Royal Highland Show 22nd June to 25th June 2017



 
DATE: 22nd June to 25th June 2017JUDGE: Mr M Barlow
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion, Female Champion, Junior Champion, Junior Female Champion & Best Animal bred by Exhibitor KENNOX TARAS GEM SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
Reserve Supreme Champion, Male Champion & Breeder of Best Bull BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 CURLIEU KNIGHT BLACKFORD AERO MR W G MACPHERSON
Reserve Male Champion CURAHEEN DRIFTER CURAHEEN WARRIOR (ET) CURAHEEN VIA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Reserve Female Champion POPES PRINCESS CLEO BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
Reserve Junior Champion & Reserve Junior Female Champion STERLING BARCARDI'S HOPE AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Best Animal of Opposite Sex to the Junior Champion & Junior Male Champion CORSKIE GAMBLER 15 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE CEGEM MR WJ & J GREEN
Reserve Junior Male Champion DRUMSLEED HORATIO 16 RAVENSDALE CHOPPER 11 DRUMSLEED BLUEBELL 10 MR G W SMITH
Best Cow with Calf at foot STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Female, born on or after 01.04.16 1. BLACKFORD HONEY HOCKENHULL WATERLOO BLACKFORD AERO MR W G MACPHERSON
2. CORSKIE HIGHNESS BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE CLASSY MR WJ & J GREEN
3. CAIRNVIEW REA 5TH WROXALL COCKER-LEEKY-SOUP 11 CAIRNVIEW REA 1ST MR A J WILSON
4. STRATHISLA HAWTHORN'S HARRIET ISLAVALE DONALD 12 STRATHISLA BARBARA'S HARRIET STRATHISLA FARMS
5. POPES PRINCESS HETTIE KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES PRINCESS CLEO M/S J H & V G WOOD
6. STRATHISLA HONESTY'S TWIGGY ISLAVALE DONALD 12 STRATHISLA DOVE'S TWIGGY STRATHISLA FARMS
Female, born between 01.01.16 and 31.03.16 1. STERLING BARCARDI'S HOPE AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STERLING BACARDI'S HAWAII ANNICK EXOCET 13 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. POPES RHONA KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
4. CORSKIE HARP CELTIC ROCK CORSKIE ELECTRA MR WJ & J GREEN
5. PITMUDIE HAVANA CORSKIE ELDER 13 DRUMSLEED CARINA 11 HEATHER DUFF
6. SALTIRE HEIDI KILBRIDE FARM DRAGOON 12 SALTIRE DIVA J & G HOULISTON
Female, born on or between 01.07.15 and 31.12.15 1. KENNOX TARAS GEM SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
2. PITMUDIE GLADYS CORRICK CAESAR 11 NEWBIEMAINS DEVOTION HEATHER DUFF
3. CORSKIE GRACEFUL BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE WILMA MR WJ & J GREEN
4. WOODHALL GERTRUDE RACEVIEW ALL-STAR KK WOODHALL DENISE 12 MR T A & E HENDERSON
5. MAVSEY GRACEFUL DANCER KEELDRUM CLIO 11 MAVSEY DANCER JONATHAN SINCLAIR GUNN
6. NEWBIEMAINS GOLDIES SPECIAL ONE NEWBIEMAINS EMPIRE 13 INNERWICK CHARLOTTE JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Female, born on or between 01.01.15 and 30.06.15 1. STERLING BACARDI'S GI GI AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MAVSEY GOLDEN PRIDE BANWY T-REX MAVSEY PRIDE JENSON SINCLAIR GUNN
3. CORSKIE GE-ENNA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE DE-ENNA MR WJ & J GREEN
4. SKERRINGTON SUNRISE 43RD SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON SUNRISE 32ND MR W YOUNG
5. STERLING CAIRO'S GOT IT ALL STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Female, having calved before 3 years of age or due to calve before 3 years of age, in milk or in calf, born in 2014 1. DRUMSLEED FARINA 14 CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA 2ND MR G W SMITH
2. STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. NEWBIEMAINS FLO NEWBIEMAINS DAZ 12 NEWBIEMAINS AGGIE JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
4. ANNICK TRIXIBELLE 15TH ANNICK CLAYMORE 11 ANNICK TRIXI-BELLE 8TH MR T A & E HENDERSON
5. CORSKIE FLUME BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE BLUME MR WJ & J GREEN
Female, born in 2012 or 2013, in milk or certified in calf at time of Show 1. COXHILL EMERALD CURAHEEN TYSON COXHILL YASMIN JAMES MCKAY WIGHTMAN
Female, born on or before 31.12.11, in milk or certified in calf at time of Show 1. POPES PRINCESS CLEO BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST MR W YOUNG
3. CORSKIE CHINA KILBRIDE FARM TARRANT CORSKIE SPINDLE MR WJ & J GREEN
4. DARGILL CASSIE BOSWELL WARRIOR BLACKFORD NESSIE J C MCLAREN & PARTNERS
Bull, born on or after 01.04.16 1. CORSKIE HARBRO 16 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE BABSIE MR WJ & J GREEN
2. DRUMSLEED HARVESTER 16 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED CAITLIN MR G W SMITH
3. NEWBIEMAINS HOLY SMOKES 16 NEWBIEMAINS ALBERT 09 NEWBIEMAINS CALAMITY JANE JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
4. PITMUDIE HOUSTON 16 OVERHILL HOUSE ERAGON 13 MANOR PARK BABE HEATHER DUFF
5. CORSKIE HOWARD 16 BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE ETHEL MR WJ & J GREEN
6. DARGILL HITMAN 16 OVERHILL HOUSE DEFENDER 12 KINNINMONTH LOLLY 3RD J C MCLAREN & PARTNERS
Bull, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.03.16 1. DRUMSLEED HORATIO 16 RAVENSDALE CHOPPER 11 DRUMSLEED BLUEBELL 10 MR G W SMITH
2. PITMUDIE HUNTER 16 CORRICK CAESAR 11 PITMUDIE ELEANOR HEATHER DUFF
3. POPES HECTOR 16 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 DENIZES NELLY M/S J H & V G WOOD
4. BLACKFORD HERO 16 KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 BLACKFORD BUNTY 2 MR W G MACPHERSON
5. WHITERIDDEN HIGHLANDER 16 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 WHITERIDDEN STARLIGHT'S TANYA MR H GILBERT
6. CORSKIE HASH BROWN 16 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE DASHING 12 MR WJ & J GREEN
Bull, born on or between 01.01.15 and 31.12.15 1. BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 CURLIEU KNIGHT BLACKFORD AERO MR W G MACPHERSON
2. KEELDRUM GAMBLER 15 CAIRNVIEW SNAZZY KEELDRUM TZIGANE D5 MR D LOWRY
3. CORSKIE GAMBLER 15 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE CEGEM MR WJ & J GREEN
4. BRAEGARRIE GUNNER 15 TEVIOT BOUNCER 10 BRAEGARRIE EDELWEISS D L & S CURRIE
Bull, born on or before 31.12.14 1. CURAHEEN DRIFTER CURAHEEN WARRIOR (ET) CURAHEEN VIA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
2. POPES FEARLESS 14 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
Best Group, consisting of one Bull and two Females, all the property of one Exhibitor 1. CORSKIE GAMBLER 15 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE CEGEM MR WJ & J GREEN
1. CORSKIE GE-ENNA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE DE-ENNA MR WJ & J GREEN
1. CORSKIE CHINA KILBRIDE FARM TARRANT CORSKIE SPINDLE MR WJ & J GREEN
Group of Three Animals, by the same Sire, any age or sex 1. CORSKIE HARBRO 16 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE BABSIE MR WJ & J GREEN
1. CORSKIE HASH BROWN 16 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE DASHING 12 MR WJ & J GREEN
1. CORSKIE GAMBLER 15 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE CEGEM MR WJ & J GREEN
Interbreed - Reserve Overall Beef Champion KENNOX TARAS GEM SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
Interbreed - Second Reserve Beef Team POPES FEARLESS 14 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST M/S J H & V G WOOD
POPES PRINCESS CLEO BANWY WONDERBOY POPES NELLYS PRINCESS M/S J H & V G WOOD
KENNOX TARAS GEM SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 ANNICK HELEN'S TARA MR DAVID CRAIG
STERLING BACARDI'S HAWAII ANNICK EXOCET 13 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD

