN 17 BENAVENTE ELADIO 13 FISHPOOL FLOSSY T J HASSALL & CO
Cow or Heifer, having calved before 3 years of age, born in 2015, in milk or certified in calf at time of Show 1. CHESTERMANN WICK MARIE 2 KILBRIDE FARM WICK CHESTERMANN RINGLEADER MARIE T J HASSALL & CO
Cow, in calf or in milk, born before 01.01.15 1. MOSS HALL EMILY SAPLING BRETT 10 CRESSWELL UMARNI T J HASSALL & CO
Pair of Animals 1. T J HASSALL & CO

Central & West Fife Show 2nd June 2018


 
DATE: 2nd June 2018JUDGE: Mrs P Goldie
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion SHAWSMILL HUGO 16 DARGILL EMPEROR 13 SHAWSMILL WEDNESDAY M J & A M MILL
Reserve Overall Champion SHAWSMILL IZA DARGILL EMPEROR 13 SHAWSMILL EVA M J & A M MILL
Bull, born before 01.06.16 1. SHAWSMILL HUGO 16 DARGILL EMPEROR 13 SHAWSMILL WEDNESDAY M J & A M MILL
Heifer, born between 01.06.16 and 31.05.17 1. SHAWSMILL IZA DARGILL EMPEROR 13 SHAWSMILL EVA M J & A M MILL
Best Pair, any age 1. M J & A M MILL

Keith Show 12th August to 13th August 2018


 
DATE: 12th August to 13th August 2018JUDGE: Mr T Henderson
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion GARMOUTH ICEMAN 17 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE CLOVER LAURA GREEN
Reserve Supreme Champion WOODHALL EVA STEINADLER WOODHALL BANTER GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
Bull. born on or before 31.07.16 1. NEWBIEMAINS FAME & FORTUNE 14 NEWBIEMAINS APACHE 09 9 CARRALAVIN WYNN PITGAVENY FARMS
Bull, born on or between 01.08.16 and 31.07.17 1. GARMOUTH ICEMAN 17 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE CLOVER LAURA GREEN
2. AUCHORACHAN HERCULES 16 AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND D & R DURNO & SONS
3. AUROCH HUDSON KLITGARDENS EMIL (PP) AUROCH DANICA (ET) D & R DURNO & SONS
Cow, any age, in calf or in milk 1. WOODHALL EVA STEINADLER WOODHALL BANTER GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
2. CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR WJ & J GREEN
3. BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP D4 TEAM WISCONSIN BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP W18 GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
Heifer, born on or between 01.08.15 and 31.07.16 1. CORSKIE HERLANDE BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE ROLANDE MR WJ & J GREEN
2. CORSKIE HE-ENNA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE WE-ENNA MR WJ & J GREEN
3. PITGAVENY GAMBLE ISLAVALE CHAMP 11 PITGAVENY DIAMOND PITGAVENY FARMS
Heifer, born on or between 01.08.16 and 31.07.17 1. CORSKIE HERB BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE DILL MR WJ & J GREEN
2. AUCHORACHAN LETTA H1 TEAM FERGUS 14 AUCHORACHAN DYNASTY D & R DURNO & SONS
Bull or Heifer, born on or between 01.08.17 and 31.12.17 1. WOODHALL INSTINCT 17 RACEVIEW ELTON KK ET WOODHALL EVA GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
2. AUCHORACHAN HILLY 12 HILLCREST CHAMPION AUCHORACHAN GENIE D & R DURNO & SONS
Bull or Heifer Calf, born on or after 01.01.18 1. QUARRYHILL JEN NEWBIEMAINS FAME & FORTUNE 14 BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP D4 GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
Best Group of Three 1. MR WJ & J GREEN
Interbreed - Reserve Overall Group of Three MR WJ & J GREEN

Suffolk Show 30th May to 31st May 2018


 
DATE: 30th May to 31st May 2018JUDGE: Mr J McKay Wightman
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Champion Female & Breed Champion HEATHBROW GYPSY ROSE DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM SMASH HIT D A & L A SAPSED
Champion Bull & Reserve Breed Champion HEATHBROW IMPERIAL 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW FRANCESCA D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Champion Bull THEBERTON GENESIS 15 KEY DANDY 12 THEBERTON SPIRIT MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Reserve Champion Female HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born on or after 01.01.17 1. HEATHBROW IMPERIAL 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW FRANCESCA D A & L A SAPSED
2. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
3. FIRCOVERT ISAAC 17 HORSFORDMANOR BONUS 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born before 01.01.17 1. THEBERTON GENESIS 15 KEY DANDY 12 THEBERTON SPIRIT MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. FIRCOVERT HORATIO 16 FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.17 1. HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
2. FIRCOVERT IVORY BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT CANDY MR P GUNTHER
3. FIRCOVERT IMOGEN HORSFORDMANOR BONUS 10 FIRCOVERT EDWINA MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born in 2016 1. FIRCOVERT HYACINTH BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT COLLEEN MR P GUNTHER
2. THEBERTON HONEY KEY ERIC 13 THEBERTON VENUS MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. THEBERTON HOLLIE CELTIC BRYAN THEBERTON ABAGAIL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, in milk or in calf or Heifer, in calf, born in 2015, having calved before 3 years of age 1. HEATHBROW GYPSY ROSE DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM SMASH HIT D A & L A SAPSED
Cow, in milk or in calf, born before 01.01.15 1. THEBERTON FLAVIA BURGHBRIDGE ANDREW 09 9 THEBERTON ABAGAIL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Best Group of Three 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed - Reserve Champion Group of Three Beef Cattle HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
HEATHBROW GYPSY ROSE DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 DARSHAM SMASH HIT D A & L A SAPSED
HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed - Beef Progeny Group, two or more animals by the same sire or out of the same dam 2. HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
2. HEATHBROW IMPERIAL 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW FRANCESCA D A & L A SAPSED
2. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED

Dumfries Show 3rd August to 4th August 2018


 
DATE: 3rd August to 4th August 2018JUDGE: Mr A Houston
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Best Animal bred by Exhibitor NEWBIEMAINS DESIGNER WAG BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 NEWBIEMAINS WAG JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Reserve Supreme Champion SKERRINGTON ICEMAN 17 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Bull, any age 1. SKERRINGTON ICEMAN 17 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
2. CHESTERMANN IFAN 17 STERLING EMPIRE 13 CHESTERMANN RINGLEADER LULU 2 MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
3. URRVALLEY ISAAC 17 URRVALLEY EDDIE 13 ANNICK NATASHA'S ROSE FIRM OF ANDREW M BROWN
Cow or Heifer, in milk or in calf, born before 31.12.15 1. NEWBIEMAINS DESIGNER WAG BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 NEWBIEMAINS WAG JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.17 1. CHESTERMANN EMPIRE STELLA STERLING EMPIRE 13 CHESTERMANN RINGLEADER STELLA MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
2. NEWBIEMAINS IMPRESSIVE WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS EMPRESS JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE

Perth Show 3rd August to 4th August 2018


 
DATE: 3rd August to 4th August 2018JUDGE: Mr R MacGregor
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Female Champion & Overall Champion PITMUDIE HAVANA CORSKIE ELDER 13 DRUMSLEED CARINA 11 HEATHER DUFF
Reserve Overall Champion PITMUDIE INKHEART 17 CORSKIE ELDER 13 ANNICK SONIA'S WHITNEY HEATHER DUFF
Male Champion PITMUDIE INVERURIE 17 CORSKIE ELDER 13 NEWBIEMAINS ELIZABETH HEATHER DUFF
Reserve Male Champion ISLAVALE HOOGEE 16 ATLOW DIXON 12 ISLAVALE ERIN J C MCLAREN & PARTNERS
Reserve Female Champion PITMUDIE FLORIN 2ND CAIRNORRIE FERRARI 14 PITMUDIE FLORIN HEATHER DUFF
Bull, born on or before 31.12.16 1. ISLAVALE HOOGEE 16 ATLOW DIXON 12 ISLAVALE ERIN J C MCLAREN & PARTNERS
Bull, born on or between 01.01.17 and 31.03.17 1. PITMUDIE INVERURIE 17 CORSKIE ELDER 13 NEWBIEMAINS ELIZABETH HEATHER DUFF
Bull, born on or between 01.04.17 and 30.06.17 1. PITMUDIE INKHEART 17 CORSKIE ELDER 13 ANNICK SONIA'S WHITNEY HEATHER DUFF
2. DARGILL INROCK 17 KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 PORTLOGAN BONNIE J C MCLAREN & PARTNERS
Female, born on or between 01.08.15 and 31.03.16 1. PITMUDIE HAVANA CORSKIE ELDER 13 DRUMSLEED CARINA 11 HEATHER DUFF
Female, born on or between 01.04.16 and 31.12.16 1. PITMUDIE HELENA OVERHILL HOUSE ERAGON 13 NEWBIEMAINS EXCLUSIVE HEATHER DUFF
Female, born on or between 01.01.17 and 30.06.17 1. PITMUDIE FLORIN 2ND CAIRNORRIE FERRARI 14 PITMUDIE FLORIN HEATHER DUFF
2. DARGILL IRIS OVERHILL HOUSE DEFENDER 12 DARGILL CHERYL J C MCLAREN & PARTNERS

Oswestry Show 4th August 2018


DATE: 4th August 2018JUDGE: Mr R Storer Smith
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion FORSDALE DAFFODIL WROXALL WIZZARD FORSDALE ANEMONE MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
Reserve Overall Champion FORSDALE HAREBELL FORSDALE EXCELLENCE 13 FORSDALE DAISY BELL MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
Junior Bull, under 18 months 1. FISHPOOL IAN 17 BENAVENTE ELADIO 13 FISHPOOL FLOSSY T J HASSALL & CO
Cow, in milk or calf, born before 01.01.15 1. FORSDALE DAFFODIL WROXALL WIZZARD FORSDALE ANEMONE MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
Cow, in milk or calf or Heifer, in calf, born in 2015 1. TIRLEY DELILA HUMBLEBEE DOLLAR 12 BEANHILL DELILA MR S P WHITE
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.08.16 1. FORSDALE HAREBELL FORSDALE EXCELLENCE 13 FORSDALE DAISY BELL MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
Heifer, born after 01.09.16 1. FORSDALE INDIGO FORSDALE EXCELLENCE 13 FORSDALE DAFFODIL MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE
Pair of Animals 1. MR CW & MRS KM MARTINDALE

