Suffolk Show -29th -30th May 2019

Table 1
Header 1
 
DATE: 29th May to 30th May 2019JUDGE: Miss R Wright
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male, Overall Breed Champion and Interbreed Beef Champion HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
Female and Reserve Overall Champion CADE IRRESISTIBLE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 THURSFORD SADIE 19TH PAUL CADE
Reserve male champion CADE JUSTICE 18 SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HEATHBROW ESTELLE PAUL CADE
Reserve female Champion HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
Class 496. Bull born on or after 01/01/18 1. CADE JUSTICE 18 SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HEATHBROW ESTELLE PAUL CADE
2. FIRCOVERT JEREMIAH 18 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT DUCHESS MR P GUNTHER
3. LANGHALE JACK DANIELS 18 SHANNOCK FINN 14 LANGHALE DREAMER MRS S MORTER
4. LANGHALE JAGERBOMB 18 SHANNOCK FINN 14 LANGHALE DIXIE MRS S MORTER
CLASS 497. Bull born before 01/01/18 1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
2. THEBERTON FALCON 14 CELTIC BRYAN THEBERTON ABAGAIL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
3. FIRCOVERT ISAAC 17 HORSFORDMANOR BONUS 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
class 499. Heifer born in 2018 1. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
2. SHANNOCK JASMINE TWYFORD GRIFFIN 15 SHANNOCK DEE-ANORA MR I & MRS J TURVEY
3. KEY ARISTOCRACY 5TH DENIZES FIELDMARSHALL 14 KEY ARISTOCRACY 2ND M/S G D KEY & SONS
4. FIRCOVERT JESSICA BEETLEY GATSBY 15 FIRCOVERT GILDA MR P GUNTHER
Class 500. Heifer born in 2017 1. CADE IRRESISTIBLE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 THURSFORD SADIE 19TH PAUL CADE
2. HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
3. THEBERTON IRIS THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON VERA 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
4. KEY WENONA DENIZES FIELDMARSHALL 14 STERLING NAOMI'S WENONA M/S G D KEY & SONS
5. FIRCOVERT IMOGEN HORSFORDMANOR BONUS 10 FIRCOVERT EDWINA MR P GUNTHER
class 501. Cow in milk or heifer in calfm, born in 2016, calved before 3 years of age 1. THEBERTON HONEY KEY ERIC 13 THEBERTON VENUS MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Class 502. Cow in milk or in calf born before 01/01/16 1. THEBERTON EMMA 2ND THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON SILKY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. DIRNANEAN GIRLIE E31 CURAHEEN TYSON HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 13TH D A & L A SAPSED
3. FIRCOVERT CANDY HORSFORDMANOR PRESTIGE (P) MAUTBY SAMANTHA MR P GUNTHER
class 505. Best group of three 1. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
2. THEBERTON IRIS THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON VERA 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. THEBERTON EMMA 2ND THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON SILKY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. THEBERTON HONEY KEY ERIC 13 THEBERTON VENUS MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Interbreed Beef Pairs 2. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
2. CADE IRRESISTIBLE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 THURSFORD SADIE 19TH PAUL CADE
Interbreed Champion Group of Three 1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
1. HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
342. Beef Progeny Group 2. CADE IRRESISTIBLE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 THURSFORD SADIE 19TH PAUL CADE
2. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
2. CADE JUSTICE 18 SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HEATHBROW ESTELLE PAUL CADE

Lincolnshire County Show 20th June 2019

Table 1
Header 1
 
DATE: 20th June 2019JUDGE: C Addison
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male, Junior and Overall Breed Champion, Reserve Junior Interbreed Champion SCOTLAND HILL JUGGERNAUT 18 POPES FENDT 14 SCOTLAND HILL WISTERIA GRACEFUL MR THOMAS HILL
Female, and Reserve Overall Champion MIDHOPE HEAVENLY LIGHT DELFUR CHAS 11 MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
Reserve Male Champion SCOTLAND HILL JIMMY 18 POPES FENDT 14 SCOTLAND HILL TITBIT 2 MR THOMAS HILL
Reserve Female Champion MIDHOPE I-LIGHT WOODHALL EVERHART 13 MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
Reserve Junior Champion WILLIAMS BELLE'S JULIE CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
Class 235. Bull born after 1st January 2018 1. SCOTLAND HILL JUGGERNAUT 18 POPES FENDT 14 SCOTLAND HILL WISTERIA GRACEFUL MR THOMAS HILL
2. SCOTLAND HILL JIMMY 18 POPES FENDT 14 SCOTLAND HILL TITBIT 2 MR THOMAS HILL
3. WILLIAMS JASON 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
4. WILLIAMS JOSEF 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SNOWQUEEN 7TH MRS H CLARKE
5. PENTON JOLLY 18 CHESTERMANN FURBALL 14 BALLINALARE FARM CACTUS MR R L PENNINGTON
Class 237. Cow or heifer, in caf or with calf at foot, born on or before 31st December 2016 1. MIDHOPE HEAVENLY LIGHT DELFUR CHAS 11 MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
Class 238. Heifer born in 2017 1. MIDHOPE I-LIGHT WOODHALL EVERHART 13 MIDHOPE BRIGHT LIGHT MR W J HOLLINGSWORTH
2. PENTON INDIGO KILBRIDE FARM BALLINTOY 10 ATLOW BREEZE MR R L PENNINGTON
Class 239. Maiden heifer born on or after 1st January 2018 1. WILLIAMS BELLE'S JULIE CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
2. SLEDMERE JEWEL WEETON GABRIEL 15 SLEDMERE TRIXIE MR S F STUBBINGS
3. SLEDMERE JADE WEETON GABRIEL 15 SLEDMERE DONNA KATIE BOYES
Pair of animals 1. MR THOMAS HILL
2. MR R L PENNINGTON

Great Yorkshire Show 9th-11th July 2019

Table 1
Header 1
 
DATE: 9th July to 11th July 2019JUDGE: Mr J Rixon
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male Champion, Overall Breed Champion, Overall Beef Supreme Champion HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
Female Champion, Reserve Overall Breed Champion KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
Reserve Female Champion, Junior Breed Champion, and Junior Interbreed Champion HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
Reserve Male Champion, Reserve Junior Champion PENTON JOLLY 18 CHESTERMANN FURBALL 14 BALLINALARE FARM CACTUS MR R L PENNINGTON
Class 83. Bull born before 1st January 2018 1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
2. FIRCOVERT ISAAC 17 HORSFORDMANOR BONUS 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
3. SKERRINGTON ICEMAN 17 SOWENNA ARISTROCRAT 09 9 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Class 84. Bull born on or after 1st January 2018 1. PENTON JOLLY 18 CHESTERMANN FURBALL 14 BALLINALARE FARM CACTUS MR R L PENNINGTON
2. NEWBIEMAINS JAMBOREE 18 WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS FIRE CRACKER JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
3. LYNFIELD JOSEPH 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 LYNFIELD PRECIOUS 5 M/S A E & C BISHOP
4. WILLIAMS JOSEF 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SNOWQUEEN 7TH MRS H CLARKE
5. POPES JETHRO 18 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 POPES NELLYS SUPRISE M/S J H & V G WOOD
6. WILLIAMS JACOB 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SNOWQUEEN 3RD MRS H CLARKE
7. FIRCOVERT JEREMIAH 18 BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT DUCHESS MR P GUNTHER
8. POPES JASPER 18 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 CLONGUISH DIAMOND M/S J H & V G WOOD
Class 85. Cow or heifer, in-calf or with a calf at foot, having had a certified calf before attaining the age of three years 1. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
2. FIRCOVERT GLAMOUR BLUEBELL BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL MR P GUNTHER
Class 86. Heifer born in 2017 1. HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
2. POPES NELLYS ILIA SWINGLETREE EMPOROR 13 POPES NELLYS DAZZLER M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. NEWBIEMAINS ICANDY WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS FLORA JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
4. NEWBIEMAINS ISLA WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS GRACIOUS JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
5. PENTON INDIGO KILBRIDE FARM BALLINTOY 10 ATLOW BREEZE MR R L PENNINGTON
6. POPES PRINCESS IMMIE KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES PRINCESS CLEO M/S J H & V G WOOD
7. FIRCOVERT IMOGEN HORSFORDMANOR BONUS 10 FIRCOVERT EDWINA MR P GUNTHER
8. OVERHILL HOUSE ICE MAIDEN CURAHEEN DRIFTER RACEVIEW EUREKA VELVET 630 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Class 87. Heifer born in 2018 1. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
2. OVERHILL HOUSE JOON OVERHILL HOUSE FADDEN 14 WOODHALL DANIELLE RICHARD MCCULLOCH
3. WILLIAMS CRYSTAL'S JEWEL CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL MRS H CLARKE
4. WILLIAMS BELLE'S JULIE CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
5. ATLOW JEALOUSY AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING ALICIA'S DOLL MR D DONNELLY
Class 88. Group of three animals 1. M/S J H & V G WOOD
Class 89. Pair of animals. 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. MR R L PENNINGTON
4. JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
5. JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Blythewood Continental Interbreed Pairs - Winners 1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
1. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
Interbreed Senior Group of Four - Winners 1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
1. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
1. POPES NELLYS ILIA SWINGLETREE EMPOROR 13 POPES NELLYS DAZZLER M/S J H & V G WOOD
1. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED

Northern Ireland National Show - Omagh 6th July 2019



 
DATE: 5th July to 6th July 2019JUDGE: Mr M Barlow
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Junior, Male, Overall & Interbreed Champion RANFURLY JAMESON J2 18 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 17TH G10 15 MR W D HAZELTON
Female Champion & Reserve Overall Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Female Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 23RD I11 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Junior Champion CLEENAGH JESSICA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
Reserve Male Champion BREAGHEY KINGDOM 19 OMORGA REGAN BREAGHEY BEATRICE ANDREW W CLARKE
Cow, any age 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Senior heifer, born between 1st January 2017 & 30th June 2017 1. NEWBIEMAINS INTREPID NEWBIEMAINS GOLDEN EYE 15 NEWBIEMAINS ENCHANTMENT JONATHAN HENDERSON
2. DRUMSAMNEY CARA'S SNOWDROP BANWY WONDERBOY OMORGA CARA JONATHAN HENDERSON
Intermediate heifer, born between 1st July 2017 and 31st December 2017 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 23RD I11 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. LISGLASS ISLA RANFURLY CONFEDERATE C24 11 LISGLASS FABULOUS J L & C J WEATHERUP
3. BREAGHEY LEADING LADY WOODHALL EVERHART 13 MIDHOPE GEM ANDREW W CLARKE
4. LISSADELL JEZEBEL CURAHEEN VIO CLADYMORE DOVE MR D CARSON
Junior Heifer born on or after 1st January 2018, and on or before 30th June 2018 1. CLEENAGH JESSICA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
2. SLIEVENAGH JEWEL P KILBRIDE FARM GLENHEAD 15 SLIEVENAGH HARMONY MR R J BOYD
4. ROSCULTAN JEMIMA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY CLEENAGH GAYNOR ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
5. BREAGHEY VIDA -J313 BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 BREAGHEY GOLDEN GIRL ANDREW W CLARKE
6. REHALL JANE LOSNING IVER REHALL ELIZABETH MR K STUBBS
Junior Heifer born on or after 1st July 2018 and on or before 31st December 2018 1. COOLCRAN LADY JASMINE OMORGA MURRAY COOLCRAN LADY GRAINNE S P MCDONALD
2. SCRIBBY FARMS JELLYBEAN CURAHEEN DICKENS SCRIBBY FARMS FIONA A NELSON
3. SCRIBBY FARMS JUDY CURAHEEN DICKENS SCRIBBY FARMS ELEGANT A NELSON
4. CORRICK JAYNE CURAHEEN DICKENS CORRICK GLENDA CECIL AND SCOTT MCILWAINE
Heifer calf born in 2019 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 30TH K1 CLEENAGH FLASHER RANFURLY WEIKEL 18TH H2 MR W D HAZELTON
2. DERRYCALLAGHAN KALMATY-JANE TEAM CELTIC 11 DERRYCALLAGHAN HOTPANTS MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
Junior Bull born on or after 1st January 2018 and on or before 30th April 2018 1. RANFURLY JAMESON J2 18 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 17TH G10 15 MR W D HAZELTON
2. SCRIBBY FARMS JERONIMO 18 TEAM CELTIC 11 SCRIBBY FARMS FAITH A NELSON
3. DERRYCALLAGHAN JACKO 18 OMORGA VOLVO CORSKIE VESNA MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
4. OMORGA JOEL 18 MULLYKNOCK GALLANT 15 OMORGA ALICIA MR H J W & J C MOORE
5. BRIDGEWATER FARM JED 18 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM MEGAN MR J N GLASGOW
6. BRIDGEWATER FARM JENSON 18 RANFURLY CONFEDERATE C24 11 SLIEVENAGH CARA MR J N GLASGOW
7. CORRICK JORDAN 18 CURAHEEN GUNSHOT (P) CORRICK GRETA CECIL AND SCOTT MCILWAINE
8. CORRICK JACOB 18 CURAHEEN GUNSHOT (P) CORRICK GINA CECIL AND SCOTT MCILWAINE
Junior Bull born on or after 1st May 2018 and on or before 31st August 2018 1. DERRYCALLAGHAN JACKPOT 18 POPES LAIRD DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
2. COOLCRAN JOOP 18 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY COOLCRAN CINDERELLA'S GUCCI S P MCDONALD
3. LISGLASS JASPER 18 MULLYKNOCK GALLANT 15 SLIEVEROE CAROLINE J L & C J WEATHERUP
Junior Bull born on or after 1st September 2018 and on or before 31st December 2018 1. COOLCRAN JAMESON 18 ASHLAND BRANDY 10 COOLCRAN JULIET'S ELLA S P MCDONALD
2. CORRICK JUDGE 18 CURAHEEN GUNSHOT (P) CORRICK CINDY 11 CECIL AND SCOTT MCILWAINE
3. BRIDGEWATER FARM JAZZMAN 18 CURAHEEN DICKENS BRIDGEWATER FARM ABIGAIL MR J N GLASGOW
4. OMORGA JOSHUA 18 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY OMORGA BAMBI 5TH MR H J W & J C MOORE
5. DERRYCALLAGHAN JASPER 18 MULLYKNOCK GALLANT 15 DERRYCALLAGHAN TOP GIRL MR H C STUBBS & A A BURLEIGH
7. GLENGESH JACKPOT 18 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY CELTIC VINE PETER STRATTON
Bull Calf born in 2019 1. BREAGHEY KINGDOM 19 OMORGA REGAN BREAGHEY BEATRICE ANDREW W CLARKE
2. GLENGESH KINGSMAN 19 KILBRIDE FARM DRAGOON 12 CLEENAGH GABBY PETER STRATTON
Pair of animals, property of one exhibitor and entered in classes for which they are eligible 1. MR W D HAZELTON
2. S P MCDONALD
3. A NELSON
4. ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
5. J L & C J WEATHERUP
6. ANDREW W CLARKE
7. JONATHAN HENDERSON
8. MR J N GLASGOW
9. CECIL AND SCOTT MCILWAINE

Ayr County Show - 11th May 2019



 
DATE: 11th May 2019JUDGE: Mr A Wilson
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion ANNICK PRUDENCE'S COLLEEN SKERRINGTON VISA ANNICK PRUDENCE MR L D QUARM
Reserve Overall Champion KENNOX JUGGERNAUT 18 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR DAVID CRAIG
Bull, born before 1st January 2018 1. KEELDRUM IMPRESSIVE 17 WOLFSTAR FLYING SCOTSMAN 14 KEELDRUM KERRI D3 MR D LOWRY
Bull, born on or after 1st January 2018 1. KENNOX JUGGERNAUT 18 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR DAVID CRAIG
2. CHESTERMANN JUPITER 18 ATLOW DIXON 12 DEERHURST GI-GI 15 MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
3. SKERRINGTON JUNIPER 18 WOODHALL GLENCOE 15 SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND MR W YOUNG
Female in milk or capable of being certified in calf at date of show, born before 1st January 2016 1. ANNICK PRUDENCE'S COLLEEN SKERRINGTON VISA ANNICK PRUDENCE MR L D QUARM
2. SKERRINGTON RHONA 32ND CORSKIE PROTON SKERRINGTON RHONA 21ST MR W YOUNG
Female, born on or between 1st January & 31st July 2017 1. ANNICK ALISON'S ISLAY CORSKIE CALLUM 11 ANNICK ALISON MR L D QUARM
2. SKERRINGTON ROSEBUD 79TH BROOMBRAE GIRO 15 SKERRINGTON ROSEBUD 66TH MR W YOUNG
Female, born on or after 1st August 2017 1. ANNICK FUCIA'S ICICLE STERLING NELSON 2ND ANNICK COLLEEN'S FUCIA MR L D QUARM
2. OVERHILL HOUSE ICE MAIDEN CURAHEEN DRIFTER RACEVIEW EUREKA VELVET 630 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
3. CHESTERMANN EMPIRE MABLI 3 STERLING EMPIRE 13 CHESTERMANN RINGLEADER MABLI 4 MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
Pair - Any Age 1. MR L D QUARM
2. RICHARD MCCULLOCH