Royal Cornwall Show 8th June to 10th June 2017



 
DATE: 8th June to 10th June 2017JUDGE: Mr G Clark
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion, Female Champion, Best Exhibitor Bred & Best Home Bred Animal STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme Champion, Male Champion, Junior Champion & Best Bull Bred in Cornwall KILLIWORGIE HORNBLOWER 16 SKERRINGTON DESPERADO 12 BOARS HEAD MIRANDA MR S A GUMMOW
Best Animal Opposite Sex to Champion, Reserve Exhibitor Bred & Reserve Home Bred Animal KILLIWORGIE HORNBLOWER 16 SKERRINGTON DESPERADO 12 BOARS HEAD MIRANDA MR S A GUMMOW
Best Exhibitor, resident in Cornwall KILLIWORGIE HORNBLOWER 16 SKERRINGTON DESPERADO 12 BOARS HEAD MIRANDA MR S A GUMMOW
Reserve Best Animal Opposite Sex to Champion CHEGWIDDEN HERCULES 16 CHEGWIDDEN ALFIE 09 9 CHEGWIDDEN BELLE MRS V HALL
Reserve Male Champion & Reserve Best Bull bred in Cornwall CHEGWIDDEN HERCULES 16 CHEGWIDDEN ALFIE 09 9 CHEGWIDDEN BELLE MRS V HALL
Reserve Female Champion KILLIWORGIE GRACES CAMELIA LAKESIDE WARRIOR BOARS HEAD GRACE 4TH MR S A GUMMOW
Reserve Junior Champion STERLING BARCARDI'S HOPE AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Bull, born before 01.01.16 1. STERLING GINO 15 AUCHORACHAN WIZARD STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI J GREGORY
2. CHEGWIDDEN GISMO 15 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY CHEGWIDDEN TILLY CHRISTOBEL MRS V HALL
Bull, born between 01.01.16 and 31.03.16 1. KILLIWORGIE HORNBLOWER 16 SKERRINGTON DESPERADO 12 BOARS HEAD MIRANDA MR S A GUMMOW
2. BOSAHAN HECTOR 16 SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 STERLING NOONTIME'S WANDA MR & MRS J OLDS
3. BOSAHAN HARLEQUIN 16 SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 BOSAHAN BRIONY MR & MRS J OLDS
Bull or Heifer, born on or after 01.04.16 1. CHEGWIDDEN HERCULES 16 CHEGWIDDEN ALFIE 09 9 CHEGWIDDEN BELLE MRS V HALL
2. CHEGWIDDEN HECTOR 16 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT CHEGWIDDEN ERMINTRUDE MRS V HALL
3. SOWENNA HERBY 16 STERLING NELSON 2ND SOWENNA ANNIE'S DIAMOND MR & MRS HAWKEY
4. KILLIWORGIE CAMELIAS HONEY SKERRINGTON DESPERADO 12 KILLIWORGIE GRACES CAMELIA MR S A GUMMOW
Cow, born before 01.01.14, in calf or with calf at foot 1. KILLIWORGIE GRACES CAMELIA LAKESIDE WARRIOR BOARS HEAD GRACE 4TH MR S A GUMMOW
Cow or Heifer, born in 2014, in milk with calf at foot or certified in calf and due to calve before 3 years of age 1. STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.15 and 31.12.15 1. SOWENNA GALAXY SOWENNA TAMAR CELTIC BETTY MR & MRS HAWKEY
2. STERLING BACARDI'S GI GI AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. CHEGWIDDEN DILYS'S GIZELLE CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT CHEGWIDDEN DILYS MRS V HALL
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.03.16 1. STERLING BARCARDI'S HOPE AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STERLING BACARDI'S HAWAII ANNICK EXOCET 13 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Best Heifer Owned and bred by an Exhibitor resident in the Counties of Cornwall, Devon & Somerset 1. SOWENNA GALAXY SOWENNA TAMAR CELTIC BETTY MR & MRS HAWKEY
2. CHEGWIDDEN DILYS'S GIZELLE CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT CHEGWIDDEN DILYS MRS V HALL
Pair of Animals 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MRS V HALL
3. MR & MRS HAWKEY
Interbreed - Best Beef Cow bred by the Owner/Exhibitor STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Interbreed - Best Pair of Young Beef Animals 2. STERLING BARCARDI'S HOPE AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. KILLIWORGIE HORNBLOWER 16 SKERRINGTON DESPERADO 12 BOARS HEAD MIRANDA MR S A GUMMOW