Welsh National Show - Pembrokeshire County 14th August to 16th August 2018


 
DATE: 14th August to 16th August 2018JUDGE: Mr C Martindale
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Junior Male Champion, Male Champion, Overall Champion & Best Animal bred by Exhibitor CWARRE IDAHO 17 DENIZES COLUMBO 11 PENWERN VERONA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Junior Female Champion, Female Champion & Reserve Overall Champion DEERHURST IMPULSE PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST DARLING MR A DAVIES
Reserve Male Champion GWILI IDWAL 17 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD FOLE NUTWOOD VICTORIA 43 MR M K BEYNON
Reserve Junior Female Champion & Reserve Female Champion CRUGMELYN ICING SUGAR CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 CRUGMELYN BOUNTY G & E LLOYD
Bull, born on or after 01.04.17 1. CWARRE IDAHO 17 DENIZES COLUMBO 11 PENWERN VERONA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
2. CRUGMELYN IDWAL 17 CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 CRUGMELYN VEGAN G & E LLOYD
3. CRUGMELYN ILKYBAR KID 17 CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 CRUGMELYN CARAMAC G & E LLOYD
4. CWARRE IOWA 17 DENIZES COLUMBO 11 KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 153D RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Bull Calf, born on or after 01.09.17 1. GWILI IDWAL 17 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD FOLE NUTWOOD VICTORIA 43 MR M K BEYNON
Cow, any age, in calf or with calf at foot 1. CEFNGWLAD CLEOPATRA PENWERN WISEMAN ATLOW JENNIE ANWEN JONES
Heifer, born on or between 01.09.17 and 31.12.17 1. CWARRE ROSIE'S HYACINTH DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
2. STERLING ELLIE'S HEIDI STERLING GINO 15 STERLING FIESTA'S ELLIE ARWEL DYFED DAVIES
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.17 and 31.03.17 1. DEERHURST IMPULSE PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST DARLING MR A DAVIES
2. MAINVIEW JEZABEL MILNAFUA GRADUATE BROOMFIELD ELICE MR A DAVIES
3. DYFED FOXY LADY 2ND OAKDALE ELIJAH 13 DYFED FOXY LADY MR & MRS M O & L D JONES
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.17 1. CRUGMELYN ICING SUGAR CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 CRUGMELYN BOUNTY G & E LLOYD
2. CRUGMELYN ICECREAM CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 CRUGMELYN FORRERO G & E LLOYD
Heifer Calf, born on or after 01.09.17 1. CWARRE ROSIE'S ILEX DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
2. CEFNGWLAD JENNIE OAKDALE ELIJAH 13 CEFNGWLAD CLEOPATRA ANWEN JONES
Pair of Animals - male, female or mixed from same Exhibitor 1. RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
2. G & E LLOYD
3. MR A DAVIES
Pair of Heifers, owned by the Exhibitor, born on or after 01.09.15 1. CRUGMELYN ICING SUGAR CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 CRUGMELYN BOUNTY G & E LLOYD
1. CRUGMELYN ICECREAM CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 CRUGMELYN FORRERO G & E LLOYD
Group of Three Animals, the property of the same Exhibitor 1. RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Interbreed - Reserve Champion Junior Interbreed Bull CWARRE IDAHO 17 DENIZES COLUMBO 11 PENWERN VERONA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Interbreed - Best Pair of Non Native Beef Heifers CRUGMELYN ICING SUGAR CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 CRUGMELYN BOUNTY G & E LLOYD
CRUGMELYN ICECREAM CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 CRUGMELYN FORRERO G & E LLOYD
Interbreed - Reserve Supreme Team of Five Beef CWARRE IDAHO 17 DENIZES COLUMBO 11 PENWERN VERONA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
CWARRE ROSIE'S HYACINTH DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
DEERHURST IMPULSE PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST DARLING MR A DAVIES
CRUGMELYN ILKYBAR KID 17 CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 CRUGMELYN CARAMAC G & E LLOYD
CRUGMELYN IDWAL 17 CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 CRUGMELYN VEGAN G & E LLOYD