Royal Cheshire County Show - 18th - 19th June 2019



 
DATE: 18th June to 19th June 2019JUDGE: Mr J Arnold
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male & Overall Champion STERLING HUGO 16 ANNICK EXOCET 13 STERLING DOLORES ANNA T J HASSALL & CO
Female Champion, Reserve Overall Champion & Reserve Junior Champion TIRLEY JADE TEAM CELTIC 11 TIRLEY DELILA MR S P WHITE
Reserve Female Champion MOSS HALL EMILY SAPLING BRETT 10 CRESSWELL UMARNI T J HASSALL & CO
Bull born on or between 1st January & 31st March 2018 2. FISHPOOL JACK 18 GRANGEWOOD BARON 10 CHESTERMANN WICK MARIE 2 T J HASSALL & CO
Bull born on or after 1st April 2018 1. FISHPOOL JETT 18 FOLE HARRY 16 MOSS HALL EMILY T J HASSALL & CO
Heifer, born on or after 1st January 2018 1. TIRLEY JADE TEAM CELTIC 11 TIRLEY DELILA MR S P WHITE
Cow in calf or in milk born before 1st January 2016 1. MOSS HALL EMILY SAPLING BRETT 10 CRESSWELL UMARNI T J HASSALL & CO
2. FISHPOOL GALAXY BENAVENTE ELADIO 13 MOSS HALL EMILY T J HASSALL & CO
Bull, born on or before 31st December 2017 1. STERLING HUGO 16 ANNICK EXOCET 13 STERLING DOLORES ANNA T J HASSALL & CO
Pair of Animals owned by one exhibitor 1. MR S P WHITE
2. T J HASSALL & CO

Royal Bath & West Show - 29th May - 1st June 2019



 
DATE: 29th May to 1st June 2019JUDGE: Mr A Davies
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male & Overall Champion & Best Exhibitor Bred British Simmental BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Female & Reserve Overall Champion & Reserve Best Exhibitor Bred British Simmental BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Reserve Male Champion BIDDLESDEN JACK DANIELS 18 CORSKIE WHAM HALLWAY HARRIET MISS J LEWIS
Reserve Female Champion BIDDLESDEN IRRESISTIBLE FLEUR HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 BOSAHAN FLEURISSIMO BABY MISS J LEWIS
Bull born before 2018 1. BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Bull born in 2018 1. BIDDLESDEN JACK DANIELS 18 CORSKIE WHAM HALLWAY HARRIET MISS J LEWIS
2. BIDDLESDEN JENNI'S CURLY WURLY 18 ALCHESTER GLADIATOR 15 DEERHURST FAUNA MISS J LEWIS
Cow or Heifer, born before 2017 in milk or in calf 1. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. ALCHESTER FLORA'S HYACINTH ALCHESTER ERIC 13 ALCHESTER FLORA MISS J LEWIS
3. BOSAHAN FLEURISSIMO BABY SKERRINGTON ARMADA 09 BOSAHAN BABY DOLL MAGIC MISS J LEWIS
Heifer born in 2017 1. BIDDLESDEN IRRESISTIBLE FLEUR HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 BOSAHAN FLEURISSIMO BABY MISS J LEWIS
2. DEERHURST INDRA PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST SWEETHEART MISS J LEWIS
3. DEERHURST IVY PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST TABBY MISS J LEWIS
Group of three animals bred by the Exhibitor 1. MISS J LEWIS
Pair of Animals, the property of the same Exhibitor, but not necessarily exhibitor bred 1. MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. MISS J LEWIS
Best Male bred by a member of the South West Simmental Club 1. BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Best Exhibitor bred animal by a member of the South West Simmental Club 1. BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Best Groomed and Best Led animal exhibited by a member of the South West Simmental Club 1. BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Interbreed - Continental Beef Bull born after 1st September 2018 2. BIDDLESDEN JACK DANIELS 18 CORSKIE WHAM HALLWAY HARRIET MISS J LEWIS
Interbreed - Continental Beef Heifer born after 1st September 2018 3. BIDDLESDEN FLORA'S KINDRA POPES BARCLAY 10 ALCHESTER FLORA'S HYACINTH MISS J LEWIS

Aberystwyth Show - 8th June 2019



 
DATE: 8th June 2019JUDGE: Mr A Francis
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male & Overall Champion CWARRE JESTER 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Reserve Male & Overall Champion ALREB JONESY 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST BRONTE MR ALED EVANS
Female Champion CWARRE ROSIE'S ILEX DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Bull born on or after 1st January 2018 1. CWARRE JESTER 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
2. ALREB JONESY 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST BRONTE MR ALED EVANS
3. HIRWAUN JIMMY-MAC 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST DARLING MR A DAVIES
Heifer,Any Age 1. CWARRE ROSIE'S ILEX DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Best Pair of Cattle, the Property of the Exhibitor 1. RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Interbreed - Best Pedigree Beef Bull, any age, of any breed in the Show CWARRE JESTER 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY RICHARD JAMES CUMMING

Royal Three Counties Show - 14th - 16th June 2019



 
DATE: 14th June to 16th June 2019JUDGE: Mr C Martindale
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Female Champion and Overall Breed Champion WROXALL GLINKO-ZILLA TISET DARWIN WROXALL CROWN-JEWEL C H EVANS & SON
Reserve Female Champion and Reserve Overall Champion DEERHURST IVY PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST TABBY MISS J LEWIS
Male Champion BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Reserve Male Champion BIDDLESDEN JACK DANIELS 18 CORSKIE WHAM HALLWAY HARRIET MISS J LEWIS
Heifer, born on or after 01/04/18 1. WROXALL J LO MON CHERIE LOSNING IVER WROXALL BIG-BERTHA-MONCHERIE C H EVANS & SON
Heifer, born on or between 01/01/17 and 31/01/17 1. DEERHURST IVY PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST TABBY MISS J LEWIS
2. BIDDLESDEN IRRESISTIBLE FLEUR HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 BOSAHAN FLEURISSIMO BABY MISS J LEWIS
3. LITTLE ORCHARD RHAPSODY 23I TISET DARWIN LITTLE ORCHARD RHAPSODY 12G MR MARK SALLIS
Cow or heifer, born in 2016 in0-milk with calf at foot or certified in calf and due to calve before the age of three 1. ALCHESTER FLORA'S HYACINTH ALCHESTER ERIC 13 ALCHESTER FLORA MISS J LEWIS
2. LITTLE ORCHARD LIDI 7H LITTLE ORCHARD ABANAC 09 9 LITTLE ORCHARD LIDI 4C MR MARK SALLIS
Cow, born in 2014-2015 in-milk or certified in calf at the time of the show 1. WROXALL GLINKO-ZILLA TISET DARWIN WROXALL CROWN-JEWEL C H EVANS & SON
Cow, born before 1st January 2014 in milk or certified in calf at the time of the show 1. BEANHILL ELLIE HOCKENHULL MATTHEW BEANHILL BUTTER MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. LITTLE ORCHARD RHAPSODY 5D LITTLE ORCHARD ABANAC 09 9 STARLINE RHAPSODY 14TH MR MARK SALLIS
Bull, born on or after 01/01/18 1. BIDDLESDEN JACK DANIELS 18 CORSKIE WHAM HALLWAY HARRIET MISS J LEWIS
2. BIDDLESDEN JENNI'S CURLY WURLY 18 ALCHESTER GLADIATOR 15 DEERHURST FAUNA MISS J LEWIS
Bull, born on or before 31/12/17 1. BEANHILL HIGHNESS 16 TILBROOK EARL 13 BEANHILL DUCHESS MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
Pair of Animals of either sex, entered in above classes, property of the same exhibitor 1. MR & MRS R J & B E KIMBER
2. MISS J LEWIS
3. MR MARK SALLIS

Staffordshire County Show - 29th-30th May 2019



 
DATE: 29th May to 30th May 2019JUDGE: Mrs A Booth
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Female Champion and Overall Breed Champion KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
Female Reserve Champion and Reserve Overall Champion STORERSMITH ISLA LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 KILBRIDE FARM DORA 34A R & L STORER SMITH
Male Champion STORERSMITH JUMANJI 18 DERRYCALLAGHAN ERNEST 13 STORERSMITH DAMSON R & L STORER SMITH
Reserve Male Champion EATON JOCK 18 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 DOLWEN BAMBI A J & S D HEATH
Heifer, born on or between 01/09/17 and 31/05/18 1. STORERSMITH ISLA LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 KILBRIDE FARM DORA 34A R & L STORER SMITH
2. ATLOW JEALOUSY AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING ALICIA'S DOLL MR D DONNELLY
3. WROXALL J LO MON CHERIE LOSNING IVER WROXALL BIG-BERTHA-MONCHERIE C H EVANS & SON
Heifer, born on or between 01/01/17 and 31/07/17 1. STORERSMITH IRIDESSA DERRYCALLAGHAN ERNEST 13 STORERSMITH ECHO R & L STORER SMITH
Cow in milk or in calf born before 01/01/2016 1. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
2. WROXALL GLINKO-ZILLA TISET DARWIN WROXALL CROWN-JEWEL C H EVANS & SON
Bull, born on or between 01/01/18 and 31/03/18 1. STORERSMITH JUMANJI 18 DERRYCALLAGHAN ERNEST 13 STORERSMITH DAMSON R & L STORER SMITH
2. EATON JOCK 18 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 DOLWEN BAMBI A J & S D HEATH
A pair of any two animals 1. R & L STORER SMITH
2. C H EVANS & SON
3. A J & S D HEATH