Armagh Show 10th June 2017



 
DATE: 10th June 2017JUDGE: Mr R Forde
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion RACEVIEW GOLDIE DREAMER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW DREAMER BOYAL B MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Supreme Champion & Male Champion ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY
Reserve Male Champion RACEVIEW HERCULES 713 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 RACEVIEW WHITNEY SWEET KATJA MR P KELLY
Reserve Female Champion WHITDRUM VICKY SCRIBBY FARMS DUKE 12 OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
Heifer, born between 01.01.15 and 30.06.15 1. WHITDRUM VICKY SCRIBBY FARMS DUKE 12 OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
Heifer, born between 01.07.15 and 31.12.15 1. RACEVIEW GOLDIE DREAMER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW DREAMER BOYAL B MR W D HAZELTON
2. DRUMAGARNER GIRL DRUMAGARNER EDEN 13 BURGHBRIDGE NANCY MR J REID & MISS L WYLLEE-DAVIES
3. GURTEEN GEMMA RACEVIEW NIGEL ASHLAND ROSY C1 MR D CARSON
4. DRUMAGARNER GILLIAN DRUMAGARNER EDEN 13 DRUMAGARNER DENISE MRS MARGARET LITTLE
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.16 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. CASTLEMOUNT CUTE LONGBEACH DARIUS 12 DRUMAGARNER CUTE MR D CARSON
3. LUMMIN HATTIE AUCHORACHAN WIZARD LUMMIN DARLA II MRS MARGARET LITTLE
4. WOODFORD HANNAH CURAHEEN APOSTLE (ET) WOODFORD PENNY MRS T H GORMAN
Bull, born on or after 01.01.16 1. ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY
2. RACEVIEW HERCULES 713 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 RACEVIEW WHITNEY SWEET KATJA MR P KELLY
3. WOODFORD HAMLET 16 CURAHEEN APOSTLE (ET) LISGLASS EMERALD MRS T H GORMAN
4. BRIDGEWATER FARM HANDSOME 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM GRACE MR J N GLASGOW
Pair of Animals 1. RACEVIEW GOLDIE DREAMER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW DREAMER BOYAL B MR W D HAZELTON
2. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY
2. RACEVIEW HERCULES 713 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 RACEVIEW WHITNEY SWEET KATJA MR P KELLY
3. BRIDGEWATER FARM HANDSOME 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM GRACE MR J N GLASGOW
3. BRIDGEWATER FARM HAMPTON 16 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 BRIDGEWATER FARM TANYA MR J N GLASGOW
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY
RACEVIEW HERCULES 713 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 RACEVIEW WHITNEY SWEET KATJA MR P KELLY
Interbreed - Champion Breed SIMMENTAL
Interbreed - Champion Beef Pair ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY
RACEVIEW HERCULES 713 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 RACEVIEW WHITNEY SWEET KATJA
MR P KELLY

Aberystwyth Show 10th June 2017



 
DATE: 10th June 2017JUDGE: Mr A Davies
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion HIRWAUN ALICE HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN CADI MR A DAVIES
Reserve Supreme Champion BANWY HEARTBREAKER 16 BANWY E-REX 13 BANWY CARIAD MR R E JONES
Bull, born on or after 01.01.16 1. BANWY HEARTBREAKER 16 BANWY E-REX 13 BANWY CARIAD MR R E JONES
Cow, in calf or with calf at foot, born before 01.03.13 1. HIRWAUN ALICE HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN CADI MR A DAVIES
Heifer, any age 1. CWARRE CINDERELLA'S HAZE DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 ALREB CINDERELLA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Interbreed - Champion Beef Female HIRWAUN ALICE HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN CADI MR A DAVIES
Interbreed - Reserve Champion Beef Bull BANWY HEARTBREAKER 16 BANWY E-REX 13 BANWY CARIAD MR R E JONES