Scottish National Show - Turriff 5th August to 6th August 2018


 
DATE: 5th August to 6th August 2018JUDGE: Mr S Key
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion, Female Champion, Best Animal bred by Exhibitor & Senior Female Champion ISLAVALE EMERALD WOODHALL WALKER ISLAVALE VIRGINIA MR W S STRONACH
Reserve Overall Champion & Reserve Female Champion DRUMSLEED FARINA 14 CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA 2ND MR G W SMITH
Male Champion & Best Animal Opposite Sex to Overall Champion CURAHEEN DRIFTER CURAHEEN WARRIOR (ET) CURAHEEN VIA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Reserve Male Champion, Overall Junior Champion & Junior Male Champion ISLAVALE IMPERIAL 17 CURAHEEN GIANT 2 ISLAVALE BETHANY MR W S STRONACH
Junior Female Champion GARMOUTH DUMANDY'S ISABELLA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY LAURA GREEN
Bull, born before 31.12.16 1. CURAHEEN DRIFTER CURAHEEN WARRIOR (ET) CURAHEEN VIA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
2. NEWBIEMAINS FAME & FORTUNE 14 NEWBIEMAINS APACHE 09 9 CARRALAVIN WYNN PITGAVENY FARMS
3. AUROCH HUDSON KLITGARDENS EMIL (PP) AUROCH DANICA (ET) D & R DURNO & SONS
Bull, born between 01.01.17 and 31.03.17 1. BLACKFORD IOLAIR 17 KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 BLACKFORD WAXWING MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
2. ISLAVALE IRISH 17 CURAHEEN GIANT 2 ISLAVALE DAMSEL MR W S STRONACH
3. PITMUDIE INVERURIE 17 CORSKIE ELDER 13 NEWBIEMAINS ELIZABETH HEATHER DUFF
4. GARMOUTH ICEMAN 17 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE CLOVER LAURA GREEN
5. BLACKFORD INDIGO 17 KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 BLACKFORD DAISY 2 MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
Bull, born between 01.04.17 and 30.06.17 1. ISLAVALE IMPERIAL 17 CURAHEEN GIANT 2 ISLAVALE BETHANY MR W S STRONACH
2. ISLAVALE ISAAC 17 RACEVIEW ELTON KK ET WOODHALL DIXIE MR W S STRONACH
3. CORSKIE INFINITY 17 BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE FOURTH STAR MR WJ & J GREEN
4. TILLYEVE INVINCIBLE 17 WOODHALL ELLISON 13 TILLYEVE ELISSA MESSRS C & M BRUCE
Bull, born between 01.07.17 and 31.12.17 1. CAIRNORRIE IRN-BRU 17 CAIRNORRIE BOOMER 10 BURGHBRIDGE VICKY 2ND MR N A SHAND
2. WOODHALL INNERWICK 17 ISLAVALE FRONTIER 14 WOODHALL FANCY 14 MR N A SHAND
3. BLACKFORD ISLAND LEGACY 17 BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BLACKFORD BUNTY 2 MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
4. BLACKFORD INVICTUS 17 HOCKENHULL WATERLOO BLACKFORD ECHO MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
5. BLACKFORD ISLAND LEADER 17 BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BLACKFORD BUNTY 2 MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
Cow, born before 31.07.15 1. ISLAVALE EMERALD WOODHALL WALKER ISLAVALE VIRGINIA MR W S STRONACH
2. DRUMSLEED FARINA 14 CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA 2ND MR G W SMITH
3. DRUMSLEED GRETEL 15 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED BUTTERSCOTCH MR G W SMITH
4. WOODHALL EVA STEINADLER WOODHALL BANTER GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
5. BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP D4 TEAM WISCONSIN BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP W18 GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
Heifer, born between 01.08.15 and 31.03.16 1. PITMUDIE HAVANA CORSKIE ELDER 13 DRUMSLEED CARINA 11 HEATHER DUFF
2. CORSKIE HE-ENNA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE WE-ENNA MR WJ & J GREEN
3. PITGAVENY GAMBLE ISLAVALE CHAMP 11 PITGAVENY DIAMOND PITGAVENY FARMS
Heifer, born between 01.04.16 and 31.12.16 1. BLACKFORD HYALITE KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 BLACKFORD AMBER MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
2. CORSKIE HERLANDE BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE ROLANDE MR WJ & J GREEN
3. CORSKIE HERB BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE DILL MR WJ & J GREEN
4. DRUMSLEED HILIGHT 16 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM DRUMSLEED EVITA 13 MR G W SMITH
5. OVERHILL HOUSE HESSE CURAHEEN DRIFTER RACEVIEW ALTESSE RAMONA 450 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Heifer, born between 01.01.17 and 30.06.17 1. GARMOUTH DUMANDY'S ISABELLA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY LAURA GREEN
2. CORSKIE INITA AULTMORE FRANCO 14 CORSKIE ANITA MR WJ & J GREEN
3. PITMUDIE FLORIN 2ND CAIRNORRIE FERRARI 14 PITMUDIE FLORIN HEATHER DUFF
4. ISLAVALE IRIS RANFURLY CONFEDERATE C24 11 ISLAVALE ANWEN MR W S STRONACH
5. OVERHILL HOUSE INDIA CURAHEEN DRIFTER WOODHALL CLAUDIA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Heifer, born between 01.07.17 and 31.12.17 1. ISLAVALE ILLUSION WOLFSTAR ELUSIVE 13 ISLAVALE EMERALD MR W S STRONACH
2. CAIRNORRIE CLARISSA 3RD CAIRNORRIE BOOMER 10 TILBROOK CLARISSA MR N A SHAND
3. AUCHORACHAN HILLY 12 HILLCREST CHAMPION AUCHORACHAN GENIE D & R DURNO & SONS
4. WOODHALL ISLA ISLAVALE FRONTIER 14 WOODHALL FREYA J C MACIVER
Calf, born in year of Show - 2018 1. DRUMSLEED JANINE 18 LOPEMEDE GRENADIER 15 DRUMSLEED FARINA 14 MR G W SMITH
2. ISLAVALE JEWEL CURAHEEN GIANT 2 ISLAVALE EMERALD MR W S STRONACH
3. QUARRYHILL JEN NEWBIEMAINS FAME & FORTUNE 14 BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP D4 GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
Pairs Champion 1. ISLAVALE IMPERIAL 17 CURAHEEN GIANT 2 ISLAVALE BETHANY MR W S STRONACH
1. ISLAVALE IRISH 17 CURAHEEN GIANT 2 ISLAVALE DAMSEL MR W S STRONACH
Best Cow and Calf as Pair ISLAVALE EMERALD WOODHALL WALKER ISLAVALE VIRGINIA MR W S STRONACH
ISLAVALE JEWEL CURAHEEN GIANT 2 ISLAVALE EMERALD MR W S STRONACH
Best Group of Three 1. DRUMSLEED FARINA 14 CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA 2ND MR G W SMITH
1. DRUMSLEED GRETEL 15 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED BUTTERSCOTCH MR G W SMITH
1. DRUMSLEED HILIGHT 16 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM DRUMSLEED EVITA 13 MR G W SMITH
Interbreed - Reserve Overall Cattle Champion ISLAVALE EMERALD WOODHALL WALKER ISLAVALE VIRGINIA MR W S STRONACH
Interbreed - Reserve Overall Group of Three Beef Animals DRUMSLEED FARINA 14 CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA 2ND MR G W SMITH
DRUMSLEED GRETEL 15 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED BUTTERSCOTCH MR G W SMITH
DRUMSLEED HILIGHT 16 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM DRUMSLEED EVITA 13 MR G W SMITH

