STARS OF THE FUTURE - PEDIGREE CALF SHOW RESULTS - 2015

Judge - Iain Green

 

 

SENIOR CHAMPION, SENIOR MALE CHAMPION & RESERVE INTERBREED CHAMPION - Islavale Fendt - W S Stronach

SENIOR FEMALE CHAMPION - Islavale Deborah 2nd - W S Stronach

RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION & RESERVE SENIOR MALE CHAMPION - Islavale Fiddler - W S Stronach

RESERVE SENIOR FEMALE CHAMPION - Islavale Viva 2nd - W S Stronach

JUNIOR CHAMPION & JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION - Blackford Geronimo - W MacPherson

RESERVE JUNIOR CHAMPION & JUNIOR FEMALE CHAMPION - Kennox Diva's Gina - D Craig

RESERVE JUNIOR FEMALE CHAMPION - Overhill House Gretal - R McCulloch

RESERVE JUNIOR MALE CHAMPION - Blackford Gulliver - W MacPherson

 

Bulls, born 13th August to 2nd October 2014

1stIslavale Fendt by Chestermann Varney- W S Stronach 

2nd Chestermann Fabio byOverhill House Data - N & N Gwynne 

3rd Chestermann Furball  by Overhill House Data - N & N Gwynne 

4th Dellfield Fieldmarshall by Hiltonstown Dominic - B Grant

 

Bulls, born 20th October to 3rd December 2014

1stIslavale Fiddler by Islavale Denzil - W S Stronach

2nd Cairnorrie Ferrari by Cairnorrie Boomer- N Shand

3rd Cairnorrie Fendt by Cairnorrie Boomer - N Shand

 

Heifers, born 5th August to 5th November 2014

1st Islavale Deborah 2nd by Celtic Comet - W S Stronach

2nd Islavale Viva 2nd by Chestermann Varney - W S Stronach

 

 

Bulls, born 18th January to 18th February 2015

1st Aultmore Gambler by Clonagh Tiger Gallant - W Patterson

2nd Jaw Glencoe by Kilbride Farm Delboy - D Maxwell

3rd Overhill House Gladiator by Corbally Extreme - R McCulloch

4th Bruchag Glenfiddich by Teviot Challenger - R & P McAlister

 

Bulls, born 10th March to 16th April 2015

1stBlackford Geronimo by Kilbride Farm Doubleaction - W MacPherson

2nd Blackford Gulliver by Kilbride Farm Doubleaction - W MacPherson

3rd Islabute Glenlivet by Teviot Challenger - E McAlister

4th Strathisla Global by Islavale Donald - A Ivory

 

Heifers, born 21st January to 12th March 2015

1st Kennox Diva's Gena by Auchorachan Wizard - D Craig

2nd Overhill House Gretal by Corskie Copper - R McCulloch

3rd Overhill House Goldie by Corskie Copper - R McCulloch

4th Spey Bay Miss G by Delfur Alfie - R Pettit

 

Heifers, born 15th March to 12th April 2015

1st Cairnview Modesty 6th by Popes Barclay - A Wilson

2nd Dellfield Grace by Hiltonstown Dominic - B Grant

3rd Strathisla Glitter's Geraldine  by Islavale Donald - A Ivory

4th Strathisla Ghita's Geraldine by Dellfield Brigadier - A Ivory