North West Simmental Club Calf Show 2015

Overall and Senior Champion - Newbiemains Fabrege

Reserve Overall & Reserve Senior Champion - Chestermann Fabio 14

Junior Champion - Eaton Gamegirl

Reserve Junior Champion - Popes Nellys Glory

 

Class 1, Bull Calf, born on or between 01.08.14 and 15.09.14

1st   N & N Gwynne - Chestermann Fabio 14 Born 02/09/14

Sire:  Overhill House Data 12 Dam: Chestermann Ringleader Melody 6

2nd  Barlow Bros- Denizes Fabio 14 Born 01/09/14

Sire:  Curaheen DakotaDam: Denizes Nelly 2nd

3rd  A J & S D Heath - Eaton Fantastic 14    Born 07/09/14

Sire: Tilbrook Corporal 11 Dam: Eaton Tudor Rachel

4th  Barlow Bros - Denizes Figaro 14 Born 07/09/14

Sire:  Curaheen DakotaDam: Denizes Cadette 28th

 

Class 2, Bull Calf, born on or between 16.09.14 and 31.12.14

1st   N & N Gwynne - Chestermann Furball 14 Born 27/09/14

Sire: Overhill House Data 12 Dam: Chestermann Wick Mali

2ndBarlow Bros - Denizes Fantastic 14 Born 08/11/14

Sire: Whitemire King Kong Dam: Denizes Tonia 4th

3rd   Barlow Brow -Denizes Felix 14 Born 24/10/14

Sire: Auroch Ace Dam: Denizes Trixie-Belle 3rd

4th  Mr & Mrs R & L Storer Smith - Storersmith Force 10 14  Born 02/10/14

Sire: Kilbride Farm Comber 11 Dam: Storersmith Cinnamon

 

 

Class 3, Bull Calf, born on or between 01.01.15 and 15.03.15

1st   Mr & Mrs R & L Storer Smith - Storersmith Gategrasher 15 - Born 04/01/15

Sire: Popes Barclay 10 Dam: Storersmith Damson

2nd  J J & J M Sanders - Bavington Gladiator 15 Born 03/01/15

Sire: Curaheen DieselDam: Rosten Sadie

3rd   Mr & Mrs R & L Storer Smith - Storersmith Gallifrey 15 Born 10/01/15

Sire: Popes Barclay 10Dam: Storersmith Butterscotch

 

Class 4, Bull Calf, born on or after 16.03.15

1st    B & E Chadwick - Chadston Glen Mhor 15 Born 04/04/15

Sire: Sowenna Aristrocrat 09Dam: Starnhill Furst 2nd

2nd   J David Loftus -Blackpool Grayson 15 Born 23/05/15

Sire: Islavale Dollar 12Dam: Blackpool Christine

 

Class 6, Heifer Calf, born on or between 16.09.14 and 31.12.14

1st   Jim & Patricia Goldie - Newbiemains Fabrege Born 01/11/14

Sire: Kilbride Farm RainmanDam: Barn Winnie

2nd   Barlow Bros - Denizes Trixie Belle 8th Born 12/12/14

Sire: Ashland TornadoDam: Denizes Trixie Belle

3rd    A J & S D Heath - Eaton Corporal Fran Born 13/10/14

Sire: Tilbrook Corporal 11Dam: Eaton Tudor Anne

4th   Barlow Bros - Denizes Wilde 14 Born 22/10/14

Sire: Auroch AceDam: Denizes Wilde 8

 

 

 

 

Class 7, Heifer Calf, born on or after 01.01.15 and 15.03.15

1st    A J & S D Heath - Eaton Gamegirl Born 01/01/15

Sire: Tilbrook Corporal 11Dam: Crowgey Cracker

2nd   J H & V G Wood - Popes Nellys Gracious Born 18/01/15

Sire: Kilbride Farm Comber 11Dam: Popes Nellys Dazzler

3rd    Mr & Mrs R & L Storer Smith - Storersmith Giggle Born 07/01/15

Sire: Popes Barclay 10Dam: Storersmith Bramble

4th   J David Loftus - Blackpool Greta Born 06/03/15

Sire: Blackpool Ellis 13Dam: Blackpool Daisy

 

Class 8, Heifer Calf, born on or after 16.03.15

1st   J H & V G Wood - Popes Nellys Glory Born 04/04/15

Sire: Kilbride Farm Comber 11Dam: Popes Nellys Blackbird

2nd   B & E Chadwick - Chadston Tollies Glamour Girl Born 29/04/15

Sire: Sowenna Aristrocrat 09Dam: Chadston Tollie

 

Class 12, Pair of Animals, any sex from one exhibitor

1st    A J & S D Heath

2nd   Barlow Bros

3rd   B & E Chadwick

4th   Barlow Bros

5th   Mr & Mrs R & L Storersmith