North Devon Show 1st August 2018


 
DATE: 1st August 2018JUDGE: Mr J Buckland
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion WINFORD VOGUE 11TH BANWY WONDERBOY WINFORD VOGUE 4TH MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Reserve Supreme Champion ROADHILL ILLISHA BEANHILL ERNIE 13 ROADHILL DILLIS MR & MRS W J ELLICOTT
Cow or Heifer, in milk or in calf, born before 01.01.16 1. KILLIWORGIE GRACES FLOSSIE SKERRINGTON DESPERADO 12 BOARS HEAD GRACE 4TH MR S & MRS D SHAPLAND
Heifer, born in 2016 1. WINFORD VOGUE 11TH BANWY WONDERBOY WINFORD VOGUE 4TH MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
2. WINFORD HANNABELLE BANWY WONDERBOY WINFORD DANIELLE MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Heifer, born in 2017 1. ROADHILL ILLISHA BEANHILL ERNIE 13 ROADHILL DILLIS MR & MRS W J ELLICOTT
2. WINFORD VOGUE 13TH BANWY WONDERBOY WINFORD VOGUE 4TH MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Group of Three 1. MESSRS L J & A J CURRY

Nottinghamshire County Show 12th & 13th May 2018


 
DATE: 12th May to 13th May 2018JUDGE: Mr P Burgess
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Female Champion & Supreme Champion KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
Reserve Female Champion & Reserve Supreme Champion STORERSMITH IRIDESSA DERRYCALLAGHAN ERNEST 13 STORERSMITH ECHO MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Male Champion STORERSMITH INFRARED 17 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 STORERSMITH DOMINO MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Reserve Male Champion LANCELOT ISAAC 17 RATHLEE BEN LANCELOT CHRIS 4TH MR & MRS J MEE
Bull, born on or after 01.01.17 1. STORERSMITH INFRARED 17 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 STORERSMITH DOMINO MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. LANCELOT ISAAC 17 RATHLEE BEN LANCELOT CHRIS 4TH MR & MRS J MEE
Cow, in calf or in milk, with or without calf at foot, born on or before 31.12.15 1. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
Maiden Heifer, born on or after 01.01.17 1. STORERSMITH IRIDESSA DERRYCALLAGHAN ERNEST 13 STORERSMITH ECHO MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. ATLOW ISABELLA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD ATLOW BELLA ROSE MR D DONNELLY
3. HEATHBROW INDIGO HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST MR & MRS J MEE
4. LANCELOT ISOBELL RATHLEE BEN LANCELOT NOON MR & MRS J MEE
Group of Three 1. MR D DONNELLY
2. MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
3. MR & MRS J MEE