Royal Three Counties - English National Show 16th June to 18th June 2017



 
DATE: 16th June to 18th June 2017JUDGE: Mr P Burgess
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Supreme Champion, Male Champion & Junior Male Champion LYNFIELD HAMISH 16 STERLING FLINT LYNFIELD WILHELMINA M/S A E & C BISHOP
Reserve Male Champion & Reserve Junior Male Champion RAVENSDALE HARRIER 16 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 RAVENSDALE GIRLIE 4TH MR M K D HIND
Reserve Female Champion & Junior Heifer Champion STERLING BACARDI'S HAWAII ANNICK EXOCET 13 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Senior Heifer Champion WROXALL GLINKO-ZILLA TISET DARWIN WROXALL CROWN-JEWEL C H EVANS & SON
Reserve Senior Heifer Champion STERLING BACARDI'S GI GI AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Reserve Junior Heifer Champion SWALLOWHILL GIGI BANWY WONDERBOY SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.16 1. BOARS HEAD NELLY 6TH DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 OAKHILL NELLY 20 MR R J GRENHAM
2. STORERSMITH HOLLY LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 KILBRIDE FARM DORA 34A MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
3. LITTLE ORCHARD RHAPSODY 15H TISET DARWIN LITTLE ORCHARD RHAPSODY 5D MR MARK SALLIS
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.03.16 1. STERLING BACARDI'S HAWAII ANNICK EXOCET 13 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. STERLING BARCARDI'S HOPE AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. MOUNT HEIDI DELFUR DECIDER 12 MOUNT CAROL MR D DONNELLY
4. FIRCOVERT HYACINTH BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT COLLEEN MR P GUNTHER
5. CWARRE CINDERELLA'S HAZE DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 ALREB CINDERELLA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
6. HEMINGFORD HARRIET CORSKIE DREAMER 12 HEMINGFORD ANNY MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
7. WROXALL HOPE VASTINA LOSNING IVER WROXALL CADENCE-VASTINA C H EVANS & SON
Heifer, born on or between 01.08.15 and 31.12.15 1. SWALLOWHILL GIGI BANWY WONDERBOY SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
2. STERLING VERITYS GIRL STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING MICHELLES VERITY BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
3. LITTLE ORCHARD STELLA 8G PHS POLLED WORLDWIDE 14W SABRE WHISPER MR MARK SALLIS
Heifer, born on or between 01.04.15 and 31.07.15 1. BOARS HEAD KARINA 6TH SKERRINGTON VANGUARD BOARS HEAD KARINA MR R J GRENHAM
2. STERLING CAIRO'S GOT IT ALL STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING PETRA'S CAIRO BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.15 and 31.03.15 1. WROXALL GLINKO-ZILLA TISET DARWIN WROXALL CROWN-JEWEL C H EVANS & SON
2. STERLING BACARDI'S GI GI AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Cow or Heifer, born in 2014, in milk with calf at foot or certified in calf and due to calve before 3 years of age 1. STERLING CELIA'S FIFI STERLING COTSWOLD 11 STERLING DOLORES CELIA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Cow, born in 2012 or 2013, in milk or certified in calf at the time of the Show 1. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
3. HEMINGFORD ELLGIA STARLINE WIZZKIDD HEMINGFORD ANNY MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Cow, born before 01.01.12, in milk or certified in calf at the time of the Show 1. SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW VITA KIM MRS A JUKES
2. BEANHILL BUTTER OMORGA VOLVO BEANHILL TAMARA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
3. FIRCOVERT CECILIA HOCKENHULL RED RUM HORSFORDMANOR WONDER MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or after 01.04.16 1. STORERSMITH HIGHWAYMAN 16 LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 STORERSMITH EMBER MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. RAVENSDALE HURRICANE 16 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 8TH MR M K D HIND
3. STERLING HUGO 16 ANNICK EXOCET 13 STERLING DOLORES ANNA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
Bull, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.03.16 1. LYNFIELD HAMISH 16 STERLING FLINT LYNFIELD WILHELMINA M/S A E & C BISHOP
2. RAVENSDALE HARRIER 16 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 RAVENSDALE GIRLIE 4TH MR M K D HIND
3. STERLING HAYMAKER 16 DOVEFIELDS GALLANT STERLING DOLORES PETRA BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
4. BOARS HEAD HARLEQUIN 16 DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 HOCKENHULL TRUDY 36TH MR R J GRENHAM
5. FIRCOVERT HORATIO 16 FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
6. HEMINGFORD HECTOR 16 CORSKIE DREAMER 12 SHALRA TIFFANY MR J A GRIFFIN & MRS S ARKLEY
Bull, born in 2015 1. STORERSMITH GHOST RIDER 15 POPES BARCLAY 10 STORERSMITH ELECTRA MR & MRS R & L STORER SMITH
2. FIRCOVERT GLADIATOR 15 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or before 31.12.14 1. RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR D DONNELLY
Pair of Animals 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MR M K D HIND
3. MR P GUNTHER
4. MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Group of Three 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MR P GUNTHER
Group of Four 1. BODDINGTON ESTATES LTD
2. MR P GUNTHER

Lurgan Show 3rd June 2017



 
DATE: 3rd June 2017JUDGE: Mr A Patterson
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion RACEVIEW GOLDIE DREAMER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW DREAMER BOYAL B MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Supreme Champion & Male Champion ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY
Reserve Male Champion RACEVIEW HERCULES 713 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 RACEVIEW WHITNEY SWEET KATJA MR P KELLY
Reserve Female Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Cow, born before 01.01.14, in calf or in milk, having had at least one calf 1. SHANEHILL AMBER OMORGA VOLVO CAMUS LISA MR B W CHAMBERS
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.15 and on or before 30.06.15 1. WHITDRUM VICKY SCRIBBY FARMS DUKE 12 OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
Heifer, born on or after 01.07.15 and on or before 31.12.15 1. RACEVIEW GOLDIE DREAMER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW DREAMER BOYAL B MR W D HAZELTON
2. DRUMAGARNER GIRL DRUMAGARNER EDEN 13 BURGHBRIDGE NANCY MR J REID & MISS L WYLLEE-DAVIES
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.16 and up to 31.12.16 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Bull, born on or after 01.01.16 1. ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY
2. RACEVIEW HERCULES 713 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 RACEVIEW WHITNEY SWEET KATJA MR P KELLY
3. WOODFORD HAMLET 16 CURAHEEN APOSTLE (ET) LISGLASS EMERALD MRS T H GORMAN
Calf, 12 months or under at Show 1. WOODFORD HAMLET 16 CURAHEEN APOSTLE (ET) LISGLASS EMERALD MRS T H GORMAN
2. WOODFORD HANNAH CURAHEEN APOSTLE (ET) WOODFORD PENNY MRS T H GORMAN
Pairs 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
1. RACEVIEW GOLDIE DREAMER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW DREAMER BOYAL B MR W D HAZELTON
2. ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY
2. RACEVIEW HERCULES 713 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 RACEVIEW WHITNEY SWEET KATJA MR P KELLY
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
RACEVIEW GOLDIE DREAMER KILBRIDE FARM BANTRY 10 RACEVIEW DREAMER BOYAL B MR W D HAZELTON