Royal Norfolk Show - English National Show 26th-27th June 2019



 
DATE: 26th June to 27th June 2019JUDGE: Mrs A MacPherson
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Female & Overall Breed Champion SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE VIVIENNE-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Male Champion, Reserve Overall & Reserve Best Of Breed HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
Junior Champion & Reserve Female Champion SACOMBE HAWAII'S JESSICA STERLING HAYMAKER 16 STERLING BACARDI'S HAWAII MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Male Champion SCOTLAND HILL JUGGERNAUT 18 POPES FENDT 14 SCOTLAND HILL WISTERIA GRACEFUL MR THOMAS HILL
Reserve Junior Champion HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
Best Animal Bred & Exhibited by a Breeder whose herd is based within Norfolk 1. FIRCOVERT ISAAC 17 HORSFORDMANOR BONUS 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
2. WILLIAMS CRYSTAL'S JEWEL CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL MRS H CLARKE
Heifer, born on or between 1st January & 31st March 2018 1. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
2. BRANDANE JANE AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI MR J MCMILLAN
3. PERRYWOOD JASMINE DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 PERRYWOOD WISPA MISS B A BORLASE
4. ATLOW JEALOUSY AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING ALICIA'S DOLL MR D DONNELLY
5. SWALLOWHILL JANUARY HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW ETERNAL VERONA MRS A JUKES
6. FIRCOVERT JESSICA BEETLEY GATSBY 15 FIRCOVERT GILDA MR P GUNTHER
Heifer, born on or between 1st August & 31st December 2017 1. CADE IRRESISTIBLE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 THURSFORD SADIE 19TH PAUL CADE
2. STORERSMITH ISLA LISGLASS BARNABUS 10 KILBRIDE FARM DORA 34A R & L STORER SMITH
3. KEY WENONA DENIZES FIELDMARSHALL 14 STERLING NAOMI'S WENONA M/S G D KEY & SONS
4. EATON ICE ICE BABY SKERRINGTON FRANKLYN 14 EATON ROXY 1ST A J & S D HEATH
Heifer, born on or between 1st April & 31st July 2017 1. POPES PRINCESS IMMIE KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 POPES PRINCESS CLEO M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. BEECHES ISABELLA NORMAN ESQUIRE 13 BEECHES BUTTON C H CARTER
3. PENTON INDIGO KILBRIDE FARM BALLINTOY 10 ATLOW BREEZE MR R L PENNINGTON
4. BOARS HEAD NELLY 7TH DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 BOARS HEAD NELLY MR R J GRENHAM
5. SHANNOCK ISA SHANNOCK FINN 14 TULLA BEAUTY MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Heifer, born on or between 1st January & 31st March 2017 1. POPES NELLYS ILIA SWINGLETREE EMPOROR 13 POPES NELLYS DAZZLER M/S J H & V G WOOD
2. HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
3. SWALLOWHILL ISABELLE GLENTURK DYNAMIC 12 SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
4. SWAY SWEET CHESTNUT OIDIPUS VODNANSKY SWAY GINGERNUT MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
5. FIRCOVERT IMOGEN HORSFORDMANOR BONUS 10 FIRCOVERT EDWINA MR P GUNTHER
6. THEBERTON IRIS THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON VERA 2ND MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow or Heifer, born in 2016 in milk with calf at foot or certified in calf and due to calve before 3 years of age 1. THEBERTON HONEY KEY ERIC 13 THEBERTON VENUS MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. THEBERTON HOLLIE CELTIC BRYAN THEBERTON ABAGAIL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Cow, born in 2014 or 2015 in milk or certified in calf at the time of the show 1. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
2. SWAY GORGEOUS GIRL SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
3. FIRCOVERT GLAMOUR BLUEBELL BURGHBRIDGE BRADLEY 10 FIRCOVERT BLUEBELL MR P GUNTHER
Bull, born on or after 1st April 2018 1. SACOMBE JOKER P 18 LANGMOSE LUDVIG SACOMBE FOXY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. POPES JETHRO 18 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 POPES NELLYS SUPRISE M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. SCOTLAND HILL JACKAROO 18 GLENTURK EXTRA SPECIAL 13 SCOTLAND HILL AVRIL 3RD MR THOMAS HILL
4. SACOMBE JUGGERNAUT 18 DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
5. FIRCOVERT JOHN 18 HORSFORDMANOR BONUS 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
6. WILLIAMS JIMMY 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT STERLING NAOMI'S WEDNESDAY MRS H CLARKE
Bull, born on or between 1st January & 31st March 2018 1. SCOTLAND HILL JUGGERNAUT 18 POPES FENDT 14 SCOTLAND HILL WISTERIA GRACEFUL MR THOMAS HILL
2. STORERSMITH JUMANJI 18 DERRYCALLAGHAN ERNEST 13 STORERSMITH DAMSON R & L STORER SMITH
3. PENTON JOLLY 18 CHESTERMANN FURBALL 14 BALLINALARE FARM CACTUS MR R L PENNINGTON
4. CADE JUSTICE 18 SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HEATHBROW ESTELLE PAUL CADE
5. EATON JOCK 18 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 DOLWEN BAMBI A J & S D HEATH
6. WILLIAMS JOSEF 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SNOWQUEEN 7TH MRS H CLARKE
Bull, born in 2017 1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
2. FIRCOVERT ISAAC 17 HORSFORDMANOR BONUS 10 FIRCOVERT CECILIA MR P GUNTHER
3. SHANNOCK ICE-T 17 SHANNOCK FINN 14 RATHLEE CAPRICE MR I & MRS J TURVEY
Bull, born on or before 31st December 2016 1. DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 KILBRIDE FARM NEWRY DRUMSLEED BUBBLES MR R J GRENHAM
2. SWAY HECTOR 16 SWAY DRUMMER BOY 12 SWAY ROSY POSY MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
3. DENIZES HAMISH 16 DINTON NAUTICAL AUROCH EVE MR M A BARLOW
4. THEBERTON FALCON 14 CELTIC BRYAN THEBERTON ABAGAIL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
Pair of Animals of either sex entered in the classes, the property of the same owner 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. M/S J H & V G WOOD
3. MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
4. MR R J GRENHAM
5. MR & MRS S & L BLOMFIELD
6. C H CARTER
Group of Four, the best group of four to be owned or bred by the exhibitor 1. MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Best of Breed Group of Three owned and bred by the exhibitor and drawn from the classses 1. SACOMBE JUGGERNAUT 18 DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
1. SACOMBE JENNA - LAUBE DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 SACOMBE WAIKIKI- LAUBE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
1. PERRYWOOD JASMINE DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 PERRYWOOD WISPA MISS B A BORLASE
2. THEBERTON HOLLIE CELTIC BRYAN THEBERTON ABAGAIL MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. THEBERTON EMMA 2ND THURSFORD ANT 09 THEBERTON SILKY MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
2. THEBERTON HONEY KEY ERIC 13 THEBERTON VENUS MR & MRS LJ DOWLEY
The Heygates Country Feeds Team of Five - Comprising of at least 1 male and 1 female 1. SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE VIVIENNE-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
1. KENNOX DIVA'S GENA AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KENNOX TARA'S DIVA MR D DONNELLY
1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
1. SACOMBE HAWAII'S JESSICA STERLING HAYMAKER 16 STERLING BACARDI'S HAWAII MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
1. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed - Beef Supreme Champion HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed - Continental Male Beef Champion HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
Interbreed - Reserve Continental Female Beef SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE VIVIENNE-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Interbreed - Reserve Continental Junior Bull Championship SCOTLAND HILL JUGGERNAUT 18 POPES FENDT 14 SCOTLAND HILL WISTERIA GRACEFUL MR THOMAS HILL