Kirriemuir Show 14th July 2018


 
DATE: 14th July 2018JUDGE: Mr R Adams
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion DRUMSLEED HILIGHT 16 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM DRUMSLEED EVITA 13 MR G W SMITH
Reserve Supreme Champion DRUMSLEED GRETEL 15 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED BUTTERSCOTCH MR G W SMITH
Best Animal of Opposite Sex to Champion DRUMSLEED ICICLE 17 AUROCH ACE DRUMSLEED ELSA 13 MR G W SMITH
Reserve Best Animal of Opposite Sex to Champion PITMUDIE IRELAND 17 OVERHILL HOUSE ERAGON 13 DELFUR WEIGELA C5 HEATHER DUFF
Bull, born on or after 01.06.16 and before 01.06.17 1. DRUMSLEED ICICLE 17 AUROCH ACE DRUMSLEED ELSA 13 MR G W SMITH
2. PITMUDIE IRELAND 17 OVERHILL HOUSE ERAGON 13 DELFUR WEIGELA C5 HEATHER DUFF
3. PITMUDIE IMPREZA 17 OVERHILL HOUSE ERAGON 13 CAIRNORRIE DAFFODIL D116 HEATHER DUFF
4. PITMUDIE IMPERIAL 17 HILTONSTOWN FERRARI 14 CAIRNORRIE NANCY 2ND HEATHER DUFF
Cow, born before 01.06.15 1. DRUMSLEED GRETEL 15 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED BUTTERSCOTCH MR G W SMITH
Heifer, born on or after 01.06.16 and before 01.06.17 1. DRUMSLEED HILIGHT 16 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM DRUMSLEED EVITA 13 MR G W SMITH
2. PITMUDIE FLORIN 2ND CAIRNORRIE FERRARI 14 PITMUDIE FLORIN HEATHER DUFF
3. PITMUDIE HELENA OVERHILL HOUSE ERAGON 13 NEWBIEMAINS EXCLUSIVE HEATHER DUFF
Bull or Heifer Calf, born on or after 01.06.17 1. DRUMSLEED JUNO 18 DIBBINSDALE NOBLEMAN DRUMSLEED GRETEL 15 MR G W SMITH
Pair 1. MR G W SMITH
2. HEATHER DUFF

Hanbury Countryside Show 7th July 2018



 
DATE: 7th July 2018JUDGE: Mr C Martindale
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion PEATLING HELEANA STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING CARMILLA S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
Reserve Supreme Champion WROXALL ELECTRIC 13 TISET DARWIN WROXALL SANCTUARY-PATIENCE C H EVANS & SON
Bull, any age 1. WROXALL ELECTRIC 13 TISET DARWIN WROXALL SANCTUARY-PATIENCE C H EVANS & SON
Cow or Heifer, in calf or with calf at foot 1. DEERHURST FAUNA PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST WISTERIA MISS J LEWIS
Heifer, up to 18 months 1. PEATLING ISABELLE STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING ADARE S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
2. DEERHURST IVY PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST TABBY MISS J LEWIS
3. BIDDLESDEN IRRESISTIBLE FLEUR HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 BOSAHAN FLEURISSIMO BABY MISS J LEWIS
Heifer, over 18 months, not having calved 1. PEATLING HELEANA STORERSMITH EINSTEIN 13 PEATLING CARMILLA S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
2. HALLWAY HARRIET ISLAVALE DEBONAIR 2 12 LOPEMEDE ELSPETH MISS J LEWIS
Pair of any two animals, property of the same Exhibitor 1. S R & J L EALES T/A W R EALES & SON
2. MISS J LEWIS

Clogher Valley Show 25th July 2018



 
DATE: 25th July 2018JUDGE: Mr H Murray
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male Champion & Supreme Champion RANFURLY IMPECCABLE I4 17 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 MR W D HAZELTON
Female Champion & Reserve Supreme Champion CLEENAGH IVY DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY MR T W ABRAHAM
Reserve Male Champion SCRIBBY FARMS IVOR 17 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY SCRIBBY FARMS FIONA A NELSON
Reserve Female Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Cow, born before 01.01.15, in calf or in milk, having had at least one calf 1. WOODFORD DAISY 2ND LURGILL BARNEY 10 WOODFORD PATRICIA 2ND KINGSLEY BELL
Cow or Heifer, born in 2015, in calf or calf at foot, having had a calf by three years old 1. CLEENAGH GAYNOR DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 STRALONGFORD COURTNEY ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.16 and on or before 31.12.16 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. CLOONE HILDA ANATRIM BODYBUILDER CORLESMORE BRID MR J N GLASGOW
3. RACEVIEW HI CHAMPTERONA HILLCREST CHAMPION CORBALLY TRONA MR J N GLASGOW
4. CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY 3 CELTIC COMET CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY MRS MARGARET LITTLE
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.17 and on or before 31.12.17 1. CLEENAGH IVY DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY MR T W ABRAHAM
2. DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S SNOWDROP BANWY WONDERBOY OMORGA CARA JONATHAN HENDERSON
3. WHITDRUM LADY DELLA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
4. DRUMSAMNEY CLOVER'S STEFANY LOSNING IVER DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S CLOVER JONATHAN HENDERSON
Bull, born on or after 01.01.17 1. RANFURLY IMPECCABLE I4 17 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 MR W D HAZELTON
2. SCRIBBY FARMS IVOR 17 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY SCRIBBY FARMS FIONA A NELSON
Heifer or Bull, born in the year of the Show 1. CLEENAGH JESSICA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY MR L A RICHARDSON
2. SCRIBBY FARMS JERONIMO 18 TEAM CELTIC 11 SCRIBBY FARMS FAITH A NELSON
3. ROSCULTAN JEMIMA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY CLEENAGH GAYNOR ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
4. DRUMDERG JACK 18 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 DRUMAGARNER GILLIAN MRS MARGARET LITTLE
Pair of Animals 1. RANFURLY IMPECCABLE I4 17 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 MR W D HAZELTON
1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. RACEVIEW HI CHAMPTERONA HILLCREST CHAMPION CORBALLY TRONA MR J N GLASGOW
2. CLOONE HILDA ANATRIM BODYBUILDER CORLESMORE BRID MR J N GLASGOW
3. LUMMIN HATTIE AUCHORACHAN WIZARD LUMMIN DARLA II MRS MARGARET LITTLE
3. CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY 3 CELTIC COMET CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY MRS MARGARET LITTLE
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers LUMMIN HATTIE AUCHORACHAN WIZARD LUMMIN DARLA II MRS MARGARET LITTLE
CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY 3 CELTIC COMET CASTLEMOUNT MODESTY MRS MARGARET LITTLE