Central & West Fife Show 3rd June 2017



 
DATE: 3rd June 2017JUDGE: Mr G Clark
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion GREENCAP HULK 16 KILBRIDE FARM DRAGOON 12 BRUCEFIELD VICTORIA'S ARORA COLIN INGLIS
Reserve Supreme Champion TEAM KASEY H3 AUCHORACHAN WINGER TEAM KASEY 8TH JAMES MCKAY WIGHTMAN
Bull, born between 01.06.15 and 31.05.16 1. GREENCAP HULK 16 KILBRIDE FARM DRAGOON 12 BRUCEFIELD VICTORIA'S ARORA COLIN INGLIS
Cow, in milk or in calf 1. COXHILL EMERALD CURAHEEN TYSON COXHILL YASMIN JAMES MCKAY WIGHTMAN
Heifer, born on or after 01.06.14, in calf or eild 1. SHAWSMILL GYPSY SHAWSMILL ARCHIE 09 9 SHAWSMILL BEAU M J & A M MILL
Heifer, born between 01.06.15 and 31.05.16 1. TEAM KASEY H3 AUCHORACHAN WINGER TEAM KASEY 8TH JAMES MCKAY WIGHTMAN
2. GREENCAP GRACE KILBRIDE FARM CHIEFTAIN 11 SKERRINGTON REBECCA 44TH COLIN INGLIS
Best Pair of Animals 1. JAMES MCKAY WIGHTMAN

Northumberland County Show 29th May 2017



 
DATE: 29th May 2017JUDGE: Miss M Hendy
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion NEWBIEMAINS FLO NEWBIEMAINS DAZ 12 NEWBIEMAINS AGGIE JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Reserve Supreme Champion & Male Champion NEWBIEMAINS HOLY SMOKES 16 NEWBIEMAINS ALBERT 09 NEWBIEMAINS CALAMITY JANE JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Reserve Male Champion RACEVIEW GILBERTMATILDA (ET) KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY RACEVIEW MATILDA-STELLA J J & J M SANDERS
Reserve Female Champion NEWBIEMAINS HOSPITALITY NEWBIEMAINS ALBERT 09 RATHLEE VIXEN JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Maiden Heifer, under 24 months on show day 1. NEWBIEMAINS HOSPITALITY NEWBIEMAINS ALBERT 09 RATHLEE VIXEN JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
2. NEWBIEMAINS GOLDIES SPECIAL ONE NEWBIEMAINS EMPIRE 13 INNERWICK CHARLOTTE JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
3. NEWBIEMAINS GEEWHIZZ BLACKFORD ALBATROSS 09 NEWBIEMAINS ELEANOR GARY HINDMARSH
Heifer, in calf or with calf at foot 1. NEWBIEMAINS FLO NEWBIEMAINS DAZ 12 NEWBIEMAINS AGGIE JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
2. BAVINGTON CAMILLE BLACKFORD BULLFINCH 10 BALLINALARE FARM CAMILLE J J & J M SANDERS
3. STRATHISLA FENNEL'S VERONICA DELLFIELD BRIGADIER 10 STRATHISLA TESS'S VERONICA GARY HINDMARSH
Junior Bull, not more than 18 months on show day 1. NEWBIEMAINS HOLY SMOKES 16 NEWBIEMAINS ALBERT 09 NEWBIEMAINS CALAMITY JANE JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Senior Bull, over 18 months on show day 1. RACEVIEW GILBERTMATILDA (ET) KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY RACEVIEW MATILDA-STELLA J J & J M SANDERS
Pair of Animals 1. JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
2. GARY HINDMARSH

Cothi Bridge Show 27th May 2017



 
DATE: 27th May 2017JUDGE: Mr B Raymond
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion HIRWAUN ALICE HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN CADI MR A DAVIES
Reserve Supreme Champion CRACKLEY LIDI 11G HOLM DANNI CRACKLEY LIDI 10D ANWEN JONES
Best Bull, any age 1. CRUGMELYN ELVIS 13 RACEVIEW KING CRUGMELYN LLEUCU LLWYD G & E LLOYD
Best Cow, in calf or with calf at foot 1. HIRWAUN ALICE HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN CADI MR A DAVIES
Best Heifer, in calf, born after 01.01.15 1. CRACKLEY LIDI 11G HOLM DANNI CRACKLEY LIDI 10D ANWEN JONES
Best Maiden Heifer, born after 01.09.15 1. CWARRE CINDERELLA'S HAZE DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 ALREB CINDERELLA RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Interbreed - Reserve Supreme Champion HIRWAUN ALICE HIRWAUN ROONEY HIRWAUN CADI MR A DAVIES