Royal Highland Show - 20th - 23rd June 2019

Table 1
Header 1
 
DATE: 20th June to 23rd June 2019JUDGE: Mr S Stronach
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Best Female, Best Animal Bred by Exhibitor, Best Cow with Calf at Foot (judged as a pair) & Overall Champion CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR WJ & J GREEN
Reserve Best Female & Reserve Overall Champion STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K REECE & ANDREW SIMMERS
Best Bull & Breeder of Best Bull DRUMSLEED HIVY 16 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED VALONIA MR G W SMITH
Best Junior Female, Reserve Junior Champion & Best Animal of Opposite sex to the Junior Champion CORSKIE ILLUSION AUCHORACHAN FARMER 14 CORSKIE CHAMPAGNE MR WJ & J GREEN
Junior Champion & Best Junior Bull GREENCAP JAEGER 18 DENIZES FABIO 14 GREENCAP FEE COLIN INGLIS
Reserve Junior Female NEWBIEMAINS I'M A GEM NEWBIEMAINS GOLDEN EYE 15 NEWBIEMAINS GEM JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Reserve Junior Bull DARGILL J J 18 KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 DARGILL CASSIE J C MCLAREN & PARTNERS
Reserve Bull DENIZES HAMISH 16 DINTON NAUTICAL AUROCH EVE MR M A BARLOW
Female Born on or after 1st April 2018 1. ASHLAND LUCY JEZEBEL TEAM CELTIC 11 ASHLAND LUCY 5TH MR M A BARLOW
2. PITMUDIE JAMAICA OVERHILL HOUSE ERAGON 13 DELFUR MARGARET C32 HEATHER DUFF
3. SACOMBE HAWAII'S JESSICA STERLING HAYMAKER 16 STERLING BACARDI'S HAWAII MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
4. CAIRNVIEW REA 7TH WOODHALL FERRARI 14 CAIRNVIEW REA 1ST MR A J WILSON
5. CHESTERMANN EMPIRE MABLI 3 STERLING EMPIRE 13 CHESTERMANN RINGLEADER MABLI 4 MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
6. CORSKIE JASMINE BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE WILLOW MR WJ & J GREEN
Female born between 1st January & 31st March 2018 1. BRANDANE J-LO TEAM CELTIC 11 STERLING BACARDI'S FUNKY FRANK GWYNNE
2. CORSKIE JOANNA STERLING VIKING 2ND STERLING NAOMI'S DANA MR WJ & J GREEN
3. GARMOUTH GLORY'S JESSICA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING DUMANDY GLORY LAURA GREEN
4. OVERHILL HOUSE JOON OVERHILL HOUSE FADDEN 14 WOODHALL DANIELLE RICHARD MCCULLOCH
5. PERRYWOOD JASMINE DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 PERRYWOOD WISPA MISS B A BORLASE
Female born on or between 1st July & 31st December 2017 1. CORSKIE ILLUSION AUCHORACHAN FARMER 14 CORSKIE CHAMPAGNE MR WJ & J GREEN
2. PITMUDIE IRISH MIST HILTONSTOWN FERRARI 14 DELFUR BOBETTE C27 HEATHER DUFF
3. OVERHILL HOUSE ICE MAIDEN CURAHEEN DRIFTER RACEVIEW EUREKA VELVET 630 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
4. NEWBIEMAINS ISLA WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS GRACIOUS JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
5. JENNALYN JELLYBEAN NORA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS JENNALYN FLORA NORA MR D C HOULDEY
6. SPRINGFIELD ICONIC SHILOH FREEDOM HAZELDEN JINGLE 40TH GAVIN BROWN
Female born on or between 1st January & 30th June 2017 1. STERLING FCUK IMPULS STERLING GINO 15 STERLING CANDY'S F.C.U.K REECE & ANDREW SIMMERS
2. GARMOUTH DUMANDY'S ISABELLA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY LAURA GREEN
3. PITMUDIE FLORIN 2ND CAIRNORRIE FERRARI 14 PITMUDIE FLORIN HEATHER DUFF
4. CORSKIE INITA AULTMORE FRANCO 14 CORSKIE ANITA MR WJ & J GREEN
5. NEWBIEMAINS I'M A GEM NEWBIEMAINS GOLDEN EYE 15 NEWBIEMAINS GEM JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
6. NEWBIEMAINS ICANDY WOODHALL FANTASTIC 14 NEWBIEMAINS FLORA JIM & PATRICIA GOLDIE
Female, having calved before 3 years of age or due to calve before 3 years of age, in Milk or in Calf, born in 2016 1. AUCHORACHAN LETTA H1 TEAM FERGUS 14 AUCHORACHAN DYNASTY D & R DURNO & SONS
2. CORSKIE HERB BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE DILL MR WJ & J GREEN
3. CORSKIE HARP CELTIC ROCK CORSKIE ELECTRA MR WJ & J GREEN
4. CLONAGH HONEY CREAM KILBRIDE FARM DRAGOON 12 CLONAGH EXPENSIVE CREAM MR D C HOULDEY
Female, born in 2014 or 2015 in Milk or Certified in Calf at time of Show 1. CAIRNVIEW TILLY 4TH WESTVIEW ELMO 13 CAIRNVIEW TILLY MR A J WILSON
Female, born on or before 31st December 2013, in Milk or Certfiedin Calf at time of Show 1. CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR WJ & J GREEN
Bull born on or after 1st April 2018 1. LYNFIELD JOSEPH 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 LYNFIELD PRECIOUS 5 M/S A E & C BISHOP
2. DRUMSLEED JURA 18 KILBRIDE FARM BENONE 10 DRUMSLEED VALTINA MR G W SMITH
3. CHESTERMANN JIMMY 18 OVERHILL HOUSE DATA 12 CHESTERMANN BASTION HILARY MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
4. SACOMBE JUGGERNAUT 18 DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
5. PITMUDIE JOSKIN 18 DELLFIELD GOLDENEYE 15 MANOR PARK BABE HEATHER DUFF
6. DRUMSLEED JIGSAW 18 WOLFSTAR GORDY 15 DRUMSLEED FIESTA 14 MR G W SMITH
Bull born on or between 1st January & 31st March 2018 1. GREENCAP JAEGER 18 DENIZES FABIO 14 GREENCAP FEE COLIN INGLIS
2. DARGILL J J 18 KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 DARGILL CASSIE J C MCLAREN & PARTNERS
3. CHESTERMANN JUPITER 18 ATLOW DIXON 12 DEERHURST GI-GI 15 MESSRS N & N GWYNNE
4. DRUMSLEED JAGGER 18 WOLFSTAR GORDY 15 DRUMSLEED CARRIE MR G W SMITH
5. DARGILL JABA 18 KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 KINNINMONTH ABBY J C MCLAREN & PARTNERS
6. PITMUDIE JEFFERY 18 ISLAVALE GOLDEN BOY 15 PITMUDIE FLORIN HEATHER DUFF
Bull born on or before 31st December 2016 1. DRUMSLEED HIVY 16 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED VALONIA MR G W SMITH
2. DENIZES HAMISH 16 DINTON NAUTICAL AUROCH EVE MR M A BARLOW
Best Group consisting of one bull and two females, al the property of one Exhibitor 1. GARMOUTH GLORY'S JESSICA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING DUMANDY GLORY LAURA GREEN
1. GARMOUTH DUMANDY'S ISABELLA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY LAURA GREEN
1. CORSKIE HERB BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE DILL MR WJ & J GREEN
Interbreed - Beef Interbreed Team Competition 5. CORSKIE DISCO ISLAVALE SABRE CORSKIE SWIRL MR WJ & J GREEN
5. CORSKIE HARP CELTIC ROCK CORSKIE ELECTRA MR WJ & J GREEN
5. AUCHORACHAN LETTA H1 TEAM FERGUS 14 AUCHORACHAN DYNASTY D & R DURNO & SONS
5. DRUMSLEED HIVY 16 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED VALONIA MR G W SMITH
Interbreed - Beef Recorded Bull (Continental) breeds - Class A 6. PITMUDIE JEFFERY 18 ISLAVALE GOLDEN BOY 15 PITMUDIE FLORIN HEATHER DUFF
Interbreed - Beef Recorded Bull (Continental) Breeds - Class B 3. PITMUDIE JOSKIN 18 DELLFIELD GOLDENEYE 15 MANOR PARK BABE HEATHER DUFF
5. DRUMSLEED JURA 18 KILBRIDE FARM BENONE 10 DRUMSLEED VALTINA MR G W SMITH
6. LYNFIELD JOSEPH 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 LYNFIELD PRECIOUS 5 M/S A E & C BISHOP

Hertfordshire Show - 25th-26th May 2019



 