Stithians Show 16th July 2018



 
DATE: 16th July 2018JUDGE: Mr J Ellicott
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion KILLIWORGIE GRACES CAMELIA LAKESIDE WARRIOR BOARS HEAD GRACE 4TH MR S A GUMMOW
Reserve Supreme Champion TREVERBYN HAYLEY BOSAHAN DIXON 12 TREVERBYN CARIAD MR A J HART
Best Opposite Sex to the Champion SKYLARK GERONIMO 15 TILBROOK DEBONAIR 12 SKYLARK DIANA 2ND MR A J HART
Cow, in milk or in calf, born before 01.01.16 1. KILLIWORGIE GRACES CAMELIA LAKESIDE WARRIOR BOARS HEAD GRACE 4TH MR S A GUMMOW
2. WELLATREE GEM LAKESIDE WARRIOR BEECHES AMBER 09 MR & MRS J BUCKLAND
Heifer, born in 2016 1. TREVERBYN HAYLEY BOSAHAN DIXON 12 TREVERBYN CARIAD MR A J HART
2. WELLATREE HONEYBUN SPERRIN VIEW DIRECTOR 12 BEECHES DOT MR & MRS J BUCKLAND
3. BOSAHAN HARMONY WHITNEY SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 BOSAHAN WHITNEY MR & MRS J OLDS
4. BOSAHAN HUSKY ANGELIKA SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 BOSAHAN ANGELIKA MR & MRS J OLDS
Heifer, born in 2017 1. KILLIWORGIE CAMELIAS ICANDY KILLIWORGIE EMPEROR 13 KILLIWORGIE GRACES CAMELIA MR S A GUMMOW
2. WELLATREE IVA SPOT LOSNING IVER WELLATREE FRANKIE MR & MRS J BUCKLAND
Bull, any age 1. SKYLARK GERONIMO 15 TILBROOK DEBONAIR 12 SKYLARK DIANA 2ND MR A J HART
2. LYNFIELD HAMISH 16 STERLING FLINT LYNFIELD WILHELMINA MR S A GUMMOW
Pair of Animals 1. MR S A GUMMOW
2. MR & MRS J BUCKLAND
3. MR & MRS J OLDS

Great Eccleston Show 14th July to 15th July 2018



 
DATE: 14th July to 15th July 2018JUDGE: Mr J Arnold
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 CURLIEU KNIGHT BLACKFORD AERO MR M A BARLOW
Reserve Supreme Champion & Best Animal, Opposite Sex to the Supreme Champion POPES PRINCESS HETTIE KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES PRINCESS CLEO M/S J H & V G WOOD
Bull, under 18 months on day of Show 1. ATLOW INCE 17 RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 ATLOW BOADICEA MR R L PENNINGTON
Bull, 18 months and over on day of Show 1. BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 CURLIEU KNIGHT BLACKFORD AERO MR M A BARLOW
2. BLACKPOOL HUMBUG 16 BLACKPOOL ELY 13 BLACKPOOL TOFFEE J DAVID LOFTUS
Cow, with or without calf at foot 1. ATLOW EMERALD LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 KILBRIDE FARM DORA 34A MR R L PENNINGTON
Heifer, in calf or with calf at foot 1. POPES PRINCESS HETTIE KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES PRINCESS CLEO M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. BLACKPOOL HOSANNA BLACKPOOL ELY 13 BLACKPOOL BESSY J DAVID LOFTUS
3. BLACKPOOL GWENTH BLACKPOOL ELY 13 BLACKPOOL EDWINA J DAVID LOFTUS
4. CHESTERMANNRINGLEADERVERONICA4 BLACKFORD RINGLEADER PENWERN VERONICA MATTHEW KILGANNON
Maiden Heifer, born on or after 01.01.17 1. POPES PRINCESS IMMIE KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES PRINCESS CLEO M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. PENTON INDIGO KILBRIDE FARM BALLINTOY 10 ATLOW BREEZE MR R L PENNINGTON
3. DENIZES EVE'S BEAUTY DENIZES FANTASTIC 14 AUROCH EVE MR M A BARLOW
4. DENIZES CADETTE 35TH BOSAHAN DYNAMO 12 DENIZES CADETTE 28TH MR M A BARLOW
Best Pair of Animals 1. M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. J DAVID LOFTUS
3. MR R L PENNINGTON