Royal Bath & West Show 31st May to 3rd June 2017



 
DATE: 31st May to 3rd June 2017JUDGE: Mr R Grenham
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion, Female Champion & Best Simmental bred by the Exhibitor BEANHILL BUTTER OMORGA VOLVO BEANHILL TAMARA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Reserve Supreme Champion & Male Champion TILBROOK EARL 13 KILBRIDE FARM ANDREW 09 TILBROOK BONNIE MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Reserve Male Champion CASTLE HAMISH 16 BEANHILL ENERGETIC 13 BARROW WOOD AMY 2ND MR R J EDMUNDS
Reserve Female Champion DINTON VERITY 5TH KEELDRUM CLIO 11 DINTON VERITY2ND MISS S V FRANCIS
Bull, born before 2016 1. TILBROOK EARL 13 KILBRIDE FARM ANDREW 09 TILBROOK BONNIE MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Bull, born in 2016 1. CASTLE HAMISH 16 BEANHILL ENERGETIC 13 BARROW WOOD AMY 2ND MR R J EDMUNDS
2. CASTLE HERCULES 16 DINTON NAUTICAL PANBURY NERYS MAY MR R J EDMUNDS
3. DINTON HARLECH 2 16 FALONDENE CINCINNATI 11 DINTON BUBBLES MISS S V FRANCIS
Cow or Heifer, in milk or in calf, born before 2015 1. BEANHILL BUTTER OMORGA VOLVO BEANHILL TAMARA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
3. BOSAHAN FLEURISSIMO BABY SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 BOSAHAN BABY DOLL MAGIC MISS J LEWIS
Heifer, born in 2015 1. DINTON KUNNE 7 FALONDENE CINCINNATI 11 KILBRIDE FARM KUNNE 4S MISS S V FRANCIS
2. STERLING BLONDIE'S GLINT STERLING DUKE 12 STERLING VIVIAN'S BLONDIE MISS J LEWIS
Heifer, born in 2016 1. DINTON VERITY 5TH KEELDRUM CLIO 11 DINTON VERITY2ND MISS S V FRANCIS
2. DINTON MEISE DIRNANEAN EMERALD 13 DIRNANEAN MEISE E24 MISS S V FRANCIS
Group of Three Animals bred by the Exhibitor 1. MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Pair of Animals, the property of the same Exhibitor, not necessarily Exhibitor bred 1. MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. MR R J EDMUNDS
3. MISS J LEWIS
Best Male bred by a member of the South West Simmental Club TILBROOK EARL 13 KILBRIDE FARM ANDREW 09 TILBROOK BONNIE MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Best Female bred by a member of the South West Simmental Club BEANHILL BUTTER OMORGA VOLVO BEANHILL TAMARA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Best Exhibitor bred animal by a member of the South West Simmental Club BEANHILL BUTTER OMORGA VOLVO BEANHILL TAMARA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Best Groomed and Best Led animal by a member of the South West Simmental Club CASTLE HAMISH 16 BEANHILL ENERGETIC 13 BARROW WOOD AMY 2ND MR R J EDMUNDS
Interbreed - Reserve Supreme Continental Champion BEANHILL BUTTER OMORGA VOLVO BEANHILL TAMARA MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER

Staffordshire County Show 31st May to 1st June 2017



 
DATE: 31st May to 1st June 2017JUDGE: Mr K Atkin
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion WROXALL GLINKO-ZILLA TISET DARWIN WROXALL CROWN-JEWEL C H EVANS & SON
Reserve Supreme Champion & Male Champion LANCELOT HUGO 16 RATHLEE BEN STARLINE KARINA 26TH MR & MRS J MEE
Reserve Male Champion EATON HOKEY COKEY 16 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES WHISPERS COCO A J & S D HEATH
Reserve Female Champion LANCELOT CHRIS 4TH ULCEBY RUPERT LANCELOT CHRIS MR & MRS J MEE
Heifer, born on or between 01.01.15 and 31.05.16 1. WROXALL GLINKO-ZILLA TISET DARWIN WROXALL CROWN-JEWEL C H EVANS & SON
2. EATON HATASHA TILBROOK CORPORAL 11 FOLE NATASHA 21 A J & S D HEATH
Cow, in milk or in calf or Heifer in calf, born in 2014 1. LANCELOT CHRIS 4TH ULCEBY RUPERT LANCELOT CHRIS MR & MRS J MEE
Bull, born on or between 01.04.16 and 31.12.16 1. LANCELOT HUGO 16 RATHLEE BEN STARLINE KARINA 26TH MR & MRS J MEE
Bull, born on or between 01.01.16 and 31.03.16 1. EATON HOKEY COKEY 16 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES WHISPERS COCO A J & S D HEATH
Pair 1. A J & S D HEATH
Interbreed - Group of Three Continental 3. SIMMENTAL