DATE: 25th May to 26th May 2019
JUDGE: Mr Simon Key
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male & Overall Champion HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
Female & Reserve Overall Champion SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE VIVIENNE-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Reserve Male Champion CADE JUSTICE 18 SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HEATHBROW ESTELLE PAUL CADE
Reserve Female Champion SACOMBE IONA-BOUQUETTE DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 SACOMBE DIONNE-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Heifer, born on or after 1st January 2018 1. WILLIAMS BELLE'S JULIE CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS LORETTE'S BELLE MRS H CLARKE
2. WILLIAMS CRYSTAL'S JEWEL CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SIMONE'S CRYSTAL MRS H CLARKE
3. SACOMBE JENNA - LAUBE DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 SACOMBE WAIKIKI- LAUBE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
4. BRANDANE JANE AUCHORACHAN ACDC 09 9 STERLING NAOMI'S BACARDI MR J MCMILLAN
6. HEATHBROW JASMINE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HOCKENHULL CLAIRE 21ST D A & L A SAPSED
7. CADE J-LO SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HEATHBROW INGRID PAUL CADE
Heifer, born in 2017 1. SACOMBE IONA-BOUQUETTE DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 SACOMBE DIONNE-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S IVY HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW GIRLIE'S FREESIA D A & L A SAPSED
3. CADE IRRESISTIBLE SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 THURSFORD SADIE 19TH PAUL CADE
Cow or Heifer, in milk or in calf, born before 1st January 2017 1. SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA CLONAGH WORLD CLASS SACOMBE VIVIENNE-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
2. DIRNANEAN GIRLIE E31 CURAHEEN TYSON HOCKENHULL GIRLIE 13TH D A & L A SAPSED
3. ALCHESTER FLORA'S HYACINTH ALCHESTER ERIC 13 ALCHESTER FLORA MISS J LEWIS
Bull, born on or after 1st January 2018 1. CADE JUSTICE 18 SCOTLAND HILL CAIRO 11 HEATHBROW ESTELLE PAUL CADE
2. WILLIAMS JOSEF 18 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT WILLIAMS SNOWQUEEN 7TH MRS H CLARKE
3. LYNFIELD JOSEPH 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 LYNFIELD PRECIOUS 5 M/S A E & C BISHOP
4. BIDDLESDEN JENNI'S CURLY WURLY 18 ALCHESTER GLADIATOR 15 DEERHURST FAUNA MISS J LEWIS
5. SACOMBE JOKER P 18 LANGMOSE LUDVIG SACOMBE FOXY-BOUQUETTE MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
6. SACOMBE JUGGERNAUT 18 DERRYCALLAGHAN GAMBLER 15 SACOMBE DANDELION-OMA MR & MRS P B & J A BORLASE
Bull, born before 1st January 2018 1. HEATHBROW IMPORTANT 17 HEATHBROW GRAND SLAM 15 HEATHBROW SARAH'S ELEGANCE D A & L A SAPSED
Pair, Of animals shown in any of the above classes, Owned & Bred by the Exhibitor 1. D A & L A SAPSED
2. PAUL CADE
3. MRS H CLARKE
Interbreed - Pair (Native) Animals / same breed, same exhibitor, shown & entered in their respective breed classes 2. M/S A E & C BISHOP
Interbreed - Pair of Animals (same breed or commercial pair) same exhibitor entered & shown in respective breed classes 3. D A & L A SAPSED

Cothi Bridge Show - 25th May 2019



 

DATE: 25th May 2019
JUDGE: Miss A Jones
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion KENNOX IKE 17 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 ANNICK TARA'S ALICE MR DAVID CRAIG
Reserve Overall Champion CWARRE ROSIE'S ILEX DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Best Bull - Any Age 1. KENNOX IKE 17 WOODHALL FERRARI 14 ANNICK TARA'S ALICE MR DAVID CRAIG
2. ALREB JONESY 18 PENWERN AMBER 09 DEERHURST BRONTE MR ALED EVANS
3. CWARRE JESTER 18 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 CWARRE CINDERELLA'S FIREFLY RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Best Maiden Heifer - Born after 1st September 2017 CWARRE ROSIE'S ILEX DELFUR DECIDER 12 DENIZES ROSIE'S CADETTE RICHARD JAMES CUMMING
Best Pair - Property of the Same Owner RICHARD JAMES CUMMING

Royal Cornwall Show - 6th-8th June 2019



 
DATE: 6th June to 8th June 2019JUDGE: Mr D Barker
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Female Champion, Overall Champion, Best Exhibitor Bred , Best Home Bred Animal & Bred by Exhibitor resident in Cornwall KILLIWORGIE CHRISSIES IZZIE SKERRINGTON DESPERADO 12 KILLIWORGIE NATASHAS CHRISSIE MR S A GUMMOW
Male Champion & Best Animal Opposite Sex to Champion SKYLARK GERONIMO 15 TILBROOK DEBONAIR 12 SKYLARK DIANA 2ND MR A J HART
Reserve Male Champion & Reserve Best Animal Opposite Sex to Champion KINCLAVEN INFUSION 17 LINDE GENERAL STRATHISLA BUBBLE'S GERALDINE MR & MRS J OLDS
Reserve Female Champion,Overall & Junior Champion,Best Exhibitor Bred, Home Bred Animal & Bred by Exhibitor Resident in Cornwall BOSAHAN JESSICA STAR HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 BOSAHAN GALAXY STAR MR & MRS J OLDS
Best Bull Bred in Cornwall 1. KILLIWORGIE JACK THE LAD 18 KILLIWORGIE EMPEROR 13 KILLIWORGIE SNOWDROPS BELLA MR S A GUMMOW
2. TREVERBYN JACKSON 18 SKYLARK GERONIMO 15 BOSAHAN FLAVIA ALESHA MR A J HART
Best Calf at Foot 1. CHEGWIDDEN DAISYS GYPSY CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT CHEGWIDDEN DAISY MISS M WELLINGTON
2. CRACKLEY CADETTE 173D TISET DARWIN CRACKLEY CADETTE 117V MISS M WELLINGTON
Bull Born before 1st January 2018 1. SKYLARK GERONIMO 15 TILBROOK DEBONAIR 12 SKYLARK DIANA 2ND MR A J HART
2. KINCLAVEN INFUSION 17 LINDE GENERAL STRATHISLA BUBBLE'S GERALDINE MR & MRS J OLDS
3. PRIORTON HIGH FIVE 16 LOXTON CAVALIER 11 PRIORTON MAGGIE MR J W MAY
6. KILLIWORGIE ICEMAN 17 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 KILLIWORGIE FANCY NANCY MR S A GUMMOW
Bull Born on or between 1st January & 31st March 2018 1. KILLIWORGIE JACK THE LAD 18 KILLIWORGIE EMPEROR 13 KILLIWORGIE SNOWDROPS BELLA MR S A GUMMOW
Bull Born on or after 1st April 2018 1. TREVERBYN JACKSON 18 SKYLARK GERONIMO 15 BOSAHAN FLAVIA ALESHA MR A J HART
Cow Born before 1st January 2016, in Calf or with Calf at Foot 1. CHEGWIDDEN DAISYS GYPSY CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT CHEGWIDDEN DAISY MISS M WELLINGTON
2. CRACKLEY CADETTE 173D TISET DARWIN CRACKLEY CADETTE 117V MISS M WELLINGTON
Cow or Heifer born in 2016, in Milk with Calf at Foot or Certified In-Calf and due to calve before 3yrs of age 1. KILLIWORGIE BUTTERCUPS HANNAH AUCHORACHAN WIZARD BALLINALARE FARM BUTTERCUP 2ND MR S A GUMMOW
2. TREVERBYN HAYLEY BOSAHAN DIXON 12 TREVERBYN CARIAD MR A J HART
Heifer born on or between 1st January & 31st December 2017 1. KILLIWORGIE CHRISSIES IZZIE SKERRINGTON DESPERADO 12 KILLIWORGIE NATASHAS CHRISSIE MR S A GUMMOW
2. TREVERBYN ISLA BOSAHAN DIXON 12 TREVERBYN DAPHNNE MR A J HART
Heifer born on or between 1st January & 31st March 2018 1. BOSAHAN JESSICA STAR HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 BOSAHAN GALAXY STAR MR & MRS J OLDS
2. KILLIWORGIE BUTTERCUPS JASMINE SEAVIEW PRINCE CHARMING BALLINALARE FARM BUTTERCUP 2ND MR S A GUMMOW
Heifer born on or after 1st April 2018 1. BOSAHAN JADE MAGIC BABY HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 BOSAHAN GOLD MAGIC BABY MR & MRS J OLDS
Pair of Animals 1. MR S A GUMMOW
2. MR & MRS J OLDS
3. MR A J HART
Interbreed - Best Pair of Animals, born on or after 1st January 2018 6. BOSAHAN JESSICA STAR HEATHBROW FREDDIE STAR 14 BOSAHAN GALAXY STAR MR & MRS J OLDS
6. KILLIWORGIE JACK THE LAD 18 KILLIWORGIE EMPEROR 13 KILLIWORGIE SNOWDROPS BELLA MR S A GUMMOW
Interbreed - Best Bull of a Breed born on or after 1st January 2018 2. KILLIWORGIE ICEMAN 17 KILBRIDE FARM COMBER 11 KILLIWORGIE FANCY NANCY MR S A GUMMOW
Interbreed - Best Beef Cow with a Natural born Calf at Foot 3. CHEGWIDDEN DAISYS GYPSY CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT CHEGWIDDEN DAISY MISS M WELLINGTON