Castlewellan Show 14th July 2018



 
DATE: 14th July 2018JUDGE: Mr W McAllister
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male Champion & Supreme Champion RANFURLY IMPECCABLE I4 17 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 MR W D HAZELTON
Female Champion & Reserve Supreme Champion BREAGHEY CLASS -I286 BREAGHEY GOLDENBOY 15 BREAGHEY FEDELMA ANDREW W CLARKE
Reserve Female Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Heifer, born in 2016 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Heifer, born in 2017 1. BREAGHEY CLASS -I286 BREAGHEY GOLDENBOY 15 BREAGHEY FEDELMA ANDREW W CLARKE
Junior Bull, born in 2017 1. RANFURLY IMPECCABLE I4 17 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 MR W D HAZELTON
Pair of Animals 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
1. RANFURLY IMPECCABLE I4 17 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 3RD W2 MR W D HAZELTON

Royal Welsh Show 23rd July to 26th July 2018



 
DATE: 23rd July to 26th July 2018JUDGE: Mr S Stronach
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Best Cow with Calf at Foot, Female Champion & Overall Champion STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Male Champion & Reserve Overall Champion BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 CURLIEU KNIGHT BLACKFORD AERO MR M A BARLOW
Reserve Male Champion CURAHEEN DRIFTER CURAHEEN WARRIOR (ET) CURAHEEN VIA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Reserve Female Champion STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K MR J MCMILLAN
Bull, born on or before 31.12.16 1. BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 CURLIEU KNIGHT BLACKFORD AERO MR M A BARLOW
2. CURAHEEN DRIFTER CURAHEEN WARRIOR (ET) CURAHEEN VIA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
3. CAMUS HAROLD 16 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY CAMUS EASTER M/S J H & V G WOOD
Bull, born on or between 01.01.17 and 31.03.17 1. WILLIAMS I OF THE TIGER 17 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS TINKERBELLE'S EILEEN MRS H CLARKE
Bull, born on or after 01.04.17 1. WILLIAMS INVINCIBLE 17 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT STARLINE LORETTE 24TH MRS H CLARKE
2. STORERSMITH INFRARED 17 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 STORERSMITH DOMINO MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Cow, in calf or with calf at foot, born on or before 31.12.13 1. STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. WOODHALL ERICA RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL APRICOT 9 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.08.16 1. POPES RHONA KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. OVERHILL HOUSE HESSE CURAHEEN DRIFTER RACEVIEW ALTESSE RAMONA 450 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
3. CURAHEEN HENRIETTA TISET DARWIN CURAHEEN BEAUTY RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Heifer, born on or between 01.09.16 and 31.12.16 1. CWARRE ROSIE'S HYACINTH DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
2. STERLING ELLIE'S HEIDI STERLING GINO 15 STERLING FIESTA'S ELLIE ARWEL DYFED DAVIES
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.17 1. STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K MR J MCMILLAN
2. POPES NELLYS ILIA SWINGLETREE EMPOROR 13 POPES NELLYS DAZZLER M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. STORERSMITH IRIDESSA DERRYCALLAGHAN ERNEST 13 STORERSMITH ECHO MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
Group of Four 1. POPES RHONA KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
1. POPES NELLYS ILIA SWINGLETREE EMPOROR 13 POPES NELLYS DAZZLER M/S J H & V G WOOD
1. BANWY INDIGO BANWY E-REX 13 BANWY FORGETMENOT MR R E JONES
1. STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K MR J MCMILLAN
2. WILLIAMS I OF THE TIGER 17 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS TINKERBELLE'S EILEEN MRS H CLARKE
2. WILLIAMS INVINCIBLE 17 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT STARLINE LORETTE 24TH MRS H CLARKE
2. OVERHILL HOUSE HESSE CURAHEEN DRIFTER RACEVIEW ALTESSE RAMONA 450 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
2. CWARRE ROSIE'S HYACINTH DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Best Pair 1. CURAHEEN DRIFTER CURAHEEN WARRIOR (ET) CURAHEEN VIA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
1. WOODHALL ERICA RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL APRICOT 9 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
2. POPES RHONA KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. POPES NELLYS ILIA SWINGLETREE EMPOROR 13 POPES NELLYS DAZZLER M/S J H & V G WOOD