Ballymena Show 27th May 2017



 
DATE: 27th May 2017JUDGE: Mr W Ferguson
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion LISGLASS GODDESS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LUMMIN BRONTE J L & C J WEATHERUP
Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Male Champion WOODFORD HAMLET 16 CURAHEEN APOSTLE (ET) LISGLASS EMERALD MRS T H GORMAN
Reserve Male Champion BRIDGEWATER FARM HANDSOME 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM GRACE MR J N GLASGOW
Champion -Junior Heifer Derby sponsored by Woodcraft Kitchens Kilrea RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Champion - Junior Heifer Derby sponsored by Woodcraft Kitchens Kilrea LISGLASS HELENA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS BUTTERFLY J L & C J WEATHERUP
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.15 and on or before 30.06.15 1. CLEENAGH GEM DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 CLEENAGH TIPSY MR T W ABRAHAM
2. WHITDRUM VICKY SCRIBBY FARMS DUKE 12 OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
Heifer, born on or after 01.07.15 and on or before 31.12.15 1. LISGLASS GODDESS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LUMMIN BRONTE J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. LISGLASS GAYLE DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS DANIELLE J L & C J WEATHERUP
Woodcraft Kitchens (Kilrea) Junior Heifer Derby - Heifer born on or after 01.01.16 up to 30.04.16 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. MULLYKNOCK HEIDI DELFUR DECIDER 12 MULLYKNOCK WILLOW MR R A FORDE
3. SHILOH HEATHER DELFUR DECIDER 12 SHILOH WILMA MR T W ABRAHAM
4. COOSE HEATHER AUROCH BULLET SEAFORTH BRONA MR R J BOYD
Woodcraft Kitchens (Kilrea) Junior Heifer Derby - Heifer born on or after 01.05.16 up to 31.08.16 1. ASHFURLY WEIKEL'S HARMONY KILBRIDE FARM WARREN RANFURLY HUMDINGER WEIKEL C2 ALAN & JULIE WALLACE
Woodcraft Kitchens (Kilrea) Junior Heifer Derby - Heifer born on or after 01.09.16 up to 31.12.16 1. LISGLASS HELENA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS BUTTERFLY J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. GLENGESH HAZEL ASHLAND BRANDY 10 DRUMLONE CONNIE PETER STRATTON
Bull, born on or after 01.01.16 and on or before 31.08.16 1. WOODFORD HAMLET 16 CURAHEEN APOSTLE (ET) LISGLASS EMERALD MRS T H GORMAN
2. BRIDGEWATER FARM HANDSOME 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM GRACE MR J N GLASGOW
3. BRIDGEWATER FARM HAMPTON 16 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 BRIDGEWATER FARM TANYA MR J N GLASGOW
4. DRUMSAMNEY HAMISH 16 SNEUMGAARD IMPERATOR KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 169E JONATHAN HENDERSON
Heifer or Bull, born on or after 01.09.16 1. LISGLASS HELENA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS BUTTERFLY J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. GLENGESH HAZEL ASHLAND BRANDY 10 DRUMLONE CONNIE PETER STRATTON
Pair of Animals 1. LISGLASS GODDESS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LUMMIN BRONTE J L & C J WEATHERUP
1. LISGLASS GAYLE DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS DANIELLE J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. BRIDGEWATER FARM HANDSOME 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM GRACE MR J N GLASGOW
2. BRIDGEWATER FARM HAMPTON 16 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 BRIDGEWATER FARM TANYA MR J N GLASGOW
Ivomec Super Pairs Qualifiers BRIDGEWATER FARM HANDSOME 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM GRACE MR J N GLASGOW
BRIDGEWATER FARM HAMPTON 16 KILBRIDE FARM DELBOY 12 BRIDGEWATER FARM TANYA MR J N GLASGOW
Interbreed - Champion Breed SIMMENTAL
Interbreed - Reserve Overall Beef Champion LISGLASS GODDESS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LUMMIN BRONTE J L & C J WEATHERUP

Nottinghamshire County Show 13th May to 14th May 2017



 
DATE: 13th May to 14th May 2017JUDGE: Mr C Hollingsworth
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion FIRCOVERT FANTASY FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Supreme Champion & Male Champion RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR D DONNELLY
Reserve Male Champion FIRCOVERT GLADIATOR 15 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
Reserve Female Champion FIRCOVERT HYACINTH BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT COLLEEN MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or after 01.01.16 1. FIRCOVERT HAMILTON 16 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT CLEMENTINE MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or before 31.12.15 1. RANFURLY FORMULA 1 F7 14 CARNKERN TITAN SOUTH PARK KING KONG WEIKEL 2ND MR D DONNELLY
2. FIRCOVERT GLADIATOR 15 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
Maiden Heifer, born on or after 01.01.16 1. FIRCOVERT HYACINTH BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT COLLEEN MR P GUNTHER
2. ATLOW GINGER 15 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 ATLOW VALENTINE'S LUCINDA MR D DONNELLY
Cow, in calf or in milk, with or without calf at foot (from a natural calving), born on or before 31.12.14 1. FIRCOVERT FANTASY FIRCOVERT CHESTER 11 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
2. FIRCOVERT EDWINA BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BONNIE MR P GUNTHER
Group of Three 1. MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed - Best Group of Three Animals 3. MR P GUNTHER
Interbreed - Team comprising of Four Animals 3. MR D DONNELLY

Devon County Show 18th May to 20th May 2017



 
DATE: 18th May to 20th May 2017JUDGE: Mr A Francis
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion & Female Champion WINFORD FANTASIA ASHLAND TORNADO WINFORD ALEXIS MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Reserve Supreme Champion & Reserve Female Champion WINFORD HANNABELLE BANWY WONDERBOY WINFORD DANIELLE MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Male Champion, Junior Male & Best Exhibit Shown and Exhibited by a Member of the South West Simmental Club Resident in Devon SKYLARK HIGHLANDER 16 SKYLARK ARTHUR 9 SKYLARK SUNNY MR G M & MRS S J REED
Reserve Male Champion & Reserve Junior Male Champion WINFORD HORIZON 16 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 WINFORD FANTASIA MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Champion Heifer bred by an Exhibitor Resident in Devon, Somerset, Dorset, Avon or Wiltshire WINFORD FANTASIA ASHLAND TORNADO WINFORD ALEXIS MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Reserve Champion Heifer bred by an Exhibitor Resident in Devon, Somerset, Dorset, Avon or Wiltshire WINFORD HANNABELLE BANWY WONDERBOY WINFORD DANIELLE MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Bull, born on or after 01.01.15 1. SKYLARK HIGHLANDER 16 SKYLARK ARTHUR 9 SKYLARK SUNNY MR G M & MRS S J REED
2. SKYLARK HALLMARK 16 HEYWOOD EXCHEQUER 13 SKYLARK AMBER MR G M & MRS S J REED
Calf, born on or after 01.06.16 1. WINFORD HORIZON 16 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 WINFORD FANTASIA MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Cow or Heifer, having calved before 3 years of age, born in 2014, in milk or certified in calf at the time of the Show 1. WINFORD FANTASIA ASHLAND TORNADO WINFORD ALEXIS MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.15 1. SEABREEZE GLITZ RYDEN BOSLEY 10 LOXTON CHERRY HENRY BIGWOOD
2. WINFORD VOGUE 11TH BANWY WONDERBOY WINFORD VOGUE 4TH MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Champion Pair WINFORD FANTASIA ASHLAND TORNADO WINFORD ALEXIS MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
SKYLARK HIGHLANDER 16 SKYLARK ARTHUR 9 SKYLARK SUNNY MR G M & MRS S J REED
Group of Three 1. MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
South West Simmental Club Member who has never won a First, Second or Third at the Devon County Show MR G M & MRS S J REED