Devon County Show - 16th - 18th May 2019



 
DATE: 16th May to 18th May 2019JUDGE: Mr C Martindale
CLASS & POSITION NAME OF ANIMALSIRE DAM EXHIBITOR
Female Champion & Overall Champion BOARS HEAD NELLY 7TH DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 BOARS HEAD NELLY MR R J GRENHAM
Reserve Female Champion BOARS HEAD KARINA 8TH BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BOARS HEAD KARINA 6TH MR R J GRENHAM
Male Champion & Reserve Overall Champion SKYLARK INFAMOUS 17 POPES BARCLAY 10 SKYLARK GEM MR G M & MRS S J REED
Reserve Male Champion SKYLARK ICEMAN 17 POPES BARCLAY 10 SKYLARK GENNA MR G M & MRS S J REED
Champion Heifer in Classes 80-82, bred by an Exhibitor Resident in Devon, Somerset, Dorset, Avon or Wiltshire WINFORD VOGUE 13TH BANWY WONDERBOY WINFORD VOGUE 4TH MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Bull, born before 31st December 2017 1. SKYLARK INFAMOUS 17 POPES BARCLAY 10 SKYLARK GEM MR G M & MRS S J REED
2. SKYLARK ICEMAN 17 POPES BARCLAY 10 SKYLARK GENNA MR G M & MRS S J REED
3. PRIORTON HIGH FIVE 16 LOXTON CAVALIER 11 PRIORTON MAGGIE MR J W MAY
Bull, born on or after 1st January 2018 1. SKYLARK JIMBOB 18 BOSAHAN GALILEO 15 SKYLARK FLORA MR G M & MRS S J REED
2. SKYLARK JAMES 18 SKYLARK ARTHUR 9 SKYLARK CASEY MR G M & MRS S J REED
Calf, born on or after 1st June 2018 - Not entered in any other class 1. BOARS HEAD NELLY 9TH DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 BOARS HEAD NELLY MR R J GRENHAM
Heifer, born on or after 1st January 2017 1. BOARS HEAD NELLY 7TH DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 BOARS HEAD NELLY MR R J GRENHAM
2. WINFORD VOGUE 13TH BANWY WONDERBOY WINFORD VOGUE 4TH MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Heifer, born on or after 1st January 2018 1. BOARS HEAD KARINA 8TH BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BOARS HEAD KARINA 6TH MR R J GRENHAM
2. BOARS HEAD NELLY 8TH DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 OAKHILL NELLY 20 MR R J GRENHAM
Best Bull born on or after 1st January 2018 1. SKYLARK JIMBOB 18 BOSAHAN GALILEO 15 SKYLARK FLORA MR G M & MRS S J REED
2. SKYLARK JAMES 18 SKYLARK ARTHUR 9 SKYLARK CASEY MR G M & MRS S J REED
Best Heifer born on or after 1st January 2018 1. BOARS HEAD KARINA 8TH BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BOARS HEAD KARINA 6TH MR R J GRENHAM
Best Exhibit Bred by the Exhibitor who is Resident in Devon SKYLARK INFAMOUS 17 POPES BARCLAY 10 SKYLARK GEM MR G M & MRS S J REED
Best Exhibit shown and exhibited by a member of the South West Simmental Club resident in Devon SKYLARK INFAMOUS 17 POPES BARCLAY 10 SKYLARK GEM MR G M & MRS S J REED
Interbreed - Reserve Champion Bull, born on or after the 1st January 2018 SKYLARK JIMBOB 18 BOSAHAN GALILEO 15 SKYLARK FLORA MR G M & MRS S J REED

The Royal Ulster Show - 15th-18th May 2019



 
DATE: 15th May to 18th May 2019JUDGE: Mr C Mcllwaine
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Male Champion, Junior Champion & Overall Champion RANFURLY JAMESON J2 18 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 17TH G10 15 MR W D HAZELTON
Female Champion RANFURLY WEIKEL 23RD I11 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Reserve Male Champion & Reserve Overall Champion BRIDGEWATER FARM JED 18 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM MEGAN MR J N GLASGOW
Reserve Female Champion CLEENAGH JESSICA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
Cow, born before 1st January 2016, in calf or in milk having at least one calf 1. BALLINALARE FARM CHANEL AUCHORACHAN WIZARD KILBRIDE FARM EUNICE 26R MR J & MR A WILSON
2. GUHARD DOROTHY CURAHEEN APOSTLE (ET) KILTEAN TARA ESTHER O'NEILL
Heifer, born on or after 1st January 2017, and on or before 30th June 2017 1. BALLINALARE FARM IVORY DENIZES FANTASTIC 14 BALLINALARE FARM VERITY MR J & MR A WILSON
Heifer, born on or after 1st July 2017, and on or before 31st December 2017 1. RANFURLY WEIKEL 23RD I11 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
2. BREAGHEY LEADING LADY WOODHALL EVERHART 13 MIDHOPE GEM ANDREW W CLARKE
3. LISGLASS ISLA RANFURLY CONFEDERATE C24 11 LISGLASS FABULOUS J L & C J WEATHERUP
Heifer, born on or after 1st January 2018 1. CLEENAGH JESSICA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY STRALONGFORD COURTNEY ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
2. ROSCULTAN JEMIMA DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY CLEENAGH GAYNOR ROBERT & JULIE STINSON
3. BANNHILL FARM JINX RACEVIEW KING BALLINALARE FARM FLEUR ALAN WILSON
Bull, born on or after 1st January 2018 1. RANFURLY JAMESON J2 18 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 17TH G10 15 MR W D HAZELTON
2. BRIDGEWATER FARM JED 18 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM MEGAN MR J N GLASGOW
3. BRIDGEWATER FARM JENSON 18 RANFURLY CONFEDERATE C24 11 SLIEVENAGH CARA MR J N GLASGOW
4. LISGLASS JASPER 18 MULLYKNOCK GALLANT 15 SLIEVEROE CAROLINE J L & C J WEATHERUP
Pair of Animals 1. MR W D HAZELTON
2. MR J N GLASGOW
3. J L & C J WEATHERUP
Best Exhibit Bred in NI 1. RANFURLY JAMESON J2 18 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 17TH G10 15 MR W D HAZELTON
2. BRIDGEWATER FARM JED 18 DERMOTSTOWN DELBOY BRIDGEWATER FARM MEGAN MR J N GLASGOW
Interbreed - Beef Recorded Heifer, continental breed, born on or after 1st July 2017 3. RANFURLY WEIKEL 23RD I11 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 11TH D3 MR W D HAZELTON
Interbreed - Beef Recorded Bull, continental breed, born on or after 1st January 2018 2. RANFURLY JAMESON J2 18 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 17TH G10 15 MR W D HAZELTON
Interbreed - Reserve Champion Inter Breed Performance bull RANFURLY JAMESON J2 18 RACEVIEW KING RANFURLY WEIKEL 17TH G10 15 MR W D HAZELTON

North Somerset Show 7th May 2018


 
DATE: 7th May 2018JUDGE: Mr R Loud
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Supreme Champion KILLIWORGIE HOPE KILLIWORGIE EMPEROR 13 KILLIWORGIE CLEOPATRA MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Reserve Supreme Champion WINFORD VOGUE 11TH BANWY WONDERBOY WINFORD VOGUE 4TH MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Maiden Heifer, born on or after 01.01.17 1. WINFORD VOGUE 13TH BANWY WONDERBOY WINFORD VOGUE 4TH MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Heifer, born on or after 01.01.16 1. KILLIWORGIE HOPE KILLIWORGIE EMPEROR 13 KILLIWORGIE CLEOPATRA MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
2. WINFORD VOGUE 11TH BANWY WONDERBOY WINFORD VOGUE 4TH MESSRS L J & A J CURRY
Bull, born before 01.01.17 1. WINFORD HORIZON 16 DENIZES EXCLUSIVE 13 WINFORD FANTASIA MESSRS L J & A J CURRY

South of England Show 7th June to 9th June 2018


 
DATE: 7th June to 9th June 2018JUDGE: Mr D Mills
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Junior Champion, Male Champion & Overall Champion WILLIAMS I OF THE TIGER 17 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS TINKERBELLE'S EILEEN MRS H CLARKE
Reserve Junior Champion, Female Champion, Reserve Overall Champion & Best Exhibit of Opposite Sex to Champion SWALLOWHILL ISABELLE GLENTURK DYNAMIC 12 SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
Heifer, born on or after 01.09.16 to 31.12.16 1. SWALLOWHILL HARMONY HILLCREST CHAMPION RACEVIEW ETERNAL VERONA MRS A JUKES
Heifer, born from 01.01.17 to 31.03.17 1. SWALLOWHILL ISABELLE GLENTURK DYNAMIC 12 SWALLOWHILL BLUEBELLE MRS A JUKES
2. WILLIAMS MALVENAS 12TH CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT TILLYMAUD MALVENAS 58TH MRS H CLARKE
3. SWALLOWHILL ISADORA GLENTURK DYNAMIC 12 SWALLOWHILL FAITH MRS A JUKES
4. LYNFIELD WILLOW CELTIC COMET LYNFIELD WILHELMINA M/S A E & C BISHOP
Heifer, born on or after 01.04.17 1. BOARS HEAD NELLY 7TH DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 BOARS HEAD NELLY MR R J GRENHAM
Bull, born on or after 01.01.17 to 31.03.17 1. WILLIAMS I OF THE TIGER 17 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS TINKERBELLE'S EILEEN MRS H CLARKE
Bull, born on or after 01.04.17 1. WILLIAMS INVINCIBLE 17 CLONAGH DIEHARD GALLANT STARLINE LORETTE 24TH MRS H CLARKE
2. RAVENSDALE ICEMAN 17 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 RAVENSDALE GIRLIE 4TH MR M K D HIND
3. RAVENSDALE INDIA 17 HEATHBROW EX FACTOR 13 RAVENSDALE GOLDIE 5TH MR M K D HIND
4. BOARS HEAD IMPACT 17 DRUMSLEED EXPLOSION 13 BOARS HEAD MEIERISLI 4TH MR R J GRENHAM
Interbreed - Reserve Junior Continental Beef Champion WILLIAMS I OF THE TIGER 17 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS TINKERBELLE'S EILEEN MRS H CLARKE
Interbreed - Reserve Male Beef Champion WILLIAMS I OF THE TIGER 17 CLONAGH TIGER GALLANT WILLIAMS TINKERBELLE'S EILEEN MRS H CLARKE