Balmoral Show 10th May to 13th May 2017


 
DATE: 10th May to 13th May 2017JUDGE: Mr I Green
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion, Female Champion & Best Exhibit bred in NI LISGLASS GODDESS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LUMMIN BRONTE J L & C J WEATHERUP
Reserve Supreme Champion, Male Champion, Junior Champion & Reserve Best Exhibit bred in NI ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY
Reserve Female Champion & Reserve Junior Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Best Simmental Cow with Calf at Foot SLIEVENAGH FLIRT AUROCH AMOS SLIEVENAGH TASCHA MR J N GLASGOW
Cow or Heifer, born in 2014, in calf or with calf at foot having had a calf by three years old 1. SLIEVENAGH FLIRT AUROCH AMOS SLIEVENAGH TASCHA MR J N GLASGOW
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.15 and on or before 30.06.15 1. CLEENAGH GEM DRUMLONE ANCHOR 09 CLEENAGH TIPSY MR T W ABRAHAM
2. WHITDRUM VICKY SCRIBBY FARMS DUKE 12 OMORGA CRYSTAL MR JASON WHITCROFT
Heifer, born on or after 01.07.15 and on or before 31.12.15 1. LISGLASS GODDESS DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LUMMIN BRONTE J L & C J WEATHERUP
2. QUITRENT GILIAN CURAHEEN
VIO
QUITRENT TINA WILLIAM GUBBINS
3. QUITRENT GISELLE DELFUR DECIDER QUITRENT CARMEL WILLIAM GUBBINS
4. LISGLASS GAYLE DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY LISGLASS DANIELLE J L & C J WEATHERUP
5. GLENOCK GRACE HILLCREST CHAMPION MAGHERACRIGAN WONDER STEPHEN MILLAR
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.16 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. GLENOCK HIGHWAY KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY ARDADONEY 5755W STEPHEN MILLAR
3. SHILOH HEATHER DELFUR DECIDER 12 SHILOH WILMA MR T W ABRAHAM
4. BRIDGEWATER FARM TULIP 2ND DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY TILLYMAUD TULIPE 53RD MR J N GLASGOW
Bull, born on or after 01.01.16 1. ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY
Pair of Animals 1. WILLIAM GUBBINS
2. J L & C J WEATHERUP
Interbreed - Overall Junior Beef Champion 3. ASHLAND HUMDINGER 16 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY ASHLAND LADY DIAMOND 7TH MR P KELLY

Driffield Show 20th July 2016



 
DATE: 20th July 2016JUDGE: Mr G Young
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT CORSKIE WEALTH MIDHOPE HIGHLIGHT 2ND MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
Reserve Supreme Champion BLAKEWELL WALLFLOWER'S FREESIA BLAKEWELL WARRIOR BLAKEWELL PRIMROSES WALLFLOWER I & M STEELE
Male, over 18 months 1. CAISTOR GEMINUS 15 CAISTOR DOMITIUS 12 CAISTOR HANNADANTE 6TH MR B LUNDY
Female, over 18 months and under 30 months 1. BLAKEWELL WALLFLOWER'S FREESIA BLAKEWELL WARRIOR BLAKEWELL PRIMROSES WALLFLOWER I & M STEELE
Female, over 30 months 1. MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT CORSKIE WEALTH MIDHOPE HIGHLIGHT 2ND MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
Interbreed - Supreme Beef Champion MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT CORSKIE WEALTH MIDHOPE HIGHLIGHT 2ND MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH

Bucks County Show 1st September 2016



 
DATE: 1st September 2016JUDGE: Mrs L Burditt
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Supreme Champion BOARS HEAD KARINA 5TH CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA MR R J GRENHAM
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.15 1. HEATHBROW GRAND DUCHESS HOCKENHULL KRAMER HEATHBROW DUCHESS D A & L A SAPSED
2. STERLING BLONDIE'S GLINT STERLING DUKE 12 STERLING VIVIAN'S BLONDIE MISS J LEWIS
3. KILLIWORGIE GRETEL KILLIWORGIE EMPEROR 13 KILLIWORGIE BO PEEP MR. B. HARDING
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.14 1. BOARS HEAD KARINA 5TH CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA MR R J GRENHAM
2. LYNFIELD FLINTY STERLING FLINT LYNFIELD AMETHYST 09 M/S A E & C BISHOP
3. BOSAHAN FLEURISSIMO BABY SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 BOSAHAN BABY DOLL MAGIC MISS J LEWIS
Cow, in calf or with calf at foot, born before 31.12.13 1. HEATHBROW CARAMEL DIRNANEAN WELCOME 1 HEATHBROW VALENTINE D A & L A SAPSED
2. HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE CELTIC COMET DIRNANEAN SARAH S8 D A & L A SAPSED
Bull, born on or after 01.01.15 1. LOPEMEDE GATLING 15 MOLDAU ERASMUS LOPEMEDE ANGEL 2 J RIXON LTD
Bull, born before 01.01.15 1. BROADREED FERDINAND 14 GLENTURK NOMAD BROADREED ANNABELLE 2ND BROAD REED FARM PARTNERSHIP