Scottish National Show - Turriff 5th August to 6th August 2018


 
DATE: 5th August to 6th August 2018JUDGE: Mr S Key
CLASS & POSITIONNAME OF ANIMALSIREDAMEXHIBITOR
Overall Champion, Female Champion, Best Animal bred by Exhibitor & Senior Female Champion ISLAVALE EMERALD WOODHALL WALKER ISLAVALE VIRGINIA MR W S STRONACH
Reserve Overall Champion & Reserve Female Champion DRUMSLEED FARINA 14 CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA 2ND MR G W SMITH
Male Champion & Best Animal Opposite Sex to Overall Champion CURAHEEN DRIFTER CURAHEEN WARRIOR (ET) CURAHEEN VIA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Reserve Male Champion, Overall Junior Champion & Junior Male Champion ISLAVALE IMPERIAL 17 CURAHEEN GIANT 2 ISLAVALE BETHANY MR W S STRONACH
Junior Female Champion & Reserve Junior Champion GARMOUTH DUMANDY'S ISABELLA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY LAURA GREEN
Reserve Junior Male Champion BLACKFORD IOLAIR 17 KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 BLACKFORD WAXWING MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
Reserve Junior Female Champion ISLAVALE ILLUSION WOLFSTAR ELUSIVE 13 ISLAVALE EMERALD MR W S STRONACH
Bull, born before 31.12.16 1. CURAHEEN DRIFTER CURAHEEN WARRIOR (ET) CURAHEEN VIA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
2. NEWBIEMAINS FAME & FORTUNE 14 NEWBIEMAINS APACHE 09 9 CARRALAVIN WYNN PITGAVENY FARMS
3. AUROCH HUDSON KLITGARDENS EMIL (PP) AUROCH DANICA (ET) D & R DURNO & SONS
Bull, born between 01.01.17 and 31.03.17 1. BLACKFORD IOLAIR 17 KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 BLACKFORD WAXWING MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
2. ISLAVALE IRISH 17 CURAHEEN GIANT 2 ISLAVALE DAMSEL MR W S STRONACH
3. PITMUDIE INVERURIE 17 CORSKIE ELDER 13 NEWBIEMAINS ELIZABETH HEATHER DUFF
4. GARMOUTH ICEMAN 17 DIRNANEAN BRADLEY 10 CORSKIE CLOVER LAURA GREEN
5. BLACKFORD INDIGO 17 KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 BLACKFORD DAISY 2 MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
Bull, born between 01.04.17 and 30.06.17 1. ISLAVALE IMPERIAL 17 CURAHEEN GIANT 2 ISLAVALE BETHANY MR W S STRONACH
2. ISLAVALE ISAAC 17 RACEVIEW ELTON KK ET WOODHALL DIXIE MR W S STRONACH
3. CORSKIE INFINITY 17 BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE FOURTH STAR MR WJ & J GREEN
4. TILLYEVE INVINCIBLE 17 WOODHALL ELLISON 13 TILLYEVE ELISSA MESSRS C & M BRUCE
Bull, born between 01.07.17 and 31.12.17 1. CAIRNORRIE IRN-BRU 17 CAIRNORRIE BOOMER 10 BURGHBRIDGE VICKY 2ND MR N A SHAND
2. WOODHALL INNERWICK 17 ISLAVALE FRONTIER 14 WOODHALL FANCY 14 MR N A SHAND
3. BLACKFORD ISLAND LEGACY 17 BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BLACKFORD BUNTY 2 MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
4. BLACKFORD INVICTUS 17 HOCKENHULL WATERLOO BLACKFORD ECHO MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
5. BLACKFORD ISLAND LEADER 17 BLACKFORD GALAXY 15 BLACKFORD BUNTY 2 MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
Cow, born before 31.07.15 1. ISLAVALE EMERALD WOODHALL WALKER ISLAVALE VIRGINIA MR W S STRONACH
2. DRUMSLEED FARINA 14 CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA 2ND MR G W SMITH
3. DRUMSLEED GRETEL 15 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED BUTTERSCOTCH MR G W SMITH
4. WOODHALL EVA STEINADLER WOODHALL BANTER GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
5. BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP D4 TEAM WISCONSIN BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP W18 GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
Heifer, born between 01.08.15 and 31.03.16 1. PITMUDIE HAVANA CORSKIE ELDER 13 DRUMSLEED CARINA 11 HEATHER DUFF
2. CORSKIE HE-ENNA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE WE-ENNA MR WJ & J GREEN
3. PITGAVENY GAMBLE ISLAVALE CHAMP 11 PITGAVENY DIAMOND PITGAVENY FARMS
Heifer, born between 01.04.16 and 31.12.16 1. BLACKFORD HYALITE KILBRIDE FARM DOUBLEACTION 12 BLACKFORD AMBER MR W G MACPHERSON (A FIRM)
2. CORSKIE HERLANDE BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE ROLANDE MR WJ & J GREEN
3. CORSKIE HERB BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 CORSKIE DILL MR WJ & J GREEN
4. DRUMSLEED HILIGHT 16 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM DRUMSLEED EVITA 13 MR G W SMITH
5. OVERHILL HOUSE HESSE CURAHEEN DRIFTER RACEVIEW ALTESSE RAMONA 450 RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Heifer, born between 01.01.17 and 30.06.17 1. GARMOUTH DUMANDY'S ISABELLA BEL DHU CAPERCAILLIE 11 STERLING VERITY'S DUMANDY LAURA GREEN
2. CORSKIE INITA AULTMORE FRANCO 14 CORSKIE ANITA MR WJ & J GREEN
3. PITMUDIE FLORIN 2ND CAIRNORRIE FERRARI 14 PITMUDIE FLORIN HEATHER DUFF
4. ISLAVALE IRIS RANFURLY CONFEDERATE C24 11 ISLAVALE ANWEN MR W S STRONACH
5. OVERHILL HOUSE INDIA CURAHEEN DRIFTER WOODHALL CLAUDIA RICHARD MCCULLOCH
Heifer, born between 01.07.17 and 31.12.17 1. ISLAVALE ILLUSION WOLFSTAR ELUSIVE 13 ISLAVALE EMERALD MR W S STRONACH
2. CAIRNORRIE CLARISSA 3RD CAIRNORRIE BOOMER 10 TILBROOK CLARISSA MR N A SHAND
3. AUCHORACHAN HILLY 12 HILLCREST CHAMPION AUCHORACHAN GENIE D & R DURNO & SONS
4. WOODHALL ISLA ISLAVALE FRONTIER 14 WOODHALL FREYA J C MACIVER
Calf, born in year of Show - 2018 1. DRUMSLEED JANINE 18 LOPEMEDE GRENADIER 15 DRUMSLEED FARINA 14 MR G W SMITH
2. ISLAVALE JEWEL CURAHEEN GIANT 2 ISLAVALE EMERALD MR W S STRONACH
3. QUARRYHILL JEN NEWBIEMAINS FAME & FORTUNE 14 BROOMBRAE SNOWDROP D4 GEOFF & KATE ANDERSON
Pairs Champion 1. ISLAVALE IMPERIAL 17 CURAHEEN GIANT 2 ISLAVALE BETHANY MR W S STRONACH
1. ISLAVALE IRISH 17 CURAHEEN GIANT 2 ISLAVALE DAMSEL MR W S STRONACH
Best Cow and Calf as Pair ISLAVALE EMERALD WOODHALL WALKER ISLAVALE VIRGINIA MR W S STRONACH
ISLAVALE JEWEL CURAHEEN GIANT 2 ISLAVALE EMERALD MR W S STRONACH
Best Group of Three 1. DRUMSLEED FARINA 14 CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA 2ND MR G W SMITH
1. DRUMSLEED GRETEL 15 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED BUTTERSCOTCH MR G W SMITH
1. DRUMSLEED HILIGHT 16 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM DRUMSLEED EVITA 13 MR G W SMITH
Interbreed - Reserve Overall Cattle Champion ISLAVALE EMERALD WOODHALL WALKER ISLAVALE VIRGINIA MR W S STRONACH
Interbreed - Reserve Overall Group of Three Beef Animals DRUMSLEED FARINA 14 CLONAGH BUCKAROONEY TRUELY BOARS HEAD KARINA 2ND MR G W SMITH
DRUMSLEED GRETEL 15 HAYSTAR CRACKER 11 DRUMSLEED BUTTERSCOTCH MR G W SMITH
DRUMSLEED HILIGHT 16 GRANGEWOOD WILLIAM DRUMSLEED EVITA 13 MR G W SMITH